keyword
MENU ▼
Read by QxMD icon Read
search

Krishnan pereira

keyword
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/27686460/esicm-lives-2016-part-two-milan-italy-1-5-october-2016
#1
S Sivakumar, F S Taccone, K A Desai, C Lazaridis, M Skarzynski, M Sekhon, W Henderson, D Griesdale, L Chapple, A Deane, L Williams, R Strickland, K Lange, D Heyland, M Chapman, M J Rowland, P Garry, J Westbrook, R Corkill, C A Antoniades, K T Pattinson, G Fatania, A J Strong, R B Myers, C Lazaridis, C M Jermaine, C S Robertson, C G Rusin, J Hofmeijer, L Sondag, M C Tjepkema-Cloostermans, A Beishuizen, F H Bosch, M J A M van Putten, L Carteron, C Patet, D Solari, M Oddo, M A Ali, C Dias, R Almeida, A Vaz-Ferreira, J Silva, E Monteiro, A Cerejo, A P Rocha, A A Elsayed, A M Abougabal, B N Beshey, K M Alzahaby, S Pozzebon, A Blandino Ortiz, S Cristallini, O Lheureux, A Brasseur, J L Vincent, J Creteur, F S Taccone, M Hravnak, K Yousef, Y Chang, E Crago, R M Friedlander, S A Abdelmonem, S A Tahon, T A Helmy, H S Meligy, F Puig, I Dunn-Siegrist, J Pugin, S Gupta, D Govil, S Srinivasan, S J Patel, J K N, A Gupta, D S Tomar, M Shafi, R Harne, D P Arora, N Talwar, S Mazumdar, E E Papakrivou, D Makris, E Manoulakas, B Tsolaki, B Karadodas, E Zakynthinos, I Palacios Garcia, A Diaz Martin, V Sanchez Encinares, M Pachón Ibañez, J Garnacho Montero, G Labrador, T Cebrero Cangueiro, V Poulose, J Koh, J W Kam, H Yeter, A Kara, O Aktepe, A Topeli, I Tsolakoglou, G Intas, P Stergiannis, A A Kolaros, E Chalari, E Athanasiadou, A Martika, G Fildisis, V Faivre, C Mengelle, B Favier, D Payen, A Poppe, M S Winkler, E Mudersbach, J Schreiber, M L Wruck, E Schwedhelm, S Kluge, C Zöllner, T Tavladaki, A M Spanaki, H Dimitriou, E Kondili, C Choulaki, E Meleti, D Kafetzopoulos, D Georgopoulos, G Briassoulis, A García-de la Torre, M V de la Torre-Prados, T Tsvetanova-Spasova, P Nuevo-Ortega, C Rueda-Molina, A Fernández-Porcel, E Camara-Sola, L Salido-Díaz, A García-Alcántara, T Tavladaki, A M Spanaki, H Dimitriou, E Kondili, C Choulaki, D E Meleti, D Kafetzopoulos, D Georgopoulos, G Briassoulis, B Suberviola, J Riera, L Rellan, M Sanchez, J C Robles, E Lopez, R Vicente, E Miñambres, M Santibañez, M Le Guen, J Moore, N Mason, M Windpassinger, O Plattner, E Mascha, D I Sessler, Outcomes Research, U Melia, J Fontanet, J P van den Berg, M M R F Struys, H E M Vereecke, E W Jensen, P J T Rood, F van de Schoor, K van Tertholen, P Pickkers, M van den Boogaard, Z J Beardow, H Redhead, K Paramasivam, T Numan, M van den Boogaard, A M Kamper, P Rood, L M Peelen, P M Zeman, A J Slooter, C E van Ewijk, G E Jacobs, A R J Girbes, S N Myatra, M M Harish, N R Prabu, S Siddiqui, A P Kulkarni, J V Divatia, L D Murbach, M A Leite, E F Osaku, C R L M Costa, M Pelenz, N M Neitzke, M M Moraes, J L Jaskowiak, M M M Silva, R S Zaponi, L R L Abentroth, S M Ogasawara, A C Jorge, P A D Duarte, N Hernández-Sánchez, L A Sánchez-Hurtado, F J García-Guillen, S A Ñamendys-Silva, B Maghsoudi, M Emami, M B Khosravi, F Zand, H R Tabatabaie, M Masjedi, G Sabetiyan, A Mokri, J Troubleyn, M Diltoer, R Jacobs, D N Nguyen, E De Waele, J De Regt, P M Honoré, V Van Gorp, H D Spapen, R S Contreras, N D Toapanta, G Moreno, J Sabater, H Torrado, M Gonzalez, M Marin, E Farigola, A Gonzalez, J Fernandez, A Vera, X Gisbert, C Juliá, J Uya, L Corral, I Elias-Jones, L Gemmell, A MacKay, D Randall, A Adwaney, M Blunden, J R Prowle, C J Kirwan, N Thomas, A Martin, H Owen, L Darwin, D Conway, D Atkinson, M Sharman, J Moore, C Barbanti, J Amour, P Gaudard, B Rozec, P Mauriat, M M'rini, P L Leger, G Cambonie, J M Liet, C Girard, S Laroche, P Damas, Z Assaf, G Loron, L Lecourt, P Pouard, D Randall, A Adwaney, M Blunden, J R Prowle, C J Kirwan, S H Kim, S Na, J Kim, S Y Oh, C W Jung, S H Yoo, S H Min, E J Chung, H Lee, N J Lee, K W Lee, K S Suh, H G Ryu, D C Marshall, R J Goodson, J D Salciccioli, J Shalhoub, E K Potter, J Kirk-Bayley, N D Karanjia, L G Forni, B C Creagh-Brown, M Bossy, M Nyman, A Tailor, B Creagh-Brown, D D'Antini, S Spadaro, F Valentino, F Sollitto, G Cinnella, L Mirabella, F J Redondo Calvo, N Bejarano, D Padilla, V Baladron, P Villajero, R Villazala, J Redondo, A S Yuste, J Liu, F Shen, J L Teboul, N Anguel, A Beurton, N Bezaz, C Richard, X Monnet, T Fossali, R Colombo, D Ottolina, M Rossetti, C Mazzucco, A Marchi, A Porta, E Catena, K H Tollisen, G Ø Andersen, F Heyerdahl, D Jacobsen, M C de Waard, A R J Girbes, M C O van IJzendoorn, H Buter, W P Kingma, G J Navis, E C Boerma, J Rulisek, M Balik, S Zacharov, H S Kim, S J Jeon, H Namgung, E Lee, E Lee, Y J Cho, Y J Lee, A Huang, L Cioccari, N Luethi, J Mårtensson, R Bellomo, M Forsberg, G Edman, J Höjer, S Forsberg, M T Chiquito Freile, F N Hidalgo, J A Martinez Molina, R Lecumberri, A Figuerola Rosselló, P Medrano Travieso, G Tuero Leon, J Gonzalez Sanchez, L Sahuquillo Frias, D Balsells Rosello, J A Garcia Verdejo, J A Noria Serrano, D Winterwerp, T van Galen, A Vazin, I Karimzade, A Zand, E Ozen, S Ekemen, A Akcan, E Sen, B Buyukkidan Yelken, N Kureshi, L Fenerty, G Thibault-Halman, M Erdogan, S Walling, R S Green, D B Clarke, P Briassoulis, K Kalimeris, A Ntzouvani, T Nomikos, K Papaparaskeva, E Politi, G Kostopanagiotou, K Crewdson, M Rehn, A Weaver, K Brohi, D Lockey, S Wright, K Thomas, C Baker, L Mansfield, V Stafford, C Wade, G Watson, A Bryant, T Chadwick, J Shen, J Wilkinson, J Furneval, A Henderson, K Hugill, P Howard, A Roy, S Bonner, S Baudouin, C Sánchez Ramírez, S Hípola Escalada, M A Hernández Viera, M Cabrera Santana, L Caipe Balcázar, N Sangil Monroy, F Artiles Campelo, C F Lübbe Vázquez, P Saavedra Santana, S Ruiz Santana, L Carteron, C Patet, H Quintard, D Solari, P Bouzat, M Oddo, T Wollersheim, J Malleike, K Haas, N Carbon, J Schneider, C Birchmeier, J Fielitz, S Spuler, S Weber-Carstens, L Enseñat, A Pérez-Madrigal, P Saludes, L Proença, G Gruartmoner, C Espinal, J Mesquida, W Huber, M Eckmann, F Elkmann, A Gruber, T Lahmer, U Mayr, A Herner, R Schellnegger, J Schneider, R M Schmid, W Ayoub, W Samy, A Esmat, A Battah, S Mukhtar, W Mongkolpun, D Orbegozo Cortés, C P R Cordeiro, J L Vincent, J Creteur, S Funcke, H Groesdonk, B Saugel, G Wagenpfeil, S Wagenpfeil, D A Reuter, M M Fernandez, R Fernandez, M Magret, A González-Castro, M T Bouza, M Ibañez, C García, B Balerdi, A Mas, V Arauzo, J M Añón, F Ruiz, J Ferreres, R Tomás, M Alabert, A I Tizón, S Altaba, N Llamas, E C Goligher, E Fan, M Herridge, S Vorona, M Sklar, M Dres, N Rittayamai, A Lanys, C Urrea, G Tomlinson, W D Reid, G D Rubenfeld, B P Kavanagh, L J Brochard, N D Ferguson, A Serpa Neto, M Gama de Abreu, P Pelosi, M J Schultz, C Guérin, L Papazian, J Reignier, L Ayzac, A Loundou, J M Forel, C Rolland-Debord, C Bureau, T Poitou, M Clavel, S Perbet, N Terzi, A Kouatchet, T Similowski, A Demoule, N Hunfeld, Z Trogrlic, S Ladage, R J Osse, B Koch, W Rietdijk, J Devlin, M van der Jagt, E Picetti, P Ceccarelli, F Mensi, L Malchiodi, S Risolo, I Rossi, M V Antonini, F Servadei, M L Caspani, A Roquilly, S Lasocki, P Seguin, T Geeraerts, P F Perrigault, C Dahyot-Fizelier, C Paugam-Burtz, F Cook, R Cinotti, D Demeure Dit Latte, P J Mahe, C Fortuit, F Feuillet, K Asehnoune, C Marzorati, S Spina, V Scaravilli, A Vargiolu, M Riva, C Giussani, E Sganzerla, G Citerio, S Barbadillo, F J González de Molina, F Álvarez-Lerma, A Rodríguez, T Zakharkina, I Martin-Loeches, S Matamoros, P Povoa, A Torres, J Kastelijn, J J Hofstra, M de Jong, M Schultz, P Sterk, A Artigas, L J Bos, A S Moreau, I Martin-Loeches, P Povoa, J Salluh, A Rodriguez, S Nseir, E de Jong, J A van Oers, A Beishuizen, A R J Girbes, M W N Nijsten, D W de Lange, D Bonvicini, D Labate, L Benacchio, A Olivieri, E Pizzirani, J C Lopez-Delgado, M Gonzalez-Romero, V Fuentes-Mila, D Berbel-Franco, I Romera-Peregrina, A Martinez-Pascual, J Perez-Sanchez, R Abellan-Lencina, R E Ávila-Espinoza, G Moreno-Gonzalez, F Sbraga, S Griffiths, M P W Grocott, B Creagh-Brown, J Doyle, P Wilkerson, Y Soon, S Huddart, M Dickinson, A Riga, A Zuleika, K Miyamoto, Y Kawazoe, T Morimoto, T Yamamoto, A Fuke, A Hashimoto, H Koami, S Beppu, Y Katayama, M Ito, Y Ohta, H Yamamura, S L Rygård, L B Holst, J Wetterslev, P I Johansson, A Perner, I W Soliman, D W de Lange, D van Dijk, J J M van Delden, O L Cremer, A J C Slooter, L M Peelen, D McWilliams, C Snelson, A Das Neves, C I Loudet, M Busico, D Vazquez, D Villalba, M Veronesi, A Lischinsky, F J L López, L Benito Mori, G Plotnikow, A Díaz, S Giannasi, R Hernandez, L Krzisnik, C Cecotti, L Viola, R Lopez, J P Sottile, G Benavent, E Estenssoro, C M Chen, C C Lai, K C Cheng, W Chou, K S Chan, L E Roeker, C M Horkan, F K Gibbons, K B Christopher, P J M Weijs, K M Mogensen, J D Rawn, M K Robinson, K B Christopher, Z Tang, C Qiu, B Ouyang, C Cai, X Guan, T Regueira, L Cea, S Juan Carlos, B Elisa, C Puebla, A Vargas, M K Poulsen, L P Thomsen, S Kjærgaard, S E Rees, D S Karbing, T Wollersheim, S Frank, M C Müller, N M Carbon, V Skrypnikov, P A Pickerodt, R Falk, A Mahlau, S Weber-Carstens, A Lee, R Inglis, R Morgan, G Barker, K Kamata, T Abe, D Saitoh, Y Tokuda, R S Green, M B Butler, M Erdogan, H Tae Hwa, L Jae Gil, R Hernández Vaquero, E Rodriguez-Ruiz, A Lopez Lago, J L Garcia Allut, A Estany Gestal, M A Garcia Gonzalez, D O Thomas-Rüddel, D Schwarzkopf, C Fleischmann, K Reinhart, S Suwanpasu, Y Sattayasomboon, N M Filgueiras Filho, J C A Oliveira, C S Ballalai, C V De Lucia, G P Araponga, L N Veiga, C S Silva, M E Garrido, B B Ramos, E F Ricaldi, S S Gomes, L Gemmell, A MacKay, C Wright, R I Docking, P Doherty, E Black, P Stenhouse, M P Plummer, M E Finnis, L K Phillips, P Kar, S Bihari, V Biradar, S Moodie, M Horowitz, J E Shaw, A M Deane, T Yatabe, S Inoue, M Sakaguchi, M Egi, Y Ali Abdelhamid, M P Plummer, M E Finnis, L K Phillips, P Kar, S Bihari, V Biradar, S Moodie, M Horowitz, J E Shaw, A M Deane, M Hokka, M Egi, S Mizobuchi, P Kar, M Plummer, Y Ali Abdelhamid, E Giersch, M Summers, S Hatzinikolas, S Heller, M Chapman, K Jones, M Horowitz, A Deane, R Schweizer, M Jacquet-Lagreze, P Portran, S Junot, B Allaouchiche, J L Fellahi, P Guerci, B Ergin, A Kapucu, C Ince, L Cioccari, N Luethi, M Crisman, R Bellomo, J Mårtensson, C Righy Shinotsuka, D Fagnoul, A Brasseur, D Orbegozo, J L Vincent, J C Preiser, J C Preiser, O Lheureux, A Thooft, S Brimioulle, J L Vincent, H Iwasaka, S Tahara, M Nagamine, A Ichigatani, A Rugerio Cabrera, E Monares Zepeda, J Franco Granillo, J S Aguirre Sánchez, A A Tanaka Montoya, A Pedraza Montenegro, G A Gálvez Blanco, C M Coronado Robles, A Drolz, T Horvatits, K Roedl, K Rutter, S Kluge, G C Funk, B Schneeweiss, V