keyword
MENU ▼
Read by QxMD icon Read
search

Matt dawson

keyword
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/27902884/synthesis-and-biological-evaluation-of-new-triazolo-and-imidazolopyridine-ror%C3%AE-t-inverse-agonists
#1
Samuel Hintermann, Christine Guntermann, Henri Mattes, David A Carcache, Juergen Wagner, Anna Vulpetti, Andreas Billich, Janet Dawson, Klemens Kaupmann, Joerg Kallen, Rowan Stringer, David Orain
Retinoic-acid-related orphan receptor γt (RORγt) is a key transcription factor implicated in the production of pro-inflammatory Th17 cytokines, which drive a number of autoimmune diseases. Despite diverse chemical series having been reported, combining high potency with a good physicochemical profile has been a very challenging task in the RORγt inhibitor field. Based on available chemical structures and incorporating in-house knowledge, a new series of triazolo- and imidazopyridine RORγt inverse agonists was designed...
November 30, 2016: ChemMedChem
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/27686458/esicm-lives-2016-part-one-milan-italy-1-5-october-2016
#2
L Bos, L Schouten, L van Vught, M Wiewel, D Ong, O Cremer, A Artigas, I Martin-Loeches, A Hoogendijk, T van der Poll, J Horn, N Juffermans, M Schultz, N de Prost, T Pham, G Carteaux, A Mekontso Dessap, C Brun-Buisson, E Fan, G Bellani, J Laffey, A Mercat, L Brochard, B Maitre, P A Howells, D R Thickett, C Knox, D P Park, F Gao, O Tucker, T Whitehouse, D F McAuley, G D Perkins, T Pham, J Laffey, G Bellani, E Fan, L Pisani, J P Roozeman, F D Simonis, A Giangregorio, L R Schouten, S M Van der Hoeven, J Horn, A Serpa Neto, E Festic, A M Dondorp, S Grasso, L D Bos, M J Schultz, M Koster-Brouwer, D Verboom, B Scicluna, K van de Groep, J Frencken, M Schultz, T van der Poll, M Bonten, O Cremer, J I Ko, K S Kim, G J Suh, W Y Kwon, K Kim, J H Shin, O T Ranzani, E Prina, R Menendez, A Ceccato, R Mendez, C Cilloniz, A Gabarrus, M Ferrer, A Torres, A Urbano, L A Zhang, D Swigon, F Pike, R S Parker, G Clermont, C Scheer, S O Kuhn, A Modler, M Vollmer, C Fuchs, K Hahnenkamp, S Rehberg, M Gründling, A Taggu, N Darang, N Öveges, I László, K Tánczos, M Németh, G Lebák, B Tudor, D Érces, J Kaszaki, W Huber, D Trásy, Z Molnár, G Ferrara, V S Kanoore Edul, H S Canales, E Martins, C Canullán, G Murias, M O Pozo, J F Caminos Eguillor, M G Buscetti, C Ince, A Dubin, H D Aya, A Rhodes, N Fletcher, R M Grounds, M Cecconi, M Jacquet-Lagrèze, M Riche, R Schweizer, P Portran, W Fornier, M Lilot, J Neidecker, J L Fellahi, A Escoresca-Ortega, A Gutiérrez-Pizarraya, L Charris-Castro, Y Corcia-Palomo, E Fernandez-Delgado, J Garnacho-Montero, C Roger, L Muller, L Elotmani, J Lipman, J Y Lefrant, J A Roberts, R Muñoz-Bermúdez, M Samper, C Climent, F Vasco, V Sara, S Luque, N Campillo, S Grau Cerrato, J R Masclans, F Alvarez-Lerma, S Carvalho Brugger, G Jimenez Jimenez, M Miralbés Torner, J Trujillano Cabello, B Balsera Garrido, X Nuvials Casals, F Barcenilla Gaite, M Vallverdú Vidal, M Palomar Martínez, V Gusarov, D Shilkin, M Dementienko, E Nesterova, N Lashenkova, A Kuzovlev, M Zamyatin, A Demoule, S Carreira, S Lavault, O Palancca, E Morawiec, J Mayaux, I Arnulf, T Similowski, B S Rasmussen, R G Maltesen, M Hanifa, S Pedersen, S R Kristensen, R Wimmer, M Panigada, G Li Bassi, O T Ranzani, T Kolobow, A Zanella, M Cressoni, L Berra, V Parrini, H Kandil, G Salati, S Livigni, A Amatu, A Andreotti, F Tagliaferri, G Moise, G Mercurio, A Costa, A Vezzani, S Lindau, J Babel, M Cavana, D Consonni, A Pesenti, L Gattinoni, A Torres, P Mansouri, F Zand, L Zahed, F Dehghanrad, M Bahrani, M Ghorbani, B Cambiaghi, O Moerer, T Mauri, N Kunze-Szikszay, C Ritter, A Pesenti, M Quintel, L M Vilander, M A Kaunisto, S T Vaara, V Pettilä, J L G Haitsma Mulier, S Rozemeijer, A M E Spoelstra-de Man, P E Elbers, P R Tuinman, M C de Waard, H M Oudemans-van Straaten, A M A Liberatore, R B Souza, A M C R P F Martins, J C F Vieira, I H J Koh, M Galindo Martínez, R Jiménez Sánchez, L Martínez Gascón, M D Rodríguez Mulero, A Ortín Freire, A Ojados Muñoz, S Rebollo Acebes, Á Fernández Martínez, S Moreno Aliaga, L Herrera Para, J Murcia Payá, F Rodríguez Mulero, P Guerci, Y Ince, P Heeman, B Ergin, C Ince, Z Uz, M Massey, Y Ince, R Papatella, E Bulent, P Guerci, F Toraman, C Ince, E R Longbottom, H D Torrance, H C Owen, C J Hinds, R M Pearse, M J O'Dywer, Z Trogrlic, M van der Jagt, H Lingsma, H H Ponssen, J F Schoonderbeek, F Schreiner, S J Verbrugge, S Duran, T van Achterberg, J Bakker, D A M P J Gommers, E Ista, A Krajčová, P Waldauf, F Duška, A Shah, N Roy, S McKechnie, C Doree, S Fisher, S J Stanworth, J F Jensen, D Overgaard, M H Bestle, D F Christensen, I Egerod, A Pivkina, V Gusarov, I Zhivotneva, N Pasko, M Zamyatin, J F Jensen, I Egerod, M H Bestle, D F Christensen, A Alklit, R L Hansen, H Knudsen, L B Grode, D Overgaard, M Hravnak, L Chen, A Dubrawski, G Clermont, M R Pinsky, S M Parry, L D Knight, B C Connolly, C E Baldwin, Z A Puthucheary, L Denehy, N Hart, P E Morris, J Mortimore, C L Granger, H I Jensen, R Piers, B Van den Bulcke, J Malmgren, V Metaxa, A K Reyners, M Darmon, K Rusinova, D Talmor, A P Meert, L Cancelliere, L Zubek, P Maia, A Michalsen, J Decruyenaere, E Kompanje, S Vanheule, E Azoulay, S Vansteelandt, D Benoit, B Van den Bulcke, R Piers, H I Jensen, J Malmgren, V Metaxa, A K Reyners, M Darmon, K Rusinova, D Talmor, A P Meert, L Cancelliere, L Zubek, P Maia, A Michalsen, J Decruyenaere, E Kompanje, S Vanheule, E Azoulay, S Vansteelandt, D Benoit, C Ryan, D Dawson, J Ball, K Noone, B Aisling, S Prudden, A Ntantana, D Matamis, S Savvidou, M Giannakou, M Gouva, G Nakos, V Koulouras, J Aron, G Lumley, D Milliken, K Dhadwal, B A McGrath, S J Lynch, B Bovento, G Sharpe, E Grainger, S Pieri-Davies, S Wallace, B McGrath, S J Lynch, B Bovento, E Grainger, S Pieri-Davies, G Sharpe, S Wallace, M Jung, J Cho, H Park, G Suh, O Kousha, J Paddle, L Gamrin Gripenberg, M Sundström Rehal, J Wernerman, O Rooyackers, H J de Grooth, W P Choo, A M Spoelstra-de Man, E L Swart, H M Oudemans-van Straaten, L Talan, G Güven, N D Altıntas, M Padar, G Uusvel, L Starkopf, J Starkopf, A Reintam Blaser, M S Kalaiselvan, A S Arunkumar, M K Renuka, R L Shivkumar, M Volbeda, D Ten Kate, M Hoekstra, J M van der Maaten, M W Nijsten, A Komaromi, O Rooyackers, J Wernerman, Å Norberg, M Smedberg, M Mori, L Pettersson, Å Norberg, O Rooyackers, J Wernerman, M Theodorakopoulou, T Christodoulopoulou, A Diamantakis, F Frantzeskaki, M Kontogiorgi, E Chrysanthopoulou, M Lygnos, C Diakaki, A Armaganidis, K Gundogan, E Dogan, R Coskun, S Muhtaroglu, M Sungur, T Ziegler, M Guven, A Kleyman, W Khaliq, D Andreas, M Singer, R Meierhans, R Schuepbach, I De Brito-Ashurst, F Zand, G Sabetian, R Nikandish, F Hagar, M Masjedi, B Maghsudi, A Vazin, M Ghorbani, E Asadpour, K C Kao, L C Chiu, C Y Hung, C H Chang, S H Li, H C Hu, S El Maraghi, M Ali, D Rageb, M Helmy, J Marin-Corral, C Vilà, J R Masclans, A Vàzquez, I Martín-Loeches, E Díaz, J C Yébenes, A Rodriguez, F Álvarez-Lerma, N Varga, A Cortina-Gutiérrez, L Dono, M Martínez-Martínez, C Maldonado, E Papiol, M Pérez-Carrasco, R Ferrer, K Nweze, B Morton, I Welters, M Houard, B Voisin, G Ledoux, S Six, E Jaillette, S Nseir, S Romdhani, R Bouneb, D Loghmari, N Ben Aicha, J Ayachi, K Meddeb, I Chouchène, A Khedher, M Boussarsar, K S Chan, W L Yu, J Marin-Corral, C Vilà, J R Masclans, J Nolla, L Vidaur, J Bonastre, B Suberbiola, J E Guerrero, A Rodriguez, N Ramon Coll, G Jiménez Jiménez, S Carvalho Brugger, J Codina Calero, B Balsera Garrido, M García, M Palomar Martínez, M Vallverdú Vidal, M C de la Torre, E Vendrell, E Palomera, E Güell, J C Yébenes, M Serra-Prat, J F Bermejo-Martín, J Almirall, E Tomas, A Escoval, F Froe, M H Vitoria Pereira, N Velez, E Viegas, E Filipe, C Groves, M Reay, L C Chiu, H C Hu, C Y Hung, C H Chang, S H Li, K C Kao, A Ballin, F Facchin, G Sartori, F Zarantonello, E Campello, C M Radu, S Rossi, C Ori, P Simioni, N Umei, I Shingo, A C Santos, C Candeias, I Moniz, R Marçal, Z Costa E Silva, J M Ribeiro, J F Georger, J P Ponthus, M Tchir, V Amilien, M Ayoub, E Barsam, G Martucci, G Panarello, F Tuzzolino, G Capitanio, V Ferrazza, T Carollo, L Giovanni, A Arcadipane, M López Sánchez, M A González-Gay, F J Llorca Díaz, M I Rubio López, E Zogheib, L Villeret, J