keyword
MENU ▼
Read by QxMD icon Read
search

B Sibai

keyword
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28209629/burden-of-musculoskeletal-disorders-in-the-eastern-mediterranean-region-1990-2013-findings-from-the-global-burden-of-disease-study-2013
#1
Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Mohammad H Forouzanfar, Stein Emil Vollset, Charbel El Bcheraoui, Farah Daoud, Ashkan Afshin, Raghid Charara, Ibrahim Khalil, Hideki Higashi, Mohamed Magdy Abd El Razek, Aliasghar Ahmad Kiadaliri, Khurshid Alam, Nadia Akseer, Nawal Al-Hamad, Raghib Ali, Mohammad AbdulAziz AlMazroa, Mahmoud A Alomari, Abdullah A Al-Rabeeah, Ubai Alsharif, Khalid A Altirkawi, Suleman Atique, Alaa Badawi, Lope H Barrero, Mohammed Basulaiman, Shahrzad Bazargan-Hejazi, Neeraj Bedi, Isabela M Bensenor, Rachelle Buchbinder, Hadi Danawi, Samath D Dharmaratne, Faiez Zannad, Maryam S Farvid, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Farshad Farzadfar, Florian Fischer, Rahul Gupta, Randah Ribhi Hamadeh, Samer Hamidi, Masako Horino, Damian G Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Abdullatif Husseini, Mehdi Javanbakht, Jost B Jonas, Amir Kasaeian, Ejaz Ahmad Khan, Jagdish Khubchandani, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Jacek A Kopec, Raimundas Lunevicius, Hassan Magdy Abd El Razek, Azeem Majeed, Reza Malekzadeh, Kedar Mate, Alem Mehari, Michele Meltzer, Ziad A Memish, Mojde Mirarefin, Shafiu Mohammed, Aliya Naheed, Carla Makhlouf Obermeyer, In-Hwan Oh, Eun-Kee Park, Emmanuel Kwame Peprah, Farshad Pourmalek, Mostafa Qorbani, Anwar Rafay, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Rahman Shiri, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Rajesh Kumar Rai, Saleem M Rana, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Masood Ali Shaikh, Ivy Shiue, Abla Mehio Sibai, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Jasvinder A Singh, Jens Christoffer Skogen, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Kingsley N Ukwaja, Ronny Westerman, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Z Younis, Zoubida Zaidi, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Stephen S Lim, Haidong Wang, Theo Vos, Mohsen Naghavi, Alan D Lopez, Christopher J L Murray, Ali H Mokdad
OBJECTIVES: We used findings from the Global Burden of Disease Study 2013 to report the burden of musculoskeletal disorders in the Eastern Mediterranean Region (EMR). METHODS: The burden of musculoskeletal disorders was calculated for the EMR's 22 countries between 1990 and 2013. A systematic analysis was performed on mortality and morbidity data to estimate prevalence, death, years of live lost, years lived with disability and disability-adjusted life years (DALYs)...
February 16, 2017: Annals of the Rheumatic Diseases
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28074415/proceedings-of-r%C3%A3-animation-2017-the-french-intensive-care-society-international-congress
#2
Wulfran Bougouin, Eloi Marijon, Benjamin Planquette, Nicole Karam, Florence Dumas, David Celermajer, Daniel Jost, Lionel Lamhaut, Frankie Beganton, Alain Cariou, Guy Meyer, Xavier Jouven, Côme Bureau, Julien Charpentier, Omar Ben Hadj Salem, Lucie Guillemet, Michel Arnaout, Alexis Ferre, Guillaume Geri, Nicolas Mongardon, Frédéric Pène, Jean-Daniel Chiche, Jean-Paul Mira, Guylaine Labro, François Belon, Vinh-Phuc Luu, Julien Chenet, Guillaume Besch, Marc Puyraveau, Gaël Piton, Gilles Capellier, Maëlle Martin, Jean-Baptiste Lascarrou, Aurélie Le Thuaut, Jean-Claude Lacherade, Laurent Martin-Lefèvre, Maud Fiancette, Isabelle Vinatier, Christine Lebert, Konstantinos Bachoumas, Aihem Yehia, Matthieu Henry-Laguarrigue, Gwenhaël Colin, Jean Reignier, Elodie Privat, Joséphine Escutnaire, Cyrielle Dumont, Valentine Baert, Christian Vilhelm, Hervé Hubert, Vincent Robert-Edan, Karim Lakhal, Andrew Quartin, Brian Hobbs, Cynthia Cely, Cynthia Bell, Tai Pham, Roland Schein, Yimin Geng, Chaan Ng, Stephan Ehrmann, Charlotte Salmon Gandonnière, Julie Boisramé-Helms, Olivier Le Tilly, Isabelle Benz De Bretagne, Emmanuelle Mercier, Julie Mankikian, Anne Bretagnol, Ferhat Meziani, Jean Michel Halimi, Chantal Barin Le Guellec, Stéphane Gaudry, David Hajage, Florence Tubach, Bertrand Pons, Eric Boulet, Alexandre Boyer, Guillaume Chevrel, Nicolas Lerolle, Dorothée Carpentier, Nicolas de Prost, Alexandre Lautrette, Julien Mayaux, Saad Nseir, Jean-Damien Ricard, Didier Dreyfuss, René Robert, Franscesco Garzotto, Eric Kipnis, Ciro Tetta, Claudio Ronco, David Schnell, Bourmaud Aurelie, Marie Reynaud, Christophe Clec'h, Mourad Benyamina, François Vincent, Christophe Mariat, Caroline Bornstain, Stephane Rouleau, Christophe Leroy, Yves Cohen, Jerome Morel, Matthieu Legrand, Jeremy Terreaux, Michaël Darmon, Marie Cantier, Adeline Morisot, Emmanuel Guérot, Emmanuel Canet, Etienne De Montmollin, Guillaume Voiriot, Mathilde Neuville, Jean-François Timsit, Romain Sonneville, Abdallah Fayssoil, Tania Stojkovic, Anthony Behin, Adam Ogna, Frédéric Lofaso, Pascal Laforet, Karim Wahbi, Helene Prigent, Denis Duboc, David Orlikowski, Bruno Eymard, Djillali Annane, Loic Le Guennec, Clémentine Cholet, Nicolas Bréchot, Guillaume Hekimian, Sébastien Besset, Guillaume Lebreton, Ania Nieszkowska, Jean Louis Trouillet, Pascal Leprince, Alain Combes, Charles-Edouard Luyt, Marion Griton, Musa Sesay, Nadia Sibaï De Panthou, Thomas Bienvenu, Matthieu Biais, Karine Nouette-Gaulain, Guillaume Fossat, Florian Baudin, Cécile Coulanges, Sabrine Bobet, Arnaud Dupont, Léa Courtes, Dalila Benzekri, Toufik Kamel, Grégoire Muller, Nicolas Bercault, François Barbier, Isabelle Runge, Marie Skarzynski, Armelle Mathonnet, Thierry Boulain, Youenn Jouan, Noémie Teixera, Claire Hassen-Khodja, Antoine Guillon, Christophe Gaborit, Leslie Grammatico-Guillon, Cécile Rebière, Elie Azoulay, Benoit Misset, Stephane Ruckly, Maïté Garrouste-Orgeas, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Jacques Duranteau, Marie Thuong, Liliane Joseph, Anne Renault, Olivier Lesieur, Anne-Gaelle Si Larbi, Gérald Viquesnel, Benjamin Zuber, Sophie Marque, Stanislas Kandelman, Nicolas Pichon, Bernard Floccard, Marion Galon, Sylvie Chevret, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Valérie Seegers, Stéphane Legriel, Samir Jaber, Jean Yves Lefrant, Danielle Reuter, Olivier Guisset, Christophe Cracco, Amélie Seguin, Jacques Durand-Gasselin, Marine Thirion, Zoé Cohen-Solal, Hélène Foulgoc, Julien Rogier, Elsa Delobbe, Frédérique Schortgen, Pierre Asfar, Boisramé-Helms Julie, David Grimaldi, Grelon Fabien, Nadia Anguel, Lasocki Sigismond, Henry-Lagarrigue Matthieu, Frédéric Gonzalez, Legay François, Christophe Guitton, Maleka Schenck, Doise Jean-Marc, Peter Radermacher, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Joseph Nsiala Makunza, Mejeni Kamdem Nathalie, Akilimali Pierre, Kilembe Manzanza Adolphe, Rafael Mahieu, Thomas Reydel, Angéline Jamet, Nicolas Chudeau, Julien Huntzinger, Steven Grange, Anne Courte, Jérémie Lemarie, Sébastien Gibot, Julia Champey, Jean Dellamonica, Damien Du Cheyron, Damien Contou, Jean-Marc Tadié, Martin Cour, Gaetan Beduneau, Antoine Marchalot, Laurent Guérin, Sebastien Jochmans, Nicolas Terzi, Sebastien Preau, Christian Brun-Buisson, Armand Mekontso Dessap, Meryl Vedrenne-Cloquet, Sophie Breinig, Camille Jung, Maxime Brussieux, Marie-Odile Marcoux, Xavier Durrmeyer, Renaud Blondé, François Angoulvant, Jérôme Grasset, Jérôme Naudin, Stéphane Dauger, Solenn Remy, Karine Kolev-Descamp, Julie Demaret, Guillaume Monneret, Etienne Javouhey, Maryline Chomton, Michaël Sauthier, Emilie Vallieres, Philippe Jouvet, Guillaume Geslain, Isabelle Guellec, Jérôme Rambaud, Matthieu Schmidt, Peter Schellongowski, Amandine Dorget, Nicolo Patroniti, Fabio Silvio Taccone, Dinis Reis Miranda, Jean Reuter, Hélène Prodanovic, Marc Pierrot, Martin Balik, Sunghoon Park, Claude Guérin, Laurent Papazian, Reignier Jean, Louis Ayzac, Anderson Loundou, Jean-Marie Forel, Mehdi Mezidi, Mylène Aublanc, Sophie Perinel-Ragey, Floriane Lissonde, Aurore Louf-Durier, Romain Tapponnier, Hodane Yonis, Remi Coudroy, Jean-Pierre Frat, Florence Boissier, Arnaud W Thille, Flore Richard, Hélène Le Gullou-Guillemette, Jonathan Fahri, Achille Kouatchet, Laetitia Bodet-Contentin, Denis Garot, Déborah Le Pennec, Laurent Vecellio, Elsa Tavernier, Pierre François Dequin, Jonathan Messika, Yolaine Martin, Natacha Maquigneau, Christelle Puechberty, Annabelle Stoclin, Serge Villard, Aline Dechanet, Audrey De Jong, Marion Monnin, Mehdi Girard, Gérald Chanques, Nicolas Molinari, Maxens Decavèle, Sébastien Campion, Roukia Ainsouya, Marie-Cécile Niérat, Mathieu Raux, Thomas Similowski, Alexandre Demoule, Keyvan Razazi, Martial Tchir, Faten May, Guillaume