Fuhrmann, G Sabetian, F Pooresmaeel, F Zand, S Ghaffaripour, A Farbod, H Tabei, L Taheri, R Anandanadesan, V Metaxa, C Teixeira, S M Pereira, P Hernández-Marrero, A S Carvalho, M Beckmann, C S Hartog, D Schwarzkopf, A Raadts, A Robertsen, R Førde, N O Skaga, E Helseth, S Honeybul, K Ho, P Martinez Lopez, M Nieto Gonzalez, P Nuevo Ortega, E Camara Sola, T Spasova, M V de la Torre-Prados, O Kopecky, K Rusinova, P Waldauf, Z Cepeplikova, M Balik, J Palamidessi Domínguez, P Matia Almudevar, S Alcántara Carmona, J J Rubio Muñoz, D Palacios Castañeda, A Naharro Abellán, P Rodríguez Villamizar, J Veganzones Ramos, L Pérez Pérez, A Pérez Lucendo, M Camós Ejarque, A Estella, V Lopez Camps, M C Martín, N Masnou, S Barbosa, A Varela, I Palma, L Cristina, E Nunes, I Pereira, G Campello, C Granja, R Pande, M Pandey, S Varghese, M Chanu, M J Van Dam, E W M T Ter Braak, A Estella, M Gracia, R Viciana, M Recuerda, L Perez Fontaiña, B Tharmalingam, F Kovari, L Rose, M Mcginlay, R Amin, K Burns, B Connolly, N Hart, P Jouvet, S Katz, D Leasa, C Mawdsley, D Mcauley, M Schultz, B Blackwood, S Denham, R Worrall, M Arshad, P Isherwood, A Khadjibaev, D Sabirov, A Rosstalnaya, F Parpibaev, V Sharipova, G A Galvez Blanco, C I Olvera Guzman, J S Aguirre Sánchez, J Franco Granillo, S Gupta, D Govil, S Srinivasan, S J Patel, J K N, A Gupta, M Shafi, D S Tomar, R Harne, D P Arora, N Talwar, S Mazumdar, Y S Cha, S J Lee, N Tyagi, R K Rajput, S Taneja, V K Singh, S C Sharma, S Mittal, B K Rao, J Ayachi, N Fraj, S Romdhani, A Khedher, K Meddeb, N Sma, A Azouzi, R Bouneb, I Chouchene, M El Ghardallou, M Boussarsar, R Jennings, E Walter, J M Ribeiro, I Moniz, R Marçal, A C Santos, C Candeias, Z Costa E Silva, S E Zamora Gomez, O R Perez Nieto, J A Castanon Gonzalez, A I Vasquez Cuellar, H Mildh, V Pettilä, A M Korhonen, S Karlsson, T Ala-Kokko, M Reinikainen, S T Vaara, M Zaleska-Kociecka, M Grabowski, M Dąbrowski, S Wozniak, K Piotrowska, M Banaszewski, J Imiela, J Stepinska, A González Pérez, P Florez Ordoñez, A Giribet, M A Alonso Cuervo, R Alonso Cuervo, M A Rodriguez Esteban, L Iglesias Fraile, C Ponte Mittelbrum, G Muñiz Albaiceta, J Koeze, F Keus, W Dieperink, I C C van der Horst, M van Meurs, J G Zijlstra, S Roberts, C Hernandez Caballero, G Isgro, D Hall, S Beitland, A-M S Trøseid, B S Brusletto, B E Waldum-Grevbo, J P Berg, K Sunde, D García Huertas, F Manzano, M M Jiménez- Quintana, A Osuna, F Santiago-Ruiz, C Rodríguez-Mejías, R Wangensteen, H R Jamaati, M Masjedi, F Zand, S M R Hashemian, G Sabetian, G Abbasi, V Khaloo, S H A Tabei, A Kafilzadeh, H Haddad Bakhodaei, J A Diaz, R Silva, D J Garcia, E Luis, M N Gomez, R Soriano, P L Gonzalez, I A Ibrahim, M M Rafik, A M Al-Ansary, M A Algendi, A A Ali, V Fuhrmann, K Roedl, T Horvatits, A Drolz, K Rutter, D Benten, J Kluwe, S Siedler, S Kluge, I Adedugbe, G T Bird, R M Kennedy, S Sharma, M B Butler, G Yugi, B A Haroon, T Witter, W Khaliq, M Singer, A A Havaldar, B Krishna, S Sriram, E D Valenzuela Espinoza, M O Pozo, V S Kanoore Edul, M Furche, M F Motta, A Risso Vazquez, P N Rubatto Birri, C Ince, A Dubin, A Dogliotti, A Ramos, C Lovesio, E Delile, R Nevière, P-A Thiébaut, J Maupoint, P Mulder, D Coquerel, S Renet, J C do Rego, J Rieusset, V Richard, F Tamion, W Khaliq, D T Andreis, M Singer, B Smit, Y M Smulders, M C de Waard, H M Oudemans van Straaten, A R J Girbes, E C Eringa, A M E Spoelstra-de Man, L Alegría, D Soto, C Luengo, J Gomez, N Jarufe, A Bruhn, R Castro, E Kattan, P Tapia, R Rebolledo, P Achurra, G Ospina-Tascón, J Bakker, G Hernández, P Bertini, F Guarracino, R Baldassarri, M R Pinsky, L Alegría, M Vera, J Dreyse, D Carpio, C Henriquez, D Gajardo, S Bravo, R Castro, G Ospina-Tascón, J Bakker, G Hernández, S Kim, M Lee, S Y Park, S So, H Lee, M B Kačar, S M Kačar, I Uddin, A M Belhaj, M A Aydın, D Avsec, A Kapuağası, Ç Kaymak, L Kovach, I Şencan, B Meço, M Özçelik, N Ünal, C Lazaridis, B Jenni-Moser, M-M Jeitziner, M S Galassi, F L Sales, K C L de Moraes, C L Batista, J A de Souza Júnior, T B Marcari, R Lobato, C S A A Castro, L M de Souza, F F P Rodrigues, N G Correa, A M Pelegrini, R A C Eid, K T Timenetsky, D Cazati, M Lobato, P S Diniz, L L Rocha, A M Cavalheiro, N M Lucinio, E R Santos, M Norrenberg, A Gleize, J C Preiser, I Fernández Simón, S Alcántara Carmona, I Lipperheide Valhonrat, J Palamidessi Domínguez, A Naharro Abellán, P Matía Almudévar, F Dávila, J J Rubio, A J Ramos, Á J Roldán Reina, N Palomo López, M Adriaensens Pérez, D X Cuenca Apolo, L Martín Villén, F M Porras López, I Palacios García, J R Naranjo Izurieta, J J Egea Guerrero, S Calvert, M Quint, K Adeniji, R Young, D D Shevill, E Robertson, P Garside, E Walter, P Isotti, M M De Vecchi, A E Perduca, A Negro, G Villa, D F Manara, L Cabrini, A Zangrillo, J F Frencken, L van Baal, L M Peelen, D W Donker, J Horn, T van der Poll, W A van Klei, M J M Bonten, O L Cremer, C E Menard, A Kumar, E Rimmer, S Doucette, A F Turgeon, B L Houston, D S Houston, R Zarychanski, B Bollen Pinto, M Carrara, M Ferrario, K Bendjelid, J Nunes, P Diaz, G Silva, S Escórcio, S Chaves, M Jardim, N Fernandes, M Câmara, R Duarte, C A Pereira, J Vieira, J J Nóbrega, C M Coronado Robles, M A Montes de Oca-Sandoval, A Sánchez-Rodríguez, J G Joya-Galeana, A Correa-Morales, G Camarena-Alejo, J Aguirre-Sánchez, J Franco-Granillo, M Soliman, A Al Azab, R El Hossainy, H Nagy, M Nirmalan, I A Crippa, F Zama Cavicchi, J L Vincent, J Creteur, F S Taccone, A Chaari, K Abdel Hakim, H Hassanein, M Etman, M El Bahr, K Bousselmi, E S Khalil, V Kauts, W F Casey, H Imahase, Y Sakamoto, S Inoue, K C Yamada, H Koami, T Miike, F Nagashima, T Iwamura, A Boscolo, V Lucchetta, E Piasentini, D Bertini, L Manesso, L Spiezia, P Simioni, C Ori, R B Souza, A M Martins, A M A Liberatore, Y R Kang, M N Nakamae, J C F Vieira, I H J Koh, K Hanslin, F Wilske, P Skorup, J Sjölin, M Lipcsey, W Jin Long, C Er Zhen, A Vakalos, V Avramidis, S H Wu, L J Shyu, C H Li, C H Yu, H C Chen, C H Wang, K H Lin, Z E Aray, C F Gómez, A P Tejero, D D Monge, V M Losada, C M Tarancón, S D Cortés, A M Gutiérrez, T P Álvarez, A Rouze, K Jaffal, S Six, K Stolz, V Cattoen, S Nseir, J M Arnal, M Saoli, D Novotni, A Garnero, T Becher, V Buchholz, D Schädler, I Frerichs, N Weiler, N Eronia, T Mauri, S Gatti, E Maffezzini, A Bronco, L Alban, T Sasso, C Marenghi, G Grasselli, A Pesenti, G Bellani, A Al-Fares, L Del Sorbo, S Anwar, F Facchin, S Azad, R Zamel, N Ferguson, M Cypel, S Keshavjee, E Fan, E Durlinger, A Spoelstra-de Man, B Smit, H J de Grooth, A Girbes, H Oudemans-van Straaten, Y Smulders, M A Alfaro, F Parrilla, A Meli, M Pellegrini, N Rodriguez, J M Goyeneche, I Morán, H Aguirre, J Mancebo, S J H Heines, U Strauch, D C J J Bergmans, P Blankman, A Shono, D Hasan, D Gommers, W Y Chung, K S Lee, Y J Jung, J H Park, S S Sheen, K J Park, R Worral, S Denham, P Isherwood, S E Rees, S Larraza, N Dey, S Spadaro, J B Brohus, R W Winding, C A Volta, D S Karbing, F Ampatzidou, A Vlachou, G Kehagioglou, T Karaiskos, A Madesis, C Mauromanolis, N Michail, G Drossos, N Saraj, S Rijkenberg, H M Feijen, H Endeman, A A J Donnelly, E Morgan, H Garrard, H Buckley, L Russell, N Haase, A Perner, C Goh, K Mouyis, C L N Woodward, J Halliday, G B Encina, J Ros, L Lagunes, J Tabernero, F Bosch, J Rello, D García Huertas, F Manzano, E Morente-Constantin, B Rivera-Ginés, M Colmenero-Ruiz, A Naharro Abellán, L Pérez Pérez, A Pérez Lucendo, P Matía Almudévar, J Palamidessi Domínguez, P Rodríguez Villamizar, J García Sanz, I Fernandez Simon, B Lobo Valbuena, S Alcantara Carmona, M Pais, S Ramalingam, C Díaz, L Fox, M Santafe, P Barba, M García, S Leal, M Pérez, M L Pérez Pérez, A Naharro Abellán, A Pérez Lucendo, P Matia Almudevar, J Palamidessi Domínguez, P Rodríguez Villamizar, J Veganzones, I Fernandez Simón, B Lobo Valbuena, N Martínez, S Alcántara Carmona, I Moors, D Mokart, F Pène, J Lambert, A Kouatchet, J Mayaux, F Vincent, M Nyunga, F Bruneel, L Laisne, A Rabbat, C Lebert, P Perez, M Chaize, A Renault, A P Meert, R Hamidfar, M Jourdain, M Darmon, B Schlemmer, S Chevret, V Lemiale, E Azoulay, D Benoit, D Martins-Branco, M Sousa, S Marum, M J Bouw, G Galstyan, P Makarova, E Parovichnikova, L Kuzmina, V Troitskaya, N Drize, E Gemdzhian, V Savchenko, H C Chao, E Kılıc, B Demiriz, M L Uygur, M Sürücü, K Cınar, A E Yıldırım, K Kiss, B Köves, V Csernus, Z Molnár, A Ntantana, D Matamis, S Savvidou, M Giannakou, M Gouva, G Nakos, V Koulouras, S Gaffney, E Black, R Docking, C Judge, T Drew, H Misran, R Munshi, L McGovern, M Coyle, L Dunne, E Deasy, P Lavin, A Fahy, D M Darcy, M Donnelly, N H Ismail, T Hall, K Wykes, J Jack, W C Ngu, P Morgan, J Ruiz-Ramos, P Ramirez, M Gordon, E Villarreal, J Frasquet, J L Poveda-Andrés, A Castellanos, C E Ijssennagger, S Ten Hoorn, A van Wijk, J M van den Broek, P R Tuinman, A M Elmenshawy, B D Hammond, G Gibbon, T Belcham, K Burton, L U Taniguchi, F J S Ramos, A K Momma, A P R Martins-Filho, J J Bartocci, M F D Lopes, M H Sad, C M Rodrigues, E M C Pires, J M Vieira, M A Leite, L D Murbach, E F Osaku, J Barreto, S T Duarte, S Taba, D Miglioranza, D P Gund, C F Lordani, C R L M Costa, S M Ogasawara, A C Jorge, P A D Duarte, S Spadaro, M Capuzzo, F Dalla Corte, S Terranova, G Scaramuzzo, A Fogagnolo, S Bertacchini, A Bellonzi, R Ragazzi, C A Volta, C Cruz, A Nunes, F Seabra Pereira, I Aragão, A F Cardoso, C Santos, M J Malheiro, H Castro, T Cardoso, J Paratz, J Kenardy, T Comans, F Coyer, P Thomas, R Boots, N Pereira, A Vilas-Boas, E Gomes, C Dias, J Torres, D Carvalho, E Molinos, C Vales, R Araújo, C Cruz, A Nunes, F Seabra Pereira, A F Cardoso, C Santos, M J Malheiro, H Castro, T Cardoso, L Karnatovskaia, K Philbrick, G Ognjen, M Clark, R Molina Montero, J Luján Varas, L Alcázar Sánchez-Elvira, C Pintado Delgado, P Villa Díaz, B Llorente Ruiz, A Pardo Guerrero, J A Cambronero Galache, R Jiménez, S Rebollo, O Alejandro, A Fernández, S Moreno, L Herrera, A Ojados, M Galindo, J Murcia, M Contreras, S Sánchez-Argente, Y Bonilla, M D Rodríguez, J M Allegue, Ö Cakin, H Parlak, H Kirca, F Mutlu, B Aydınlı, M Cengiz, A Ramazanoglu, E-J Jung, S-Y Oh, H Lee, N M Filgueiras Filho, E F Ricaldi, S S Gomes, B B Ramos, C V De Lucia, C S Ballalai, J C A Oliveira, G P Araponga, L N Veiga, C S Silva, M E Garrido, J Cebrián Domenech, A Pinos Montalvo, T Ciges Chornet, P Concha Martinez, M Piñol Ribas, R Gimeno Costa, A Castellanos Ortega, C Forbes, H Prescott, A Lal, F A Khan, E G Dela Pena, J S Dizon, P P P Perez, C M J Wong, M Muñoz Garach, O Moreno Romero, R Ramirez Puerta, F Acosta Diaz, A M Perez Bailon, A Carranza Pinel, L Peñas Maldonado, M