Nader, M Bernasinski, P Besserve, T Caus, H Dupont, P Morimont, S Habran, R Hubert, T Desaive, F Blaffart, N Janssen, J Guiot, A Pironet, P Dauby, B Lambermont, F Zarantonello, A Ballin, F Facchin, G Sartori, E Campello, T Pettenuzzo, G Citton, S Rossi, P Simioni, C Ori, C Kirakli, O Ediboglu, S Ataman, M Yarici, F Tuksavul, S Keating, A Gibson, M Gilles, M Dunn, G Price, N Young, P Remeta, P Bishop, M D Fernández Zamora, J Muñoz-Bono, E Curiel-Balsera, E Aguilar-Alonso, R Hinojosa, A Gordillo-Brenes, J A Arboleda-Sánchez, I Skorniakov, D Vikulova, C Whiteley, O Shaikh, A Jones, M Ostermann, L Forni, M Scott, J Sahatjian, W Linde-Zwirble, D Hansell, P Laoveeravat, N Srisawat, M Kongwibulwut, S Peerapornrattana, N Suwachittanont, T O Wirotwan, P Chatkaew, P Saeyub, K Latthaprecha, K Tiranathanagul, S Eiam-Ong, J A Kellum, R E Berthelsen, A Perner, A E K Jensen, J U Jensen, M H Bestle, D J Gebhard, J Price, C E Kennedy, A Akcan-Arikan, A M A Liberatore, R B Souza, A M C R P F Martins, J C F Vieira, Y R Kang, M N Nakamae, I H J Koh, K Hamed, M M Khaled, R Aly Soliman, M Sherif Mokhtar, G Seller-Pérez, D Arias-Verdú, E Llopar-Valdor, I De-Diós-Chacón, G Quesada-García, M E Herrera-Gutierrez, R Hafes, G Carroll, P Doherty, C Wright, I G Guerra Vera, M Ralston, M L Gemmell, A MacKay, E Black, C Wright, R I Docking, R Appleton, M R Ralston, L Gemmell, R Appleton, C Wright, R I Docking, E Black, A Mackay, S Rozemeijer, J L G Haitsma Mulier, J G Röttgering, P W G Elbers, A M E Spoelstra-de Man, P R Tuinman, M C de Waard, H M Oudemans-van Straaten, N Mejeni, J Nsiala, A Kilembe, P Akilimali, G Thomas, I Egerod, A E Andersson, A M Fagerdahl, V Knudsen, K Meddeb, A Ben Cheikh, Y Hamdaoui, J Ayachi, A Guiga, N Fraj, S Romdhani, N Sma, R Bouneb, I Chouchene, A Khedher, N Bouafia, M Boussarsar, A Amirian, B Ziaian, M Masjedi, C Fleischmann, D O Thomas-Rueddel, A Schettler, D Schwarzkopf, A Stacke, K Reinhart, E Filipe, A Escoval, A Martins, P Sousa, N Velez, E Viegas, E Tomas, G Snell, R Matsa, T T S Paary, M S Kalaiselvan, A M Cavalheiro, L L Rocha, C S Vallone, A Tonilo, M D S Lobato, D T Malheiro, G Sussumo, N M Lucino, F Zand, V D Rosenthal, M Masjedi, G Sabetian, B Maghsudi, M Ghorbani, A Sanaei Dashti, A Yousefipour, J R Goodall, M Williamson, E Tant, N Thomas, C Balci, C Gonen, E Haftacı, H Gurarda, E Karaca, B Paldusová, I Zýková, D Šímová, S Houston, L D'Antona, J Lloyd, V Garnelo-Rey, M Sosic, V Sotosek-Tokmazic, J Kuharic, I Antoncic, S Dunatov, A Sustic, C T Chong, M Sim, T Lyovarin, F M Acosta Díaz, S Narbona Galdó, M Muñoz Garach, O Moreno Romero, A M Pérez Bailón, A Carranza Pinel, M Colmenero, A Gritsan, A Gazenkampf, E Korchagin, N Dovbish, R M Lee, M P P Lim, C T Chong, B C L Lim, J J See, R Assis, F Filipe, N Lopes, L Pessoa, T Pereira, N Catorze, M S Aydogan, C Aldasoro, P Marchio, A Jorda, M D Mauricio, S Guerra-Ojeda, M Gimeno-Raga, M Colque-Cano, A Bertomeu-Artecero, M Aldasoro, S L Valles, D Tonon, T Triglia, J C Martin, M C Alessi, N Bruder, P Garrigue, L Velly, S Spina, V Scaravilli, C Marzorati, E Colombo, D Savo, A Vargiolu, G Cavenaghi, G Citerio, A H V Andrade, P Bulgarelli, J A P Araujo, V Gonzalez, V A Souza, A Costa, C Massant, C A C Abreu Filho, R A Morbeck, L E Burgo, R van Groenendael, L T van Eijk, G P Leijte, B Koeneman, M Kox, P Pickkers, A García-de la Torre, M de la Torre-Prados, A Fernández-Porcel, C Rueda-Molina, P Nuevo-Ortega, T Tsvetanova-Spasova, E Cámara-Sola, A García-Alcántara, L Salido-Díaz, X Liao, T Feng, J Zhang, X Cao, Q Wu, Z Xie, H Li, Y Kang, M S Winkler, A Nierhaus, E Mudersbach, A Bauer, L Robbe, C Zahrte, E Schwedhelm, S Kluge, C Zöllner, B Morton, E Mitsi, S H Pennington, J Reine, A D Wright, R Parker, I D Welters, J D Blakey, G Rajam, E W Ades, D M Ferreira, D Wang, A Kadioglu, S B Gordon, R Koch, M Kox, J Rahamat-Langedoen, J Schloesser, M de Jonge, P Pickkers, J Bringue, R Guillamat-Prats, E Torrents, M L Martinez, M Camprubí-Rimblas, A Artigas, L Blanch, S Y Park, Y B Park, D K Song, S Shrestha, S H Park, Y Koh, M J Park, C W Hong, O Lesur, D Coquerel, X Sainsily, J Cote, T Söllradl, A Murza, L Dumont, R Dumaine, M Grandbois, P Sarret, E Marsault, D Salvail, M Auger-Messier, F Chagnon, M P Lauretta, E Greco, A Dyson, M Singer, S Preau, M Ambler, A Sigurta, S Saeed, M Singer, L Topcu Sarıca, N Zibandeh, D Genc, F Gul, T Akkoc, E Kombak, L Cinel, T Akkoc, I Cinel, S J Pollen, N Arulkumaran, M Singer, H D Torrance, E R Longbottom, G Warnes, C J Hinds, D J Pennington, K Brohi, M J O'Dwyer, H Y Kim, S Na, J Kim, Y F Chang, A Chao, P Y Shih, C T Lee, Y C Yeh, L W Chen, M Adriaanse, Z Trogrlic, E Ista, H Lingsma, W Rietdijk, H H Ponssen, J F Schoonderbeek, F Schreiner, S J Verbrugge, S Duran, D A M P J Gommers, M van der Jagt, S Funcke, S Sauerlaender, B Saugel, H Pinnschmidt, D A Reuter, R Nitzschke, S Perbet, C Biboulet, A Lenoire, D Bourdeaux, B Pereira, B Plaud, J E Bazin, V Sautou, A Mebazaa, J M Constantin, M Legrand, Y Boyko, P Jennum, M Nikolic, H Oerding, R Holst, P Toft, H K Nedergaard, T Haberlandt, H I Jensen, P Toft, S Park, S Kim, Y J Cho, Y J Lim, A Chan, S Tang, S L Nunes, S Forsberg, H Blomqvist, L Berggren, M Sörberg, T Sarapohja, C J Wickerts, J G M Hofhuis, L Rose, B Blackwood, E Akerman, J Mcgaughey, I Egerod, M Fossum, H Foss, E Georgiou, H J Graff, M Kalafati, R Sperlinga, A Schafer, A G Wojnicka, P E Spronk, F Zand, F Khalili, R Afshari, G Sabetian, M Masjedi, B Maghsudi, H Haddad Khodaei, S Javadpour, P Petramfar, S Nasimi, A Vazin, B Ziaian, H Tabei, A Gunther, J O Hansen, P Sackey, H Storm, J Bernhardsson, Ø Sundin, A Bjärtå, A Bienert, P Smuszkiewicz, P Wiczling, K Przybylowski, A Borsuk, I Trojanowska, J Matysiak, Z Kokot, M Paterska, E Grzeskowiak, A Messina, E Bonicolini, D Colombo, G Moro, S Romagnoli, A R De Gaudio, F Della Corte, S M Romano, J A Silversides, E Major, E E Mann, A J Ferguson, D F Mcauley, J C Marshall, B Blackwood, E Fan, J A Diaz-Rodriguez, R Silva-Medina, E Gomez-Sandoval, N Gomez-Gonzalez, R Soriano-Orozco, P L Gonzalez-Carrillo, M Hernández-Flores, K Pilarczyk, J Lubarksi, D Wendt, F Dusse, J Günter, B Huschens, E Demircioglu, H Jakob, A Palmaccio, A M Dell'Anna, D L Grieco, F Torrini, C Iaquaniello, F Bongiovanni, M Antonelli, L Toscani, D Antonakaki, D Bastoni, H D Aya, A Rhodes, M Cecconi, M Jozwiak, F Depret, J L Teboul, J Alphonsine, C Lai, C Richard, X Monnet, I László, G Demeter, N Öveges, K Tánczos, M Németh, D Trásy, I Kertmegi, D Érces, B Tudor, J Kaszaki, Z Molnár, A Hasanin, A Lotfy, A El-Adawy, H Nassar, S Mahmoud, A Abougabal, A Mukhtar, F Quinty, S Habchi, A Luzi, E Antok, G Hernandez, B Lara, L Enberg, M Ortega, P Leon, C Kripper, P Aguilera, E Kattan, J Bakker, W Huber, M Lehmann, S Sakka, B Bein, R M Schmid, J Preti, J Creteur, A Herpain, J Marc, E Zogheib, F Trojette, S Bar, L Kontar, D Titeca, J Richecoeur, B Gelee, N Verrier, R Mercier, E Lorne, J Maizel, H Dupont, M Slama, M E Abdelfattah, A Eladawy, M A Ali Elsayed, A Mukhtar, A Pedraza Montenegro, E Monares Zepeda, J Franco Granillo, J S Aguirre Sánchez, G Camarena Alejo, A Rugerio Cabrera, A A Tanaka Montoya, C Lee, F Hatib, M Cannesson, P Theerawit, T Morasert, Y Sutherasan, G Zani, S Mescolini, M Diamanti, R Righetti, A Scaramuzza, M Papetti, M Terenzoni, C Gecele, M Fusari, K A Hakim, A Chaari, M Ismail, A H Elsaka, T M Mahmoud, K Bousselmi, V Kauts, W F Casey, S D Hutchings, D Naumann, J Wendon, S Watts, E Kirkman, Z Jian, S Buddi, C Lee, J Settels, F Hatib, M R Pinsky, P Bertini, F Guarracino, C Trepte, P Richter, S A Haas, V Eichhorn, J C Kubitz, D A Reuter, M S Soliman, W I Hamimy, A Z Fouad, A M Mukhtar, M Charlton, L Tonks, L Mclelland, T J Coats, J P Thompson, M R Sims, D Williams, D Z Roushdy, R A Soliman, R A Nahas, M Y Arafa, W T Hung, C C Chiang, W C Huang, K C Lin, S C Lin, C C Cheng, P L Kang, S R Wann, G Y Mar, C P Liu, M Lopez Carranza, H Sancho Fernandez, J A Sanchez Roman, F Lucena, A Campanario Garcia, A Loza Vazquez, A Lesmes Serrano, L Sayagues Moreira, R Vidal-Perez, U Anido Herranz, J M Garcia Acuna, C Pena Gil, J L Garcia Allut, P Rascado Sedes, C Martin Lopez, E Saborido Paz, C Galban Rodriguez, J R Gonzalez-Juanatey, A Vallejo-Baez, M V de la Torre-Prados, P Nuevo-Ortega, A Fernández-Porcel, E Cámara-Sola, T Tsvetanova-Spasova, C