Carteaux, Rougevin-Baville Pauline, Andronikof Marc, Jean Pierre Bedos, Koukabi Mehrsa, Carole Mauger-Briche, François Mijon, Pierre Trouiller, Benjamin Sztrymf, Pierre Cretallaz, Romain Mermillod-Blondin, Dominique Savary, Ines Sedghiani, Hamdi Doghri, Asma Jendoubi, Dhekra Hamdi, Mohamed Ali Cherif, Youssef Zied El Hechmi, Jerbi Zouheir, Nicolas Persico, Francois Maltese, Cécile Ferrigno, Amandine Bablon, Cécile Marmillot, Antoine Roch, Ines Sedghiani, Grégory Papin, Marc Gainnier, Laurent Argaud, Adrie Christophe, Bertrand Souweine, Dany Goldgran-Toledano, Guillaume Marcotte, Anne Sylvie Dumenil, Schwebel Carole, Jerôme Cecchini, Samuel Tuffet, Muriel Fartoukh, Damien Roux, Martial Thyrault, Mekontso Dessap Armand, Simon Chauveau, Nadège Wesner, Laurence Monnier-Cholley, Naïke Bigé, Hafid Ait-Oufella, Bertrand Guidet, Vincent Dubée, Pierre Labroca, Jérémie Lemarié, Gérard Chiesa, Isabelle Laroyenne, Léo Borrini, Rémi Klotz, Quoc Phan Sy, Marie-Christine Cristina, Jean Paysant, Pierre Fillâtre, Arnaud Gacouin, Matthieu Revest, Pierre Tattevin, Erwan Flecher, Yves Le Tulzo, Matthieu Jamme, Fabrice Daviaud, Nathalie Marin, Michael Thy, Baptiste Duceau, Fanny Ardisson, Valade Sandrine, Marion Venot, Benoît Schlemmer, Lara Zafrani, Stéphanie Pons, Lenka Styfalova, Lila Bouadma, Aguila Radjou, Jordane Lebut, Bruno Mourvillier, Richard Dorent, Marie-Pierre Dilly, Patrick Nataf, Michel Wolff, Aëlle Le Gall, Simon Bourcier, Yacine Tandjaoui-Lambiotte, Vincent Das, Mikael Alves, Naïke Bigé, Chtara Kamilia, Ammar Rania, Najeh Baccouch, Olfa Turki, Hmida Chokri Ben, Mabrouk Bahloul, Mounir Bouaziz, Claire Dupuis, Anne Perozziello, Julien Letheulle, Marc Valette, Cécile Herrmann-Storck, Laura Crosby, Khalid Elkoun, Benjamin Madeux, Frédéric Martino, Hélène Migueres, Pascale Piednoir, Matthias Posch, Guillaume Thiery, Minh-Tu Huynh-Ky, Pierre Alexandre Bouchard, Jean-François Sarrazin, François Lellouche, Mai-Anh Nay, Brice Lortat-Jacob, Bertrand Rozec, Marion Colnot, Nicolas Belin, Loïc Barrot, Jean-Christophe Navellou, Cyrille Patry, Claire Chaignat, Melanie Claveau, Frédéric Claude, Cécile Aubron, Zoe Mcquilten, Michael Bailey, Jasmin Board, Heidi Buhr, Bruce Cartwright, Mark Dennis, Paul Forrest, Carol Hodgson, David Mcilroy, Deirdre Murphy, Lynnette Murray, Vincent Pellegrino, David Pilcher, Jayne Sheldrake, Huyen Tran, Shirley Vallance, Jamie Cooper, Camille Bombled, Charles Vidal, Dimitri Margetis, Julien Amour, Domien Coart, Jasperina Dubois, Tom Van Herpe, Dieter Mesotten, Sébastien Bailly, Jc Lucet, Alain Lepape, François L'hériteau, Martine Aupée, Caroline Bervas, Sandrine Boussat, Anne Berger-Carbonne, Anaïs Machut, Anne Savey, Jean-Jacques Tudesq, Sandrine Valade, Lionel Galicier, Cédric De Bazelaire, Nicolas Munoz-Bongrand, Xavier Mignard, Lucie Biard, Djamel Mokart, Martine Nyunga, Fabrice Bruneel, Antoine Rabbat, Pierre Perez, Anne Pascale Meert, Dominique Benoit, Eric Mariotte, Franck Ehooman, Rebecca Hamidfar-Roy, Yannick Hourmant, Arnaud Mailloux, Alexandra Beurton, Jean-Louis Teboul, Valentina Girroto, Galarza Laura, Christian Richard, Xavier Monnet, Vincent Dubée, Hamid Merdji, Julien Dang, Gabriel Preda, Jean-Luc Baudel, Cyrielle Desnos, Michel Zeitouni, Ines Belaroussi, Antoine Parrot, Clarisse Blayau, Jean-Pierre Fulgencio, Christophe Quesnel, Vincent Labbe, Marc Pineton De Chambrun, François Beloncle, Sybille Merceron, Yannick Fedun, Bernard Lecomte, Jérôme Devaquet, Marc Puidupin, Bruno Verdière, Zahir Amoura, Constance Vuillard, Jais Xavier, Delphine Bourlier, Amar David, Sattler Caroline, Montani David, Simmoneau Gerald, Sitbon Olivier, Marc Humbert, Savale Laurent, Olivier Dujardin, Adrien Bouglé, Hamou Nora Ait, Joe Elie Salem, Najoua El-Helali, Zoé Coppere, Aude Gibelin, Clementine Taconet, Michel Djibre, Adel Maamar, Elen Colobert, Pierre Fillatre, Fabrice Uhel, Christophe Camus, Josquin Moraly, Redouane Dahoumane, Eric Maury, Boun Kim Tan, Vivier Emmanuel, Misslin Pauline, Parmeland Laurence, Poirié Philippe, Jean-Ralph Zahar, Haond Catherine, Pommier Christian, Ait-Bouziad Karim, Hocine Mounia, Témime Laura, Vero Hanitra Rasoldier, Guy Mager, Jean-Pierre Eraldi, Stéphanie Gelinotte, François Bougerol, Julien Dehay, Jean-Philippe Rigaud, Pierre Louis Declercq, Julien Michel, Nejla Aissa, Sandrine Henard, Philippe Guerci, Ichraq Latar, Bruno Levy, Nicolas Girerd, Antoine Kimmoun, Saousen Ben Abdallah, Sabrine Nakaa, Kmar Hraiech, Dhouha Ben Braiek, Ali Adhieb, Abdelwaheb M'ghirbi, Ali Ousji, Zeineb Hammouda, Fekri Abroug, Walid Sellami, Zied Hajjej, Walid Samoud, Iheb Labbene, Mustapha Ferjani, Fatma Kaaniche Medhioub, Rania Allela, Najla Ben Algia, Samar Cherif, Delphine Attia, Andrianjafy Herinjatovo, Xavier Laborne Francois, Med Aziz Bouhouri, Mohamed Taoufik Slaoui, A Soufi, K Khaleq, D Hamoudi, A Nsiri, R Harrar, Eric Maury, Suzanne Goursaud, Maxime Gauberti, Paul-Emile Labeyrie, Thomas Gaberel, Véronique Agin, Eric Maubert, Denis Vivien, Clément Gakuba, Anwar Armel, Rchi Abdou, Samira Kalouch, Khalid Yaqini, Aziz Chlilek, Walid Sellami, Soumaya Ben Yedder, Alexandre Tonnelier, Fabien Hervé, Guillaume Halley, Jean-Luc Frances, Mickael Moriconi, Mathieu Saoli, Aude Garnero, Didier Demory, Jean Michel Arnal, Bertrand Canoville, Cédric Daubin, Jennifer Brunet, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Salah Snouda, Chiekh Imen Ben, Moez Kaddour, Islem Ouanes, Mahdi Marzouk, Françoise Haniez, Hélène Jaillet, Henri Maas, Pierre Andrivet, Christian Darné, François Viau, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Islem Ouanes, Laurence Dangers, Claire Montlahuc, Sébastien Perbet, Islem Ouanes, Zeineb Hamouda, Sabrine Nakee, Lamia Ouanes-Besbes, Khaoula Meddeb, Ahmed Khedher, Nesrine Sma, Jihene Ayachi, Messaouda Khelfa, Nesrine Fraj, Hend Ben Lakhal, Hedia Hammed, Raja Boukadida, Hajer Hafsa, Imed Chouchene, Mohamed Boussarsar, Braiek Dhouha Ben, Lamia Ouanes-Besbes, Kaoutar Benatti, A Dafir, W Aissaoui, W Elallame, W Haddad, R Cherkab, C Elkettani, L Barrou, Zakaria Ait Hamou, Xavier Repessé, Cyril Charron, Alix Aubry, Alexis Paternot, Julien Maizel, Michel Slama, Antoine Vieillard-Baron, Ahlem Trifi, Sami Abdellatif, Meriem Fatnassi, Foued Daly, Rochdi Nasri, Khaoula Ben Ismail, Salah Ben Lakhal, Florian Bazalgette, Aurelien Daurat, Claire Roger, Laurent Muller, Denis Doyen, Rémi Plattier, Alexandre Robert, Hervé Hyvernat, Gilles Bernardin, Mathieu Jozwiak, Julia Gimenez, Pablo Mercado, François Depret, Najla Tilouch, Houda Mater, Ben Sik Ali Habiba, Oussama Jaoued, Rim Gharbi, Mohamed Fekih Hassen, Souheil Elatrous, Pierre Pasquier, Quentin Vuillemin, Jean-Vivien Schaal, Thibault Martinez, Sandrine Duron, Marion Trousselard, Pierre-Eric Schwartzbrod, Thomas Baugnon, Laurent Dupic, Caroline Duracher Gout, Laure De Saint Blanquat, Sylvie Séguret, Gaelle Le Ficher, Gilles Orliaguet, Philippe Hubert, Naïke Bigé, Guillaume Leblanc, Raphael Briand, Lucas Brousse, Valentine Brunet, Léonard Chatelain, Dominique Prat, Frédéric Jacobs, Nadège Demars, Olfa Hamzaoui, Guy Moneger, Benjamin Sztrymf, Emilie Duburcq-Gury, Léa Satre-Buisson, Thibault Duburcq, Julien Poissy, Laurent Robriquet, Merce Jourdain, Thierry Sécheresse, Mattéo Miquet, Alexis Simond, Pascal Usseglio, Yamina Hamdaoui, Mohamed Boussarsar, Victoire Desailly, Patrick Brun, Pauline Iglesias, Jérémie Huet, Clémence Masseran, Antoine Claudon, Clément Ebeyer, Thomas Truong, Antoine Tesnière, Alexandre Mignon, Stéphane Gaudry, Dabor Resiere, Ruddy Valentino, Julien Fabre, Benoit Roze, Jean-Louis Ferge, Cyrille Charbatier, Sabia Marie, Michel Scholsser, Signate Aitsatou, Mathieu Raad, Andre Cabie, Hossein Mehdaoui, Clement Cousin, Christophe Rousseau, Jean-François Llitjos, Fanny Alby-Laurent, Julie Toubiana, Nadia Belaidouni, Marlène Cherruault, Jérome Tamburini, Didier Bouscary, Sarah Fert, Eugénie Delile, Emmanuel Besnier, David Coquerel, Rémi Nevière, Vincent Richard, Fabienne Tamion, Chaojie Wei, Huguette Louis, Schmitt Margaux, Albuisson Eliane, Orlowski Sophie, Antoine Kimmoun, Zakaria Riad, Marine Coroir, Bernard Rémy, Bombled Camille, Jeremie Joffre, Philippe Aegerter, Dejan Ilic, Marc Ginet, Caroline Pignard, Philippe Nguyen, Guillaume Mourey, Emmanuel Samain, Sebastien Pili-Floury, Romain Jouffroy, Caill Nicolas, Jean-Claude Alvarez, Maraffi Tomasso, Pascal Philippe, Jean-Herlé Raphalen, J Baud Frédéric, Benoit Vivien, Carli Pierre, Frederic Baud, Hana Fredj, Youssef Blel, Nozha Brahmi, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Anne-Sophie Hanak, Isabelle Malissin, Joel Poupon, Patricia Risede, Lucie Chevillard, Bruno Megarbane, Manel Barghouth, Aymen M'rad, Marwa Ben Hmida, Hafedh Thabet, Hao Liang, Jacques