S Kalaiselvan, R L Siva Kumar, M K Renuka, A S Arun Kumar, S De Rosa, F Ferrari, S Carboni Checcacci, A Rigobello, M Joannidis, F Politi, A Pellizzari, R Bonato, A Fernandez-Carmona, I Macias-Guarasa, R Gutierrez-Rodriguez, P Martinez-Lopez, M A Diaz-Castellanos, A Fernandez-Carmona, M Arias-Diaz, E Aguilar-Alonso, I Macias-Guarasa, P Martinez-Lopez, M A Diaz-Castellanos, R N Nikandish, V Artemenko, A Budnyuk, G Li Bassi, T Senussi, F Idone, E Aguilera Xiol, C Travierso, C Chiurazzi, A Motos, R Amaro, Y Hua, L Fernández-Barat, O T Ranzani, Q Bobi, M Rigol, A Torres, A Youn, J Gyung Hwang, M Muñoz Garach, O Moreno Romero, M E Yuste Ossorio, F Acosta Diaz, A M Perez Bailon, A Carranza Pinel, L Peñas Maldonado, C Teixeira, H Figueira, R Oliveira, A Mota, I Aragão, O Kamp, O Cruciger, M Aach, C Kaczmarek, C Waydhas, T A Schildhauer, U Hamsen, M Camprubí-Rimblas, L Chimenti, R Guillamat-Prats, T Lebouvier, J Bringué, J Tijero, M N Gómez, L Blanch, A Artigas, G Tagliabue, M Ji, J V Suneby Jagers, P A Easton, R B Souza, A M A Liberatore, A M C R P F Martins, J C F Vieira, Y R Kang, M N Nakamae, I H J Koh, J Y Hong, M H Shin, M S Park, A Pomprapa, P A Pickerodt, M B T Hofferberth, M Russ, W Braun, M Walter, R Francis, B Lachmann, S Leonhardt, I H J Koh, R B Souza, A M C R P F Martins, J C F Vieira, A M A Liberatore, A Landaverde-López, N A Canedo-Castillo, A Esquivel-Chávez, P C Arvizu-Tachiquín, L A Sánchez-Hurtado, J A Baltazar-Torres, V Cardoso, A Krystopchuk, S Castro, L Melão, S Firmino, A Marreiros, C Granja, S Almaziad, A Kubbara, W Barnett, R Nakity, W Alamoudi, R Altook, T Tarazi, M Fida, F Safi, R Assaly, A Santini, M Milesi, T Maraffi, P Pugni, D T Andreis, M Cavenago, L Gattinoni, A Protti, G Perchiazzi, J B Borges, S Bayat, L Porra, L Broche, M Pellegrini, G Scaramuzzo, G Hedenstierna, A Larsson, M Pellegrini, G Hedenstierna, A Roneus, M Segelsjö, M C Vestito, A Larsson, G Perchiazzi, E Gremo, A Nyberg, M Castegren, A Pikwer, T Yoshida, D Engelberts, G Otulakowski, B Katira, M Post, N D Ferguson, L Brochard, M B P Amato, B P Kavanagh, N Koch, W Huber, J Hoellthaler, S Mair, V Phillip, R M Schmid, A Beitz, V Baladrón, F J Redondo Calvo, D Padilla, P Villarejo, R Villazala, A S Yuste, N Bejarano, R J Steenstra, H Banierink, J Hof, I C van der Horst, M W Nijsten, M Hoekstra, K Roedl, F Sterz, T Horvatits, K Horvatits, A Drolz, H Herkner, V Fuhrmann, M Kott, K Zitta, B Brandt, C Schildhauer, G Elke, L Hummitzsch, I Frerichs, N Weiler, M Albrecht, L Rey González, D Cabestrero Alonso, A Blandino Ortiz, R de Pablo Sánchez, J Higuera Lucas, K Roedl, F Sterz, A Drolz, K Horvatits, T Horvatits, H Herkner, V Fuhrmann, T Horvatits, A Drolz, K Roedl, K Rutter, A Ferlitsch, G Fauler, M Trauner, V Fuhrmann, T Horvatits, S Pischke, L Fischer, F Thaiss, M Koch, K Bangert, V Fuhrmann, S Kluge, A W Lohse, B Nashan, M Sterneck, S Faenza, A Siniscalchi, E Pierucci, E Mancini, D Ricci, C Gemelli, A Cuoghi, S Magnani, M Atti, F Sotos, J Cánovas, A López, A Burruezo, D Torres, M E Herrera-Gutierrez, J Barrueco-Francioni, D Arias-Verdú, R Lozano-Saez, G Quesada-Garcia, G Seller-Pérez, A Figueiredo, Y Anzola, R Pereira, L Bento, D Arias-Verdú, M Lai, M Deiana, J Barrueco-Francioni, M E Herrera-Gutierrez, G Seller-Perez, K Vardas, S Ilia, A Sertedaki, E Charmadari, C A Stratakis, E Briassouli, D Goukos, K Psarra, E Botoula, S Tsagarakis, E Mageira, C Routsi, S Nanas, G Briassoulis, A Boscolo, D Bertini, E Campello, V Lucchetta, E Piasentini, C M Radu, L Manesso, P Simioni, C Ori, H Su, Y M Lam, K Willis, V Pullar, R P Hubner, J L Tsang, L García de Guadiana-Romualdo, S Rebollo-Acebes, P Esteban-Torrella, R Jiménez-Sánchez, E Jiménez-Santos, A Ortín-Freire, A Hernando-Holgado, M D Albaladejo-Otón, L Coelho, L Rabello, J Salluh, I Martin-Loeches, A Rodriguez, S Nseir, P Póvoa, E Varis, V Pettilä, M Poukkanen, S Jacob, S Karlsson, A Perner, J Takala, E Wilkman, O H M Lundberg, L Bergenzaun, J Rydén, M Rosenqvist, O Melander, M S Chew, E Rodriguez-Ruiz, R Hernández Vaquero, A Lopez Lago, J L Garcia Allut, A Estany Gestal, M A Garcia Gonzalez, Y Kishihara, H Yasuda, S Rebollo, L García de Guadiana-Romualdo, R Jimenez, P Esteban Torrella, A Fernandez, S Sanchez, A Ortin, G Li Bassi, R Guillamat Prats, A Artigas, E Aguilera, D Marti, O T Ranzani, M Rigol, L Fernandez, M Ferrer, I Martin-Loeches, A Torres, V S Lanziotti, P Póvoa, L Pulcheri, M O Ribeiro, A P Barbosa, J R Lapa E Silva, M Soares, J I F Salluh, I Palacios Garcia, A Diaz Martin, M Gil Marqués, A Puppo Moreno, A Gutierrez Pizarraya, J Pachón Diaz, M Pachón Ibañez, Y Smani, M Mc Connell, L A Zhang, R S Parker, I Banerjee, G Clermont, E Norberg, J Oras, A Cuisinier, C Maufrais, J F Payen, S Nottin, G Walther, P Bouzat, S Arib, F Bilotta, R Badenes, F Rubulotta, S Mirek, I A Crippa, B Monfort, E Stazi, A Lozano Roig, J Creteur, F S Taccone, S Magnoni, M Marando, S Pifferi, V Conte, F Ortolano, M Carbonara, G Bertani, E Scola, M Cadioli, F Triulzi, A Colombo, N Stocchetti, H B Rotzel, A Serrano Lázaro, D Aguillón Prada, M Rodriguez Guimillo, C Sanchís Piqueras, J Romero Guia, M García Simon, A Mesejo Arizmendi, A Carratalá, S El Maraghi, A Yehia, M Bakry, A Shoman, F N Backes, M M Bianchin, S R R Vieira, A de Souza, A N Backes, C Klein, M S Kalaiselvan, M K Renuka, A S Arunkumar, A Lozano, O Lheureux, R Badenes, J L Vincent, J Creteur, F S Taccone, C Gallaher, S Cattlin, S Gordon, J Picard, V Fontana, O Bond, L Nobile, J L Vincent, J Creteur, F S Taccone, S Mrozek, L Delamarre, F Capilla, T Al-Saati, O Fourcade, T Geeraerts, A M Dominguez-Berrot, M Gonzalez-Vaquero, M E Vallejo-Pascual, D Gupta, B D Ivory, M Chopra, J McCarthy, C L Felderhof, C MacNeil, F Rubulotta, P Waldauf, M Maggiorini, F Duska, R R L Fumis, J M Vieira Junior, G Amarante, A Skorko, S Sanders, J Aron, R J Kroll, C Redfearn, P Krishnan, J E Khalil, F Kovari, N Kongpolprom, V Gulia, E Lourenço, L Melão, C Duro, G Baptista, A Alves, B Arminda, M Rodrigues, A Marreiros, C Granja, J Hayward, F Baldwin, R Gray, P A Katinakis, M Stijf, M Ten Kleij, M Jansen-Frederiks, R Broek, M de Bruijne, P E Spronk, K Sinha, M Luney, K Palmer, L Keating, M Abu-Habsa, R Bahl, N Baskaralingam, A Ahmad, L Kanapeckaite, P Bhatti, S Glace, S Jeyabraba, H F Lewis, A Kostopoulos, M Raja, A West, A Ely, L M Turkoglu, P Zolfaghari, J P Baptista, M P Marques, P Martins, J Pimentel, D Gupta, Y C Su, S Villacres, M E Stone, A Parsikia, S Medar, K P O'Dea, J Porter, N Tirlapur, J M Jonathan, S Singh, M Takata, M Abu-Habsa, A Ahmad, E McWhirter, R Lyon, M L Hariz, E Azmi, J Alkhan, S Honeybul, V Movsisyan, S Petrikov, Z Marutyan, I Aliev, A Evdokimov, E Antonucci, T Merz, C Hartmann, P Pelosi, E Calzia, P Radermacher, B Nußbaum, C Hartmann, M Huber-Lang, M Gröger, P Radermacher, B Nußbaum, B Nußbaum, E Antonucci, E Calzia, P Pelosi, P Radermacher, C Hartmann, E Svoren-Jabalera, E E Davenport, P Humburg, J Knight, C J Hinds, I J Jun, W J Kim, E H Lee, G Besch, A Perrotti, M Puyraveau, L Carteron, M Baltres, E Samain, S Chocron, S Pili-Floury, E P Plata-Menchaca, J Sabater-Riera, M Estruch, E Boza, F Sbraga, J Toscana-Fernández, E Bruguera-Pellicer, J Ordoñez-Llanos, X L Pérez-Fernández, P Cavaleiro, A Tralhão, M Arrigo, J-P Lopes, M Lebrun, B Cholley, J L PerezVela, H MarinMateos, J J Jimenez Rivera, M A Alcala Llorente, B Gonzalez De Marcos, F J Gonzalez Fernandez, C Garcia Laborda, D Fernandez Zamora, J C Lopez Delgado, C Imperiali, D Berbel-Franco, M Dastis, G Moreno-Gonzalez, J Perez-Sanchez, I Romera-Peregrina, R Abellan-Lencina, A Martinez-Pascual, V Fuentes-Mila, M Gonzalez-Romero, J Górka, K Górka, T Iwaniec, M Frołow, K Polok, J Fronczek, M Kózka, J Musiał, W Szczeklik, A González Pérez, P Florez Ordoñez, A Giribet, M A Alonso Cuervo, R Alonso Cuervo, M A Rodriguez Esteban, L Iglesias Fraile, C Ponte Mittelbrum, G Muñiz Albaiceta, F Ampatzidou, M Sileli, G Kehagioglou, A Madesis, T Karaiskos, C Moursia, H Maleoglou, K Leleki, G Drossos, Z Uz, Y Ince, R Papatella, E Bulent, P Guerci, C Ince, B De Mol, V Vicka, D Gineityte, D Ringaitiene, I Norkiene, J Sipylaite, C Möller, C Fleischmann, D O Thomas-Rueddel, V Vlasakov, B Rochwerg, P Theurer, L Gattinoni, K Reinhart, C S Hartog, A González Pérez, J Zanabili Al Sibai, P Martinez Camblor, P Alvarez Fernandez, J M García Gala, J Silba Guisasola, G Muñiz Albaiceta, T Tamura, T Yatabe, I Miyajima, K Yamashita, M Yokoyama, F Ampatzidou, G Kehagioglou, E Dalampini, M Nastou, A Baddour, A Ignatiadis, T Asteri, G Drossos, K E Hathorn, S W Purtle, C M Horkan, F K Gibbons, K B Christopher, M V Viana, T A Tonietto, L A Gross, V L Costa, A L J Tavares, B O Lisboa, R B Moraes, S R Vieira, L V Viana, M J Azevedo, G D Ceniccola, R S F Pequeno, T P Holanda, V S Mendonça, W M C Araújo, L S F Carvalho, E Segaran, L Vickers, K Brinchmann, I Wignall, F Rubulotta, I De Brito-Ashurst, R Del Olmo, M J Esteban, C Vaquerizo, R Carreño, V Gálvez, G Kaminsky, B Nieto, M Fuentes, M A De la Torre, E Torres, A Alonso, C Velayos, T Saldaña, A Escribá, J Grip, R Kölegård, P Sundblad, O Rooyackers, Ben Naser, F Jaziri, A Ben Jazia, M Barghouth, O Hentati, W Skouri, M El Euch, M Mahfoudhi, S Turki, K Ben Abdelghni, Ben Abdallah, B N M Maha, J Cánovas, F Sotos, A López, M Lorente, A Burruezo, D Torres, K Polok, A Włudarczyk, J Górka, A Hałek, J Musiał, W Szczeklik, A Ben Jazia, F Jaziri, M Bargouth, M Bennasr, S Turki, K Ben Abdelghani, T Ben Abdallah, H J de Grooth, I L Geenen, J J Parienti, H M Oudemans-van Straaten, H P Shum, H S King, K C Chan, W W Yan, J Gonzalez Londoño, C Lorencio Cardenas, M Morales Pedrosa, C Murcia Gubianas, C Fuster Bertolin, N Vila Batllori, J M Sirvent, K Wykes, J Jack, P Morgan, A Mukhopadhyay, H Y Chan, Y Kowitlawakul, D Remani, C S F Leong, C J Henry, Z A Puthucheary, N Mendsaikhan, T Begzjav, G Lundeg, M Dünser, E D Valenzuela Espinoza, S P Welsh, M F Motta, E Guerra, M C L Zerpa, F Zechner, M Furche, F Berdaguer, P N Rubatto Birri, A Risso-Vazquez, A Dubin, F D Masevicius, D Greaney, A Magee, G Fitzpatrick, R G Lugo-Cob, L A Sánchez-Hurtado, P C Arvizu-Tachiquín, B C Tejeda-Huezo, A A Cano-Oviedo, J A Baltazar-Torres, M S Aydogan, T Togal, A Taha, H Z Chai, C Kam, S S Yang Razali, V Sivasamy, L Y Kuan, V Poulose, M A Lopez Morales, S Castro, T Pires, L Melão, A Krystopchuk, I Pereira, C Granja, L U Taniguchi, E M C Pires, J M Vieira, L C P Azevedo
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
September 2016: Intensive Care Medicine Experimental
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26799652/guidelines-for-the-use-and-interpretation-of-assays-for-monitoring-autophagy-3rd-edition