Rueda-Molina, L Salido-Díaz, A García-Alcántara, J Aron, R Marharaj, K Gervasio, M Bottiroli, M Mondino, D De Caria, A Calini, E Montrasio, F Milazzo, M P Gagliardone, A Vallejo-Báez, M V de la Torre-Prados, P Nuevo-Ortega, A Fernández-Porcel, E Cámara-Sola, T Tsvetanova-Spasova, C Rueda-Molina, L Salido-Díaz, A García-Alcántara, L Sayagues Moreira, R Vidal-Perez, U Anido, C Pena Gil, J M Garcia Acuna, P Rascado Sedes, C Martin Lopez, E Saborido Paz, J L Garcia Allut, C Galban Rodriguez, J R Gonzalez-Juanatey, Y Hamdaoui, A Khedher, M Cheikh-Bouhlel, J Ayachi, K Meddeb, N Sma, N Fraj, N Ben Aicha, S Romdhani, R Bouneb, I Chouchene, M Boussarsar, M P R D L Dela Cruz, J M Bernardo, F Galfo, A Dyson, M Singer, A Marino, A Dyson, M Singer, C C Chao, P Hou, W C Huang, C C Hung, C H Chiang, W T Hung, K C Lin, S C Lin, Y J Liou, S M Hung, Y S Lin, C C Cheng, F Y Kuo, K R Chiou, C J Chen, L S Yan, C Y Liu, H H Wang, P L Kang, H L Chen, C K Ho, G Y Mar, C P Liu, S Grewal, S Gopal, C Corbett, A Wilson, J Capps, W Ayoub, A Lomas, S Ghani, J Moore, D Atkinson, M Sharman, W Swinnen, J Pauwels, K Mignolet, E Pannier, A Koch, T Sarens, W Temmerman, A M Elmenshawy, A M Fayed, M Elboriuny, E Hamdy, E Zakaria, A C Falk, A Petosic, K Olafsen, H Wøien, H Flaatten, K Sunde, J J Cáceres Agra, J L Santana Cabrera, J D Martín Santana, L Melián Alzola, H Rodríguez Pérez, T Castro Pires, H Calderón, A Pereira, S Castro, C Granja, I Norkiene, I Urbanaviciute, G Kezyte, D Ringaitiene, T Jovaisa, G Vogel, U B Johansson, A Sandgren, C Svensen, E Joelsson-Alm, M A Leite, L D Murbach, E F Osaku, C R L M Costa, M Pelenz, N M Neitzke, M M Moraes, J L Jaskowiak, M M M Silva, R S Zaponi, L R L Abentroth, S M Ogasawara, A C Jorge, P A D Duarte, L D Murbach, M A Leite, E F Osaku, J Barreto, S T Duarte, S Taba, D Miglioranza, D P Gund, C F Lordani, C R L M Costa, S M Ogasawara, A C Jorge, P A D Duarte, H Vollmer, M Gager, C Waldmann, A T Mazzeo, R Tesio, C Filippini, M E Vallero, C Giolitti, S Caccia, M Medugno, T Tenaglia, R Rosato, I Mastromauro, L Brazzi, P P Terragni, R Urbino, V Fanelli, V M Ranieri, L Mascia, J Ballantyne, L Paton, A Mackay, P Perez-Teran, O Roca, J C Ruiz-Rodriguez, A Zapatero, J Serra, J R Masclans, S Bianzina, P Cornara, G Rodi, G Tavazzi, M Pozzi, G A Iotti, F Mojoli, A Braschi, A Vishnu, D Buche, R Pande, D L J Moolenaar, F Bakhshi-Raiez, D A Dongelmans, N F de Keizer, D W de Lange, I Fuentes Fernández, D Martínez Baño, J L Buendía Moreno, R Jara Rubio, J Scott, D Phelan, D Morely, J O'Flynn, P Stapleton, M Lynch, B Marsh, E Carton, C O'Loughlin, K C Cheng, M I Sung, M O Elghonemi, M H Saleh, T S Meyhoff, M Krag, P B Hjortrup, A Perner, M H Møller, T Öhman, T Sigmundsson, E Redondo, M Hallbäck, F Suarez-Sipmann, H Björne, C Hällsjö Sander, M Cressoni, D Chiumello, C Chiurazzi, M Brioni, I Algieri, M Guanziroli, G Vergani, T Tonetti, I Tomic, A Colombo, F Crimella, E Carlesso, A Colombo, V Gasparovic, L Gattinoni, R El-Sherif, M Abd Al-Basser, A Raafat, A El-Sherif, F D Simonis, L R A Schouten, O L Cremer, D S Y Ong, G Amoruso, G Cinnella, M J Schultz, L D J Bos, W Huber, P Schmidle, M Findeisen, P Hoppmann, J Jaitner, F Brettner, R M Schmid, T Lahmer, E Festic, G Rajagopalan, V Bansal, R Frank, R Hinds, J Levitt, S Siddiqui, J P Gilbert, K Sim, C H Wang, H C Hu, I J Li, W R Tang, K C Kao, P Persona, A De Cassai, M Franco, F Facchin, C Ori, S Rossi, A Goffi, S H Li, H C Hu, L C Chiu, C Y Hung, C H Chang, K C Kao, B Llorente Ruiz, J Lujan Varas, R Molina Montero, C Pintado Delgado, O Navarrete, M Vazquez Mezquita, E Alonso Peces, M A M Nakamura, L A Hajjar, F R B G Galas, T A Ortiz, M B P Amato, L Bitker, N Costes, D Le Bars, F Lavenne, D Mojgan, J C Richard, C Chiurazzi, M Cressoni, D Massari, M Guanziroli, G Vergani, M Gotti, M Brioni, I Algieri, P Cadringher, T Tonetti, D Chiumello, L Gattinoni, A Zerman, M Türkoğlu, G Arık, F Yıldırım, Z Güllü, I Kara, N Boyacı, B Basarık Aydoğan, Ü Gaygısız, K Gönderen, G Aygencel, M Aydoğdu, Z Ülger, G Gürsel, J Riera, C Maldonado Toral, C Mazo, M Martínez, J Baldirà, L Lagunes, A Roman, M Deu, J Rello, D J Levine, R M Mohus, Å Askim, J Paulsen, A Mehl, A T Dewan, J K Damås, E Solligård, B O Åsvold, J Paulsen, Å Askim, R M Mohus, A Mehl, A DeWan, E Solligård, J K Damås, B O Åsvold, O Aktepe, A Kara, H Yeter, A Topeli, M Norrenberg, M Devroey, H Khader, J C Preiser, Z Tang, C Qiu, L Tong, C Cai, M Theodorakopoulou, A Diamantakis, M Kontogiorgi, E Chrysanthopoulou, T Christodoulopoulou, F Frantzeskaki, M Lygnos, O Apostolopoulou, A Armaganidis, J Y Moon, M R Park, I S Kwon, G R Chon, J Y Ahn, S J Kwon, Y J Chang, J Y Lee, S Y Yoon, J W Lee, M Kostalas, J Mckinlay, G Kooner, G Dudas, A Horton, C Kerr, N Karanjia, B Creagh-Brown, N D Altintas, S Izdes, O Keremoglu, A Alkan, S Neselioglu, O Erel, N Tardif, T Gustafsson, O Rooyackers, K N MacEachern, M Traille, I Bromberg, S E Lapinsky, M J Moore, Z Tang, C Cai, L Tong, J L García-Garmendia, F Villarrasa-Clemente, F Maroto-Monserrat, O Rufo-Tejeiro, V Jorge-Amigo, M Sánchez-Santamaría, C Colón-Pallarés, A Barrero-Almodóvar, S Gallego-Lara, C T Anthon, R B Müller, N Haase, K Møller, P B Hjortrup, J Wetterslev, A Perner, M Nakanishi, A Kuriyama, T Fukuoka, M A Abd El Halim, M H Elsaid Hafez, A M Moktar, A Eladawy, H M Elazizy, K Abdel Hakim, A Chaari, M Elbahr, M Ismail, T Mahmoud, V Kauts, K Bousselmi, E Khalil, W Casey, S H Zaky, A Rizk, M O Elghonemi, R Ahmed, J C F Vieira, R B Souza, A M A Liberatore, I H J Koh, G A Ospina-Tascón, A F Garcia Marin, G J Echeverry, W F Bermudez, H J Madriñan-Navia, J D Valencia, E Quiñonez, A Marulanda, C A Arango-Dávila, A Bruhn, G Hernandez, D De Backer, D Orbegozo Cortes, F Su, J L Vincent, J Creteur, L Tullo, L Mirabella, P Di Molfetta, G Cinnella, M Dambrosio, C Villavicencio Lujan, J Leache Irigoyen, M Cartanya Ferré, R Carbonell García, A Mukhtar, M Ahmed, M El Ayashi, A Hasanin, E Ayman, M Salem, A Eladawy, S Fathy, H Nassar, A Zaghlol, M F Aguilar Arzapalo, Å Valsø, K Sunde, T Rustøen, I Schou-Bredal, L Skogstad, K Tøien, C Padilla, Y Palmeiro, W Egbaria, R Kigli, B Maertens, K Blot, S Blot, E Santana-Santos, E R Dos Santos, R E D L Ferretti-Rebustini, R D C C D O Dos Santos, R G S Verardino, L A Bortolotto, A M Doyle, I Naldrett, J Tillman, S Price, S Shrestha, P Pearson, J Greaves, D Goodall, A Berry, A Richardson, G O Odundo, P Omengo, P Obonyo, N M Chanzu, R Kleinpell, S J Sarris, P Nedved, M Heitschmidt, H Ben-Ghezala, S Snouda, S Djobbi, H Ben-Ghezala, S Snouda, L Rose, N K J Adhikari, D Leasa, D Fergusson, D A Mckim, J Weblin, O Tucker, D McWilliams, F Doesburg, F Cnossen, W Dieperink, W Bult, M W N Nijsten, G A Galvez-Blanco, E Monares Zepeda, C I Olvera Guzman, J S Aguirre Sánchez, J Franco Granillo, J Santos Stroud, R Thomson, M Llaurado-Serra, A Lobo-Civico, M Pi-Guerrero, I Blanco-Sanchez, A Piñol-Tena, C Paños-Espinosa, Y Alabart-Segura, B Coloma-Gomez, A Fernandez-Blanco, F Braga-Dias, M Treso-Geira, A Valeiras-Valero, L Martinez-Reyes, A Sandiumenge, M F Jimenez-Herrera, R Prada, P Juárez, R Argandoña, J J Díaz, C Sánchez Ramirez, P Saavedra, S Ruiz Santana, O Obukhova, S Kashiya, I A Kurmukov, A M Pronina, P Simeone, L Puybasset, G Auzias, O Coulon, B Lesimple, G Torkomian, L Velly, A Bienert, A Bartkowska-Sniatkowska, P Wiczling, O Szerkus, D Siluk, J Bartkowiak-Wieczorek, J Rosada-Kurasinska, J Warzybok, A Borsuk, R Kaliszan, E Grzeskowiak, C Hernandez Caballero, S Roberts, G Isgro, D Hall, G Guillaume, O Passouant, F Dumas, W Bougouin, B Champigneulle, M Arnaout, J Chelly, J D Chiche, O Varenne, J P Mira, E Marijon, A Cariou, M Beerepoot, H R Touw, K Parlevliet, C Boer, P W Elbers, P R Tuinman, Á J Roldán Reina, Y Corcia Palomo, R Martín Bermúdez, L Martín Villén, I Palacios García, J R Naranjo Izurieta, J B Pérez Bernal, F J Jiménez Jiménez, F Cota-Delgado, M V de la Torre-Prados, A Fernández-Porcel, P Nuevo-Ortega, E Cámara-Sola, T Tsvetanova-Spasova, C Rueda-Molina, L Salido-Díaz, A García-Alcántara, T Kaneko, H Tanaka, M Kamikawa, R Karashima, S Iwashita, H Irie, S Kasaoka, O Arola, R Laitio, A Saraste, J Airaksinen, M Pietilä, M Hynninen, J Wennervirta, M Bäcklund, E Ylikoski, P Silvasti, E Nukarinen, J Grönlund, V P Harjola, J Niiranen, K Korpi, M Varpula, R O Roine, T Laitio, S Salah, B G