Callebert, Camille Lagard, Bruno Megarbane, Sahar Habacha, Bassem Chatbri, Christophe Camillerapp, Laurence Labat, Marion Soichot, Pierre Garçon, Antoine Goury, Lamia Kerdjana, Sebastian Voicu, Nicolas Deye, Bruno Megarbane, Anwar Armel, Benqqa Anas, Mezgui Othman, S Moumine, S Kalouch, K K Yakini, A Chlilek, Ahmed Hajji, Assaad Louati, Ammar Khaldi, Aida Borgi, Nargess Ghali, Asma Bouziri, Khaled Menif, Jaballah Najla Ben, Anwar Armel, Jeanne Brochon, Mihaela Dumitrescu, Sarah Thévenot, Jean-Pascal Saulnier, Khaled Husseini, Catherine Laland, Julie Cremniter, Anne Bousseau, Olivier Castel, Cassandra Brémaud-Csizmadia, Margot Diss, Aurélie Portefaix, Julien Berthiller, Yves Gillet, Nabil Tabet Aoul, Ali Douah, Zakaria Addou, Houari Youbi, Mohamed Moussati, Kamel Belhabiche, Souad Mir, Sanaa Abada, Zerhouni Amel, Nabil Aouffen, Zina Bouzit, Ahmed H Grati, Gilles F Dhonneur, Mohamed Boussarsar, Nicolas Lau, Ilham Mezhari, Nicolas Roucaud, Matthieu Le Meur, Rémi Paulet, Jean-Michel Coudray, Wahiba Imène Ghomari, Reda Boumlik, Vincent Peigne, Jean-Louis Daban, Mathieu Boutonnet, Bernard Lenoir, Hafiani Yassine, Cheikh Chaigar Mohamed, Allali Khalid, Moussaid Ihssan, Elyoussoufi Said, Salmi Said, Amira Ben Jazia, Jaziri Fatima, Skouri Wafa, Bennasr Maha, Ben Abdelghni Khaoula, Turki Sami, B Abdallah Taeib, Fatma Kaaniche Medhioub, Virginie Rollet-Cohen, Philippe Sachs, Zied Merchaoui, Sylvain Renolleau, Mehdi Oualha, Maxime Eloi, Sandrine Jean, Maryne Demoulin, Cécile Valentin, Julia Guilbert, Hervé Walti, Ricardo Carbajal, Pierre-Louis Leger, Yasemin Karaca-Altintas, Astrid Botte, Julien Labreuche, Elodie Drumez, Patrick Devos, Franck Bour, Francis Leclerc, Ayari Ahmed, Menif Khaled, Assaad Louati, Borgi Aida, Khaldi Ammar, Ghali Narjess, Hajji Ahmed, Bouziri Asma, Nejla Ben Jaballah, Pierre-Louis Leger, Julien Pansiot, Valérie Besson, Bruno Palmier, Olivier Baud, Bruno Cauli, Christiane Charriaut-Marlangue, Amélie Mansuy, Fabrice Michel, Stéphane Le Bel, Julia Boubnova, Fabrice Ughetto, Caroline Ovaert, Virginie Fouilloux, Olivier Paut, Matthias Jacquet-Lagrèze, Nicolas Tiebergien, Najib Hanna, Jean-Noël Evain, Florent Baudin, Sonia Courtil-Teyssedre, Dominique Bompard, Marc Lilot, Laurent Chardonal, Jean-Luc Fellahi, Claire Claverie, Guillaume Pouessel, Aimée Dorkenoo, Jean-Marie Renaudin, Mireille Eb, Antoine Deschildre, Stéphane Leteurtre, Hafiani Yassine, Belkadi Kamal, Oboukhlik Adil, Aalalam Ouafa, Moussaoui Mouhamed, Charkab Rachid, Barrou Lahoucine, Fahmi Dachraoui, Sabrine Nakkaa, Hammouda Zaineb, Dorra Mlika, Olfa Gloulou, Mohamed Boussarsar, Setti-Aouicha Zelmat, Djamila-Djahida Batouche, Belkacem Chaffi, Fatima Mazour, Nadia Benatta, Ines Fathallah, Rafaa Aloui, Aymen Zoubli, Nadia Kouraichi, Ines Fathallah, N Kouraichi, Shireen Salem, Eric Vicaut, Bruno Megarbane, David Ambroise, Anne-Marie Loriot, Emmanuel Bourgogne, Bruno Megarbane, Hatem Ghadhoune, Guissouma Jihene, Insaf Trabelsi, Hend Allouche, Habib Brahmi, Mohamed Samet, Hatem El Ghord, Rodolphe Lebeau, Jean-Louis Laplanche, Nadia Benturquia, Bruno Megarbane, Youssef Blel, A M'rad, Fatma Essafi, A Benabderrahim, Romain Jouffroy, Dabor Resiere, Bruno Sanchez, Jocelyn Inamo, Bruno Megarbane, Djamila-Djahida Batouche, Amel Zerhouni, Kheira Tabeliouna, Amine Negadi, Zahia Mentouri, Fanny Le Gall, Jean-Luc Hanouz, Hervé Normand, Abdo Khoury, Fatimata Seydou Sall, Alban De Luca, Aurore Pugin, Lionel Pazart, Chrystelle Vidal, Franck Leroux, Abdo Khoury, Erwan L'Her, Nicolas Marjanovic, Abdo Khoury, Thibault Desmettre, Christophe Lambert, Sophie Perinel Ragey, Loredana Baboi, Jean-Etienne Bazin, Catherine Koffel, Gilles Dhonneur, Zina Bouzit, Larbi Bradai, Issam Ben Ayed, Fethi Aissa, Hakim Haouache, Yoann Marechal, Patrick Biston, Michael Piagnerelli, Perrine Bortolotti, Delphine Colling, Vincent Colas, Benoit Voisin, Florent Dewavrin, Thierry Onimus, Patrick Girardie, Fabienne Saulnier, Tomas Urbina, Yann Nguyen, Anne-Lise Druoton, Marc Soudant, Damien Barraud, Marie Conrad, Aurélie Cravoisy-Popovic, Lionel Nace, Pierre-Edouard Bollaert, Ruste Martin, Laurent Bitker, Jean-Christophe Richard, David Brossier, Isabelle Goyer, Christopher Marquis, Marie Lampin, Alain Duhamel, Hélène Béhal, Tahar Dhaoui, Véronique Godeffroy, Eve Devouge, Dominique Evrard, Florence Delepoulle, Sylvie Racoussot, Bruno Grandbastien, Marie Lampin, Claire Heilbronner, Emeline Roy, Alexandra Masson, Alice Hadchouel-Duvergé, Virginie Rigourd, Elise Delacroix, Isabelle Wroblewski, Isabelle Pin, Anne Ego, Valerie Payen, Thierry Debillon, Anne Millet, Julien Denot, Véronique Berthelot, Emilie Thueux, Marie Reymond, Alexandra De Larrard, Alain Amblard, Pierre-Louis Leger, Nabil Tabet Aoul, Virginie Lemiale, Johanna Oziel, Noelle Brule, Anne-Sophie Moreau, Takoua Marhbène, Salma Sellami, Amira Jamoussi, Samia Ayed, Emna Mhiri, Leila Slim, Jalila Ben Khelil, Mohamed Besbes, Sylvain Chawki, Aicha Hamdi, Magali Ciroldi, Alice Cottereau, Edouard Obadia, Yoann Zerbib, Claire Andrejak, Sylvie Ricome, Hervé Dupont, François Baudin, Pauline Dureau, Audrey Tanguy, Charlotte Arbelot, Hassen Kais Ben, Ahmed Charfeddine, Benjamin Granger, Lucile Laporte, Coralie Hermetet, Kais Regaieg, Rim Khemakhem, Hedi Chelly, Chaigar Mohammed Cheikh, Hamid Mountij, Kawtar Rghioui, Wafae Haddad, Rachid Cherkab, Houcine Barrou, Aitmouden Naima, Othmani M Bennani, Kais Regaieg, Ahmed Douib, Amal Samet, Pierre-Julien Cungi, Cédric Nguyen, Jean Cotte, Erwan D'aranda, Eric Meaudre, Jean-Phillipe Avaro, Mohamed Taoufik Slaoui, Amel Mokline, Imene Rahmani, Achraf Laajili, Helmi Amri, Lazheri Gharsallah, Bahija Gasri, Sofiene Tlaili, Rym Hammouda, Amen Allah Messadi
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
January 2017: Annals of Intensive Care
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/27686460/esicm-lives-2016-part-two-milan-italy-1-5-october-2016
#3
S Sivakumar, F S Taccone, K A Desai, C Lazaridis, M Skarzynski, M Sekhon, W Henderson, D Griesdale, L Chapple, A Deane, L Williams, R Strickland, K Lange, D Heyland, M Chapman, M J Rowland, P Garry, J Westbrook, R Corkill, C A Antoniades, K T Pattinson, G Fatania, A J Strong, R B Myers, C Lazaridis, C M Jermaine, C S Robertson, C G Rusin, J Hofmeijer, L Sondag, M C Tjepkema-Cloostermans, A Beishuizen, F H Bosch, M J A M van Putten, L Carteron, C Patet, D Solari, M Oddo, M A Ali, C Dias, R Almeida, A Vaz-Ferreira, J Silva, E Monteiro, A Cerejo, A P Rocha, A A Elsayed, A M Abougabal, B N Beshey, K M Alzahaby, S Pozzebon, A Blandino Ortiz, S Cristallini, O Lheureux, A Brasseur, J L Vincent, J Creteur, F S Taccone, M Hravnak, K Yousef, Y Chang, E Crago, R M Friedlander, S A Abdelmonem, S A Tahon, T A Helmy, H S Meligy, F Puig, I Dunn-Siegrist, J Pugin, S Gupta, D Govil, S Srinivasan, S J Patel, J K N, A Gupta, D S Tomar, M Shafi, R Harne, D P Arora, N Talwar, S Mazumdar, E E Papakrivou, D Makris, E Manoulakas, B Tsolaki, B Karadodas, E Zakynthinos, I Palacios Garcia, A Diaz Martin, V Sanchez Encinares, M Pachón Ibañez, J Garnacho Montero, G Labrador, T Cebrero Cangueiro, V Poulose, J Koh, J W Kam, H Yeter, A Kara, O Aktepe, A Topeli, I Tsolakoglou, G Intas, P Stergiannis, A A Kolaros, E Chalari, E Athanasiadou, A Martika, G Fildisis, V Faivre, C Mengelle, B Favier, D Payen, A Poppe, M S Winkler, E Mudersbach, J Schreiber, M L Wruck, E Schwedhelm, S Kluge, C Zöllner, T Tavladaki, A M Spanaki, H Dimitriou, E Kondili, C Choulaki, E Meleti, D Kafetzopoulos, D Georgopoulos, G Briassoulis, A García-de la Torre, M V de la Torre-Prados, T Tsvetanova-Spasova, P Nuevo-Ortega, C Rueda-Molina, A Fernández-Porcel, E Camara-Sola, L Salido-Díaz, A García-Alcántara, T Tavladaki, A M Spanaki, H Dimitriou, E Kondili, C Choulaki, D E Meleti, D Kafetzopoulos, D Georgopoulos, G Briassoulis, B Suberviola, J Riera, L Rellan, M Sanchez, J C Robles, E Lopez, R Vicente, E Miñambres, M Santibañez, M Le Guen, J Moore, N Mason, M Windpassinger, O Plattner, E Mascha, D I Sessler, Outcomes Research, U Melia, J Fontanet, J P van den Berg, M M R F Struys, H E M Vereecke, E W Jensen, P J T Rood, F van de Schoor, K van Tertholen, P Pickkers, M van den Boogaard, Z J Beardow, H Redhead, K Paramasivam, T Numan, M van den Boogaard, A M Kamper, P Rood, L M Peelen, P M Zeman, A J Slooter, C E van Ewijk, G E Jacobs, A R J Girbes, S N Myatra, M M Harish, N R Prabu, S Siddiqui, A P Kulkarni, J V Divatia, L D Murbach, M A Leite, E F Osaku, C R L M Costa, M Pelenz, N M Neitzke, M M Moraes, J L Jaskowiak, M M M Silva, R S Zaponi, L R L Abentroth, S M Ogasawara, A C Jorge, P A D Duarte, N Hernández-Sánchez, L A Sánchez-Hurtado, F J García-Guillen, S A Ñamendys-Silva, B Maghsoudi, M Emami, M B Khosravi, F Zand, H R Tabatabaie, M