#2
Daniel J Klionsky, Kotb Abdelmohsen, Akihisa Abe, Md Joynal Abedin, Hagai Abeliovich, Abraham Acevedo Arozena, Hiroaki Adachi, Christopher M Adams, Peter D Adams, Khosrow Adeli, Peter J Adhihetty, Sharon G Adler, Galila Agam, Rajesh Agarwal, Manish K Aghi, Maria Agnello, Patrizia Agostinis, Patricia V Aguilar, Julio Aguirre-Ghiso, Edoardo M Airoldi, Slimane Ait-Si-Ali, Takahiko Akematsu, Emmanuel T Akporiaye, Mohamed Al-Rubeai, Guillermo M Albaiceta, Chris Albanese, Diego Albani, Matthew L Albert, Jesus Aldudo, Hana Algül, Mehrdad Alirezaei, Iraide Alloza, Alexandru Almasan, Maylin Almonte-Beceril, Emad S Alnemri, Covadonga Alonso, Nihal Altan-Bonnet, Dario C Altieri, Silvia Alvarez, Lydia Alvarez-Erviti, Sandro Alves, Giuseppina Amadoro, Atsuo Amano, Consuelo Amantini, Santiago Ambrosio, Ivano Amelio, Amal O Amer, Mohamed Amessou, Angelika Amon, Zhenyi An, Frank A Anania, Stig U Andersen, Usha P Andley, Catherine K Andreadi, Nathalie Andrieu-Abadie, Alberto Anel, David K Ann, Shailendra Anoopkumar-Dukie, Manuela Antonioli, Hiroshi Aoki, Nadezda Apostolova, Saveria Aquila, Katia Aquilano, Koichi Araki, Eli Arama, Agustin Aranda, Jun Araya, Alexandre Arcaro, Esperanza Arias, Hirokazu Arimoto, Aileen R Ariosa, Jane L Armstrong, Thierry Arnould, Ivica Arsov, Katsuhiko Asanuma, Valerie Askanas, Eric Asselin, Ryuichiro Atarashi, Sally S Atherton, Julie D Atkin, Laura D Attardi, Patrick Auberger, Georg Auburger, Laure Aurelian, Riccardo Autelli, Laura Avagliano, Maria Laura Avantaggiati, Limor Avrahami, Suresh Awale, Neelam Azad, Tiziana Bachetti, Jonathan M Backer, Dong-Hun Bae, Jae-Sung Bae, Ok-Nam Bae, Soo Han Bae, Eric H Baehrecke, Seung-Hoon Baek, Stephen Baghdiguian, Agnieszka Bagniewska-Zadworna, Hua Bai, Jie Bai, Xue-Yuan Bai, Yannick Bailly, Kithiganahalli Narayanaswamy Balaji, Walter Balduini, Andrea Ballabio, Rena Balzan, Rajkumar Banerjee, Gábor Bánhegyi, Haijun Bao, Benoit Barbeau, Maria D Barrachina, Esther Barreiro, Bonnie Bartel, Alberto Bartolomé, Diane C Bassham, Maria Teresa Bassi, Robert C Bast, Alakananda Basu, Maria Teresa Batista, Henri Batoko, Maurizio Battino, Kyle Bauckman, Bradley L Baumgarner, K Ulrich Bayer, Rupert Beale, Jean-François Beaulieu, George R Beck, Christoph Becker, J David Beckham, Pierre-André Bédard, Patrick J Bednarski, Thomas J Begley, Christian Behl, Christian Behrends, Georg Mn Behrens, Kevin E Behrns, Eloy Bejarano, Amine Belaid, Francesca Belleudi, Giovanni Bénard, Guy Berchem, Daniele Bergamaschi, Matteo Bergami, Ben Berkhout, Laura Berliocchi, Amélie Bernard, Monique Bernard, Francesca Bernassola, Anne Bertolotti, Amanda S Bess, Sébastien Besteiro, Saverio Bettuzzi, Savita Bhalla, Shalmoli Bhattacharyya, Sujit K Bhutia, Caroline Biagosch, Michele Wolfe Bianchi, Martine Biard-Piechaczyk, Viktor Billes, Claudia Bincoletto, Baris Bingol, Sara W Bird, Marc Bitoun, Ivana Bjedov, Craig Blackstone, Lionel Blanc, Guillermo A Blanco, Heidi Kiil Blomhoff, Emilio Boada-Romero, Stefan Böckler, Marianne Boes, Kathleen Boesze-Battaglia, Lawrence H Boise, Alessandra Bolino, Andrea Boman, Paolo Bonaldo, Matteo Bordi, Jürgen Bosch, Luis M Botana, Joelle Botti, German Bou, Marina Bouché, Marion Bouchecareilh, Marie-Josée Boucher, Michael E Boulton, Sebastien G Bouret, Patricia Boya, Michaël Boyer-Guittaut, Peter V Bozhkov, Nathan Brady, Vania Mm Braga, Claudio Brancolini, Gerhard H Braus, José M Bravo-San Pedro, Lisa A Brennan, Emery H Bresnick, Patrick Brest, Dave Bridges, Marie-Agnès Bringer, Marisa Brini, Glauber C Brito, Bertha Brodin, Paul S Brookes, Eric J Brown, Karen Brown, Hal E Broxmeyer, Alain Bruhat, Patricia Chakur Brum, John H Brumell, Nicola Brunetti-Pierri, Robert J Bryson-Richardson, Shilpa Buch, Alastair M Buchan, Hikmet Budak, Dmitry V Bulavin, Scott J Bultman, Geert Bultynck, Vladimir Bumbasirevic, Yan Burelle, Robert E Burke, Margit Burmeister, Peter Bütikofer, Laura Caberlotto, Ken Cadwell, Monika Cahova, Dongsheng Cai, Jingjing Cai, Qian Cai, Sara Calatayud, Nadine Camougrand, Michelangelo Campanella, Grant R Campbell, Matthew Campbell, Silvia Campello, Robin Candau, Isabella Caniggia, Lavinia Cantoni, Lizhi Cao, Allan B Caplan, Michele Caraglia, Claudio Cardinali, Sandra Morais Cardoso, Jennifer S Carew, Laura A Carleton, Cathleen R Carlin, Silvia Carloni, Sven R Carlsson, Didac Carmona-Gutierrez, Leticia Am Carneiro, Oliana Carnevali, Serena Carra, Alice Carrier, Bernadette Carroll, Caty Casas, Josefina Casas, Giuliana Cassinelli, Perrine Castets, Susana Castro-Obregon, Gabriella Cavallini, Isabella Ceccherini, Francesco Cecconi, Arthur I Cederbaum, Valentín Ceña, Simone Cenci, Claudia Cerella, Davide Cervia, Silvia Cetrullo, Hassan Chaachouay, Han-Jung Chae, Andrei S Chagin, Chee-Yin Chai, Gopal Chakrabarti, Georgios Chamilos, Edmond Yw Chan, Matthew Tv Chan, Dhyan Chandra, Pallavi Chandra, Chih-Peng Chang, Raymond Chuen-Chung Chang, Ta Yuan Chang, John C Chatham, Saurabh Chatterjee, Santosh Chauhan, Yongsheng Che, Michael E Cheetham, Rajkumar Cheluvappa, Chun-Jung Chen, Gang Chen, Guang-Chao Chen, Guoqiang Chen, Hongzhuan Chen, Jeff W Chen, Jian-Kang Chen, Min Chen, Mingzhou Chen, Peiwen Chen, Qi Chen, Quan Chen, Shang-Der Chen, Si Chen, Steve S-L Chen, Wei Chen, Wei-Jung Chen, Wen Qiang Chen, Wenli Chen, Xiangmei Chen, Yau-Hung Chen, Ye-Guang Chen, Yin Chen, Yingyu Chen, Yongshun Chen, Yu-Jen Chen, Yue-Qin Chen, Yujie Chen, Zhen Chen, Zhong Chen, Alan Cheng, Christopher Hk Cheng, Hua Cheng, Heesun Cheong, Sara Cherry, Jason Chesney, Chun Hei Antonio Cheung, Eric Chevet, Hsiang Cheng Chi, Sung-Gil Chi, Fulvio Chiacchiera, Hui-Ling Chiang, Roberto Chiarelli, Mario Chiariello, Marcello Chieppa, Lih-Shen Chin, Mario Chiong, Gigi Nc Chiu, Dong-Hyung Cho, Ssang-Goo Cho, William C Cho, Yong-Yeon Cho, Young-Seok Cho, Augustine Mk Choi, Eui-Ju Choi, Eun-Kyoung Choi, Jayoung Choi, Mary E Choi, Seung-Il Choi, Tsui-Fen Chou, Salem Chouaib, Divaker Choubey, Vinay Choubey, Kuan-Chih Chow, Kamal Chowdhury, Charleen T Chu, Tsung-Hsien Chuang, Taehoon Chun, Hyewon Chung, Taijoon Chung, Yuen-Li Chung, Yong-Joon Chwae, Valentina Cianfanelli, Roberto Ciarcia, Iwona A Ciechomska, Maria Rosa Ciriolo, Mara Cirone, Sofie Claerhout, Michael J Clague, Joan Clària, Peter Gh Clarke, Robert Clarke, Emilio Clementi, Cédric Cleyrat, Miriam Cnop, Eliana M Coccia, Tiziana Cocco, Patrice Codogno, Jörn Coers, Ezra Ew Cohen, David Colecchia, Luisa Coletto, Núria S Coll, Emma Colucci-Guyon, Sergio Comincini, Maria Condello, Katherine L Cook, Graham H Coombs, Cynthia D Cooper, J Mark Cooper, Isabelle Coppens, Maria Tiziana Corasaniti, Marco Corazzari, Ramon Corbalan, Elisabeth Corcelle-Termeau, Mario D Cordero, Cristina Corral-Ramos, Olga Corti, Andrea Cossarizza, Paola Costelli, Safia Costes, Susan L Cotman, Ana Coto-Montes, Sandra Cottet, Eduardo Couve, Lori R Covey, L Ashley Cowart, Jeffery S Cox, Fraser P Coxon, Carolyn B Coyne, Mark S Cragg, Rolf J Craven, Tiziana Crepaldi, Jose L Crespo, Alfredo Criollo, Valeria Crippa, Maria Teresa Cruz, Ana Maria Cuervo, Jose M Cuezva, Taixing Cui, Pedro R Cutillas, Mark J Czaja, Maria F Czyzyk-Krzeska, Ruben K Dagda, Uta Dahmen, Chunsun Dai, Wenjie Dai, Yun Dai, Kevin N Dalby, Luisa Dalla Valle, Guillaume Dalmasso, Marcello D'Amelio, Markus Damme, Arlette Darfeuille-Michaud, Catherine Dargemont, Victor M Darley-Usmar, Srinivasan Dasarathy, Biplab Dasgupta, Srikanta Dash, Crispin R Dass, Hazel Marie Davey, Lester M Davids, David Dávila, Roger J Davis, Ted M Dawson, Valina L Dawson, Paula Daza, Jackie de Belleroche, Paul de Figueiredo, Regina Celia Bressan Queiroz de Figueiredo, José de la Fuente, Luisa De Martino, Antonella De Matteis, Guido Ry De Meyer, Angelo De Milito, Mauro De Santi, Wanderley de Souza, Vincenzo De Tata, Daniela De Zio, Jayanta Debnath, Reinhard Dechant, Jean-Paul Decuypere, Shane Deegan, Benjamin Dehay, Barbara Del Bello, Dominic P Del Re, Régis Delage-Mourroux, Lea Md Delbridge, Louise Deldicque, Elizabeth Delorme-Axford, Yizhen Deng, Joern Dengjel, Melanie Denizot, Paul Dent, Channing J Der, Vojo Deretic, Benoît Derrien, Eric Deutsch, Timothy P Devarenne, Rodney J Devenish, Sabrina Di Bartolomeo, Nicola Di Daniele, Fabio Di Domenico, Alessia Di Nardo, Simone Di Paola, Antonio Di Pietro, Livia Di Renzo, Aaron DiAntonio, Guillermo Díaz-Araya, Ines Díaz-Laviada, Maria T Diaz-Meco, Javier Diaz-Nido, Chad A Dickey, Robert C Dickson, Marc Diederich, Paul Digard, Ivan Dikic, Savithrama P Dinesh-Kumar, Chan Ding, Wen-Xing Ding, Zufeng Ding, Luciana Dini, Jörg Hw Distler, Abhinav Diwan, Mojgan Djavaheri-Mergny, Kostyantyn Dmytruk, Renwick Cj Dobson, Volker Doetsch, Karol Dokladny, Svetlana Dokudovskaya, Massimo Donadelli, X Charlie Dong, Xiaonan Dong, Zheng Dong, Terrence M Donohue, Kelly S Doran, Gabriella D'Orazi, Gerald W Dorn, Victor Dosenko, Sami Dridi, Liat Drucker, Jie Du, Li-Lin Du, Lihuan Du, André du Toit, Priyamvada Dua, Lei Duan, Pu Duann, Vikash Kumar Dubey, Michael R Duchen, Michel A Duchosal, Helene Duez, Isabelle Dugail, Verónica I Dumit, Mara C Duncan, Elaine A Dunlop, William A Dunn, Nicolas Dupont, Luc Dupuis, Raúl V Durán, Thomas M Durcan, Stéphane Duvezin-Caubet, Umamaheswar Duvvuri, Vinay Eapen, Darius Ebrahimi-Fakhari, Arnaud Echard, Leopold Eckhart, Charles L Edelstein, Aimee L Edinger, Ludwig Eichinger, Tobias Eisenberg, Avital Eisenberg-Lerner, N Tony Eissa, Wafik S El-Deiry, Victoria El-Khoury, Zvulun Elazar, Hagit Eldar-Finkelman, Chris Jh Elliott, Enzo Emanuele, Urban Emmenegger, Nikolai Engedal, Anna-Mart Engelbrecht, Simone Engelender, Jorrit M Enserink, Ralf Erdmann, Jekaterina Erenpreisa, Rajaraman Eri, Jason L Eriksen, Andreja Erman, Ricardo Escalante, Eeva-Liisa Eskelinen, Lucile Espert, Lorena Esteban-Martínez, Thomas J Evans, Mario Fabri, Gemma Fabrias, Cinzia Fabrizi, Antonio Facchiano, Nils J Færgeman, Alberto Faggioni, W Douglas Fairlie, Chunhai Fan, Daping Fan, Jie Fan, Shengyun Fang, Manolis Fanto, Alessandro Fanzani, Thomas Farkas, Mathias Faure, Francois B Favier, Howard Fearnhead, Massimo Federici, Erkang Fei, Tania C Felizardo, Hua Feng, Yibin Feng, Yuchen Feng, Thomas A Ferguson, Álvaro F Fernández, Maite G Fernandez-Barrena, Jose C Fernandez-Checa, Arsenio Fernández-López, Martin E Fernandez-Zapico, Olivier Feron, Elisabetta Ferraro, Carmen Veríssima Ferreira-Halder, Laszlo Fesus, Ralph Feuer, Fabienne C Fiesel, Eduardo C Filippi-Chiela, Giuseppe Filomeni, Gian Maria Fimia, John H Fingert, Steven Finkbeiner, Toren Finkel, Filomena Fiorito, Paul B Fisher, Marc Flajolet, Flavio