Hassen, A Mohamed Fehmi, S Kim, Y C Hsu, J Barea-Mendoza, C García-Fuentes, M Castillo-Jaramillo, H Dominguez-Aguado, R Viejo-Moreno, L Terceros-Almanza, S Bermejo Aznárez, C Mudarra-Reche, W Xu, M Chico-Fernández, J C Montejo-González, K Crewdson, M Thomas, M Merghani, L Fenner, P Morgan, D Lockey, E J van Lieshout, B Oomen, J M Binnekade, D A Dongelmans, R J de Haan, N P Juffermans, M B Vroom, R Algarte, L Martínez, B Sánchez, I Romero, F Martínez, S Quintana, J Trenado, O Sheikh, D Pogson, R Clinton, F Riccio, L Gemmell, A MacKay, A Arthur, L Young, A Sinclair, D Markopoulou, K Venetsanou, L Filippou, E Salla, S Stratouli, I Alamanos, A H Guirgis, R Gutiérrez Rodriguez, M J Furones Lorente, I Macias Guarasa, A Ukere, S Meisner, G Greiwe, B Opitz, D Benten, B Nashan, L Fischer, C J C Trepte, D A Reuter, S A Haas, C R Behem, G Tavazzi, B Ana, A Vazir, D Gibson, S Price, M Masjedi, M R Hadavi, M Riahi Alam, M R Sasani, N Parenti, F Agrusta, C Palazzi, B Pifferi, R Sganzerla, F Tagliazucchi, A Luciani, M Möller, J Müller-Engelmann, G Montag, P Adams, C Lange, J Neuzner, R Gradaus, K H Wodack, F Thürk, A D Waldmann, M F Grässler, S Nishimoto, S H Böhm, E Kaniusas, D A Reuter, C J Trepte, T Sigmundsson, T Öhman, E Redondo, M Hallbäck, M Wallin, F Suarez Sipman, A Oldner, C Hällsjö Sander, H Björne, L Colinas, G Hernandez, R Vicho, M Serna, R Cuena, A Canabal, A Chaari, K Abdel Hakim, M Etman, M El Bahr, A El Sakka, K Bousselmi, A Arali, V Kauts, W F Casey, O Bond, P De Santis, E Iesu, F Franchi, J L Vincent, J Creteur, S Scolletta, F S Taccone, Z Marutyan, L Hamidova, A Shakotko, V Movsisyan, I Uysupova, A Evdokimov, S Petrikov, C Gonen, E Haftacı, C Balci, F J Redondo Calvo, N Bejarano, V Baladron, R Villazala, J Redondo, D Padilla, P Villarejo, A Akcan-Arikan, C E Kennedy, M F Aguilar Arzapalo, C Gomez-Gonzalez, S Mas-Font, A Puppo-Moreno, M Herrera-Gutierrez, M Garcia-Garcia, S Aldunate-Calvo, E P Plata-Menchaca, X L Pérez-Fernández, M Estruch, A Betbese-Roig, P Cárdenas Campos, M Rojas Lora, N D Toapanta Gaibor, R S Contreras Medina, V D Gumucio Sanguino, E J Casanova, J Sabater Riera, K Kritmetapak, S Peerapornratana, P Kittiskulnam, T Dissayabutra, K Tiranathanagul, P Susantithapong, K Praditpornsilpa, K Tungsanga, S Eiam-Ong, N Srisawat, T Winkelmann, T Busch, J Meixensberger, S Bercker, E M Flores Cabeza, M Sánchez Sánchez, N Cáceres Giménez, C Gutierrez Melón, E Herrero de Lucas, P Millán Estañ, M Hernández Bernal, A Garcia de Lorenzo Y Mateos, B Ergin, P Guerci, P A C Specht, Y Ince, C Ince, M Balik, M Zakharchenko, F Los, H Brodska, C de Tymowski, P Augustin, M Desmard, P Montravers, S N Stapel, R de Boer, H M Oudemans, A Hollinger, T Schweingruber, F Jockers, M Dickenmann, M Siegemund, N Runciman, M Ralston, R Appleton, T Mauri, L Alban, C Turrini, T Sasso, T Langer, M Panigada, P Taccone, E Carlesso, C Marenghi, G Grasselli, A Pesenti, P Wibart, T Reginault, M Garcia, B Barbrel, A Benard, C Bader, F Vargas, H N Bui, G Hilbert, J M Serrano Simón, P Carmona Sánchez, F Ruiz Ferrón, M García de Acilu, J Marin, V Antonia, L Ruano, M Monica, R Ferrer, J R Masclans, O Roca, G Hong, D H Kim, Y S Kim, J S Park, Y K Jee, Z Yu Xiang, W Jia-Xing, W Xiao Dan, N Wen Long, W Yu, Z Yan, X Cheng, T Kobayashi, Y Onodera, R Akimoto, A Sugiura, H Suzuki, M Iwabuchi, M Nakane, K Kawamae, P Carmona Sanchez, M D Bautista Rodriguez, M Rodriguez Delgado, V Martínez de Pinillos Sánchez, A Mula Gómez, J M Serrano Simón, P Beuret, C Fortes, M Lauer, M Reboul, J C Chakarian, X Fabre, B Philippon-Jouve, S Devillez, M Clerc, N Rittayamai, M Sklar, M Dres, M Rauseo, C Campbell, B West, D E Tullis, L Brochard, Y Onodera, R Akimoto, H Suzuki, M Okada, M Nakane, K Kawamae, N Ahmad, M Wood, A Glossop, J Higuera Lucas, A Blandino Ortiz, D Cabestrero Alonso, R De Pablo Sánchez, L Rey González, R Costa, G Spinazzola, A Pizza, G Ferrone, M Rossi, M Antonelli, G Conti, H Ribeiro, J Alves, M Sousa, P Reis, C S Socolovsky, R P Cauley, J E Frankel, A L Beam, K O Olaniran, F K Gibbons, K B Christopher, J Pennington, P Zolfaghari, H S King, H H Y Kong, H P Shum, W W Yan, C Kaymak, N Okumus, A Sari, B Erdogdu, S Aksun, H Basar, A Ozcan, N Ozcan, D Oztuna, J A Malmgren, S Lundin, K Torén, M Eckerström, A Wallin, A C Waldenström, F C Riccio, D Pogson, A C P Antonio, A F Leivas, F Kenji, E James, P Morgan, G Carroll, L Gemmell, A MacKay, C Wright, J Ballantyne, S Jonnada, C S Gerrard, N Jones, J D Salciccioli, D C Marshall, M Komorowski, A Hartley, M C Sykes, R Goodson, J Shalhoub, J R Fernández Villanueva, R Fernández Garda, A M López Lago, E Rodríguez Ruiz, R Hernández Vaquero, C Galbán Rodríguez, E Varo Pérez, C Hilasque, I Oliva, G Sirgo, M C Martin, M Olona, M C Gilavert, M Bodí, C Ebm, G Aggarwal, S Huddart, N Quiney, M Cecconi, S M Fernandes, J Santos Silva, J Gouveia, D Silva, R Marques, H Bento, A Alvarez, Z Costa Silva, D Díaz Diaz, M Villanova Martínez, E Palencia Herrejon, A Martinez de la Gandara, G Gonzalo, M A Lopez, P Ruíz de Gopegui Miguelena, C I Bernal Matilla, P Sánchez Chueca, M D C Rodríguez Longares, R Ramos Abril, A L Ruíz Aguilar, R Garrido López de Murillas, R Fernández Fernández, P Morales Laborías, M A Díaz Castellanos, M E Morales Laborías, J Cho, J Kim, J Park, S Woo, T West, E Powell, A Rimmer, C Orford, N Jones, J Williams, C I Bernal Matilla, P Ruiz de Gopegui Miguelena, P Sánchez Chueca, R Ramos Abril, M D C Rodríguez Longares, A L Ruíz Aguilar, R Garrido López de Murillas, R S Bourne, R Shulman, M Tomlin, G H Mills, M Borthwick, W Berry, D García Huertas, F Manzano, F Villagrán-Ramírez, A Ruiz-Perea, C Rodríguez-Mejías, F Santiago-Ruiz, M Colmenero-Ruiz, C König, B Matt, A Kortgen, C S Hartog, A Wong, C Balan, G Barker, N Srisawat, S Peerapornratana, P Laoveeravat, S Tachaboon, S Eiam-Ong, J Paratz, G Kayambu, R Boots, M F Aguilar Arzapalo, R Vlasenko, E Gromova, S Loginov, M Kiselevskiy, Y Dolgikova, K B Tang, C M Chau, K N Lam, E Gil, G Y Suh, C M Park, J Park, C R Chung, C T Lee, A Chao, P Y Shih, Y F Chang, C H Lai, Y C Hsu, Y C Yeh, Y J Cheng, V Colella, N Zarrillo, M D'Amico, F Forfori, B Pezza, T Laddomada, V Beltramelli, M L Pizzaballa, A Doronzio, B Balicco, D Kiers, W van der Heijden, J Gerretsen, Q de Mast, S El Messaoudi, G Rongen, M Gomes, M Kox, P Pickkers, N P Riksen, Y Kashiwagi, M Okada, K Hayashi, Y Inagaki, S Fujita, M N Nakamae, Y R Kang, R B Souza, A M A Liberatore, I H J Koh, A Blet, M Sadoune, J Lemarié, N Bihry, R Bern, E Polidano, R Merval, J M Launay, B Lévy, J L Samuel, A Mebazaa, J Hartmann, S Harm, V Weber
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
September 2016: Intensive Care Medicine Experimental
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/27604469/an-expanded-evaluation-of-protein-function-prediction-methods-shows-an-improvement-in-accuracy
#3
Yuxiang Jiang, Tal Ronnen Oron, Wyatt T Clark, Asma R Bankapur, Daniel D'Andrea, Rosalba Lepore, Christopher S Funk, Indika Kahanda, Karin M Verspoor, Asa Ben-Hur, Da Chen Emily Koo, Duncan Penfold-Brown, Dennis Shasha, Noah Youngs, Richard Bonneau, Alexandra Lin, Sayed M E Sahraeian, Pier Luigi Martelli, Giuseppe Profiti, Rita Casadio, Renzhi Cao, Zhaolong Zhong, Jianlin Cheng, Adrian Altenhoff, Nives Skunca, Christophe Dessimoz, Tunca Dogan, Kai Hakala, Suwisa Kaewphan, Farrokh Mehryary, Tapio Salakoski, Filip Ginter, Hai Fang, Ben Smithers, Matt Oates, Julian Gough, Petri Törönen, Patrik Koskinen, Liisa Holm, Ching-Tai Chen, Wen-Lian Hsu, Kevin Bryson, Domenico Cozzetto, Federico Minneci, David T Jones, Samuel Chapman, Dukka Bkc, Ishita K Khan, Daisuke Kihara, Dan Ofer, Nadav Rappoport, Amos Stern, Elena Cibrian-Uhalte, Paul Denny, Rebecca E Foulger, Reija Hieta, Duncan Legge, Ruth C Lovering, Michele Magrane, Anna N Melidoni, Prudence Mutowo-Meullenet, Klemens Pichler, Aleksandra Shypitsyna, Biao Li, Pooya Zakeri, Sarah ElShal, Léon-Charles Tranchevent, Sayoni Das, Natalie L Dawson, David Lee, Jonathan G Lees, Ian Sillitoe, Prajwal Bhat, Tamás Nepusz, Alfonso E Romero, Rajkumar Sasidharan, Haixuan Yang, Alberto Paccanaro, Jesse Gillis, Adriana E Sedeño-Cortés, Paul Pavlidis, Shou Feng, Juan M Cejuela, Tatyana Goldberg, Tobias Hamp, Lothar Richter, Asaf Salamov, Toni Gabaldon, Marina Marcet-Houben, Fran Supek, Qingtian Gong, Wei Ning, Yuanpeng Zhou, Weidong Tian, Marco Falda, Paolo Fontana, Enrico Lavezzo, Stefano Toppo, Carlo Ferrari, Manuel Giollo, Damiano Piovesan, Silvio C E Tosatto, Angela Del Pozo, José M Fernández, Paolo Maietta, Alfonso Valencia, Michael L Tress, Alfredo Benso, Stefano Di Carlo, Gianfranco Politano, Alessandro Savino, Hafeez Ur Rehman, Matteo Re, Marco Mesiti, Giorgio Valentini, Joachim W Bargsten, Aalt D J van Dijk, Branislava Gemovic, Sanja Glisic, Vladmir Perovic, Veljko Veljkovic, Nevena Veljkovic, Danillo C Almeida-E-Silva, Ricardo Z N Vencio, Malvika Sharan, Jörg Vogel, Lakesh Kansakar, Shanshan Zhang, Slobodan Vucetic, Zheng Wang, Michael J E Sternberg, Mark N Wass, Rachael P Huntley, Maria J Martin, Claire O'Donovan, Peter N Robinson, Yves Moreau, Anna Tramontano, Patricia C Babbitt, Steven E Brenner, Michal Linial, Christine A Orengo, Burkhard Rost, Casey S Greene, Sean D Mooney, Iddo Friedberg, Predrag Radivojac