Masjedi, G Sabetiyan, A Mokri, J Troubleyn, M Diltoer, R Jacobs, D N Nguyen, E De Waele, J De Regt, P M Honoré, V Van Gorp, H D Spapen, R S Contreras, N D Toapanta, G Moreno, J Sabater, H Torrado, M Gonzalez, M Marin, E Farigola, A Gonzalez, J Fernandez, A Vera, X Gisbert, C Juliá, J Uya, L Corral, I Elias-Jones, L Gemmell, A MacKay, D Randall, A Adwaney, M Blunden, J R Prowle, C J Kirwan, N Thomas, A Martin, H Owen, L Darwin, D Conway, D Atkinson, M Sharman, J Moore, C Barbanti, J Amour, P Gaudard, B Rozec, P Mauriat, M M'rini, P L Leger, G Cambonie, J M Liet, C Girard, S Laroche, P Damas, Z Assaf, G Loron, L Lecourt, P Pouard, D Randall, A Adwaney, M Blunden, J R Prowle, C J Kirwan, S H Kim, S Na, J Kim, S Y Oh, C W Jung, S H Yoo, S H Min, E J Chung, H Lee, N J Lee, K W Lee, K S Suh, H G Ryu, D C Marshall, R J Goodson, J D Salciccioli, J Shalhoub, E K Potter, J Kirk-Bayley, N D Karanjia, L G Forni, B C Creagh-Brown, M Bossy, M Nyman, A Tailor, B Creagh-Brown, D D'Antini, S Spadaro, F Valentino, F Sollitto, G Cinnella, L Mirabella, F J Redondo Calvo, N Bejarano, D Padilla, V Baladron, P Villajero, R Villazala, J Redondo, A S Yuste, J Liu, F Shen, J L Teboul, N Anguel, A Beurton, N Bezaz, C Richard, X Monnet, T Fossali, R Colombo, D Ottolina, M Rossetti, C Mazzucco, A Marchi, A Porta, E Catena, K H Tollisen, G Ø Andersen, F Heyerdahl, D Jacobsen, M C de Waard, A R J Girbes, M C O van IJzendoorn, H Buter, W P Kingma, G J Navis, E C Boerma, J Rulisek, M Balik, S Zacharov, H S Kim, S J Jeon, H Namgung, E Lee, E Lee, Y J Cho, Y J Lee, A Huang, L Cioccari, N Luethi, J Mårtensson, R Bellomo, M Forsberg, G Edman, J Höjer, S Forsberg, M T Chiquito Freile, F N Hidalgo, J A Martinez Molina, R Lecumberri, A Figuerola Rosselló, P Medrano Travieso, G Tuero Leon, J Gonzalez Sanchez, L Sahuquillo Frias, D Balsells Rosello, J A Garcia Verdejo, J A Noria Serrano, D Winterwerp, T van Galen, A Vazin, I Karimzade, A Zand, E Ozen, S Ekemen, A Akcan, E Sen, B Buyukkidan Yelken, N Kureshi, L Fenerty, G Thibault-Halman, M Erdogan, S Walling, R S Green, D B Clarke, P Briassoulis, K Kalimeris, A Ntzouvani, T Nomikos, K Papaparaskeva, E Politi, G Kostopanagiotou, K Crewdson, M Rehn, A Weaver, K Brohi, D Lockey, S Wright, K Thomas, C Baker, L Mansfield, V Stafford, C Wade, G Watson, A Bryant, T Chadwick, J Shen, J Wilkinson, J Furneval, A Henderson, K Hugill, P Howard, A Roy, S Bonner, S Baudouin, C Sánchez Ramírez, S Hípola Escalada, M A Hernández Viera, M Cabrera Santana, L Caipe Balcázar, N Sangil Monroy, F Artiles Campelo, C F Lübbe Vázquez, P Saavedra Santana, S Ruiz Santana, L Carteron, C Patet, H Quintard, D Solari, P Bouzat, M Oddo, T Wollersheim, J Malleike, K Haas, N Carbon, J Schneider, C Birchmeier, J Fielitz, S Spuler, S Weber-Carstens, L Enseñat, A Pérez-Madrigal, P Saludes, L Proença, G Gruartmoner, C Espinal, J Mesquida, W Huber, M Eckmann, F Elkmann, A Gruber, T Lahmer, U Mayr, A Herner, R Schellnegger, J Schneider, R M Schmid, W Ayoub, W Samy, A Esmat, A Battah, S Mukhtar, W Mongkolpun, D Orbegozo Cortés, C P R Cordeiro, J L Vincent, J Creteur, S Funcke, H Groesdonk, B Saugel, G Wagenpfeil, S Wagenpfeil, D A Reuter, M M Fernandez, R Fernandez, M Magret, A González-Castro, M T Bouza, M Ibañez, C García, B Balerdi, A Mas, V Arauzo, J M Añón, F Ruiz, J Ferreres, R Tomás, M Alabert, A I Tizón, S Altaba, N Llamas, E C Goligher, E Fan, M Herridge, S Vorona, M Sklar, M Dres, N Rittayamai, A Lanys, C Urrea, G Tomlinson, W D Reid, G D Rubenfeld, B P Kavanagh, L J Brochard, N D Ferguson, A Serpa Neto, M Gama de Abreu, P Pelosi, M J Schultz, C Guérin, L Papazian, J Reignier, L Ayzac, A Loundou, J M Forel, C Rolland-Debord, C Bureau, T Poitou, M Clavel, S Perbet, N Terzi, A Kouatchet, T Similowski, A Demoule, N Hunfeld, Z Trogrlic, S Ladage, R J Osse, B Koch, W Rietdijk, J Devlin, M van der Jagt, E Picetti, P Ceccarelli, F Mensi, L Malchiodi, S Risolo, I Rossi, M V Antonini, F Servadei, M L Caspani, A Roquilly, S Lasocki, P Seguin, T Geeraerts, P F Perrigault, C Dahyot-Fizelier, C Paugam-Burtz, F Cook, R Cinotti, D Demeure Dit Latte, P J Mahe, C Fortuit, F Feuillet, K Asehnoune, C Marzorati, S Spina, V Scaravilli, A Vargiolu, M Riva, C Giussani, E Sganzerla, G Citerio, S Barbadillo, F J González de Molina, F Álvarez-Lerma, A Rodríguez, T Zakharkina, I Martin-Loeches, S Matamoros, P Povoa, A Torres, J Kastelijn, J J Hofstra, M de Jong, M Schultz, P Sterk, A Artigas, L J Bos, A S Moreau, I Martin-Loeches, P Povoa, J Salluh, A Rodriguez, S Nseir, E de Jong, J A van Oers, A Beishuizen, A R J Girbes, M W N Nijsten, D W de Lange, D Bonvicini, D Labate, L Benacchio, A Olivieri, E Pizzirani, J C Lopez-Delgado, M Gonzalez-Romero, V Fuentes-Mila, D Berbel-Franco, I Romera-Peregrina, A Martinez-Pascual, J Perez-Sanchez, R Abellan-Lencina, R E Ávila-Espinoza, G Moreno-Gonzalez, F Sbraga, S Griffiths, M P W Grocott, B Creagh-Brown, J Doyle, P Wilkerson, Y Soon, S Huddart, M Dickinson, A Riga, A Zuleika, K Miyamoto, Y Kawazoe, T Morimoto, T Yamamoto, A Fuke, A Hashimoto, H Koami, S Beppu, Y Katayama, M Ito, Y Ohta, H Yamamura, S L Rygård, L B Holst, J Wetterslev, P I Johansson, A Perner, I W Soliman, D W de Lange, D van Dijk, J J M van Delden, O L Cremer, A J C Slooter, L M Peelen, D McWilliams, C Snelson, A Das Neves, C I Loudet, M Busico, D Vazquez, D Villalba, M Veronesi, A Lischinsky, F J L López, L Benito Mori, G Plotnikow, A Díaz, S Giannasi, R Hernandez, L Krzisnik, C Cecotti, L Viola, R Lopez, J P Sottile, G Benavent, E Estenssoro, C M Chen, C C Lai, K C Cheng, W Chou, K S Chan, L E Roeker, C M Horkan, F K Gibbons, K B Christopher, P J M Weijs, K M Mogensen, J D Rawn, M K Robinson, K B Christopher, Z Tang, C Qiu, B Ouyang, C Cai, X Guan, T Regueira, L Cea, S Juan Carlos, B Elisa, C Puebla, A Vargas, M K Poulsen, L P Thomsen, S Kjærgaard, S E Rees, D S Karbing, T Wollersheim, S Frank, M C Müller, N M Carbon, V Skrypnikov, P A Pickerodt, R Falk, A Mahlau, S Weber-Carstens, A Lee, R Inglis, R Morgan, G Barker, K Kamata, T Abe, D Saitoh, Y Tokuda, R S Green, M B Butler, M Erdogan, H Tae Hwa, L Jae Gil, R Hernández Vaquero, E Rodriguez-Ruiz, A Lopez Lago, J L Garcia Allut, A Estany Gestal, M A Garcia Gonzalez, D O Thomas-Rüddel, D Schwarzkopf, C Fleischmann, K Reinhart, S Suwanpasu, Y Sattayasomboon, N M Filgueiras Filho, J C A Oliveira, C S Ballalai, C V De Lucia, G P Araponga, L N Veiga, C S Silva, M E Garrido, B B Ramos, E F Ricaldi, S S Gomes, L Gemmell, A MacKay, C Wright, R I Docking, P Doherty, E Black, P Stenhouse, M P Plummer, M E Finnis, L K Phillips, P Kar, S Bihari, V Biradar, S Moodie, M Horowitz, J E Shaw, A M Deane, T Yatabe, S Inoue, M Sakaguchi, M Egi, Y Ali Abdelhamid, M P Plummer, M E Finnis, L K Phillips, P Kar, S Bihari, V Biradar, S Moodie, M Horowitz, J E Shaw, A M Deane, M Hokka, M Egi, S Mizobuchi, P Kar, M Plummer, Y Ali Abdelhamid, E Giersch, M Summers, S Hatzinikolas, S Heller, M Chapman, K Jones, M Horowitz, A Deane, R Schweizer, M Jacquet-Lagreze, P Portran, S Junot, B Allaouchiche, J L Fellahi, P Guerci, B Ergin, A Kapucu, C Ince, L Cioccari, N Luethi, M Crisman, R Bellomo, J Mårtensson, C Righy Shinotsuka, D Fagnoul, A Brasseur, D Orbegozo, J L Vincent, J C Preiser, J C Preiser, O Lheureux, A Thooft, S Brimioulle, J L Vincent, H Iwasaka, S Tahara, M Nagamine, A Ichigatani, A Rugerio Cabrera, E Monares Zepeda, J Franco Granillo, J S Aguirre Sánchez, A A Tanaka Montoya, A Pedraza Montenegro, G A Gálvez Blanco, C M Coronado Robles, A Drolz, T Horvatits, K Roedl, K Rutter, S Kluge, G C Funk, B Schneeweiss, V Fuhrmann, G Sabetian, F Pooresmaeel, F Zand, S Ghaffaripour, A Farbod, H Tabei, L Taheri, R Anandanadesan, V Metaxa, C Teixeira, S M Pereira, P Hernández-Marrero, A S Carvalho, M Beckmann, C S Hartog, D Schwarzkopf, A Raadts, A Robertsen, R Førde, N O Skaga, E Helseth, S Honeybul, K Ho, P Martinez Lopez, M Nieto Gonzalez, P Nuevo Ortega, E Camara Sola, T Spasova, M V de la Torre-Prados, O Kopecky, K Rusinova, P Waldauf, Z Cepeplikova, M Balik, J Palamidessi Domínguez, P Matia Almudevar, S Alcántara Carmona, J J Rubio Muñoz, D Palacios Castañeda, A Naharro Abellán, P Rodríguez Villamizar, J Veganzones Ramos, L Pérez Pérez, A Pérez Lucendo, M Camós Ejarque, A Estella, V Lopez Camps, M C Martín, N Masnou, S Barbosa, A Varela, I Palma, L Cristina, E Nunes, I Pereira, G Campello, C Granja, R Pande, M Pandey, S Varghese, M Chanu, M J Van Dam, E W M T Ter Braak, A Estella, M Gracia, R Viciana, M Recuerda, L Perez Fontaiña, B Tharmalingam, F Kovari, L Rose, M Mcginlay, R Amin, K Burns, B Connolly, N Hart, P Jouvet, S Katz, D Leasa, C Mawdsley, D Mcauley, M Schultz, B Blackwood, S Denham, R Worrall, M Arshad, P Isherwood, A Khadjibaev, D