Flamigni, Oliver Florey, Salvatore Florio, R Andres Floto, Marco Folini, Carlo Follo, Edward A Fon, Francesco Fornai, Franco Fortunato, Alessandro Fraldi, Rodrigo Franco, Arnaud Francois, Aurélie François, Lisa B Frankel, Iain Dc Fraser, Norbert Frey, Damien G Freyssenet, Christian Frezza, Scott L Friedman, Daniel E Frigo, Dongxu Fu, José M Fuentes, Juan Fueyo, Yoshio Fujitani, Yuuki Fujiwara, Mikihiro Fujiya, Mitsunori Fukuda, Simone Fulda, Carmela Fusco, Bozena Gabryel, Matthias Gaestel, Philippe Gailly, Malgorzata Gajewska, Sehamuddin Galadari, Gad Galili, Inmaculada Galindo, Maria F Galindo, Giovanna Galliciotti, Lorenzo Galluzzi, Luca Galluzzi, Vincent Galy, Noor Gammoh, Sam Gandy, Anand K Ganesan, Swamynathan Ganesan, Ian G Ganley, Monique Gannagé, Fen-Biao Gao, Feng Gao, Jian-Xin Gao, Lorena García Nannig, Eleonora García Véscovi, Marina Garcia-Macía, Carmen Garcia-Ruiz, Abhishek D Garg, Pramod Kumar Garg, Ricardo Gargini, Nils Christian Gassen, Damián Gatica, Evelina Gatti, Julie Gavard, Evripidis Gavathiotis, Liang Ge, Pengfei Ge, Shengfang Ge, Po-Wu Gean, Vania Gelmetti, Armando A Genazzani, Jiefei Geng, Pascal Genschik, Lisa Gerner, Jason E Gestwicki, David A Gewirtz, Saeid Ghavami, Eric Ghigo, Debabrata Ghosh, Anna Maria Giammarioli, Francesca Giampieri, Claudia Giampietri, Alexandra Giatromanolaki, Derrick J Gibbings, Lara Gibellini, Spencer B Gibson, Vanessa Ginet, Antonio Giordano, Flaviano Giorgini, Elisa Giovannetti, Stephen E Girardin, Suzana Gispert, Sandy Giuliano, Candece L Gladson, Alvaro Glavic, Martin Gleave, Nelly Godefroy, Robert M Gogal, Kuppan Gokulan, Gustavo H Goldman, Delia Goletti, Michael S Goligorsky, Aldrin V Gomes, Ligia C Gomes, Hernando Gomez, Candelaria Gomez-Manzano, Rubén Gómez-Sánchez, Dawit Ap Gonçalves, Ebru Goncu, Qingqiu Gong, Céline Gongora, Carlos B Gonzalez, Pedro Gonzalez-Alegre, Pilar Gonzalez-Cabo, Rosa Ana González-Polo, Ing Swie Goping, Carlos Gorbea, Nikolai V Gorbunov, Daphne R Goring, Adrienne M Gorman, Sharon M Gorski, Sandro Goruppi, Shino Goto-Yamada, Cecilia Gotor, Roberta A Gottlieb, Illana Gozes, Devrim Gozuacik, Yacine Graba, Martin Graef, Giovanna E Granato, Gary Dean Grant, Steven Grant, Giovanni Luca Gravina, Douglas R Green, Alexander Greenhough, Michael T Greenwood, Benedetto Grimaldi, Frédéric Gros, Charles Grose, Jean-Francois Groulx, Florian Gruber, Paolo Grumati, Tilman Grune, Jun-Lin Guan, Kun-Liang Guan, Barbara Guerra, Carlos Guillen, Kailash Gulshan, Jan Gunst, Chuanyong Guo, Lei Guo, Ming Guo, Wenjie Guo, Xu-Guang Guo, Andrea A Gust, Åsa B Gustafsson, Elaine Gutierrez, Maximiliano G Gutierrez, Ho-Shin Gwak, Albert Haas, James E Haber, Shinji Hadano, Monica Hagedorn, David R Hahn, Andrew J Halayko, Anne Hamacher-Brady, Kozo Hamada, Ahmed Hamai, Andrea Hamann, Maho Hamasaki, Isabelle Hamer, Qutayba Hamid, Ester M Hammond, Feng Han, Weidong Han, James T Handa, John A Hanover, Malene Hansen, Masaru Harada, Ljubica Harhaji-Trajkovic, J Wade Harper, Abdel Halim Harrath, Adrian L Harris, James Harris, Udo Hasler, Peter Hasselblatt, Kazuhisa Hasui, Robert G Hawley, Teresa S Hawley, Congcong He, Cynthia Y He, Fengtian He, Gu He, Rong-Rong He, Xian-Hui He, You-Wen He, Yu-Ying He, Joan K Heath, Marie-Josée Hébert, Robert A Heinzen, Gudmundur Vignir Helgason, Michael Hensel, Elizabeth P Henske, Chengtao Her, Paul K Herman, Agustín Hernández, Carlos Hernandez, Sonia Hernández-Tiedra, Claudio Hetz, P Robin Hiesinger, Katsumi Higaki, Sabine Hilfiker, Bradford G Hill, Joseph A Hill, William D Hill, Keisuke Hino, Daniel Hofius, Paul Hofman, Günter U Höglinger, Jörg Höhfeld, Marina K Holz, Yonggeun Hong, David A Hood, Jeroen Jm Hoozemans, Thorsten Hoppe, Chin Hsu, Chin-Yuan Hsu, Li-Chung Hsu, Dong Hu, Guochang Hu, Hong-Ming Hu, Hongbo Hu, Ming Chang Hu, Yu-Chen Hu, Zhuo-Wei Hu, Fang Hua, Ya Hua, Canhua Huang, Huey-Lan Huang, Kuo-How Huang, Kuo-Yang Huang, Shile Huang, Shiqian Huang, Wei-Pang Huang, Yi-Ran Huang, Yong Huang, Yunfei Huang, Tobias B Huber, Patricia Huebbe, Won-Ki Huh, Juha J Hulmi, Gang Min Hur, James H Hurley, Zvenyslava Husak, Sabah Na Hussain, Salik Hussain, Jung Jin Hwang, Seungmin Hwang, Thomas Is Hwang, Atsuhiro Ichihara, Yuzuru Imai, Carol Imbriano, Megumi Inomata, Takeshi Into, Valentina Iovane, Juan L Iovanna, Renato V Iozzo, Nancy Y Ip, Javier E Irazoqui, Pablo Iribarren, Yoshitaka Isaka, Aleksandra J Isakovic, Harry Ischiropoulos, Jeffrey S Isenberg, Mohammad Ishaq, Hiroyuki Ishida, Isao Ishii, Jane E Ishmael, Ciro Isidoro, Ken-Ichi Isobe, Erika Isono, Shohreh Issazadeh-Navikas, Koji Itahana, Eisuke Itakura, Andrei I Ivanov, Anand Krishnan V Iyer, José M Izquierdo, Yotaro Izumi, Valentina Izzo, Marja Jäättelä, Nadia Jaber, Daniel John Jackson, William T Jackson, Tony George Jacob, Thomas S Jacques, Chinnaswamy Jagannath, Ashish Jain, Nihar Ranjan Jana, Byoung Kuk Jang, Alkesh Jani, Bassam Janji, Paulo Roberto Jannig, Patric J Jansson, Steve Jean, Marina Jendrach, Ju-Hong Jeon, Niels Jessen, Eui-Bae Jeung, Kailiang Jia, Lijun Jia, Hong Jiang, Hongchi Jiang, Liwen Jiang, Teng Jiang, Xiaoyan Jiang, Xuejun Jiang, Xuejun Jiang, Ying Jiang, Yongjun Jiang, Alberto Jiménez, Cheng Jin, Hongchuan Jin, Lei Jin, Meiyan Jin, Shengkan Jin, Umesh Kumar Jinwal, Eun-Kyeong Jo, Terje Johansen, Daniel E Johnson, Gail Vw Johnson, James D Johnson, Eric Jonasch, Chris Jones, Leo Ab Joosten, Joaquin Jordan, Anna-Maria Joseph, Bertrand Joseph, Annie M Joubert, Dianwen Ju, Jingfang Ju, Hsueh-Fen Juan, Katrin Juenemann, Gábor Juhász, Hye Seung Jung, Jae U Jung, Yong-Keun Jung, Heinz Jungbluth, Matthew J Justice, Barry Jutten, Nadeem O Kaakoush, Kai Kaarniranta, Allen Kaasik, Tomohiro Kabuta, Bertrand Kaeffer, Katarina Kågedal, Alon Kahana, Shingo Kajimura, Or Kakhlon, Manjula Kalia, Dhan V Kalvakolanu, Yoshiaki Kamada, Konstantinos Kambas, Vitaliy O Kaminskyy, Harm H Kampinga, Mustapha Kandouz, Chanhee Kang, Rui Kang, Tae-Cheon Kang, Tomotake Kanki, Thirumala-Devi Kanneganti, Haruo Kanno, Anumantha G Kanthasamy, Marc Kantorow, Maria Kaparakis-Liaskos, Orsolya Kapuy, Vassiliki Karantza, Md Razaul Karim, Parimal Karmakar, Arthur Kaser, Susmita Kaushik, Thomas Kawula, A Murat Kaynar, Po-Yuan Ke, Zun-Ji Ke, John H Kehrl, Kate E Keller, Jongsook Kim Kemper, Anne K Kenworthy, Oliver Kepp, Andreas Kern, Santosh Kesari, David Kessel, Robin Ketteler, Isis do Carmo Kettelhut, Bilon Khambu, Muzamil Majid Khan, Vinoth Km Khandelwal, Sangeeta Khare, Juliann G Kiang, Amy A Kiger, Akio Kihara, Arianna L Kim, Cheol Hyeon Kim, Deok Ryong Kim, Do-Hyung Kim, Eung Kweon Kim, Hye Young Kim, Hyung-Ryong Kim, Jae-Sung Kim, Jeong Hun Kim, Jin Cheon Kim, Jin Hyoung Kim, Kwang Woon Kim, Michael D Kim, Moon-Moo Kim, Peter K Kim, Seong Who Kim, Soo-Youl Kim, Yong-Sun Kim, Yonghyun Kim, Adi Kimchi, Alec C Kimmelman, Tomonori Kimura, Jason S King, Karla Kirkegaard, Vladimir Kirkin, Lorrie A Kirshenbaum, Shuji Kishi, Yasuo Kitajima, Katsuhiko Kitamoto, Yasushi Kitaoka, Kaio Kitazato, Rudolf A Kley, Walter T Klimecki, Michael Klinkenberg, Jochen Klucken, Helene Knævelsrud, Erwin Knecht, Laura Knuppertz, Jiunn-Liang Ko, Satoru Kobayashi, Jan C Koch, Christelle Koechlin-Ramonatxo, Ulrich Koenig, Young Ho Koh, Katja Köhler, Sepp D Kohlwein, Masato Koike, Masaaki Komatsu, Eiki Kominami, Dexin Kong, Hee Jeong Kong, Eumorphia G Konstantakou, Benjamin T Kopp, Tamas Korcsmaros, Laura Korhonen, Viktor I Korolchuk, Nadya V Koshkina, Yanjun Kou, Michael I Koukourakis, Constantinos Koumenis, Attila L Kovács, Tibor Kovács, Werner J Kovacs, Daisuke Koya, Claudine Kraft, Dimitri Krainc, Helmut Kramer, Tamara Kravic-Stevovic, Wilhelm Krek, Carole Kretz-Remy, Roswitha Krick, Malathi Krishnamurthy, Janos Kriston-Vizi, Guido Kroemer, Michael C Kruer, Rejko Kruger, Nicholas T Ktistakis, Kazuyuki Kuchitsu, Christian Kuhn, Addanki Pratap Kumar, Anuj Kumar, Ashok Kumar, Deepak Kumar, Dhiraj Kumar, Rakesh Kumar, Sharad Kumar, Mondira Kundu, Hsing-Jien Kung, Atsushi Kuno, Sheng-Han Kuo, Jeff Kuret, Tino Kurz, Terry Kwok, Taeg Kyu Kwon, Yong Tae Kwon, Irene Kyrmizi, Albert R La Spada, Frank Lafont, Tim Lahm, Aparna Lakkaraju, Truong Lam, Trond Lamark, Steve Lancel, Terry H Landowski, Darius J R Lane, Jon D Lane, Cinzia Lanzi, Pierre Lapaquette, Louis R Lapierre, Jocelyn Laporte, Johanna Laukkarinen, Gordon W Laurie, Sergio Lavandero, Lena Lavie, Matthew J LaVoie, Betty Yuen Kwan Law, Helen Ka-Wai Law, Kelsey B Law, Robert Layfield, Pedro A Lazo, Laurent Le Cam, Karine G Le Roch, Hervé Le Stunff, Vijittra Leardkamolkarn, Marc Lecuit, Byung-Hoon Lee, Che-Hsin Lee, Erinna F Lee, Gyun Min Lee, He-Jin Lee, Hsinyu Lee, Jae Keun Lee, Jongdae Lee, Ju-Hyun Lee, Jun Hee Lee, Michael Lee, Myung-Shik Lee, Patty J Lee, Sam W Lee, Seung-Jae Lee, Shiow-Ju Lee, Stella Y Lee, Sug Hyung Lee, Sung Sik Lee, Sung-Joon Lee, Sunhee Lee, Ying-Ray Lee, Yong J Lee, Young H Lee, Christiaan Leeuwenburgh, Sylvain Lefort, Renaud Legouis, Jinzhi Lei, Qun-Ying Lei, David A Leib, Gil Leibowitz, Istvan Lekli, Stéphane D Lemaire, John J Lemasters, Marius K Lemberg, Antoinette Lemoine, Shuilong Leng, Guido Lenz, Paola Lenzi, Lilach O Lerman, Daniele Lettieri Barbato, Julia I-Ju Leu, Hing Y Leung, Beth Levine, Patrick A Lewis, Frank Lezoualc'h, Chi Li, Faqiang Li, Feng-Jun Li, Jun Li, Ke Li, Lian Li, Min Li, Min Li, Qiang Li, Rui Li, Sheng Li, Wei Li, Wei Li, Xiaotao Li, Yumin Li, Jiqin Lian, Chengyu Liang, Qiangrong Liang, Yulin Liao, Joana Liberal, Pawel P Liberski, Pearl Lie, Andrew P Lieberman, Hyunjung Jade Lim, Kah-Leong Lim, Kyu Lim, Raquel T Lima, Chang-Shen Lin, Chiou-Feng Lin, Fang Lin, Fangming Lin, Fu-Cheng Lin, Kui Lin, Kwang-Huei Lin, Pei-Hui Lin, Tianwei Lin, Wan-Wan Lin, Yee-Shin Lin, Yong Lin, Rafael Linden, Dan Lindholm, Lisa M Lindqvist, Paul Lingor, Andreas Linkermann, Lance A Liotta, Marta M Lipinski, Vitor A Lira, Michael P Lisanti, Paloma B Liton, Bo Liu, Chong Liu, Chun-Feng Liu, Fei Liu, Hung-Jen Liu, Jianxun Liu, Jing-Jing Liu, Jing-Lan Liu, Ke Liu, Leyuan Liu, Liang Liu, Quentin Liu, Rong-Yu Liu, Shiming Liu, Shuwen Liu, Wei Liu, Xian-De Liu, Xiangguo Liu, Xiao-Hong Liu, Xinfeng Liu, Xu Liu, Xueqin Liu, Yang Liu, Yule Liu, Zexian Liu, Zhe Liu, Juan P Liuzzi, Gérard Lizard, Mila Ljujic, Irfan J Lodhi, Susan E Logue, Bal L Lokeshwar, Yun Chau Long, Sagar Lonial, Benjamin Loos, Carlos López-Otín, Cristina López-Vicario, Mar Lorente, Philip L Lorenzi, Péter Lõrincz, Marek Los, Michael T Lotze, Penny E Lovat, Binfeng Lu, Bo Lu, Jiahong Lu, Qing Lu, She-Min Lu, Shuyan Lu, Yingying Lu, Frédéric Luciano, Shirley Luckhart, John Milton Lucocq, Paula Ludovico, Aurelia Lugea, Nicholas W