keyword
MENU ▼
Read by QxMD icon Read
search

Asma

keyword
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28096967/volatile-compounds-analysis-and-antioxidant-antimicrobial-and-cytotoxic-activities-of-mindium-laevigatum
#1
Abdolrasoul Haghir Ebrahimabadi, Mohammad Mahdi Movahedpour, Hossain Batooli, Ebrahim Haghir Ebrahimabadi, Asma Mazoochi, Maryam Mobarak Qamsari
OBJECTIVES: Mindium laevigatum is an endemic plant of Iran and Turkey and is widely used as blood purifier, antiasthma and antidyspnea in traditional medicine. Chemical composition of volatile materials of the plant and its antioxidant, antimicrobial and cytotoxic activities were reported in this study. MATERIALS AND METHODS: Simultaneous distillation-extraction (SDE) and GC-Mass-FID analysis were used for the plant volatile materials chemical composition identification and quantification...
December 2016: Iranian Journal of Basic Medical Sciences
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28095949/asma-science-and-professional-practice
#2
David P Gradwell
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
February 1, 2017: Aerospace Medicine and Human Performance
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28095041/oral-versus-transdermal-estrogen-in-turner-syndrome-a-systematic-review-and-meta-analysis
#3
Feras Zaiem, Fares Alahdab, Alaa Al Nofal, Mohammad Hassan Murad, Asma Javed
OBJECTIVE: To conduct a systematic review and meta-analysis comparing transdermal estrogens (TDE) versus oral estrogens (OE) in Turner syndrome (TS). METHOD: Randomized trials and observational comparative studies with a minimal follow up of 6 months for skeletal and metabolic outcomes and serum hormone changes. Outcomes were pooled with a random effects model and were reported as mean difference between OE and TDE groups and 95% confidence interval (CI). RESULT: Of 845 candidate references, 4 studies were included...
January 17, 2017: Endocrine Practice
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28093048/myofibroblasts-are-evidence-of-chronic-tissue-microtrauma-at-the-endometrial-myometrial-junctional-zone-in-uteri-with-adenomyosis
#4
Mohamed Gamal Ibrahim, Martin Sillem, Johanna Plendl, Vito Chiantera, Jalid Sehouli, Sylvia Mechsner
BACKGROUND: Adenomyosis (AM) uteri exhibit hyperperistalsis. The latter causes a chronic tissue trauma at the endometrial-myometrial junctional zone (EMJZ). Upon tissue trauma, microdehiscences in the myometrium facilitate the translocation of basal endometrial fragments into the myometrium. There, a metaplasia (mediated by transforming growth factor β1 [TGFβ1] and connective tissue growth factor [CTGF]) occurs and AM lesions develop. The abundance of myofibroblasts in a tissue hallmarks metaplasia and points to a tissue microtrauma...
January 1, 2017: Reproductive Sciences
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28088009/cardiac-output-and-systemic-vascular-resistance-clinical-assessment-compared-with-a-noninvasive-objective-measurement-in-children-with-shock
#5
Asma Razavi, Christopher J L Newth, Robinder G Khemani, Fernando Beltramo, Patrick A Ross
PURPOSE: To evaluate physician assessment of cardiac output and systemic vascular resistance in patients with shock compared with an ultrasonic cardiac output monitor (USCOM). To explore potential changes in therapy decisions if USCOM data were available using physician intervention answers. STUDY DESIGN: Double-blinded, prospective, observational study in a tertiary hospital pediatric intensive care unit. Forty children (<18years) admitted with shock, requiring ongoing volume resuscitation or inotropic support...
December 28, 2016: Journal of Critical Care
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28077477/the-global-asthma-network-rationale-and-methods-for-phase-i-global-surveillance-prevalence-severity-management-and-risk-factors
#6
Philippa Ellwood, M Innes Asher, Nils E Billo, Karen Bissell, Chen-Yuan Chiang, Eamon M Ellwood, Asma El-Sony, Luis García-Marcos, Javier Mallol, Guy B Marks, Neil E Pearce, David P Strachan
The Global Asthma Network (GAN), established in 2012, followed the International Study of Asthma and Allergies in Childhood (ISAAC). ISAAC Phase One involved over 700 000 adolescents and children from 156 centres in 56 countries; it found marked worldwide variation in symptom prevalence of asthma, rhinitis and eczema that was not explained by the current understanding of these diseases; ISAAC Phase Three involved over 1 187 496 adolescents and children (237 centres in 98 countries). It found that asthma symptom prevalence was increasing in many locations especially in low- and middle-income countries where severity was also high, and identified several environmental factors that required further investigation...