Sabirov, A Rosstalnaya, F Parpibaev, V Sharipova, G A Galvez Blanco, C I Olvera Guzman, J S Aguirre Sánchez, J Franco Granillo, S Gupta, D Govil, S Srinivasan, S J Patel, J K N, A Gupta, M Shafi, D S Tomar, R Harne, D P Arora, N Talwar, S Mazumdar, Y S Cha, S J Lee, N Tyagi, R K Rajput, S Taneja, V K Singh, S C Sharma, S Mittal, B K Rao, J Ayachi, N Fraj, S Romdhani, A Khedher, K Meddeb, N Sma, A Azouzi, R Bouneb, I Chouchene, M El Ghardallou, M Boussarsar, R Jennings, E Walter, J M Ribeiro, I Moniz, R Marçal, A C Santos, C Candeias, Z Costa E Silva, S E Zamora Gomez, O R Perez Nieto, J A Castanon Gonzalez, A I Vasquez Cuellar, H Mildh, V Pettilä, A M Korhonen, S Karlsson, T Ala-Kokko, M Reinikainen, S T Vaara, M Zaleska-Kociecka, M Grabowski, M Dąbrowski, S Wozniak, K Piotrowska, M Banaszewski, J Imiela, J Stepinska, A González Pérez, P Florez Ordoñez, A Giribet, M A Alonso Cuervo, R Alonso Cuervo, M A Rodriguez Esteban, L Iglesias Fraile, C Ponte Mittelbrum, G Muñiz Albaiceta, J Koeze, F Keus, W Dieperink, I C C van der Horst, M van Meurs, J G Zijlstra, S Roberts, C Hernandez Caballero, G Isgro, D Hall, S Beitland, A-M S Trøseid, B S Brusletto, B E Waldum-Grevbo, J P Berg, K Sunde, D García Huertas, F Manzano, M M Jiménez- Quintana, A Osuna, F Santiago-Ruiz, C Rodríguez-Mejías, R Wangensteen, H R Jamaati, M Masjedi, F Zand, S M R Hashemian, G Sabetian, G Abbasi, V Khaloo, S H A Tabei, A Kafilzadeh, H Haddad Bakhodaei, J A Diaz, R Silva, D J Garcia, E Luis, M N Gomez, R Soriano, P L Gonzalez, I A Ibrahim, M M Rafik, A M Al-Ansary, M A Algendi, A A Ali, V Fuhrmann, K Roedl, T Horvatits, A Drolz, K Rutter, D Benten, J Kluwe, S Siedler, S Kluge, I Adedugbe, G T Bird, R M Kennedy, S Sharma, M B Butler, G Yugi, B A Haroon, T Witter, W Khaliq, M Singer, A A Havaldar, B Krishna, S Sriram, E D Valenzuela Espinoza, M O Pozo, V S Kanoore Edul, M Furche, M F Motta, A Risso Vazquez, P N Rubatto Birri, C Ince, A Dubin, A Dogliotti, A Ramos, C Lovesio, E Delile, R Nevière, P-A Thiébaut, J Maupoint, P Mulder, D Coquerel, S Renet, J C do Rego, J Rieusset, V Richard, F Tamion, W Khaliq, D T Andreis, M Singer, B Smit, Y M Smulders, M C de Waard, H M Oudemans van Straaten, A R J Girbes, E C Eringa, A M E Spoelstra-de Man, L Alegría, D Soto, C Luengo, J Gomez, N Jarufe, A Bruhn, R Castro, E Kattan, P Tapia, R Rebolledo, P Achurra, G Ospina-Tascón, J Bakker, G Hernández, P Bertini, F Guarracino, R Baldassarri, M R Pinsky, L Alegría, M Vera, J Dreyse, D Carpio, C Henriquez, D Gajardo, S Bravo, R Castro, G Ospina-Tascón, J Bakker, G Hernández, S Kim, M Lee, S Y Park, S So, H Lee, M B Kačar, S M Kačar, I Uddin, A M Belhaj, M A Aydın, D Avsec, A Kapuağası, Ç Kaymak, L Kovach, I Şencan, B Meço, M Özçelik, N Ünal, C Lazaridis, B Jenni-Moser, M-M Jeitziner, M S Galassi, F L Sales, K C L de Moraes, C L Batista, J A de Souza Júnior, T B Marcari, R Lobato, C S A A Castro, L M de Souza, F F P Rodrigues, N G Correa, A M Pelegrini, R A C Eid, K T Timenetsky, D Cazati, M Lobato, P S Diniz, L L Rocha, A M Cavalheiro, N M Lucinio, E R Santos, M Norrenberg, A Gleize, J C Preiser, I Fernández Simón, S Alcántara Carmona, I Lipperheide Valhonrat, J Palamidessi Domínguez, A Naharro Abellán, P Matía Almudévar, F Dávila, J J Rubio, A J Ramos, Á J Roldán Reina, N Palomo López, M Adriaensens Pérez, D X Cuenca Apolo, L Martín Villén, F M Porras López, I Palacios García, J R Naranjo Izurieta, J J Egea Guerrero, S Calvert, M Quint, K Adeniji, R Young, D D Shevill, E Robertson, P Garside, E Walter, P Isotti, M M De Vecchi, A E Perduca, A Negro, G Villa, D F Manara, L Cabrini, A Zangrillo, J F Frencken, L van Baal, L M Peelen, D W Donker, J Horn, T van der Poll, W A van Klei, M J M Bonten, O L Cremer, C E Menard, A Kumar, E Rimmer, S Doucette, A F Turgeon, B L Houston, D S Houston, R Zarychanski, B Bollen Pinto, M Carrara, M Ferrario, K Bendjelid, J Nunes, P Diaz, G Silva, S Escórcio, S Chaves, M Jardim, N Fernandes, M Câmara, R Duarte, C A Pereira, J Vieira, J J Nóbrega, C M Coronado Robles, M A Montes de Oca-Sandoval, A Sánchez-Rodríguez, J G Joya-Galeana, A Correa-Morales, G Camarena-Alejo, J Aguirre-Sánchez, J Franco-Granillo, M Soliman, A Al Azab, R El Hossainy, H Nagy, M Nirmalan, I A Crippa, F Zama Cavicchi, J L Vincent, J Creteur, F S Taccone, A Chaari, K Abdel Hakim, H Hassanein, M Etman, M El Bahr, K Bousselmi, E S Khalil, V Kauts, W F Casey, H Imahase, Y Sakamoto, S Inoue, K C Yamada, H Koami, T Miike, F Nagashima, T Iwamura, A Boscolo, V Lucchetta, E Piasentini, D Bertini, L Manesso, L Spiezia, P Simioni, C Ori, R B Souza, A M Martins, A M A Liberatore, Y R Kang, M N Nakamae, J C F Vieira, I H J Koh, K Hanslin, F Wilske, P Skorup, J Sjölin, M Lipcsey, W Jin Long, C Er Zhen, A Vakalos, V Avramidis, S H Wu, L J Shyu, C H Li, C H Yu, H C Chen, C H Wang, K H Lin, Z E Aray, C F Gómez, A P Tejero, D D Monge, V M Losada, C M Tarancón, S D Cortés, A M Gutiérrez, T P Álvarez, A Rouze, K Jaffal, S Six, K Stolz, V Cattoen, S Nseir, J M Arnal, M Saoli, D Novotni, A Garnero, T Becher, V Buchholz, D Schädler, I Frerichs, N Weiler, N Eronia, T Mauri, S Gatti, E Maffezzini, A Bronco, L Alban, T Sasso, C Marenghi, G Grasselli, A Pesenti, G Bellani, A Al-Fares, L Del Sorbo, S Anwar, F Facchin, S Azad, R Zamel, N Ferguson, M Cypel, S Keshavjee, E Fan, E Durlinger, A Spoelstra-de Man, B Smit, H J de Grooth, A Girbes, H Oudemans-van Straaten, Y Smulders, M A Alfaro, F Parrilla, A Meli, M Pellegrini, N Rodriguez, J M Goyeneche, I Morán, H Aguirre, J Mancebo, S J H Heines, U Strauch, D C J J Bergmans, P Blankman, A Shono, D Hasan, D Gommers, W Y Chung, K S Lee, Y J Jung, J H Park, S S Sheen, K J Park, R Worral, S Denham, P Isherwood, S E Rees, S Larraza, N Dey, S Spadaro, J B Brohus, R W Winding, C A Volta, D S Karbing, F Ampatzidou, A Vlachou, G Kehagioglou, T Karaiskos, A Madesis, C Mauromanolis, N Michail, G Drossos, N Saraj, S Rijkenberg, H M Feijen, H Endeman, A A J Donnelly, E Morgan, H Garrard, H Buckley, L Russell, N Haase, A Perner, C Goh, K Mouyis, C L N Woodward, J Halliday, G B Encina, J Ros, L Lagunes, J Tabernero, F Bosch, J Rello, D García Huertas, F Manzano, E Morente-Constantin, B Rivera-Ginés, M Colmenero-Ruiz, A Naharro Abellán, L Pérez Pérez, A Pérez Lucendo, P Matía Almudévar, J Palamidessi Domínguez, P Rodríguez Villamizar, J García Sanz, I Fernandez Simon, B Lobo Valbuena, S Alcantara Carmona, M Pais, S Ramalingam, C Díaz, L Fox, M Santafe, P Barba, M García, S Leal, M Pérez, M L Pérez Pérez, A Naharro Abellán, A Pérez Lucendo, P Matia Almudevar, J Palamidessi Domínguez, P Rodríguez Villamizar, J Veganzones, I Fernandez Simón, B Lobo Valbuena, N Martínez, S Alcántara Carmona, I Moors, D Mokart, F Pène, J Lambert, A Kouatchet, J Mayaux, F Vincent, M Nyunga, F Bruneel, L Laisne, A Rabbat, C Lebert, P Perez, M Chaize, A Renault, A P Meert, R Hamidfar, M Jourdain, M Darmon, B Schlemmer, S Chevret, V Lemiale, E Azoulay, D Benoit, D Martins-Branco, M Sousa, S Marum, M J Bouw, G Galstyan, P Makarova, E Parovichnikova, L Kuzmina, V Troitskaya, N Drize, E Gemdzhian, V Savchenko, H C Chao, E Kılıc, B Demiriz, M L Uygur, M Sürücü, K Cınar, A E Yıldırım, K Kiss, B Köves, V Csernus, Z Molnár, A Ntantana, D Matamis, S Savvidou, M Giannakou, M Gouva, G Nakos, V Koulouras, S Gaffney, E Black, R Docking, C Judge, T Drew, H Misran, R Munshi, L McGovern, M Coyle, L Dunne, E Deasy, P Lavin, A Fahy, D M Darcy, M Donnelly, N H Ismail, T Hall, K Wykes, J Jack, W C Ngu, P Morgan, J Ruiz-Ramos, P Ramirez, M Gordon, E Villarreal, J Frasquet, J L Poveda-Andrés, A Castellanos, C E Ijssennagger, S Ten Hoorn, A van Wijk, J M van den Broek, P R Tuinman, A M Elmenshawy, B D Hammond, G Gibbon, T Belcham, K Burton, L U Taniguchi, F J S Ramos, A K Momma, A P R Martins-Filho, J J Bartocci, M F D Lopes, M H Sad, C M Rodrigues, E M C Pires, J M Vieira, M A Leite, L D Murbach, E F Osaku, J Barreto, S T Duarte, S Taba, D Miglioranza, D P Gund, C F Lordani, C R L M Costa, S M Ogasawara, A C Jorge, P A D Duarte, S Spadaro, M Capuzzo, F Dalla Corte, S Terranova, G Scaramuzzo, A Fogagnolo, S Bertacchini, A Bellonzi, R Ragazzi, C A Volta, C Cruz, A Nunes, F Seabra Pereira, I Aragão, A F Cardoso, C Santos, M J Malheiro, H Castro, T Cardoso, J Paratz, J Kenardy, T Comans, F Coyer, P Thomas, R Boots, N Pereira, A Vilas-Boas, E Gomes, C Dias, J Torres, D Carvalho, E Molinos, C Vales, R Araújo, C Cruz, A Nunes, F Seabra Pereira, A F Cardoso, C Santos, M J Malheiro, H Castro, T Cardoso, L Karnatovskaia, K Philbrick, G Ognjen, M Clark, R Molina Montero, J Luján Varas, L Alcázar Sánchez-Elvira, C Pintado Delgado, P Villa Díaz, B Llorente Ruiz, A Pardo Guerrero, J A Cambronero Galache, R Jiménez, S Rebollo, O Alejandro, A