Lukacs, Julian J Lum, Anders H Lund, Honglin Luo, Jia Luo, Shouqing Luo, Claudio Luparello, Timothy Lyons, Jianjie Ma, Yi Ma, Yong Ma, Zhenyi Ma, Juliano Machado, Glaucia M Machado-Santelli, Fernando Macian, Gustavo C MacIntosh, Jeffrey P MacKeigan, Kay F Macleod, John D MacMicking, Lee Ann MacMillan-Crow, Frank Madeo, Muniswamy Madesh, Julio Madrigal-Matute, Akiko Maeda, Tatsuya Maeda, Gustavo Maegawa, Emilia Maellaro, Hannelore Maes, Marta Magariños, Kenneth Maiese, Tapas K Maiti, Luigi Maiuri, Maria Chiara Maiuri, Carl G Maki, Roland Malli, Walter Malorni, Alina Maloyan, Fathia Mami-Chouaib, Na Man, Joseph D Mancias, Eva-Maria Mandelkow, Michael A Mandell, Angelo A Manfredi, Serge N Manié, Claudia Manzoni, Kai Mao, Zixu Mao, Zong-Wan Mao, Philippe Marambaud, Anna Maria Marconi, Zvonimir Marelja, Gabriella Marfe, Marta Margeta, Eva Margittai, Muriel Mari, Francesca V Mariani, Concepcio Marin, Sara Marinelli, Guillermo Mariño, Ivanka Markovic, Rebecca Marquez, Alberto M Martelli, Sascha Martens, Katie R Martin, Seamus J Martin, Shaun Martin, Miguel A Martin-Acebes, Paloma Martín-Sanz, Camille Martinand-Mari, Wim Martinet, Jennifer Martinez, Nuria Martinez-Lopez, Ubaldo Martinez-Outschoorn, Moisés Martínez-Velázquez, Marta Martinez-Vicente, Waleska Kerllen Martins, Hirosato Mashima, James A Mastrianni, Giuseppe Matarese, Paola Matarrese, Roberto Mateo, Satoaki Matoba, Naomichi Matsumoto, Takehiko Matsushita, Akira Matsuura, Takeshi Matsuzawa, Mark P Mattson, Soledad Matus, Norma Maugeri, Caroline Mauvezin, Andreas Mayer, Dusica Maysinger, Guillermo D Mazzolini, Mary Kate McBrayer, Kimberly McCall, Craig McCormick, Gerald M McInerney, Skye C McIver, Sharon McKenna, John J McMahon, Iain A McNeish, Fatima Mechta-Grigoriou, Jan Paul Medema, Diego L Medina, Klara Megyeri, Maryam Mehrpour, Jawahar L Mehta, Yide Mei, Ute-Christiane Meier, Alfred J Meijer, Alicia Meléndez, Gerry Melino, Sonia Melino, Edesio Jose Tenorio de Melo, Maria A Mena, Marc D Meneghini, Javier A Menendez, Regina Menezes, Liesu Meng, Ling-Hua Meng, Songshu Meng, Rossella Menghini, A Sue Menko, Rubem Fs Menna-Barreto, Manoj B Menon, Marco A Meraz-Ríos, Giuseppe Merla, Luciano Merlini, Angelica M Merlot, Andreas Meryk, Stefania Meschini, Joel N Meyer, Man-Tian Mi, Chao-Yu Miao, Lucia Micale, Simon Michaeli, Carine Michiels, Anna Rita Migliaccio, Anastasia Susie Mihailidou, Dalibor Mijaljica, Katsuhiko Mikoshiba, Enrico Milan, Leonor Miller-Fleming, Gordon B Mills, Ian G Mills, Georgia Minakaki, Berge A Minassian, Xiu-Fen Ming, Farida Minibayeva, Elena A Minina, Justine D Mintern, Saverio Minucci, Antonio Miranda-Vizuete, Claire H Mitchell, Shigeki Miyamoto, Keisuke Miyazawa, Noboru Mizushima, Katarzyna Mnich, Baharia Mograbi, Simin Mohseni, Luis Ferreira Moita, Marco Molinari, Maurizio Molinari, Andreas Buch Møller, Bertrand Mollereau, Faustino Mollinedo, Marco Mongillo, Martha M Monick, Serena Montagnaro, Craig Montell, Darren J Moore, Michael N Moore, Rodrigo Mora-Rodriguez, Paula I Moreira, Etienne Morel, Maria Beatrice Morelli, Sandra Moreno, Michael J Morgan, Arnaud Moris, Yuji Moriyasu, Janna L Morrison, Lynda A Morrison, Eugenia Morselli, Jorge Moscat, Pope L Moseley, Serge Mostowy, Elisa Motori, Denis Mottet, Jeremy C Mottram, Charbel E-H Moussa, Vassiliki E Mpakou, Hasan Mukhtar, Jean M Mulcahy Levy, Sylviane Muller, Raquel Muñoz-Moreno, Cristina Muñoz-Pinedo, Christian Münz, Maureen E Murphy, James T Murray, Aditya Murthy, Indira U Mysorekar, Ivan R Nabi, Massimo Nabissi, Gustavo A Nader, Yukitoshi Nagahara, Yoshitaka Nagai, Kazuhiro Nagata, Anika Nagelkerke, Péter Nagy, Samisubbu R Naidu, Sreejayan Nair, Hiroyasu Nakano, Hitoshi Nakatogawa, Meera Nanjundan, Gennaro Napolitano, Naweed I Naqvi, Roberta Nardacci, Derek P Narendra, Masashi Narita, Anna Chiara Nascimbeni, Ramesh Natarajan, Luiz C Navegantes, Steffan T Nawrocki, Taras Y Nazarko, Volodymyr Y Nazarko, Thomas Neill, Luca M Neri, Mihai G Netea, Romana T Netea-Maier, Bruno M Neves, Paul A Ney, Ioannis P Nezis, Hang Tt Nguyen, Huu Phuc Nguyen, Anne-Sophie Nicot, Hilde Nilsen, Per Nilsson, Mikio Nishimura, Ichizo Nishino, Mireia Niso-Santano, Hua Niu, Ralph A Nixon, Vincent Co Njar, Takeshi Noda, Angelika A Noegel, Elsie Magdalena Nolte, Erik Norberg, Koenraad K Norga, Sakineh Kazemi Noureini, Shoji Notomi, Lucia Notterpek, Karin Nowikovsky, Nobuyuki Nukina, Thorsten Nürnberger, Valerie B O'Donnell, Tracey O'Donovan, Peter J O'Dwyer, Ina Oehme, Clara L Oeste, Michinaga Ogawa, Besim Ogretmen, Yuji Ogura, Young J Oh, Masaki Ohmuraya, Takayuki Ohshima, Rani Ojha, Koji Okamoto, Toshiro Okazaki, F Javier Oliver, Karin Ollinger, Stefan Olsson, Daniel P Orban, Paulina Ordonez, Idil Orhon, Laszlo Orosz, Eyleen J O'Rourke, Helena Orozco, Angel L Ortega, Elena Ortona, Laura D Osellame, Junko Oshima, Shigeru Oshima, Heinz D Osiewacz, Takanobu Otomo, Kinya Otsu, Jing-Hsiung James Ou, Tiago F Outeiro, Dong-Yun Ouyang, Hongjiao Ouyang, Michael Overholtzer, Michelle A Ozbun, P Hande Ozdinler, Bulent Ozpolat, Consiglia Pacelli, Paolo Paganetti, Guylène Page, Gilles Pages, Ugo Pagnini, Beata Pajak, Stephen C Pak, Karolina Pakos-Zebrucka, Nazzy Pakpour, Zdena Palková, Francesca Palladino, Kathrin Pallauf, Nicolas Pallet, Marta Palmieri, Søren R Paludan, Camilla Palumbo, Silvia Palumbo, Olatz Pampliega, Hongming Pan, Wei Pan, Theocharis Panaretakis, Aseem Pandey, Areti Pantazopoulou, Zuzana Papackova, Daniela L Papademetrio, Issidora Papassideri, Alessio Papini, Nirmala Parajuli, Julian Pardo, Vrajesh V Parekh, Giancarlo Parenti, Jong-In Park, Junsoo Park, Ohkmae K Park, Roy Parker, Rosanna Parlato, Jan B Parys, Katherine R Parzych, Jean-Max Pasquet, Benoit Pasquier, Kishore Bs Pasumarthi, Daniel Patschan, Cam Patterson, Sophie Pattingre, Scott Pattison, Arnim Pause, Hermann Pavenstädt, Flaminia Pavone, Zully Pedrozo, Fernando J Peña, Miguel A Peñalva, Mario Pende, Jianxin Peng, Fabio Penna, Josef M Penninger, Anna Pensalfini, Salvatore Pepe, Gustavo Js Pereira, Paulo C Pereira, Verónica Pérez-de la Cruz, María Esther Pérez-Pérez, Diego Pérez-Rodríguez, Dolores Pérez-Sala, Celine Perier, Andras Perl, David H Perlmutter, Ida Perrotta, Shazib Pervaiz, Maija Pesonen, Jeffrey E Pessin, Godefridus J Peters, Morten Petersen, Irina Petrache, Basil J Petrof, Goran Petrovski, James M Phang, Mauro Piacentini, Marina Pierdominici, Philippe Pierre, Valérie Pierrefite-Carle, Federico Pietrocola, Felipe X Pimentel-Muiños, Mario Pinar, Benjamin Pineda, Ronit Pinkas-Kramarski, Marcello Pinti, Paolo Pinton, Bilal Piperdi, James M Piret, Leonidas C Platanias, Harald W Platta, Edward D Plowey, Stefanie Pöggeler, Marc Poirot, Peter Polčic, Angelo Poletti, Audrey H Poon, Hana Popelka, Blagovesta Popova, Izabela Poprawa, Shibu M Poulose, Joanna Poulton, Scott K Powers, Ted Powers, Mercedes Pozuelo-Rubio, Krisna Prak, Reinhild Prange, Mark Prescott, Muriel Priault, Sharon Prince, Richard L Proia, Tassula Proikas-Cezanne, Holger Prokisch, Vasilis J Promponas, Karin Przyklenk, Rosa Puertollano, Subbiah Pugazhenthi, Luigi Puglielli, Aurora Pujol, Julien Puyal, Dohun Pyeon, Xin Qi, Wen-Bin Qian, Zheng-Hong Qin, Yu Qiu, Ziwei Qu, Joe Quadrilatero, Frederick Quinn, Nina Raben, Hannah Rabinowich, Flavia Radogna, Michael J Ragusa, Mohamed Rahmani, Komal Raina, Sasanka Ramanadham, Rajagopal Ramesh, Abdelhaq Rami, Sarron Randall-Demllo, Felix Randow, Hai Rao, V Ashutosh Rao, Blake B Rasmussen, Tobias M Rasse, Edward A Ratovitski, Pierre-Emmanuel Rautou, Swapan K Ray, Babak Razani, Bruce H Reed, Fulvio Reggiori, Markus Rehm, Andreas S Reichert, Theo Rein, David J Reiner, Eric Reits, Jun Ren, Xingcong Ren, Maurizio Renna, Jane Eb Reusch, Jose L Revuelta, Leticia Reyes, Alireza R Rezaie, Robert I Richards, Des R Richardson, Clémence Richetta, Michael A Riehle, Bertrand H Rihn, Yasuko Rikihisa, Brigit E Riley, Gerald Rimbach, Maria Rita Rippo, Konstantinos Ritis, Federica Rizzi, Elizete Rizzo, Peter J Roach, Jeffrey Robbins, Michel Roberge, Gabriela Roca, Maria Carmela Roccheri, Sonia Rocha, Cecilia Mp Rodrigues, Clara I Rodríguez, Santiago Rodriguez de Cordoba, Natalia Rodriguez-Muela, Jeroen Roelofs, Vladimir V Rogov, Troy T Rohn, Bärbel Rohrer, Davide Romanelli, Luigina Romani, Patricia Silvia Romano, M Isabel G Roncero, Jose Luis Rosa, Alicia Rosello, Kirill V Rosen, Philip Rosenstiel, Magdalena Rost-Roszkowska, Kevin A Roth, Gael Roué, Mustapha Rouis, Kasper M Rouschop, Daniel T Ruan, Diego Ruano, David C Rubinsztein, Edmund B Rucker, Assaf Rudich, Emil Rudolf, Ruediger Rudolf, Markus A Ruegg, Carmen Ruiz-Roldan, Avnika Ashok Ruparelia, Paola Rusmini, David W Russ, Gian Luigi Russo, Giuseppe Russo, Rossella Russo, Tor Erik Rusten, Victoria Ryabovol, Kevin M Ryan, Stefan W Ryter, David M Sabatini, Michael Sacher, Carsten Sachse, Michael N Sack, Junichi Sadoshima, Paul Saftig, Ronit Sagi-Eisenberg, Sumit Sahni, Pothana Saikumar, Tsunenori Saito, Tatsuya Saitoh, Koichi Sakakura, Machiko Sakoh-Nakatogawa, Yasuhito Sakuraba, María Salazar-Roa, Paolo Salomoni, Ashok K Saluja, Paul M Salvaterra, Rosa Salvioli, Afshin Samali, Anthony Mj Sanchez, José A Sánchez-Alcázar, Ricardo Sanchez-Prieto, Marco Sandri, Miguel A Sanjuan, Stefano Santaguida, Laura Santambrogio, Giorgio Santoni, Claudia Nunes Dos Santos, Shweta Saran, Marco Sardiello, Graeme Sargent, Pallabi Sarkar, Sovan Sarkar, Maria Rosa Sarrias, Minnie M Sarwal, Chihiro Sasakawa, Motoko Sasaki, Miklos Sass, Ken Sato, Miyuki Sato, Joseph Satriano, Niramol Savaraj, Svetlana Saveljeva, Liliana Schaefer, Ulrich E Schaible, Michael Scharl, Hermann M Schatzl, Randy Schekman, Wiep Scheper, Alfonso Schiavi, Hyman M Schipper, Hana Schmeisser, Jens Schmidt, Ingo Schmitz, Bianca E Schneider, E Marion Schneider, Jaime L Schneider, Eric A Schon, Miriam J Schönenberger, Axel H Schönthal, Daniel F Schorderet, Bernd Schröder, Sebastian Schuck, Ryan J Schulze, Melanie Schwarten, Thomas L Schwarz, Sebastiano Sciarretta, Kathleen Scotto, A Ivana Scovassi, Robert A Screaton, Mark Screen, Hugo Seca, Simon Sedej, Laura Segatori, Nava Segev, Per O Seglen, Jose M Seguí-Simarro, Juan Segura-Aguilar, Ekihiro Seki, Christian Sell, Iban Seiliez, Clay F Semenkovich, Gregg L Semenza, Utpal Sen, Andreas L Serra, Ana Serrano-Puebla, Hiromi Sesaki, Takao Setoguchi, Carmine Settembre, John J Shacka, Ayesha N Shajahan-Haq, Irving M Shapiro, Shweta Sharma, Hua She, C-K James Shen, Chiung-Chyi Shen, Han-Ming Shen, Sanbing Shen, Weili Shen, Rui Sheng, Xianyong Sheng, Zu-Hang Sheng, Trevor G Shepherd, Junyan Shi, Qiang Shi, Qinghua Shi, Yuguang Shi, Shusaku Shibutani, Kenichi