BACKGROUND: A major bottleneck in our understanding of the molecular underpinnings of life is the assignment of function to proteins. While molecular experiments provide the most reliable annotation of proteins, their relatively low throughput and restricted purview have led to an increasing role for computational function prediction. However, assessing methods for protein function prediction and tracking progress in the field remain challenging. RESULTS: We conducted the second critical assessment of functional annotation (CAFA), a timed challenge to assess computational methods that automatically assign protein function...
2016: Genome Biology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/26307927/in-reply-to-pescatore-et-al
#4
LETTER
Mike Mallin, Matt Dawson
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
September 2015: Academic Medicine: Journal of the Association of American Medical Colleges
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25740935/drosophila-muller-f-elements-maintain-a-distinct-set-of-genomic-properties-over-40-million-years-of-evolution
#5
Wilson Leung, Christopher D Shaffer, Laura K Reed, Sheryl T Smith, William Barshop, William Dirkes, Matthew Dothager, Paul Lee, Jeannette Wong, David Xiong, Han Yuan, James E J Bedard, Joshua F Machone, Seantay D Patterson, Amber L Price, Bryce A Turner, Srebrenka Robic, Erin K Luippold, Shannon R McCartha, Tezin A Walji, Chelsea A Walker, Kenneth Saville, Marita K Abrams, Andrew R Armstrong, William Armstrong, Robert J Bailey, Chelsea R Barberi, Lauren R Beck, Amanda L Blaker, Christopher E Blunden, Jordan P Brand, Ethan J Brock, Dana W Brooks, Marie Brown, Sarah C Butzler, Eric M Clark, Nicole B Clark, Ashley A Collins, Rebecca J Cotteleer, Peterson R Cullimore, Seth G Dawson, Carter T Docking, Sasha L Dorsett, Grace A Dougherty, Kaitlyn A Downey, Andrew P Drake, Erica K Earl, Trevor G Floyd, Joshua D Forsyth, Jonathan D Foust, Spencer L Franchi, James F Geary, Cynthia K Hanson, Taylor S Harding, Cameron B Harris, Jonathan M Heckman, Heather L Holderness, Nicole A Howey, Dontae A Jacobs, Elizabeth S Jewell, Maria Kaisler, Elizabeth A Karaska, James L Kehoe, Hannah C Koaches, Jessica Koehler, Dana Koenig, Alexander J Kujawski, Jordan E Kus, Jennifer A Lammers, Rachel R Leads, Emily C Leatherman, Rachel N Lippert, Gregory S Messenger, Adam T Morrow, Victoria Newcomb, Haley J Plasman, Stephanie J Potocny, Michelle K Powers, Rachel M Reem, Jonathan P Rennhack, Katherine R Reynolds, Lyndsey A Reynolds, Dong K Rhee, Allyson B Rivard, Adam J Ronk, Meghan B Rooney, Lainey S Rubin, Luke R Salbert, Rasleen K Saluja, Taylor Schauder, Allison R Schneiter, Robert W Schulz, Karl E Smith, Sarah Spencer, Bryant R Swanson, Melissa A Tache, Ashley A Tewilliager, Amanda K Tilot, Eve VanEck, Matthew M Villerot, Megan B Vylonis, David T Watson, Juliana A Wurzler, Lauren M Wysocki, Monica Yalamanchili, Matthew A Zaborowicz, Julia A Emerson, Carlos Ortiz, Frederic J Deuschle, Lauren A DiLorenzo, Katie L Goeller, Christopher R Macchi, Sarah E Muller, Brittany D Pasierb, Joseph E Sable, Jessica M Tucci, Marykathryn Tynon, David A Dunbar, Levent H Beken, Alaina C Conturso, Benjamin L Danner, Gabriella A DeMichele, Justin A Gonzales, Maureen S Hammond, Colleen V Kelley, Elisabeth A Kelly, Danielle Kulich, Catherine M Mageeney, Nikie L McCabe, Alyssa M Newman, Lindsay A Spaeder, Richard A Tumminello, Dennis Revie, Jonathon M Benson, Michael C Cristostomo, Paolo A DaSilva, Katherine S Harker, Jenifer N Jarrell, Luis A Jimenez, Brandon M Katz, William R Kennedy, Kimberly S Kolibas, Mark T LeBlanc, Trung T Nguyen, Daniel S Nicolas, Melissa D Patao, Shane M Patao, Bryan J Rupley, Bridget J Sessions, Jennifer A Weaver, Anya L Goodman, Erica L Alvendia, Shana M Baldassari, Ashley S Brown, Ian O Chase, Maida Chen, Scott Chiang, Avery B Cromwell, Ashley F Custer, Tia M DiTommaso, Jad El-Adaimi, Nora C Goscinski, Ryan A Grove, Nestor Gutierrez, Raechel S Harnoto, Heather Hedeen, Emily L Hong, Barbara L Hopkins, Vilma F Huerta, Colin Khoshabian, Kristin M LaForge, Cassidy T Lee, Benjamin M Lewis, Anniken M Lydon, Brian J Maniaci, Ryan D Mitchell, Elaine V Morlock, William M Morris, Priyanka Naik, Nicole C Olson, Jeannette M Osterloh, Marcos A Perez, Jonathan D Presley, Matt J Randazzo, Melanie K Regan, Franca G Rossi, Melanie A Smith, Eugenia A Soliterman, Ciani J Sparks, Danny L Tran, Tiffany Wan, Anne A Welker, Jeremy N Wong, Aparna Sreenivasan, Jim Youngblom, Andrew Adams, Justin Alldredge, Ashley Bryant, David Carranza, Alyssa Cifelli, Kevin Coulson, Calise Debow, Noelle Delacruz, Charlene Emerson, Cassandra Farrar, Don Foret, Edgar Garibay, John Gooch, Michelle Heslop, Sukhjit Kaur, Ambreen Khan, Van Kim, Travis Lamb, Peter Lindbeck, Gabi Lucas, Elizabeth Macias, Daniela Martiniuc, Lissett Mayorga, Joseph Medina, Nelson Membreno, Shady Messiah, Lacey Neufeld, San Francisco Nguyen, Zachary Nichols, George Odisho, Daymon Peterson, Laura Rodela, Priscilla Rodriguez, Vanessa Rodriguez, Jorge Ruiz, Will Sherrill, Valeria Silva, Jeri Sparks, Geeta Statton, Ashley Townsend, Isabel Valdez, Mary Waters, Kyle Westphal, Stacey Winkler, Joannee Zumkehr, Randall J DeJong, Arlene J Hoogewerf, Cheri M Ackerman, Isaac O Armistead, Lara Baatenburg, Matthew J Borr, Lindsay K Brouwer, Brandon J Burkhart, Kelsey T Bushhouse, Lejla Cesko, Tiffany Y Y Choi, Heather Cohen, Amanda M Damsteegt, Jess M Darusz, Cory M Dauphin, Yelena P Davis, Emily J Diekema, Melissa Drewry, Michelle E M Eisen, Hayley M Faber, Katherine J Faber, Elizabeth Feenstra, Isabella T Felzer-Kim, Brandy L Hammond, Jesse Hendriksma, Milton R Herrold, Julia A Hilbrands, Emily J Howell, Sarah A Jelgerhuis, Timothy R Jelsema, Benjamin K Johnson, Kelly K Jones, Anna Kim, Ross D Kooienga, Erika E Menyes, Eric A Nollet, Brittany E Plescher, Lindsay Rios, Jenny L Rose, Allison J Schepers, Geoff Scott, Joshua R Smith, Allison M Sterling, Jenna C Tenney, Chris Uitvlugt, Rachel E VanDyken, Marielle VanderVennen, Samantha Vue, Nighat P Kokan, Kwabea Agbley, Sampson K Boham, Daniel Broomfield, Kayla Chapman, Ali Dobbe, Ian Dobbe, William Harrington, Marwan Ibrahem, Andre Kennedy, Chad A Koplinsky, Cassandra Kubricky, Danielle Ladzekpo, Claire Pattison, Roman E Ramirez, Lucia Wande, Sarah Woehlke, Matthew Wawersik, Elizabeth Kiernan, Jeffrey S Thompson, Roxanne Banker, Justina R Bartling, Chinmoy I Bhatiya, Anna L Boudoures, Lena Christiansen, Daniel S Fosselman, Kristin M French, Ishwar S Gill, Jessen T Havill, Jaelyn L Johnson, Lauren J Keny, John M Kerber, Bethany M Klett, Christina N Kufel, Francis J May, Jonathan P Mecoli, Callie R Merry, Lauren R Meyer, Emily G Miller, Gregory J Mullen, Katherine C Palozola, Jacob J Pfeil, Jessica G Thomas, Evan M Verbofsky, Eric P Spana, Anant Agarwalla, Julia Chapman, Ben Chlebina, Insun Chong, I N Falk, John D Fitzgibbons, Harrison Friedman, Osagie Ighile, Andrew J Kim, Kristin A Knouse, Faith Kung, Danny Mammo, Chun Leung Ng, Vinayak S Nikam, Diana Norton, Philip Pham, Jessica W Polk, Shreya Prasad, Helen Rankin, Camille D Ratliff, Victoria Scala, Nicholas U Schwartz, Jessica A Shuen, Amy Xu, Thomas Q Xu, Yi Zhang, Anne G Rosenwald, Martin G Burg, Stephanie J Adams, Morgan Baker, Bobbi Botsford, Briana Brinkley, Carter Brown, Shadie Emiah, Erica Enoch, Chad Gier, Alyson Greenwell, Lindsay Hoogenboom, Jordan