Fernández, S Moreno, L Herrera, A Ojados, M Galindo, J Murcia, M Contreras, S Sánchez-Argente, Y Bonilla, M D Rodríguez, J M Allegue, Ö Cakin, H Parlak, H Kirca, F Mutlu, B Aydınlı, M Cengiz, A Ramazanoglu, E-J Jung, S-Y Oh, H Lee, N M Filgueiras Filho, E F Ricaldi, S S Gomes, B B Ramos, C V De Lucia, C S Ballalai, J C A Oliveira, G P Araponga, L N Veiga, C S Silva, M E Garrido, J Cebrián Domenech, A Pinos Montalvo, T Ciges Chornet, P Concha Martinez, M Piñol Ribas, R Gimeno Costa, A Castellanos Ortega, C Forbes, H Prescott, A Lal, F A Khan, E G Dela Pena, J S Dizon, P P P Perez, C M J Wong, M Muñoz Garach, O Moreno Romero, R Ramirez Puerta, F Acosta Diaz, A M Perez Bailon, A Carranza Pinel, L Peñas Maldonado, M S Kalaiselvan, R L Siva Kumar, M K Renuka, A S Arun Kumar, S De Rosa, F Ferrari, S Carboni Checcacci, A Rigobello, M Joannidis, F Politi, A Pellizzari, R Bonato, A Fernandez-Carmona, I Macias-Guarasa, R Gutierrez-Rodriguez, P Martinez-Lopez, M A Diaz-Castellanos, A Fernandez-Carmona, M Arias-Diaz, E Aguilar-Alonso, I Macias-Guarasa, P Martinez-Lopez, M A Diaz-Castellanos, R N Nikandish, V Artemenko, A Budnyuk, G Li Bassi, T Senussi, F Idone, E Aguilera Xiol, C Travierso, C Chiurazzi, A Motos, R Amaro, Y Hua, L Fernández-Barat, O T Ranzani, Q Bobi, M Rigol, A Torres, A Youn, J Gyung Hwang, M Muñoz Garach, O Moreno Romero, M E Yuste Ossorio, F Acosta Diaz, A M Perez Bailon, A Carranza Pinel, L Peñas Maldonado, C Teixeira, H Figueira, R Oliveira, A Mota, I Aragão, O Kamp, O Cruciger, M Aach, C Kaczmarek, C Waydhas, T A Schildhauer, U Hamsen, M Camprubí-Rimblas, L Chimenti, R Guillamat-Prats, T Lebouvier, J Bringué, J Tijero, M N Gómez, L Blanch, A Artigas, G Tagliabue, M Ji, J V Suneby Jagers, P A Easton, R B Souza, A M A Liberatore, A M C R P F Martins, J C F Vieira, Y R Kang, M N Nakamae, I H J Koh, J Y Hong, M H Shin, M S Park, A Pomprapa, P A Pickerodt, M B T Hofferberth, M Russ, W Braun, M Walter, R Francis, B Lachmann, S Leonhardt, I H J Koh, R B Souza, A M C R P F Martins, J C F Vieira, A M A Liberatore, A Landaverde-López, N A Canedo-Castillo, A Esquivel-Chávez, P C Arvizu-Tachiquín, L A Sánchez-Hurtado, J A Baltazar-Torres, V Cardoso, A Krystopchuk, S Castro, L Melão, S Firmino, A Marreiros, C Granja, S Almaziad, A Kubbara, W Barnett, R Nakity, W Alamoudi, R Altook, T Tarazi, M Fida, F Safi, R Assaly, A Santini, M Milesi, T Maraffi, P Pugni, D T Andreis, M Cavenago, L Gattinoni, A Protti, G Perchiazzi, J B Borges, S Bayat, L Porra, L Broche, M Pellegrini, G Scaramuzzo, G Hedenstierna, A Larsson, M Pellegrini, G Hedenstierna, A Roneus, M Segelsjö, M C Vestito, A Larsson, G Perchiazzi, E Gremo, A Nyberg, M Castegren, A Pikwer, T Yoshida, D Engelberts, G Otulakowski, B Katira, M Post, N D Ferguson, L Brochard, M B P Amato, B P Kavanagh, N Koch, W Huber, J Hoellthaler, S Mair, V Phillip, R M Schmid, A Beitz, V Baladrón, F J Redondo Calvo, D Padilla, P Villarejo, R Villazala, A S Yuste, N Bejarano, R J Steenstra, H Banierink, J Hof, I C van der Horst, M W Nijsten, M Hoekstra, K Roedl, F Sterz, T Horvatits, K Horvatits, A Drolz, H Herkner, V Fuhrmann, M Kott, K Zitta, B Brandt, C Schildhauer, G Elke, L Hummitzsch, I Frerichs, N Weiler, M Albrecht, L Rey González, D Cabestrero Alonso, A Blandino Ortiz, R de Pablo Sánchez, J Higuera Lucas, K Roedl, F Sterz, A Drolz, K Horvatits, T Horvatits, H Herkner, V Fuhrmann, T Horvatits, A Drolz, K Roedl, K Rutter, A Ferlitsch, G Fauler, M Trauner, V Fuhrmann, T Horvatits, S Pischke, L Fischer, F Thaiss, M Koch, K Bangert, V Fuhrmann, S Kluge, A W Lohse, B Nashan, M Sterneck, S Faenza, A Siniscalchi, E Pierucci, E Mancini, D Ricci, C Gemelli, A Cuoghi, S Magnani, M Atti, F Sotos, J Cánovas, A López, A Burruezo, D Torres, M E Herrera-Gutierrez, J Barrueco-Francioni, D Arias-Verdú, R Lozano-Saez, G Quesada-Garcia, G Seller-Pérez, A Figueiredo, Y Anzola, R Pereira, L Bento, D Arias-Verdú, M Lai, M Deiana, J Barrueco-Francioni, M E Herrera-Gutierrez, G Seller-Perez, K Vardas, S Ilia, A Sertedaki, E Charmadari, C A Stratakis, E Briassouli, D Goukos, K Psarra, E Botoula, S Tsagarakis, E Mageira, C Routsi, S Nanas, G Briassoulis, A Boscolo, D Bertini, E Campello, V Lucchetta, E Piasentini, C M Radu, L Manesso, P Simioni, C Ori, H Su, Y M Lam, K Willis, V Pullar, R P Hubner, J L Tsang, L García de Guadiana-Romualdo, S Rebollo-Acebes, P Esteban-Torrella, R Jiménez-Sánchez, E Jiménez-Santos, A Ortín-Freire, A Hernando-Holgado, M D Albaladejo-Otón, L Coelho, L Rabello, J Salluh, I Martin-Loeches, A Rodriguez, S Nseir, P Póvoa, E Varis, V Pettilä, M Poukkanen, S Jacob, S Karlsson, A Perner, J Takala, E Wilkman, O H M Lundberg, L Bergenzaun, J Rydén, M Rosenqvist, O Melander, M S Chew, E Rodriguez-Ruiz, R Hernández Vaquero, A Lopez Lago, J L Garcia Allut, A Estany Gestal, M A Garcia Gonzalez, Y Kishihara, H Yasuda, S Rebollo, L García de Guadiana-Romualdo, R Jimenez, P Esteban Torrella, A Fernandez, S Sanchez, A Ortin, G Li Bassi, R Guillamat Prats, A Artigas, E Aguilera, D Marti, O T Ranzani, M Rigol, L Fernandez, M Ferrer, I Martin-Loeches, A Torres, V S Lanziotti, P Póvoa, L Pulcheri, M O Ribeiro, A P Barbosa, J R Lapa E Silva, M Soares, J I F Salluh, I Palacios Garcia, A Diaz Martin, M Gil Marqués, A Puppo Moreno, A Gutierrez Pizarraya, J Pachón Diaz, M Pachón Ibañez, Y Smani, M Mc Connell, L A Zhang, R S Parker, I Banerjee, G Clermont, E Norberg, J Oras, A Cuisinier, C Maufrais, J F Payen, S Nottin, G Walther, P Bouzat, S Arib, F Bilotta, R Badenes, F Rubulotta, S Mirek, I A Crippa, B Monfort, E Stazi, A Lozano Roig, J Creteur, F S Taccone, S Magnoni, M Marando, S Pifferi, V Conte, F Ortolano, M Carbonara, G Bertani, E Scola, M Cadioli, F Triulzi, A Colombo, N Stocchetti, H B Rotzel, A Serrano Lázaro, D Aguillón Prada, M Rodriguez Guimillo, C Sanchís Piqueras, J Romero Guia, M García Simon, A Mesejo Arizmendi, A Carratalá, S El Maraghi, A Yehia, M Bakry, A Shoman, F N Backes, M M Bianchin, S R R Vieira, A de Souza, A N Backes, C Klein, M S Kalaiselvan, M K Renuka, A S Arunkumar, A Lozano, O Lheureux, R Badenes, J L Vincent, J Creteur, F S Taccone, C Gallaher, S Cattlin, S Gordon, J Picard, V Fontana, O Bond, L Nobile, J L Vincent, J Creteur, F S Taccone, S Mrozek, L Delamarre, F Capilla, T Al-Saati, O Fourcade, T Geeraerts, A M Dominguez-Berrot, M Gonzalez-Vaquero, M E Vallejo-Pascual, D Gupta, B D Ivory, M Chopra, J McCarthy, C L Felderhof, C MacNeil, F Rubulotta, P Waldauf, M Maggiorini, F Duska, R R L Fumis, J M Vieira Junior, G Amarante, A Skorko, S Sanders, J Aron, R J Kroll, C Redfearn, P Krishnan, J E Khalil, F Kovari, N Kongpolprom, V Gulia, E Lourenço, L Melão, C Duro, G Baptista, A Alves, B Arminda, M Rodrigues, A Marreiros, C Granja, J Hayward, F Baldwin, R Gray, P A Katinakis, M Stijf, M Ten Kleij, M Jansen-Frederiks, R Broek, M de Bruijne, P E Spronk, K Sinha, M Luney, K Palmer, L Keating, M Abu-Habsa, R Bahl, N Baskaralingam, A Ahmad, L Kanapeckaite, P Bhatti, S Glace, S Jeyabraba, H F Lewis, A Kostopoulos, M Raja, A West, A Ely, L M Turkoglu, P Zolfaghari, J P Baptista, M P Marques, P Martins, J Pimentel, D Gupta, Y C Su, S Villacres, M E Stone, A Parsikia, S Medar, K P O'Dea, J Porter, N Tirlapur, J M Jonathan, S Singh, M Takata, M Abu-Habsa, A Ahmad, E McWhirter, R Lyon, M L Hariz, E Azmi, J Alkhan, S Honeybul, V Movsisyan, S Petrikov, Z Marutyan, I Aliev, A Evdokimov, E Antonucci, T Merz, C Hartmann, P Pelosi, E Calzia, P Radermacher, B Nußbaum, C Hartmann, M Huber-Lang, M Gröger, P Radermacher, B Nußbaum, B Nußbaum, E Antonucci, E Calzia, P Pelosi, P Radermacher, C Hartmann, E Svoren-Jabalera, E E Davenport, P Humburg, J Knight, C J Hinds, I J Jun, W J Kim, E H Lee, G Besch, A Perrotti, M Puyraveau, L Carteron, M Baltres, E Samain, S Chocron, S Pili-Floury, E P Plata-Menchaca, J Sabater-Riera, M Estruch, E Boza, F Sbraga, J Toscana-Fernández, E Bruguera-Pellicer, J Ordoñez-Llanos, X L Pérez-Fernández, P Cavaleiro, A Tralhão, M Arrigo, J-P Lopes, M Lebrun, B Cholley, J L PerezVela, H MarinMateos, J J Jimenez Rivera, M A Alcala Llorente, B Gonzalez De Marcos, F J Gonzalez Fernandez, C Garcia Laborda, D Fernandez Zamora, J C Lopez Delgado, C Imperiali, D Berbel-Franco, M Dastis, G Moreno-Gonzalez, J Perez-Sanchez, I Romera-Peregrina, R Abellan-Lencina, A Martinez-Pascual, V Fuentes-Mila, M Gonzalez-Romero, J Górka, K Górka, T Iwaniec, M Frołow, K Polok, J Fronczek, M Kózka, J Musiał, W Szczeklik, A González Pérez, P Florez Ordoñez, A Giribet, M A Alonso Cuervo, R Alonso Cuervo, M A Rodriguez Esteban, L Iglesias Fraile, C Ponte Mittelbrum, G Muñiz Albaiceta, F Ampatzidou, M Sileli, G Kehagioglou, A Madesis, T Karaiskos, C Moursia, H Maleoglou, K Leleki, G Drossos, Z Uz, Y Ince, R