Shibuya, Yoshihiro Shidoji, Jeng-Jer Shieh, Chwen-Ming Shih, Yohta Shimada, Shigeomi Shimizu, Dong Wook Shin, Mari L Shinohara, Michiko Shintani, Takahiro Shintani, Tetsuo Shioi, Ken Shirabe, Ronit Shiri-Sverdlov, Orian Shirihai, Gordon C Shore, Chih-Wen Shu, Deepak Shukla, Andriy A Sibirny, Valentina Sica, Christina J Sigurdson, Einar M Sigurdsson, Puran Singh Sijwali, Beata Sikorska, Wilian A Silveira, Sandrine Silvente-Poirot, Gary A Silverman, Jan Simak, Thomas Simmet, Anna Katharina Simon, Hans-Uwe Simon, Cristiano Simone, Matias Simons, Anne Simonsen, Rajat Singh, Shivendra V Singh, Shrawan K Singh, Debasish Sinha, Sangita Sinha, Frank A Sinicrope, Agnieszka Sirko, Kapil Sirohi, Balindiwe Jn Sishi, Annie Sittler, Parco M Siu, Efthimios Sivridis, Anna Skwarska, Ruth Slack, Iva Slaninová, Nikolai Slavov, Soraya S Smaili, Keiran Sm Smalley, Duncan R Smith, Stefaan J Soenen, Scott A Soleimanpour, Anita Solhaug, Kumaravel Somasundaram, Jin H Son, Avinash Sonawane, Chunjuan Song, Fuyong Song, Hyun Kyu Song, Ju-Xian Song, Wei Song, Kai Y Soo, Anil K Sood, Tuck Wah Soong, Virawudh Soontornniyomkij, Maurizio Sorice, Federica Sotgia, David R Soto-Pantoja, Areechun Sotthibundhu, Maria João Sousa, Herman P Spaink, Paul N Span, Anne Spang, Janet D Sparks, Peter G Speck, Stephen A Spector, Claudia D Spies, Wolfdieter Springer, Daret St Clair, Alessandra Stacchiotti, Bart Staels, Michael T Stang, Daniel T Starczynowski, Petro Starokadomskyy, Clemens Steegborn, John W Steele, Leonidas Stefanis, Joan Steffan, Christine M Stellrecht, Harald Stenmark, Tomasz M Stepkowski, Stęphan T Stern, Craig Stevens, Brent R Stockwell, Veronika Stoka, Zuzana Storchova, Björn Stork, Vassilis Stratoulias, Dimitrios J Stravopodis, Pavel Strnad, Anne Marie Strohecker, Anna-Lena Ström, Per Stromhaug, Jiri Stulik, Yu-Xiong Su, Zhaoliang Su, Carlos S Subauste, Srinivasa Subramaniam, Carolyn M Sue, Sang Won Suh, Xinbing Sui, Supawadee Sukseree, David Sulzer, Fang-Lin Sun, Jiaren Sun, Jun Sun, Shi-Yong Sun, Yang Sun, Yi Sun, Yingjie Sun, Vinod Sundaramoorthy, Joseph Sung, Hidekazu Suzuki, Kuninori Suzuki, Naoki Suzuki, Tadashi Suzuki, Yuichiro J Suzuki, Michele S Swanson, Charles Swanton, Karl Swärd, Ghanshyam Swarup, Sean T Sweeney, Paul W Sylvester, Zsuzsanna Szatmari, Eva Szegezdi, Peter W Szlosarek, Heinrich Taegtmeyer, Marco Tafani, Emmanuel Taillebourg, Stephen Wg Tait, Krisztina Takacs-Vellai, Yoshinori Takahashi, Szabolcs Takáts, Genzou Takemura, Nagio Takigawa, Nicholas J Talbot, Elena Tamagno, Jerome Tamburini, Cai-Ping Tan, Lan Tan, Mei Lan Tan, Ming Tan, Yee-Joo Tan, Keiji Tanaka, Masaki Tanaka, Daolin Tang, Dingzhong Tang, Guomei Tang, Isei Tanida, Kunikazu Tanji, Bakhos A Tannous, Jose A Tapia, Inmaculada Tasset-Cuevas, Marc Tatar, Iman Tavassoly, Nektarios Tavernarakis, Allen Taylor, Graham S Taylor, Gregory A Taylor, J Paul Taylor, Mark J Taylor, Elena V Tchetina, Andrew R Tee, Fatima Teixeira-Clerc, Sucheta Telang, Tewin Tencomnao, Ba-Bie Teng, Ru-Jeng Teng, Faraj Terro, Gianluca Tettamanti, Arianne L Theiss, Anne E Theron, Kelly Jean Thomas, Marcos P Thomé, Paul G Thomes, Andrew Thorburn, Jeremy Thorner, Thomas Thum, Michael Thumm, Teresa Lm Thurston, Ling Tian, Andreas Till, Jenny Pan-Yun Ting, Vladimir I Titorenko, Lilach Toker, Stefano Toldo, Sharon A Tooze, Ivan Topisirovic, Maria Lyngaas Torgersen, Liliana Torosantucci, Alicia Torriglia, Maria Rosaria Torrisi, Cathy Tournier, Roberto Towns, Vladimir Trajkovic, Leonardo H Travassos, Gemma Triola, Durga Nand Tripathi, Daniela Trisciuoglio, Rodrigo Troncoso, Ioannis P Trougakos, Anita C Truttmann, Kuen-Jer Tsai, Mario P Tschan, Yi-Hsin Tseng, Takayuki Tsukuba, Allan Tsung, Andrey S Tsvetkov, Shuiping Tu, Hsing-Yu Tuan, Marco Tucci, David A Tumbarello, Boris Turk, Vito Turk, Robin Fb Turner, Anders A Tveita, Suresh C Tyagi, Makoto Ubukata, Yasuo Uchiyama, Andrej Udelnow, Takashi Ueno, Midori Umekawa, Rika Umemiya-Shirafuji, Benjamin R Underwood, Christian Ungermann, Rodrigo P Ureshino, Ryo Ushioda, Vladimir N Uversky, Néstor L Uzcátegui, Thomas Vaccari, Maria I Vaccaro, Libuše Váchová, Helin Vakifahmetoglu-Norberg, Rut Valdor, Enza Maria Valente, Francois Vallette, Angela M Valverde, Greet Van den Berghe, Ludo Van Den Bosch, Gijs R van den Brink, F Gisou van der Goot, Ida J van der Klei, Luc Jw van der Laan, Wouter G van Doorn, Marjolein van Egmond, Kenneth L van Golen, Luc Van Kaer, Menno van Lookeren Campagne, Peter Vandenabeele, Wim Vandenberghe, Ilse Vanhorebeek, Isabel Varela-Nieto, M Helena Vasconcelos, Radovan Vasko, Demetrios G Vavvas, Ignacio Vega-Naredo, Guillermo Velasco, Athanassios D Velentzas, Panagiotis D Velentzas, Tibor Vellai, Edo Vellenga, Mikkel Holm Vendelbo, Kartik Venkatachalam, Natascia Ventura, Salvador Ventura, Patrícia St Veras, Mireille Verdier, Beata G Vertessy, Andrea Viale, Michel Vidal, Helena L A Vieira, Richard D Vierstra, Nadarajah Vigneswaran, Neeraj Vij, Miquel Vila, Margarita Villar, Victor H Villar, Joan Villarroya, Cécile Vindis, Giampietro Viola, Maria Teresa Viscomi, Giovanni Vitale, Dan T Vogl, Olga V Voitsekhovskaja, Clarissa von Haefen, Karin von Schwarzenberg, Daniel E Voth, Valérie Vouret-Craviari, Kristina Vuori, Jatin M Vyas, Christian Waeber, Cheryl Lyn Walker, Mark J Walker, Jochen Walter, Lei Wan, Xiangbo Wan, Bo Wang, Caihong Wang, Chao-Yung Wang, Chengshu Wang, Chenran Wang, Chuangui Wang, Dong Wang, Fen Wang, Fuxin Wang, Guanghui Wang, Hai-Jie Wang, Haichao Wang, Hong-Gang Wang, Hongmin Wang, Horng-Dar Wang, Jing Wang, Junjun Wang, Mei Wang, Mei-Qing Wang, Pei-Yu Wang, Peng Wang, Richard C Wang, Shuo Wang, Ting-Fang Wang, Xian Wang, Xiao-Jia Wang, Xiao-Wei Wang, Xin Wang, Xuejun Wang, Yan Wang, Yanming Wang, Ying Wang, Ying-Jan Wang, Yipeng Wang, Yu Wang, Yu Tian Wang, Yuqing Wang, Zhi-Nong Wang, Pablo Wappner, Carl Ward, Diane McVey Ward, Gary Warnes, Hirotaka Watada, Yoshihisa Watanabe, Kei Watase, Timothy E Weaver, Colin D Weekes, Jiwu Wei, Thomas Weide, Conrad C Weihl, Günther Weindl, Simone Nardin Weis, Longping Wen, Xin Wen, Yunfei Wen, Benedikt Westermann, Cornelia M Weyand, Anthony R White, Eileen White, J Lindsay Whitton, Alexander J Whitworth, Joëlle Wiels, Franziska Wild, Manon E Wildenberg, Tom Wileman, Deepti Srinivas Wilkinson, Simon Wilkinson, Dieter Willbold, Chris Williams, Katherine Williams, Peter R Williamson, Konstanze F Winklhofer, Steven S Witkin, Stephanie E Wohlgemuth, Thomas Wollert, Ernst J Wolvetang, Esther Wong, G William Wong, Richard W Wong, Vincent Kam Wai Wong, Elizabeth A Woodcock, Karen L Wright, Chunlai Wu, Defeng Wu, Gen Sheng Wu, Jian Wu, Junfang Wu, Mian Wu, Min Wu, Shengzhou Wu, William Kk Wu, Yaohua Wu, Zhenlong Wu, Cristina Pr Xavier, Ramnik J Xavier, Gui-Xian Xia, Tian Xia, Weiliang Xia, Yong Xia, Hengyi Xiao, Jian Xiao, Shi Xiao, Wuhan Xiao, Chuan-Ming Xie, Zhiping Xie, Zhonglin Xie, Maria Xilouri, Yuyan Xiong, Chuanshan Xu, Congfeng Xu, Feng Xu, Haoxing Xu, Hongwei Xu, Jian Xu, Jianzhen Xu, Jinxian Xu, Liang Xu, Xiaolei Xu, Yangqing Xu, Ye Xu, Zhi-Xiang Xu, Ziheng Xu, Yu Xue, Takahiro Yamada, Ai Yamamoto, Koji Yamanaka, Shunhei Yamashina, Shigeko Yamashiro, Bing Yan, Bo Yan, Xianghua Yan, Zhen Yan, Yasuo Yanagi, Dun-Sheng Yang, Jin-Ming Yang, Liu Yang, Minghua Yang, Pei-Ming Yang, Peixin Yang, Qian Yang, Wannian Yang, Wei Yuan Yang, Xuesong Yang, Yi Yang, Ying Yang, Zhifen Yang, Zhihong Yang, Meng-Chao Yao, Pamela J Yao, Xiaofeng Yao, Zhenyu Yao, Zhiyuan Yao, Linda S Yasui, Mingxiang Ye, Barry Yedvobnick, Behzad Yeganeh, Elizabeth S Yeh, Patricia L Yeyati, Fan Yi, Long Yi, Xiao-Ming Yin, Calvin K Yip, Yeong-Min Yoo, Young Hyun Yoo, Seung-Yong Yoon, Ken-Ichi Yoshida, Tamotsu Yoshimori, Ken H Young, Huixin Yu, Jane J Yu, Jin-Tai Yu, Jun Yu, Li Yu, W Haung Yu, Xiao-Fang Yu, Zhengping Yu, Junying Yuan, Zhi-Min Yuan, Beatrice Yjt Yue, Jianbo Yue, Zhenyu Yue, David N Zacks, Eldad Zacksenhaus, Nadia Zaffaroni, Tania Zaglia, Zahra Zakeri, Vincent Zecchini, Jinsheng Zeng, Min Zeng, Qi Zeng, Antonis S Zervos, Donna D Zhang, Fan Zhang, Guo Zhang, Guo-Chang Zhang, Hao Zhang, Hong Zhang, Hong Zhang, Hongbing Zhang, Jian Zhang, Jian Zhang, Jiangwei Zhang, Jianhua Zhang, Jing-Pu Zhang, Li Zhang, Lin Zhang, Lin Zhang, Long Zhang, Ming-Yong Zhang, Xiangnan Zhang, Xu Dong Zhang, Yan Zhang, Yang Zhang, Yanjin Zhang, Yingmei Zhang, Yunjiao Zhang, Mei Zhao, Wei-Li Zhao, Xiaonan Zhao, Yan G Zhao, Ying Zhao, Yongchao Zhao, Yu-Xia Zhao, Zhendong Zhao, Zhizhuang J Zhao, Dexian Zheng, Xi-Long Zheng, Xiaoxiang Zheng, Boris Zhivotovsky, Qing Zhong, Guang-Zhou Zhou, Guofei Zhou, Huiping Zhou, Shu-Feng Zhou, Xu-Jie Zhou, Hongxin Zhu, Hua Zhu, Wei-Guo Zhu, Wenhua Zhu, Xiao-Feng Zhu, Yuhua Zhu, Shi-Mei Zhuang, Xiaohong Zhuang, Elio Ziparo, Christos E Zois, Teresa Zoladek, Wei-Xing Zong, Antonio Zorzano, Susu M Zughaier
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
2016: Autophagy
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26621730/non-bee-insects-are-important-contributors-to-global-crop-pollination
#3
COMPARATIVE STUDY
Romina Rader, Ignasi Bartomeus, Lucas A Garibaldi, Michael P D Garratt, Brad G Howlett, Rachael Winfree, Saul A Cunningham, Margaret M Mayfield, Anthony D Arthur, Georg K S Andersson, Riccardo Bommarco, Claire Brittain, Luísa G Carvalheiro, Natacha P Chacoff, Martin H Entling, Benjamin Foully, Breno M Freitas, Barbara Gemmill-Herren, Jaboury Ghazoul, Sean R Griffin, Caroline L Gross, Lina Herbertsson, Felix Herzog, Juliana Hipólito, Sue Jaggar, Frank Jauker, Alexandra-Maria Klein, David Kleijn, Smitha Krishnan, Camila Q Lemos, Sandra A M Lindström, Yael Mandelik, Victor M Monteiro, Warrick Nelson, Lovisa Nilsson, David E Pattemore, Natália de O Pereira, Gideon Pisanty, Simon G Potts, Menno Reemer, Maj Rundlöf, Cory S Sheffield, Jeroen Scheper, Christof Schüepp, Henrik G Smith, Dara A Stanley, Jane C Stout, Hajnalka Szentgyörgyi, Hisatomo Taki, Carlos H Vergara, Blandina F Viana, Michal Woyciechowski
Wild and managed bees are well documented as effective pollinators of global crops of economic importance. However, the contributions by pollinators other than bees have been little explored despite their potential to contribute to crop production and stability in the face of environmental change. Non-bee pollinators include flies, beetles, moths, butterflies, wasps, ants, birds, and bats, among others. Here we focus on non-bee insects and synthesize 39 field studies from five continents that directly measured the crop pollination services provided by non-bees, honey bees, and other bees to compare the relative contributions of these taxa...