E Matthews, Mitchell McDonald, Amanda Mercer, Nicholaus Monsma, Kristine Ostby, Alen Ramic, Devon Shallman, Matthew Simon, Eric Spencer, Trisha Tomkins, Pete Wendland, Anna Wylie, Michael J Wolyniak, Gregory M Robertson, Samuel I Smith, Justin R DiAngelo, Eric D Sassu, Satish C Bhalla, Karim A Sharif, Tenzin Choeying, Jason S Macias, Fareed Sanusi, Karvyn Torchon, April E Bednarski, Consuelo J Alvarez, Kristen C Davis, Carrie A Dunham, Alaina J Grantham, Amber N Hare, Jennifer Schottler, Zackary W Scott, Gary A Kuleck, Nicole S Yu, Marian M Kaehler, Jacob Jipp, Paul J Overvoorde, Elizabeth Shoop, Olivia Cyrankowski, Betsy Hoover, Matt Kusner, Devry Lin, Tijana Martinov, Jonathan Misch, Garrett Salzman, Holly Schiedermayer, Michael Snavely, Stephanie Zarrasola, Susan Parrish, Atlee Baker, Alissa Beckett, Carissa Belella, Julie Bryant, Turner Conrad, Adam Fearnow, Carolina Gomez, Robert A Herbstsomer, Sarah Hirsch, Christen Johnson, Melissa Jones, Rita Kabaso, Eric Lemmon, Carolina Marques Dos Santos Vieira, Darryl McFarland, Christopher McLaughlin, Abbie Morgan, Sepo Musokotwane, William Neutzling, Jana Nietmann, Christina Paluskievicz, Jessica Penn, Emily Peoples, Caitlin Pozmanter, Emily Reed, Nichole Rigby, Lasse Schmidt, Micah Shelton, Rebecca Shuford, Tiara Tirasawasdichai, Blair Undem, Damian Urick, Kayla Vondy, Bryan Yarrington, Todd T Eckdahl, Jeffrey L Poet, Alica B Allen, John E Anderson, Jason M Barnett, Jordan S Baumgardner, Adam D Brown, Jordan E Carney, Ramiro A Chavez, Shelbi L Christgen, Jordan S Christie, Andrea N Clary, Michel A Conn, Kristen M Cooper, Matt J Crowley, Samuel T Crowley, Jennifer S Doty, Brian A Dow, Curtis R Edwards, Darcie D Elder, John P Fanning, Bridget M Janssen, Anthony K Lambright, Curtiss E Lane, Austin B Limle, Tammy Mazur, Marly R McCracken, Alexa M McDonough, Amy D Melton, Phillip J Minnick, Adam E Musick, William H Newhart, Joseph W Noynaert, Bradley J Ogden, Michael W Sandusky, Samantha M Schmuecker, Anna L Shipman, Anna L Smith, Kristen M Thomsen, Matthew R Unzicker, William B Vernon, Wesley W Winn, Dustin S Woyski, Xiao Zhu, Chunguang Du, Caitlin Ament, Soham Aso, Laura Simone Bisogno, Jason Caronna, Nadezhda Fefelova, Lenin Lopez, Lorraine Malkowitz, Jonathan Marra, Daniella Menillo, Ifeanyi Obiorah, Eric Nyabeta Onsarigo, Shekerah Primus, Mahdi Soos, Archana Tare, Ameer Zidan, Christopher J Jones, Todd Aronhalt, James M Bellush, Christa Burke, Steve DeFazio, Benjamin R Does, Todd D Johnson, Nicholas Keysock, Nelson H Knudsen, James Messler, Kevin Myirski, Jade Lea Rekai, Ryan Michael Rempe, Michael S Salgado, Erica Stagaard, Justin R Starcher, Andrew W Waggoner, Anastasia K Yemelyanova, Amy T Hark, Anne Bertolet, Cyrus E Kuschner, Kesley Parry, Michael Quach, Lindsey Shantzer, Mary E Shaw, Mary A Smith, Omolara Glenn, Portia Mason, Charlotte Williams, S Catherine Silver Key, Tyneshia C P Henry, Ashlee G Johnson, Jackie X White, Adam Haberman, Sam Asinof, Kelly Drumm, Trip Freeburg, Nadia Safa, Darrin Schultz, Yakov Shevin, Petros Svoronos, Tam Vuong, Jules Wellinghoff, Laura L M Hoopes, Kim M Chau, Alyssa Ward, E Gloria C Regisford, LaJerald Augustine, Brionna Davis-Reyes, Vivienne Echendu, Jasmine Hales, Sharon Ibarra, Lauriaun Johnson, Steven Ovu, John M Braverman, Thomas J Bahr, Nicole M Caesar, Christopher Campana, Daniel W Cassidy, Peter A Cognetti, Johnathan D English, Matthew C Fadus, Cameron N Fick, Philip J Freda, Bryan M Hennessy, Kelsey Hockenberger, Jennifer K Jones, Jessica E King, Christopher R Knob, Karen J Kraftmann, Linghui Li, Lena N Lupey, Carl J Minniti, Thomas F Minton, Joseph V Moran, Krishna Mudumbi, Elizabeth C Nordman, William J Puetz, Lauren M Robinson, Thomas J Rose, Edward P Sweeney, Ashley S Timko, Don W Paetkau, Heather L Eisler, Megan E Aldrup, Jessica M Bodenberg, Mara G Cole, Kelly M Deranek, Megan DeShetler, Rose M Dowd, Alexandra K Eckardt, Sharon C Ehret, Jessica Fese, Amanda D Garrett, Anna Kammrath, Michelle L Kappes, Morgan R Light, Anne C Meier, Allison O'Rouke, Mallory Perella, Kimberley Ramsey, Jennifer R Ramthun, Mary T Reilly, Deirdre Robinett, Nadine L Rossi, Mary Grace Schueler, Emma Shoemaker, Kristin M Starkey, Ashley Vetor, Abby Vrable, Vidya Chandrasekaran, Christopher Beck, Kristen R Hatfield, Douglas A Herrick, Christopher B Khoury, Charlotte Lea, Christopher A Louie, Shannon M Lowell, Thomas J Reynolds, Jeanine Schibler, Alexandra H Scoma, Maxwell T Smith-Gee, Sarah Tuberty, Christopher D Smith, Jane E Lopilato, Jeanette Hauke, Jennifer A Roecklein-Canfield, Maureen Corrielus, Hannah Gilman, Stephanie Intriago, Amanda Maffa, Sabya A Rauf, Katrina Thistle, Melissa Trieu, Jenifer Winters, Bib Yang, Charles R Hauser, Tariq Abusheikh, Yara Ashrawi, Pedro Benitez, Lauren R Boudreaux, Megan Bourland, Miranda Chavez, Samantha Cruz, GiNell Elliott, Jesse R Farek, Sarah Flohr, Amanda H Flores, Chelsey Friedrichs, Zach Fusco, Zane Goodwin, Eric Helmreich, John Kiley, John Mark Knepper, Christine Langner, Megan Martinez, Carlos Mendoza, Monal Naik, Andrea Ochoa, Nicolas Ragland, England Raimey, Sunil Rathore, Evangelina Reza, Griffin Sadovsky, Marie-Isabelle B Seydoux, Jonathan E Smith, Anna K Unruh, Vicente Velasquez, Matthew W Wolski, Yuying Gosser, Shubha Govind, Nicole Clarke-Medley, Leslie Guadron, Dawn Lau, Alvin Lu, Cheryl Mazzeo, Mariam Meghdari, Simon Ng, Brad Pamnani, Olivia Plante, Yuki Kwan Wa Shum, Roy Song, Diana E Johnson, Mai Abdelnabi, Alexi Archambault, Norma Chamma, Shailly Gaur, Deborah Hammett, Adrese Kandahari, Guzal Khayrullina, Sonali Kumar, Samantha Lawrence, Nigel Madden, Max Mandelbaum, Heather Milnthorp, Shiv Mohini, Roshni Patel, Sarah J Peacock, Emily Perling, Amber Quintana, Michael Rahimi, Kristen Ramirez, Rishi Singhal, Corinne Weeks, Tiffany Wong, Aubree T Gillis, Zachary D Moore, Christopher D Savell, Reece Watson, Stephanie F Mel, Arjun A Anilkumar, Paul Bilinski, Rostislav Castillo, Michael Closser, Nathalia M Cruz, Tiffany Dai, Giancarlo F Garbagnati, Lanor S Horton, Dongyeon Kim, Joyce H Lau, James Z Liu, Sandy D Mach, Thu A Phan, Yi Ren, Kenneth E Stapleton, Jean M Strelitz, Ray Sunjed, Joyce Stamm, Morgan C Anderson, Bethany Grace Bonifield, Daniel Coomes, Adam Dillman, Elaine J Durchholz, Antoinette E Fafara-Thompson, Meleah J Gross, Amber M Gygi, Lesley E Jackson, Amy Johnson, Zuzana Kocsisova, Joshua L Manghelli, Kylie McNeil, Michael Murillo, Kierstin L Naylor, Jessica Neely, Emmy E Ogawa, Ashley Rich, Anna Rogers, J Devin Spencer, Kristina M Stemler, Allison A Throm, Matt Van Camp, Katie Weihbrecht, T Aaron Wiles, Mallory A Williams, Matthew Williams, Kyle Zoll, Cheryl Bailey, Leming Zhou, Darla M Balthaser, Azita Bashiri, Mindy E Bower, Kayla A Florian, Nazanin Ghavam, Elizabeth S Greiner-Sosanko, Helmet Karim, Victor W Mullen, Carly E Pelchen, Paul M Yenerall, Jiayu Zhang, Michael R Rubin, Suzette M Arias-Mejias, Armando G Bermudez-Capo, Gabriela V Bernal-Vega, Mariela Colon-Vazquez, Arelys Flores-Vazquez, Mariela Gines-Rosario, Ivan G Llavona-Cartagena, Javier O Martinez-Rodriguez, Lionel Ortiz-Fuentes, Eliezer O Perez-Colomba, Joseph Perez-Otero, Elisandra Rivera, Luke J Rodriguez-Giron, Arnaldo J Santiago-Sanabria, Andrea M Senquiz-Gonzalez, Frank R Soto delValle, Dorianmarie Vargas-Franco, Karla I Velázquez-Soto, Joan D Zambrana-Burgos, Juan Carlos Martinez-Cruzado, Lillyann Asencio-Zayas, Kevin Babilonia-Figueroa, Francis D Beauchamp-Pérez, Juliana Belén-Rodríguez, Luciann Bracero-Quiñones, Andrea P Burgos-Bula, Xavier A Collado-Méndez, Luis R Colón-Cruz, Ana I Correa-Muller, Jonathan L Crooke-Rosado, José M Cruz-García, Marianna Defendini-Ávila, Francheska M Delgado-Peraza, Alex J Feliciano-Cancela, Valerie M Gónzalez-Pérez, Wilfried Guiblet, Aldo Heredia-Negrón, Jennifer Hernández-Muñiz, Lourdes N Irizarry-González, Ángel L Laboy-Corales, Gabriela A Llaurador-Caraballo, Frances Marín-Maldonado, Ulises Marrero-Llerena, Héctor A Martell-Martínez, Idaliz M Martínez-Traverso, Kiara N Medina-Ortega, Sonya G Méndez-Castellanos, Krizia C Menéndez-Serrano, Carol I Morales-Caraballo, Saryleine Ortiz-DeChoudens, Patricia Ortiz-Ortiz, Hendrick Pagán-Torres, Diana Pérez-Afanador, Enid M Quintana-Torres, Edwin G Ramírez-Aponte, Carolina Riascos-Cuero, Michelle S Rivera-Llovet, Ingrid T