Papatella, E Bulent, P Guerci, C Ince, B De Mol, V Vicka, D Gineityte, D Ringaitiene, I Norkiene, J Sipylaite, C Möller, C Fleischmann, D O Thomas-Rueddel, V Vlasakov, B Rochwerg, P Theurer, L Gattinoni, K Reinhart, C S Hartog, A González Pérez, J Zanabili Al Sibai, P Martinez Camblor, P Alvarez Fernandez, J M García Gala, J Silba Guisasola, G Muñiz Albaiceta, T Tamura, T Yatabe, I Miyajima, K Yamashita, M Yokoyama, F Ampatzidou, G Kehagioglou, E Dalampini, M Nastou, A Baddour, A Ignatiadis, T Asteri, G Drossos, K E Hathorn, S W Purtle, C M Horkan, F K Gibbons, K B Christopher, M V Viana, T A Tonietto, L A Gross, V L Costa, A L J Tavares, B O Lisboa, R B Moraes, S R Vieira, L V Viana, M J Azevedo, G D Ceniccola, R S F Pequeno, T P Holanda, V S Mendonça, W M C Araújo, L S F Carvalho, E Segaran, L Vickers, K Brinchmann, I Wignall, F Rubulotta, I De Brito-Ashurst, R Del Olmo, M J Esteban, C Vaquerizo, R Carreño, V Gálvez, G Kaminsky, B Nieto, M Fuentes, M A De la Torre, E Torres, A Alonso, C Velayos, T Saldaña, A Escribá, J Grip, R Kölegård, P Sundblad, O Rooyackers, Ben Naser, F Jaziri, A Ben Jazia, M Barghouth, O Hentati, W Skouri, M El Euch, M Mahfoudhi, S Turki, K Ben Abdelghni, Ben Abdallah, B N M Maha, J Cánovas, F Sotos, A López, M Lorente, A Burruezo, D Torres, K Polok, A Włudarczyk, J Górka, A Hałek, J Musiał, W Szczeklik, A Ben Jazia, F Jaziri, M Bargouth, M Bennasr, S Turki, K Ben Abdelghani, T Ben Abdallah, H J de Grooth, I L Geenen, J J Parienti, H M Oudemans-van Straaten, H P Shum, H S King, K C Chan, W W Yan, J Gonzalez Londoño, C Lorencio Cardenas, M Morales Pedrosa, C Murcia Gubianas, C Fuster Bertolin, N Vila Batllori, J M Sirvent, K Wykes, J Jack, P Morgan, A Mukhopadhyay, H Y Chan, Y Kowitlawakul, D Remani, C S F Leong, C J Henry, Z A Puthucheary, N Mendsaikhan, T Begzjav, G Lundeg, M Dünser, E D Valenzuela Espinoza, S P Welsh, M F Motta, E Guerra, M C L Zerpa, F Zechner, M Furche, F Berdaguer, P N Rubatto Birri, A Risso-Vazquez, A Dubin, F D Masevicius, D Greaney, A Magee, G Fitzpatrick, R G Lugo-Cob, L A Sánchez-Hurtado, P C Arvizu-Tachiquín, B C Tejeda-Huezo, A A Cano-Oviedo, J A Baltazar-Torres, M S Aydogan, T Togal, A Taha, H Z Chai, C Kam, S S Yang Razali, V Sivasamy, L Y Kuan, V Poulose, M A Lopez Morales, S Castro, T Pires, L Melão, A Krystopchuk, I Pereira, C Granja, L U Taniguchi, E M C Pires, J M Vieira, L C P Azevedo
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
September 2016: Intensive Care Medicine Experimental
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/27568068/health-in-times-of-uncertainty-in-the-eastern-mediterranean-region-1990-2013-a-systematic-analysis-for-the-global-burden-of-disease-study-2013
#4
Ali H Mokdad, Mohammad Hossein Forouzanfar, Farah Daoud, Charbel El Bcheraoui, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Ibrahim Khalil, Ashkan Afshin, Marwa Tuffaha, Raghid Charara, Ryan M Barber, Joseph Wagner, Kelly Cercy, Hannah Kravitz, Matthew M Coates, Margaret Robinson, Kara Estep, Caitlyn Steiner, Sara Jaber, Ali A Mokdad, Kevin F O'Rourke, Adrienne Chew, Pauline Kim, Mohamed Magdy Abd El Razek, Safa Abdalla, Foad Abd-Allah, Jerry P Abraham, Laith J Abu-Raddad, Niveen M E Abu-Rmeileh, Abdulwahab A Al-Nehmi, Ali S Akanda, Hanan Al Ahmadi, Mazin J Al Khabouri, Faris H Al Lami, Zulfa A Al Rayess, Deena Alasfoor, Fadia S AlBuhairan, Saleh F Aldhahri, Suliman Alghnam, Samia Alhabib, Nawal Al-Hamad, Raghib Ali, Syed Danish Ali, Mohammad Alkhateeb, Mohammad A AlMazroa, Mahmoud A Alomari, Rajaa Al-Raddadi, Ubai Alsharif, Nihaya Al-Sheyab, Shirina Alsowaidi, Mohamed Al-Thani, Khalid A Altirkawi, Azmeraw T Amare, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, Palwasha Anwari, Hamid Asayesh, Rana Asghar, Ali M Assabri, Reza Assadi, Umar Bacha, Alaa Badawi, Talal Bakfalouni, Mohammed O Basulaiman, Shahrzad Bazargan-Hejazi, Neeraj Bedi, Amit R Bhakta, Zulfiqar A Bhutta, Aref A Bin Abdulhak, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R A Bourne, Hadi Danawi, Jai Das, Amare Deribew, Eric L Ding, Adnan M Durrani, Yousef Elshrek, Mohamed E Ibrahim, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Imad A D Faghmous, Farshad Farzadfar, Andrea B Feigl, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Irina Filip, Florian Fischer, Fortuné G Gankpé, Ibrahim Ginawi, Melkamu Dedefo Gishu, Rahul Gupta, Rami M Habash, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Randah R Hamadeh, Hayet Hamdouni, Samer Hamidi, Hilda L Harb, Mohammad Sadegh Hassanvand, Mohammad T Hedayati, Pouria Heydarpour, Mohamed Hsairi, Abdullatif Husseini, Nader Jahanmehr, Vivekanand Jha, Jost B Jonas, Nadim E Karam, Amir Kasaeian, Nega Assefa Kassa, Anil Kaul, Yousef Khader, Shams Eldin A Khalifa, Ejaz A Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Tawfik Khoja, Ardeshir Khosravi, Yohannes Kinfu, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Arjun Lakshmana Balaji, Raimundas Lunevicius, Carla Makhlouf Obermeyer, Reza Malekzadeh, Morteza Mansourian, Wagner Marcenes, Habibolah Masoudi Farid, Alem Mehari, Abla Mehio-Sibai, Ziad A Memish, George A Mensah, Karzan A Mohammad, Ziad Nahas, Jamal T Nasher, Haseeb Nawaz, Chakib Nejjari, Muhammad Imran Nisar, Saad B Omer, Mahboubeh Parsaeian, Emmanuel K Peprah, Aslam Pervaiz, Farshad Pourmalek, Dima M Qato, Mostafa Qorbani, Amir Radfar, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Rajesh K Rai, Saleem M Rana, Sowmya R Rao, Amany H Refaat, Serge Resnikoff, Gholamreza Roshandel, Georges Saade, Mohammad Y Saeedi, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Shadi Saleh, Lidia Sanchez-Riera, Maheswar Satpathy, Sadaf G Sepanlou, Tesfaye Setegn, Amira Shaheen, Saeid Shahraz, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Kawkab Shishani, Karen Sliwa, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Abdullah S Terkawi, Olalekan A Uthman, Ronny Westerman, Mustafa Z Younis, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Faiez Zannad, Gregory A Roth, Haidong Wang, Mohsen Naghavi, Theo Vos, Abdullah A Al Rabeeah, Alan D Lopez, Christopher J L Murray
BACKGROUND: The eastern Mediterranean region is comprised of 22 countries: Afghanistan, Bahrain, Djibouti, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Morocco, Oman, Pakistan, Palestine, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, the United Arab Emirates, and Yemen. Since our Global Burden of Disease Study 2010 (GBD 2010), the region has faced unrest as a result of revolutions, wars, and the so-called Arab uprisings. The objective of this study was to present the burden of diseases, injuries, and risk factors in the eastern Mediterranean region as of 2013...
October 2016: Lancet Global Health
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/27050511/integrated-regulation-of-hepatic-lipid-and-glucose-metabolism-by-adipose-triacylglycerol-lipase-and-foxo-proteins
#5
Wenwei Zhang, So Young Bu, Mara T Mashek, InSug O-Sullivan, Zakaria Sibai, Salmaan A Khan, Olga Ilkayeva, Christopher B Newgard, Douglas G Mashek, Terry G Unterman
Metabolism is a highly integrated process that is coordinately regulated between tissues and within individual cells. FoxO proteins are major targets of insulin action and contribute to the regulation of gluconeogenesis, glycolysis, and lipogenesis in the liver. However, the mechanisms by which FoxO proteins exert these diverse effects in an integrated fashion remain poorly understood. We report that FoxO proteins also exert important effects on intrahepatic lipolysis and fatty acid oxidation via the regulation of adipose triacylglycerol lipase (ATGL), which mediates the first step in lipolysis, and its inhibitor, the G0/S1 switch 2 gene (G0S2)...
April 12, 2016: Cell Reports
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26790695/impact-of-nonoptimal-intakes-of-saturated-polyunsaturated-and-trans-fat-on-global-burdens-of-coronary-heart-disease
#6
Qianyi Wang, Ashkan Afshin, Mohammad Yawar Yakoob, Gitanjali M Singh, Colin D Rehm, Shahab Khatibzadeh, Renata Micha, Peilin Shi, Dariush Mozaffarian
BACKGROUND: Saturated fat (SFA), ω-6 (n-6) polyunsaturated fat (PUFA), and trans fat (TFA) influence risk of coronary heart disease (CHD), but attributable CHD mortalities by country, age, sex, and time are unclear. METHODS AND RESULTS: National intakes of SFA, n-6 PUFA, and TFA were estimated using a Bayesian hierarchical model based on country-specific dietary surveys; food availability data; and, for TFA, industry reports on fats/oils and packaged foods. Etiologic effects of dietary fats on CHD mortality were derived from meta-analyses of prospective cohorts and CHD mortality rates from the 2010 Global Burden of Diseases study...