January 5, 2016: Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25358745/coordinated-regulation-of-photosynthesis-in-rice-increases-yield-and-tolerance-to-environmental-stress
#4
Madana M R Ambavaram, Supratim Basu, Arjun Krishnan, Venkategowda Ramegowda, Utlwang Batlang, Lutfor Rahman, Niranjan Baisakh, Andy Pereira
Plants capture solar energy and atmospheric carbon dioxide (CO2) through photosynthesis, which is the primary component of crop yield, and needs to be increased considerably to meet the growing global demand for food. Environmental stresses, which are increasing with climate change, adversely affect photosynthetic carbon metabolism (PCM) and limit yield of cereals such as rice (Oryza sativa) that feeds half the world. To study the regulation of photosynthesis, we developed a rice gene regulatory network and identified a transcription factor HYR (HIGHER YIELD RICE) associated with PCM, which on expression in rice enhances photosynthesis under multiple environmental conditions, determining a morpho-physiological programme leading to higher grain yield under normal, drought and high-temperature stress conditions...
2014: Nature Communications
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25209982/rice-growth-under-drought-kinase-is-required-for-drought-tolerance-and-grain-yield-under-normal-and-drought-stress-conditions
#5
Venkategowda Ramegowda, Supratim Basu, Arjun Krishnan, Andy Pereira
Rice (Oryza sativa) is the primary food source for more than one-half of the world's population. Because rice cultivation is dependent on water availability, drought during flowering severely affects grain yield. Here, we show that the function of a drought-inducible receptor-like cytoplasmic kinase, named GROWTH UNDER DROUGHT KINASE (GUDK), is required for grain yield under drought and well-watered conditions. Loss-of-function gudk mutant lines exhibit sensitivity to salinity, osmotic stress, and abscisic acid treatment at the seedling stage, and a reduction in photosynthesis and plant biomass under controlled drought stress at the vegetative stage...
November 2014: Plant Physiology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/23991828/the-halos-nd-model-a-step-in-the-journey-of-predicting-hospital-length-of-stay-after-liver-transplantation
#6
Kartik R Krishnan, Renuka Bhattacharya, Arema Pereira, Annie K Otto, Robert L Carithers, Jorge D Reyes, James D Perkins
Hospital length of stay (LOS) after liver transplantation has been determined to correlate with liver disease severity, post-transplant survival rates, and transplant-associated costs. A patient's model for end-stage liver disease (MELD) score and an organ's Donor risk index (DRI) have both been found to be significant predictors of LOS, but these two factors alone are insufficient to form an accurate prediction. Previous studies have identified other factors predictive of LOS, which can be incorporated with MELD and DRI to create more specific results...
November 2013: Clinical Transplantation
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/22892996/bacterial-response-to-dynamic-metal-concentrations-in-the-surface-sediments-of-a-solar-saltern-goa-india
#7
Flory Pereira, Savita Kerkar, K P Krishnan
The Ribandar solar saltern, situated adjacent to the Mandovi estuary is influenced by the barge transport of ferromanganese ore to the Mormugao harbour (Arabian Sea). The current study focuses on the distribution of metals and related heterotrophic bacterial populations in the surface sediments (0-10 cm) of the Ribandar salterns (Goa, India) during the salt-making (January to May) and non salt-making seasons (August and November). The concentrations of heavy metals in the sediments ranged from 17.2 ± 2.8 to 26...
May 2013: Environmental Monitoring and Assessment
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/22837360/effects-of-drought-on-gene-expression-in-maize-reproductive-and-leaf-meristem-tissue-revealed-by-rna-seq
#8
Akshay Kakumanu, Madana M R Ambavaram, Curtis Klumas, Arjun Krishnan, Utlwang Batlang, Elijah Myers, Ruth Grene, Andy Pereira
Drought stress affects cereals especially during the reproductive stage. The maize (Zea mays) drought transcriptome was studied using RNA-Seq analysis to compare drought-treated and well-watered fertilized ovary and basal leaf meristem tissue. More drought-responsive genes responded in the ovary compared with the leaf meristem. Gene Ontology enrichment analysis revealed a massive decrease in transcript abundance of cell division and cell cycle genes in the drought-stressed ovary only. Among Gene Ontology categories related to carbohydrate metabolism, changes in starch and Suc metabolism-related genes occurred in the ovary, consistent with a decrease in starch levels, and in Suc transporter function, with no comparable changes occurring in the leaf meristem...
October 2012: Plant Physiology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/21205614/coordinated-activation-of-cellulose-and-repression-of-lignin-biosynthesis-pathways-in-rice
#9
Madana M R Ambavaram, Arjun Krishnan, Kurniawan R Trijatmiko, Andy Pereira
Cellulose from plant biomass is the largest renewable energy resource of carbon fixed from the atmosphere, which can be converted into fermentable sugars for production into ethanol. However, the cellulose present as lignocellulosic biomass is embedded in a hemicellulose and lignin matrix from which it needs to be extracted for efficient processing. Here, we show that expression of an Arabidopsis (Arabidopsis thaliana) transcription factor, SHINE (SHN), in rice (Oryza sativa), a model for the grasses, causes a 34% increase in cellulose and a 45% reduction in lignin content...
February 2011: Plant Physiology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/20807999/molecular-and-physiological-analysis-of-drought-stress-in-arabidopsis-reveals-early-responses-leading-to-acclimation-in-plant-growth
#10
Amal Harb, Arjun Krishnan, Madana M R Ambavaram, Andy Pereira
Plant drought stress response and resistance are complex biological processes that need to be analyzed at a systems level using genomics and physiological approaches to dissect experimental models that address drought stresses encountered by crops in the field. Toward this goal, a controlled, sublethal, moderate drought (mDr) treatment system was developed in Arabidopsis (Arabidopsis thaliana) as a reproducible assay for the dissection of plant responses to drought. The drought assay was validated using Arabidopsis mutants in abscisic acid (ABA) biosynthesis and signaling displaying drought sensitivity and in jasmonate response mutants showing drought resistance, indicating the crucial role of ABA and jasmonate signaling in drought response and acclimation...
November 2010: Plant Physiology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/20015036/mechanisms-of-action-and-medicinal-applications-of-abscisic-acid
#11
REVIEW
J Bassaganya-Riera, J Skoneczka, D G J Kingston, A Krishnan, S A Misyak, A J Guri, A Pereira, A B Carter, P Minorsky, R Tumarkin, R Hontecillas
Since its discovery in the early 1960's, abscisic acid (ABA) has received considerable attention as an important phytohormone, and more recently, as a candidate medicinal in humans. In plants it has been shown to regulate important physiological processes such as response to drought stress, and dormancy. The discovery of ABA synthesis in animal cells has generated interest in the possible parallels between its role in plant and animal systems. The importance of this molecule has prompted the development of several methods for the chemical synthesis of ABA, which differ significantly from the biosynthesis of ABA in plants through the mevalonic acid pathway...
2010: Current Medicinal Chemistry
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/19126710/mutant-resources-in-rice-for-functional-genomics-of-the-grasses
#12
Arjun Krishnan, Emmanuel Guiderdoni, Gynheung An, Yue-ie C Hsing, Chang-deok Han, Myung Chul Lee, Su-May Yu, Narayana Upadhyaya, Srinivasan Ramachandran, Qifa Zhang, Venkatesan Sundaresan, Hirohiko Hirochika, Hei Leung, Andy Pereira
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
January 2009: Plant Physiology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/18632743/integrative-approaches-for-mining-transcriptional-regulatory-programs-in-arabidopsis
#13
Arjun Krishnan, Andy Pereira
Challenges in modern biology demand shifting focus from components-genes and proteins-to their interacting whole. Integrating information from multiple genomic datasets is seen as a means to this end, capable of providing robust and accurate ways to unravel these functional associations. Integrative strategies, both novel and adapted from other well-studied organisms, are being employed in the model plant Arabidopsis thaliana to interpret genome-wide expression, metabolic profiling and protein interaction studies...
July 2008: Briefings in Functional Genomics & Proteomics
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/17881564/improvement-of-water-use-efficiency-in-rice-by-expression-of-hardy-an-arabidopsis-drought-and-salt-tolerance-gene
#14
Aarati Karaba, Shital Dixit, Raffaella Greco, Asaph Aharoni, Kurniawan R Trijatmiko, Nayelli Marsch-Martinez, Arjun Krishnan, Karaba N Nataraja, Makarla Udayakumar, Andy Pereira
Freshwater is a limited and dwindling global resource; therefore, efficient water use is required for food crops that have high water demands, such as rice, or for the production of sustainable energy biomass. We show here that expression of the Arabidopsis HARDY (HRD) gene in rice improves water use efficiency, the ratio of biomass produced to the water used, by enhancing photosynthetic assimilation and reducing transpiration. These drought-tolerant, low-water-consuming rice plants exhibit increased shoot biomass under well irrigated conditions and an adaptive increase in root biomass under drought stress...
September 25, 2007: Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/10837929/simultaneous-administration-of-diethylphthalate-and-ethyl-alcohol-and-its-toxicity-in-male-sprague-dawley-rats
#15
V Sonde, A D'souza, R Tarapore, L Pereira, M P Khare, P Sinkar, S Krishnan, C V Rao
Phthalate esters have been implicated as xenoestrogens. One among them is di-ethylphthalate (DEP), which is used as plasticizer, detergent base, and binder in incense sticks and after-shave lotions. DEP is one of the contaminants of freshwater and marine ecosystems. Incense stick workers are occupationally exposed to DEP and some workers are chronic alcoholics. Therefore, a study was undertaken to evaluate the interactive toxicity of DEP with ethyl alcohol (EtOH) in young male Sprague-Dawley rats. The rats were given 50 ppm DEP (w/v), 5% EtOH (v/v) and a combined dose of 50 ppm DEP (w/v)+EtOH (5% v/v) in water ad libitum for a period of 120 days and were maintained on normal diet...
May 19, 2000: Toxicology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/9455684/a-histopathological-study-of-liver-and-kidney-in-male-wistar-rats-treated-with-subtoxic-doses-of-t-butyl-alcohol-and-trichloroacetic-acid
#16
S Acharya, K Mehta, S Rodriguez, J Pereira, S Krishnan, C V Rao
Tertiary butyl alcohol and trichloroacetic acid are known to be contaminants in drinking water. In order to evaluate the interactive toxicity of t-butyl alcohol with trichloroacetic acid, young male Wistar rats were dosed through water at a dose level of t-butyl alcohol (TBA)-0.5% (v/v), trichloroacetic acid (TCA)-25 ppm and a combined dose of TBA + TCA (0.5% v/v TBA-25 ppm TCA) for a period of 10 weeks ad libitum and were maintained on normal diet. The control animals received plain water and normal diet. The liver and kidney histology was undertaken to see whether subtoxic administration of TBA and TCA individually as well as combined administration for a period of 10 weeks would bring about any histological alterations...
December 1997: Experimental and Toxicologic Pathology: Official Journal of the Gesellschaft Für Toxikologische Pathologie
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/9395397/mediation-of-sonic-hedgehog-induced-expression-of-coup-tfii-by-a-protein-phosphatase
#17
V Krishnan, F A Pereira, Y Qiu, C H Chen, P A Beachy, S Y Tsai, M J Tsai
A Sonic hedgehog (Shh) response element was identified in the chicken ovalbumin upstream promoter-transcription factor II (COUP-TFII) promoter that binds to a factor distinct from Gli, a gene known to mediate Shh signaling. Although this binding activity is specifically stimulated by Shh-N (amino-terminal signaling domain), it can also be unmasked with protein phosphatase treatment in the mouse cell line P19, and induction by Shh-N can be blocked by phosphatase inhibitors. Thus, Shh-N signaling may result in dephosphorylation of a target factor that is required for activation of COUP-TFII-, Islet1-, and Gli response element-dependent gene expression...
December 12, 1997: Science
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/8603050/chicken-ovalbumin-upstream-promoter-transcription-factors-and-their-regulation
#18
REVIEW
Y Qiu, V Krishnan, F A Pereira, S Y Tsai, M J Tsai
COUP-TFs are orphan members of the steroid/thyroid hormone receptor superfamily. COUP-TF homologues have been cloned in several species, from Drosophila to man. The vertebrate COUP-TFs can be classified into four subgroups according to sequence homology in their ligand-binding domain. COUP-TFs bind to AGGTCA direct repeats or palindromes with various spacings. These include the response elements of several other members of the superfamily, the vitamin D receptor, the thyroid hormone receptor, the retinoic acid receptor, the retinoid X receptor, the peroxisome proliferation activated regulator, and the hepatocyte nuclear factor-4...
January 1996: Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/7527661/neural-cell-adhesion-molecule-cd-56-positive-t-8-21-acute-myeloid-leukemia-aml-m-2-and-granulocytic-sarcoma
#19
K Krishnan, C W Ross, P T Adams, A Pereira, M S Roth
A 49-year-old man with t(8; 21) acute myeloid leukemia relapsed 8 months after successful induction chemotherapy with a paraspinal granulocytic sarcoma. There was no evidence of leukemia in the bone marrow at relapse. At initial presentation, the blasts co-expressed CD 15, CD 33, CD 34, CD 45, CD 19, and CD 56 (a neural cell-adhesion molecule). Expression of certain cell-adhesion molecules on leukemic blasts may determine a tendency to develop extramedullary relapse. The co-expression of CD 56 may have a role in the predisposition of t(8; 21) AML to develop GS...
December 1994: Annals of Hematology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/7482597/administration-of-subtoxic-doses-of-t-butyl-alcohol-and-trichloroacetic-acid-to-male-wistar-rats-to-study-the-interactive-toxicity
#20
S Acharya, K Mehta, S Rodrigues, J Pereira, S Krishnan, C V Rao
Tertiary butyl alcohol and trichloroacetic acid (TCA) are known to be contaminants in drinking water. In order to evaluate the interactive toxicity of t-butyl alcohol (TBA) with TCA, young male Wistar rats were dosed through water at a dose level of TBA (0.5% v/v), 25 ppm TCA and a combined dose of TBA+TCA (0.5% v/v TBA, 25 ppm TCA) for a period of 10 weeks ad libitum and were maintained on normal diet. The control animals received plain water and normal diet. There was remarkable loss of body weight and significantly decreased liver triglycerides in the treatment groups in the order of TBA+TCA, TCA, TBA and increased liver weights were observed...
October 1995: Toxicology Letters
keyword
keyword
64262
1
2
Fetch more papers »
Fetching more papers... Fetching...
Read by QxMD. Sign in or create an account to discover new knowledge that matter to you.
Remove bar
Read by QxMD icon Read
×

Search Tips

Use Boolean operators: AND/OR

diabetic AND foot
diabetes OR diabetic

Exclude a word using the 'minus' sign

Virchow -triad

Use Parentheses

water AND (cup OR glass)

Add an asterisk (*) at end of a word to include word stems

Neuro* will search for Neurology, Neuroscientist, Neurological, and so on

Use quotes to search for an exact phrase

"primary prevention of cancer"
(heart or cardiac or cardio*) AND arrest -"American Heart Association"