Rivera-Pagán, Ramón E Rivera-Vicéns, Fabiola Robles-Juarbe, Lorraine Rodríguez-Bonilla, Brian O Rodríguez-Echevarría, Priscila M Rodríguez-García, Abneris E Rodríguez-Laboy, Susana Rodríguez-Santiago, Michael L Rojas-Vargas, Eva N Rubio-Marrero, Albeliz Santiago-Colón, Jorge L Santiago-Ortiz, Carlos E Santos-Ramos, Joseline Serrano-González, Alina M Tamayo-Figueroa, Edna P Tascón-Peñaranda, José L Torres-Castillo, Nelson A Valentín-Feliciano, Yashira M Valentín-Feliciano, Nadyan M Vargas-Barreto, Miguel Vélez-Vázquez, Luis R Vilanova-Vélez, Cristina Zambrana-Echevarría, Christy MacKinnon, Hui-Min Chung, Chris Kay, Anthony Pinto, Olga R Kopp, Joshua Burkhardt, Chris Harward, Robert Allen, Pavan Bhat, Jimmy Hsiang-Chun Chang, York Chen, Christopher Chesley, Dara Cohn, David DuPuis, Michael Fasano, Nicholas Fazzio, Katherine Gavinski, Heran Gebreyesus, Thomas Giarla, Marcus Gostelow, Rachel Greenstein, Hashini Gunasinghe, Casey Hanson, Amanda Hay, Tao Jian He, Katie Homa, Ruth Howe, Jeff Howenstein, Henry Huang, Aaditya Khatri, Young Lu Kim, Olivia Knowles, Sarah Kong, Rebecca Krock, Matt Kroll, Julia Kuhn, Matthew Kwong, Brandon Lee, Ryan Lee, Kevin Levine, Yedda Li, Bo Liu, Lucy Liu, Max Liu, Adam Lousararian, Jimmy Ma, Allyson Mallya, Charlie Manchee, Joseph Marcus, Stephen McDaniel, Michelle L Miller, Jerome M Molleston, Cristina Montero Diez, Patrick Ng, Natalie Ngai, Hien Nguyen, Andrew Nylander, Jason Pollack, Suchita Rastogi, Himabindu Reddy, Nathaniel Regenold, Jon Sarezky, Michael Schultz, Jien Shim, Tara Skorupa, Kenneth Smith, Sarah J Spencer, Priya Srikanth, Gabriel Stancu, Andrew P Stein, Marshall Strother, Lisa Sudmeier, Mengyang Sun, Varun Sundaram, Noor Tazudeen, Alan Tseng, Albert Tzeng, Rohit Venkat, Sandeep Venkataram, Leah Waldman, Tracy Wang, Hao Yang, Jack Y Yu, Yin Zheng, Mary L Preuss, Angelica Garcia, Matt Juergens, Robert W Morris, Alexis A Nagengast, Julie Azarewicz, Thomas J Carr, Nicole Chichearo, Mike Colgan, Megan Donegan, Bob Gardner, Nik Kolba, Janice L Krumm, Stacey Lytle, Laurell MacMillian, Mary Miller, Andrew Montgomery, Alysha Moretti, Brittney Offenbacker, Mike Polen, John Toth, John Woytanowski, Lisa Kadlec, Justin Crawford, Mary L Spratt, Ashley L Adams, Brianna K Barnard, Martin N Cheramie, Anne M Eime, Kathryn L Golden, Allyson P Hawkins, Jessica E Hill, Jessica A Kampmeier, Cody D Kern, Emily E Magnuson, Ashley R Miller, Cody M Morrow, Julia C Peairs, Gentry L Pickett, Sarah A Popelka, Alexis J Scott, Emily J Teepe, Katie A TerMeer, Carmen A Watchinski, Lucas A Watson, Rachel E Weber, Kate A Woodard, Daron C Barnard, Isaac Appiah, Michelle M Giddens, Gerard P McNeil, Adeola Adebayo, Kate Bagaeva, Justina Chinwong, Chrystel Dol, Eunice George, Kirk Haltaufderhyde, Joanna Haye, Manpreet Kaur, Max Semon, Dmitri Serjanov, Anika Toorie, Christopher Wilson, Nicole C Riddle, Jeremy Buhler, Elaine R Mardis, Sarah C R Elgin
The Muller F element (4.2 Mb, ~80 protein-coding genes) is an unusual autosome of Drosophila melanogaster; it is mostly heterochromatic with a low recombination rate. To investigate how these properties impact the evolution of repeats and genes, we manually improved the sequence and annotated the genes on the D. erecta, D. mojavensis, and D. grimshawi F elements and euchromatic domains from the Muller D element. We find that F elements have greater transposon density (25-50%) than euchromatic reference regions (3-11%)...
March 4, 2015: G3: Genes—Genomes—Genetics
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25467935/the-uk-knee-osteotomy-registry-ukkor
#6
EDITORIAL
David W Elson, Matt Dawson, Chris Wilson, Mike Risebury, Adrian Wilson
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
January 2015: Knee
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/25377415/first-glass-education-telementored-cardiac-ultrasonography-using-google-glass-a-pilot-study
#7
RANDOMIZED CONTROLLED TRIAL
Patrick M Russell, Michael Mallin, Scott T Youngquist, Jennifer Cotton, Nael Aboul-Hosn, Matt Dawson
OBJECTIVES: The objective of this study was to determine the feasibility of telementored instruction in bedside ultrasonography (US) using Google Glass. The authors sought to examine whether first-time US users could obtain adequate parasternal long axis (PSLA) views to approximate ejection fraction (EF) using Google Glass telementoring. METHODS: This was a prospective, randomized, single-blinded study. Eighteen second-year medical students were randomized into three groups and tasked with obtaining PSLA cardiac imaging...
November 2014: Academic Emergency Medicine: Official Journal of the Society for Academic Emergency Medicine
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/23963676/uncorrelated-evolution-of-leaf-and-petal-venation-patterns-across-the-angiosperm-phylogeny
#8
Adam B Roddy, C Matt Guilliams, Terapan Lilittham, Jessica Farmer, Vanessa Wormser, Trang Pham, Paul V A Fine, Taylor S Feild, Todd E Dawson
Early angiosperm evolution, beginning approximately 140 million years ago, saw many innovations that enabled flowering plants to alter ecosystems globally. These included the development of novel, flower-based pollinator attraction mechanisms and the development of increased water transport capacity in stems and leaves. Vein length per area (VLA) of leaves increased nearly threefold in the first 30-40 million years of angiosperm evolution, increasing the capacity for transpiration and photosynthesis. In contrast to leaves, high water transport capacities in flowers may not be an advantage because flowers do not typically contribute to plant carbon gain...
October 2013: Journal of Experimental Botany
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/23159596/the-magnitude-of-global-marine-species-diversity
#9
Ward Appeltans, Shane T Ahyong, Gary Anderson, Martin V Angel, Tom Artois, Nicolas Bailly, Roger Bamber, Anthony Barber, Ilse Bartsch, Annalisa Berta, Magdalena Błażewicz-Paszkowycz, Phil Bock, Geoff Boxshall, Christopher B Boyko, Simone Nunes Brandão, Rod A Bray, Niel L Bruce, Stephen D Cairns, Tin-Yam Chan, Lanna Cheng, Allen G Collins, Thomas Cribb, Marco Curini-Galletti, Farid Dahdouh-Guebas, Peter J F Davie, Michael N Dawson, Olivier De Clerck, Wim Decock, Sammy De Grave, Nicole J de Voogd, Daryl P Domning, Christian C Emig, Christer Erséus, William Eschmeyer, Kristian Fauchald, Daphne G Fautin, Stephen W Feist, Charles H J M Fransen, Hidetaka Furuya, Oscar Garcia-Alvarez, Sarah Gerken, David Gibson, Arjan Gittenberger, Serge Gofas, Liza Gómez-Daglio, Dennis P Gordon, Michael D Guiry, Francisco Hernandez, Bert W Hoeksema, Russell R Hopcroft, Damià Jaume, Paul Kirk, Nico Koedam, Stefan Koenemann, Jürgen B Kolb, Reinhardt M Kristensen, Andreas Kroh, Gretchen Lambert, David B Lazarus, Rafael Lemaitre, Matt Longshaw, Jim Lowry, Enrique Macpherson, Laurence P Madin, Christopher Mah, Gill Mapstone, Patsy A McLaughlin, Jan Mees, Kenneth Meland, Charles G Messing, Claudia E Mills, Tina N Molodtsova, Rich Mooi, Birger Neuhaus, Peter K L Ng, Claus Nielsen, Jon Norenburg, Dennis M Opresko, Masayuki Osawa, Gustav Paulay, William Perrin, John F Pilger, Gary C B Poore, Phil Pugh, Geoffrey B Read, James D Reimer, Marc Rius, Rosana M Rocha, José I Saiz-Salinas, Victor Scarabino, Bernd Schierwater, Andreas Schmidt-Rhaesa, Kareen E Schnabel, Marilyn Schotte, Peter Schuchert, Enrico Schwabe, Hendrik Segers, Caryn Self-Sullivan, Noa Shenkar, Volker Siegel, Wolfgang Sterrer, Sabine Stöhr, Billie Swalla, Mark L Tasker, Erik V Thuesen, Tarmo Timm, M Antonio Todaro, Xavier Turon, Seth Tyler, Peter Uetz, Jacob van der Land, Bart Vanhoorne, Leen P van Ofwegen, Rob W M van Soest, Jan Vanaverbeke, Genefor Walker-Smith, T Chad Walter, Alan Warren, Gary C Williams, Simon P Wilson, Mark J Costello
BACKGROUND: The question of how many marine species exist is important because it provides a metric for how much we do and do not know about life in the oceans. We have compiled the first register of the marine species of the world and used this baseline to estimate how many more species, partitioned among all major eukaryotic groups, may be discovered. RESULTS: There are ∼226,000 eukaryotic marine species described. More species were described in the past decade (∼20,000) than in any previous one...