January 20, 2016: Journal of the American Heart Association
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26529474/effect-of-tocolytics-on-surfactant-secretion-when-administered-with-betamethasone-an-in-vitro-study
#7
Ziad A Haidar, Baha M Sibai, Jiri D Sonek, Shamili Sammohi, David S Mckenna, William C Grunwald, David R Cool
OBJECTIVE: To analyze the amount of surfactant protein (SP)-B and lecithin/sphingomyelin (L/S) ratio in response to betamethasone (BMS) alone as compared with magnesium sulfate (Mg(2+)), indomethacin (Indo), and nifedipine (Nif) with or without BMS. STUDY DESIGN: NCI-H441 human lung cells were grown and distributed into eight plates. BMS and tocolytics were added and the final plates were: control, BMS only, and each tocolytic ± BMS. Cells were stained with SP-B antibodies and relative fluorescence was measured...
December 2015: American Journal of Perinatology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26445141/neonatal-genetic-variation-in-steroid-metabolism-and-key-respiratory-function-genes-and-perinatal-outcomes-in-single-and-multiple-courses-of-corticosteroids
#8
RANDOMIZED CONTROLLED TRIAL
K S Borowski, E A S Clark, Y Lai, R J Wapner, Y Sorokin, A M Peaceman, J D Iams, K J Leveno, M Harper, S N Caritis, M Miodovnik, B M Mercer, J M Thorp, M J O'Sullivan, S M Ramin, M W Carpenter, D J Rouse, B Sibai
OBJECTIVE: The aim of the study is to evaluate the association of steroid metabolism and respiratory gene polymorphisms in neonates exposed to antenatal corticosteroids (ACS) with respiratory outcomes, small for gestational age (SGA), and response to repeat ACS. STUDY DESIGN: This candidate gene study is a secondary analysis of women enrolled in a randomized controlled trial of single versus weekly courses of ACS. Nineteen single nucleotide polymorphisms (SNPs) in 13 steroid metabolism and respiratory function genes were evaluated...
October 2015: American Journal of Perinatology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26416570/the-benefits-risks-of-treatment-of-non-severe-hypertension-in-pregnancy-and-choice-of-drug-remain-unanswered
#9
B M Sibai
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
June 2016: BJOG: An International Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26105500/pp179-the-influence-of-prior-abortion-on-rates-of-gestational-hypertension-pre-eclampsia-and-spontaneous-preterm-delivery-in-nulliparous-women
#10
K Clark, J R Barton, N Istwan, D Rhea, C Desch, A Sibai, B M Sibai
INTRODUCTION: Gestational hypertension/preeclampsia (GH) is clearly a heterogeneous condition of which the pathogenesis could be different in women with various risk factors. Nulliparity is a known risk factor for GH, however a previous abortion (spontaneous or induced) may be associated with a lower risk of GH. OBJECTIVES: To examine the effect of abortion history on rates of GH and spontaneous preterm delivery (SPTD) and in nulliparous women. METHODS: Nulliparous women with an initial prenatal screening at <13 weeks' gestation and a current singleton gestation delivering between 6/2006 and 6/2011 that voluntarily enrolled for risk assessment-case management services were identified from a database of clinical information...
July 2012: Pregnancy Hypertension
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26105218/os003-the-influence-of-gestational-weight-gain-on-the-development-ofgestational-hypertension-in-obese-women
#11
S Joy, J R Barton, N Istwan, D Rhea, G Stanziano, B M Sibai
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
July 2012: Pregnancy Hypertension
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26104417/the-classification-diagnosis-and-management-of-the-hypertensive-disorders-of-pregnancy-a-revised-statement-from-the-isshp
#12
EDITORIAL
A L Tranquilli, G Dekker, L Magee, J Roberts, B M Sibai, W Steyn, G G Zeeman, M A Brown
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
April 2014: Pregnancy Hypertension
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25856705/antioxidant-and-hepatoprotective-activities-of-the-oil-fractions-from-wild-carrot-daucus-carota-ssp-carota
#13
Wassim N Shebaby, Costantine F Daher, Mirvat El-Sibai, Kikki Bodman-Smith, Anthony Mansour, Marc C Karam, Mohamad Mroueh
CONTEXT: Wild carrot, Daucus carota L. ssp. carota (Apiacae), is widely distributed throughout the world and has various uses in traditional medicine in Lebanon. OBJECTIVE: The present study aimed to fractionate and analyze the chemical composition of the Daucus carota oil extract (DCOE) fractions and to evaluate their antioxidant and hepatoprotective properties in vitro and in vivo. MATERIALS AND METHODS: DCOE was chromatographed on silica gel column to produce four fractions: pentane (F1), 50:50 pentane:diethyl ether (F2), diethyl ether (F3), and 93:7 chloroform: methanol (F4)...
2015: Pharmaceutical Biology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25787519/-169-pos-elevated-c-reactive-protein-contributes-to-preeclampsia-via-kinin-signaling-pathways
#14
Nicholas Parchim, Wei Wang, Takayuki Iriyama, Olaide A Ashimi, Chen Liu, Athar H Siddiqui, Sean Blackwell, Baha Sibai, Rodney E Kellems, Yang Xia
OBJECTIVES: Despite intensive research, the pathogenesis of PE remains a mystery. Our study demonstrates a novel interaction between C-reactive protein (CRP) and Neurokinin B (NKB) leading to enhanced activation of the Neurokinin 3 receptor (NK3R). METHODS: Patient sera and placental tissue were obtained from Memorial Hermann Hospital, Houston, TX. CRP and NKB levels were quantified by ELISA and western blot in term sera and placentas. Coimmunofluorescence was used to colocalize CRP and NKB in placental trophoblast cells...
January 2015: Pregnancy Hypertension
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25787439/-89-or-elevated-placental-adenosine-signaling-contributes-to-the-pathogenesis-of-preeclampsia
#15
Takayuki Iriyama, Kaiqi Sun, Nicholas Parchim, Jessica Lee, Sean Blackwell, Baha Sibai, Lee-Nien Chan, Teh-Sheng Chan, Michael Blackburn, Rodney Kellems, Yang Xia
OBJECTIVES: Although placental hypoxia has been speculated to contribute to the pathogenesis of preeclampsia (PE), the specific mechanisms linking placental hypoxia to the pathogenesis of PE are poorly understood. Adenosine (Ado) is a signaling molecule known to be induced by hypoxia and to orchestrate the cellular response to hypoxia. Our study aimed to examine the contribution of placental Ado signaling to the pathogenesis of PE. METHODS: We generated genetically-engineered pregnant mice with elevated placental Ado, resulting from the placenta-specific deficiency in adenosine deaminase (ADA), an enzyme that converts Ado to inosine...
January 2015: Pregnancy Hypertension
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25787423/-73-or-rates-of-adverse-outcomes-are-elevated-in-preterm-patients-with-suspected-hypertensive-disorders-without-diagnostic-criteria-for-preeclampsia
#16
Doug Woelkers, John Barton, Peter von Dadelszen, Baha Sibai
OBJECTIVES: To study adverse outcomes associated with definitions of preeclampsia and compare them to patients not meeting diagnostic criteria for preeclampsia. METHODS: A multicenter, prospective, observational study was conducted on women with suspected preeclampsia (PE). Patients were managed by local protocol, and final diagnoses were adjudicated by independent panel. Subjects were classified as Traditional PE (TrPE) with both hypertension and proteinuria, or eclampsia or HELLP syndrome (ACOG 2012); Nonproteinuric PE (NpPE) with severe gestational hypertension (BP >160/110) or mild hypertension plus ⩾1 severe feature (ACOG, 2013); or No diagnosis (NoD)...
January 2015: Pregnancy Hypertension
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25787421/-71-or-the-revised-2013-acog-definitions-of-hypertensive-disorders-of-pregnancy-significantly-increase-the-diagnostic-prevalence-of-preeclampsia
#17
Doug Woelkers, John Barton, Peter von Dadelszen, Baha Sibai
OBJECTIVES: To estimate the change in the diagnostic prevalence of preeclampsia after introduction of revised definitions of preeclampsia in the 2013 ACOG Report of the Task Force on Hypertension in Pregnancy. METHODS: A multicenter, prospective, observational study was conducted in 24 maternity units in North America of women with suspected preeclampsia. Subjects were enrolled in gestational age blocks between 20 and 41weeks, and were managed according to local protocols...
January 2015: Pregnancy Hypertension
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25599142/daucus-carota-pentane-based-fractions-suppress-proliferation-and-induce-apoptosis-in-human-colon-adenocarcinoma-ht-29-cells-by-inhibiting-the-mapk-and-pi3k-pathways
#18
Wassim N Shebaby, K B Bodman-Smith, Anthony Mansour, Mohamad Mroueh, Robin I Taleb, Mirvat El-Sibai, Costantine F Daher
Daucus carota L. ssp. carota (Apiacea, wild carrot, Queen Anne's lace) has been used in folk medicine throughout the world and recently was shown to possess anticancer and antioxidant activities. This study aims to determine the anticancer activity of the pentane fraction (F1) and the 1:1 pentane:diethyl ether fraction (F2) of the Daucus Carota oil extract (DCOE) against human colon adenocarcinoma cell lines (HT-29 and Caco-2). Treatment of cells with various concentrations of F1 or F2 fractions produced a dose-dependent inhibition of cell proliferation...
July 2015: Journal of Medicinal Food
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25538227/elevated-placental-adenosine-signaling-contributes-to-the-pathogenesis-of-preeclampsia
#19
Takayuki Iriyama, Kaiqi Sun, Nicholas F Parchim, Jessica Li, Cheng Zhao, Anren Song, Laura A Hart, Sean C Blackwell, Baha M Sibai, Lee-Nien L Chan, Teh-Sheng Chan, M John Hicks, Michael R Blackburn, Rodney E Kellems, Yang Xia
BACKGROUND: Preeclampsia is a prevalent hypertensive disorder of pregnancy and a leading cause of maternal and neonatal morbidity and mortality worldwide. This pathogenic condition is speculated to be caused by placental abnormalities that contribute to the maternal syndrome. However, the specific factors and signaling pathways that lead to impaired placentas and maternal disease development remain elusive. METHODS AND RESULTS: Using 2 independent animal models of preeclampsia (genetically engineered pregnant mice with elevated adenosine exclusively in placentas and a pathogenic autoantibody-induced preeclampsia mouse model), we demonstrated that chronically elevated placental adenosine was sufficient to induce hallmark features of preeclampsia, including hypertension, proteinuria, small fetuses, and impaired placental vasculature...
February 24, 2015: Circulation
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25452470/neurokinin-3-receptor-and-phosphocholine-transferase-missing-factors-for-pathogenesis-of-c-reactive-protein-in-preeclampsia
#20
Nicholas F Parchim, Wei Wang, Takayuki Iriyama, Olaide A Ashimi, Athar H Siddiqui, Sean Blackwell, Baha Sibai, Rodney E Kellems, Yang Xia
C-reactive protein (CRP), an innate immune mediator, is elevated in the circulation before symptoms in patients with preeclampsia, a severe hypertensive pregnancy disorder with high mortality and morbidity. However, the specific sources underlying increased CRP and the role of elevated CRP in preeclampsia are undefined. Here, we report that circulating CRP levels are significantly increased in a large cohort of normotensive pregnant individuals when compared with nulligravid women and is further increased in patients with preeclampsia...
February 2015: Hypertension
keyword
keyword
68757
1
2
Fetch more papers »
Fetching more papers... Fetching...
Read by QxMD. Sign in or create an account to discover new knowledge that matter to you.
Remove bar
Read by QxMD icon Read
×

Search Tips

Use Boolean operators: AND/OR

diabetic AND foot
diabetes OR diabetic

Exclude a word using the 'minus' sign

Virchow -triad

Use Parentheses

water AND (cup OR glass)

Add an asterisk (*) at end of a word to include word stems

Neuro* will search for Neurology, Neuroscientist, Neurological, and so on

Use quotes to search for an exact phrase

"primary prevention of cancer"
(heart or cardiac or cardio*) AND arrest -"American Heart Association"