December 4, 2012: Current Biology: CB
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/23127463/posttraumatic-chronic-patellar-dislocation-treated-by-distal-femoral-osteotomy-and-medial-patellofemoral-ligament-reconstruction
#10
Balaji Purushothaman, Amit Agarwal, Matt Dawson
Chronic patellar dislocation is a rare condition where the patella remains dislocated throughout knee range of motion during flexion and extension. In adults, the delayed presentation of this condition is often due to symptoms caused by the onset of severe secondary osteoarthritis. To the authors' knowledge, all of the cases reported in the literature have been treated by patellofemoral or total knee replacements depending on patient age and the extent of the arthritis. This article describes a rare case of a 22-year-old woman who sustained a traumatic chronic patellar dislocation for 5 months...
November 2012: Orthopedics
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/23006072/evidence-of-galaxy-cluster-motions-with-the-kinematic-sunyaev-zel-dovich-effect
#11
Nick Hand, Graeme E Addison, Eric Aubourg, Nick Battaglia, Elia S Battistelli, Dmitry Bizyaev, J Richard Bond, Howard Brewington, Jon Brinkmann, Benjamin R Brown, Sudeep Das, Kyle S Dawson, Mark J Devlin, Joanna Dunkley, Rolando Dunner, Daniel J Eisenstein, Joseph W Fowler, Megan B Gralla, Amir Hajian, Mark Halpern, Matt Hilton, Adam D Hincks, Renée Hlozek, John P Hughes, Leopoldo Infante, Kent D Irwin, Arthur Kosowsky, Yen-Ting Lin, Elena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, Tobias A Marriage, Danica Marsden, Felipe Menanteau, Kavilan Moodley, Michael D Niemack, Michael R Nolta, Daniel Oravetz, Lyman A Page, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Kaike Pan, Erik D Reese, David J Schlegel, Donald P Schneider, Neelima Sehgal, Alaina Shelden, Jon Sievers, Cristóbal Sifón, Audrey Simmons, Stephanie Snedden, David N Spergel, Suzanne T Staggs, Daniel S Swetz, Eric R Switzer, Hy Trac, Benjamin A Weaver, Edward J Wollack, Christophe Yeche, Caroline Zunckel
Using high-resolution microwave sky maps made by the Atacama Cosmology Telescope, we for the first time present strong evidence for motions of galaxy clusters and groups via microwave background temperature distortions due to the kinematic Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect. Galaxy clusters are identified by their constituent luminous galaxies observed by the Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey, part of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey III. We measure the mean pairwise momentum of clusters, with a probability of the signal being due to random errors of 0...
July 27, 2012: Physical Review Letters
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/22427501/quantitative-fluorescence-in-situ-hybridization-analysis-of-microbial-consortia-from-a-biogenic-gas-field-in-alaska-s-cook-inlet-basin
#12
Katherine S Dawson, Dariusz Strąpoć, Brad Huizinga, Ulrika Lidstrom, Matt Ashby, Jennifer L Macalady
Filter-collected production water samples from a methane-rich gas field in the Cook Inlet basin of Alaska were investigated using whole-cell rRNA-targeted fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) and 16S rRNA tag pyrosequencing. Both techniques were consistent in determining the microbial community composition, including the archaeal or bacterial dominance of samples. The archaeal community is dominated by the obligate methylotrophic methanogen genus Methanolobus as well as the nutritional generalist methanogen genus Methanosarcina, which is capable of utilizing acetate, CO(2), and methyl-bearing compounds...
May 2012: Applied and Environmental Microbiology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/21774455/elaboration-of-covalently-linked-polyoxometalates-with-ruthenium-and-pyrene-chromophores-and-characteriation-of-their-photophysical-properties
#13
Benjamin Matt, Christophe Coudret, Christine Viala, Damien Jouvenot, Frédérique Loiseau, Guillaume Izzet, Anna Proust
Keggin and Dawson-type polyoxometalates (POMs) decorated by organometallic [cyclometalated ruthenium(II) polypyridine complex] or organic (pyrene) chromophores were prepared by postfunctionalization of hybrid disilylated POM platforms. The connection is made in a very efficient and modular way via Sonogashira coupling reactions, which provide a rigid linkage between the POM and the photoactive centers. Electronic properties have been inferred from electrochemical and photophysical studies and reflect poor electronic interactions between both partners...
August 15, 2011: Inorganic Chemistry
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/21417425/hybrid-polyoxometalates-keggin-and-dawson-silyl-derivatives-as-versatile-platforms
#14
B Matt, S Renaudineau, L-M Chamoreau, C Afonso, G Izzet, A Proust
A new series of polyoxometalate-based hybrids has been synthesized. These covalently linked organic-inorganic materials represent valuable elementary building blocks ready for postfunctionalization, using classical organic reactions and couplings. This approach is exemplified by the grafting of an organic chromophore via a Sonogashira coupling.
May 6, 2011: Journal of Organic Chemistry
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/21373291/evaluating-applicants-to-a-new-emergency-medicine-residency-program-subjective-assessment-of-applicant-characteristics
#15
Steven F Groke, Troy E Madsen, Laura Strate, Stuart Knapp, Matt Dawson, Susan Stroud, Stephen Hartsell, Virgil Davis
BACKGROUND: Because of the Accreditation Council for Graduate Medical Education (ACGME) and the Residency Review Committee (RRC) approval timelines, new residency programs cannot use Electronic Residency Application Service (ERAS) during their first year of applicants. AIM: We sought to identify differences between program directors' subjective ratings of applicants from an emergency medicine (EM) residency program's first year (in which ERAS was not used) to their ratings of applicants the following year in which ERAS was used...
2010: International Journal of Emergency Medicine
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/18765028/clinical-audit-of-the-management-of-stable-ankle-fractures
#16
Nitin Jain, Tom Symes, Ashtin Doorgakant, Matt Dawson
INTRODUCTION: Ankle fractures are common and 'stable' ankle fractures comprise 40-75% of this group. Studies show that these injuries can be managed successfully in a functional brace, with no need for further radiographs and minimal out-patient follow-up. We aimed to audit current practice and introduce change in order to improve treatment and produce financial savings. PATIENTS AND METHODS: A retrospective 6-month audit was carried out to establish practice. Guidelines were then drawn up and widely distributed in the accident and emergency (A&E) and orthopaedic departments...
September 2008: Annals of the Royal College of Surgeons of England
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/18576899/physician-adherence-to-blood-pressure-guidelines-and-its-effect-on-seniors
#17
COMPARATIVE STUDY
Jessica L Milchak, Barry L Carter, Gail Ardery, Jeffrey D Dawson, Matt Harmston, Carrie L Franciscus
STUDY OBJECTIVE: To compare physician adherence to guidelines from the Seventh Report of the Joint National Committee on Prevention, Detection, Evaluation, and Treatment of High Blood Pressure for patients younger than 65 years of age with those aged 65 years and older, and to analyze whether factor groupings (subsets of criteria used to determine adherence) were predictive of blood pressure control. DESIGN: Retrospective medical record review. SETTING: Five university-affiliated family medicine and internal medicine outpatient clinics...
July 2008: Pharmacotherapy
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/18443815/performance-and-metabolism-in-repeated-sprint-exercise-effect-of-recovery-intensity
#18
RANDOMIZED CONTROLLED TRIAL
Matt Spencer, Brian Dawson, Carmel Goodman, Ben Dascombe, David Bishop
This study investigated the effects of a moderate (MI) and a low intensity (LI) active recovery (both compared to a passive recovery) on repeated-sprint performance and muscle metabolism. Nine, male, subjects performed three repeated-sprint cycle tests (6 x 4 s sprints, every 25 s) in a semi-randomized, counter-balanced order. Recovery after each sprint for the MI and LI trials, respectively, was 60 W (approximately 35% VO(2max)) and 20 W (approximately 20% VO(2max). Biopsies were taken from the vastus lateralis pre- and immediately post-test during the MI and LI trials to determine adenosine triphosphate (ATP), phosphocreatine (PCr) and lactate (MLa(-)) content...
July 2008: European Journal of Applied Physiology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/18358585/emergency-treatment-of-anaphylactic-reactions-guidelines-for-healthcare-providers
#19
Jasmeet Soar, Richard Pumphrey, Andrew Cant, Sue Clarke, Allison Corbett, Peter Dawson, Pamela Ewan, Bernard Foëx, David Gabbott, Matt Griffiths, Judith Hall, Nigel Harper, Fiona Jewkes, Ian Maconochie, Sarah Mitchell, Shuaib Nasser, Jerry Nolan, George Rylance, Aziz Sheikh, David Joseph Unsworth, David Warrell
*The UK incidence of anaphylactic reactions is increasing. *Patients who have an anaphylactic reaction have life-threatening airway and, or breathing and, or circulation problems usually associated with skin or mucosal changes. *Patients having an anaphylactic reaction should be treated using the Airway, Breathing, Circulation, Disability, Exposure (ABCDE) approach. *Anaphylactic reactions are not easy to study with randomised controlled trials. There are, however, systematic reviews of the available evidence and a wealth of clinical experience to help formulate guidelines...
May 2008: Resuscitation
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/17264016/aortic-aneurysms-secrete-interleukin-6-into-the-circulation
#20
COMPARATIVE STUDY
Joe Dawson, Gillian W Cockerill, Edward Choke, Anne-Maria Belli, Ian Loftus, Matt M Thompson
OBJECTIVE: Circulating plasma interleukin-6 (IL-6) concentrations are elevated in patients with abdominal aortic aneurysms (AAAs) compared with controls. In vitro studies suggest that the aneurysm is the source of the IL-6. Because IL-6 is an independent risk factor for cardiovascular mortality, elevation of this cytokine may be significant in these patients, who represent a group at increased risk from cardiovascular death. The aim of this study was to directly measure in vivo aortic IL-6 concentrations, testing the hypothesis that aneurysms secrete IL-6 into the circulation...
February 2007: Journal of Vascular Surgery
keyword
keyword
50723
1
2
Fetch more papers »
Fetching more papers... Fetching...
Read by QxMD. Sign in or create an account to discover new knowledge that matter to you.
Remove bar
Read by QxMD icon Read
×

Search Tips

Use Boolean operators: AND/OR

diabetic AND foot
diabetes OR diabetic

Exclude a word using the 'minus' sign

Virchow -triad

Use Parentheses

water AND (cup OR glass)

Add an asterisk (*) at end of a word to include word stems

Neuro* will search for Neurology, Neuroscientist, Neurological, and so on

Use quotes to search for an exact phrase

"primary prevention of cancer"
(heart or cardiac or cardio*) AND arrest -"American Heart Association"