January 2017: European Respiratory Journal: Official Journal of the European Society for Clinical Respiratory Physiology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28074416/proceedings-of-r%C3%A3-animation-2017-the-french-intensive-care-society-international-congress
#7
Chtara Kamilia, Kais Regaieg, Najeh Baccouch, Hedi Chelly, Mabrouk Bahloul, Mounir Bouaziz, Ali Jendoubi, Ahmed Abbes, Houda Belhaouane, Oussama Nasri, Layla Jenzri, Salma Ghedira, Mohamed Houissa, Kamal Belkadi, Youness Harti, Afak Nsiri, Khalid Khaleq, Driss Hamoudi, Rachid Harrar, Camille Thieffry, Frédéric Wallet, Erika Parmentier-Decrucq, Raphaël Favory, Daniel Mathieu, Julien Poissy, Thomas Lafon, Philippe Vignon, Emmanuelle Begot, Alexandra Appert, Mathilde Hadj, Paul Claverie, Morgan Matt, Olivier Barraud, Bruno François, Amira Jamoussi, Amira Ben Jazia, Takoua Marhbène, Dhouha Lakhdhar, Jalila Ben Khelil, Mohamed Besbes, Julien Goutay, Caroline Blazejewski, Isabelle Joly-Durand, Isabelle Pirlet, Marie Pierre Weillaert, Sebastien Beague, Soufi Aziz, Reda Hafiane, Khalid Hattabi, Mohamed Aziz Bouhouri, Driss Hammoudi, Abdelaziz Fadil, Rachid Al Harrar, Khalid Zerouali, Fatma Kaaniche Medhioub, Rania Allela, Najla Ben Algia, Samar Cherif, Mohamed Taoufik Slaoui, Souhail Boubia, Y Hafiani, A Khaoudi, R Cherkab, W Elallam, C Elkettani, L Barrou, M Ridaii, Rihi El Mehdi, Caroline Schimpf, Assaf Mizrahi, Benoît Pilmis, Alban Le Monnier, Kelly Tiercelet, Mélanie Cherin, Cédric Bruel, Francois Philippart, Sébastien Bailly, Jc Lucet, Alain Lepape, François L'hériteau, Martine Aupée, Caroline Bervas, Sandrine Boussat, Anne Berger-Carbonne, Anaïs Machut, Anne Savey, Jean-François Timsit, Keyvan Razazi, Jérémy Rosman, Nicolas de Prost, Guillaume Carteaux, Chloe Jansen, Jean Winoc Decousser, Christian Brun-Buisson, Armand Mekontso Dessap, Aymen M'rad, Zouhour Ouali, Manel Barghouth, Achille Kouatchet, Rafael Mahieu, Emmanuel Weiss, David Schnell, Jean-Ralph Zahar, Margaux Artiguenave, Paktoris-Papine Sophie, Florence Espinasse, Faten El Sayed, Aurélien Dinh, Cyril Charron, Guillaume Geri, Antoine Vieillard-Baron, Xavier Repessé, Hatem Kallel, Claire Mayence, Stéphanie Houcke, Pascal Guegueniat, Didier Hommel, Kaouther Dhifaoui, Zied Hajjej, Amira Fatnassi, Walid Sellami, Iheb Labbene, Mustapha Ferjani, Fahmi Dachraoui, Sabrine Nakkaa, Abdelwaheb M'ghirbi, Ali Adhieb, Dhouha Ben Braiek, Kmar Hraiech, Ali Ousji, Islem Ouanes, Hammouda Zaineb, Saousen Ben Abdallah, Lamia Ouanes-Besbes, Fekri Abroug, Simon Klein, Mattéo Miquet, Jean-Marc Thouret, Vincent Peigne, Jean-Louis Daban, Mathieu Boutonnet, Bernard Lenoir, Takoua Merhbene, Celine Derreumaux, Thierry Seguin, Jean-Marie Conil, Charlotte Kelway, Valery Blasco, Cyril Nafati, Karim Harti, Laurent Reydellet, Jacques Albanese, Narjess Ben Aicha, Khaoula Meddeb, Ahmed Khedher, Jihene Ayachi, Nesrine Fraj, Nesrine Sma, Imed Chouchene, Mohamed Boussarsar, Soumaya Ben Yedder, Walid Samoud, Bousselmi Radhouene, Bousselmi Mariem, Asma Ammar, Asma Ben Cheikh, Hend Ben Lakhal, Messaouda Khelfa, Yamina Hamdaoui, Nabiha Bouafia, Timothée Trampont, Thomas Daix, Vincent Legarçon, Henri Hani Karam, Nicolas Pichon, Fatma Essafi, Nasreddine Foudhaili, Hafedh Thabet, Youssef Blel, Nozha Brahmi, Hanane Ezzouine, Mahmoud Kerrous, Saad El Haoui, Soufiane Ahdil, Abdellatif Benslama, Khalid Abidi, Tarek Dendane, Ssouni Oussama, Jihane Belayachi, Naoufal Madani, Redouane Abouqal, Amine Ali Zeggwagh, Hatem Ghadhoune, Anis Chaari, Guissouma Jihene, Hend Allouche, Insaf Trabelsi, Habib Brahmi, Mohamed Samet, Hatem El Ghord, Ben Sik Ali Habiba, Nouira Hajer, Najla Tilouch, Sondes Yaakoubi, Oussama Jaoued, Rim Gharbi, Mohamed Fekih Hassen, Souheil Elatrous, Julien Arcizet, Bertrand Leroy, Caroline Abdulmalack, Catherine Renzullo, Maël Hamet, Jean-Marc Doise, Jérôme Coutet, Chaigar Mohammed Cheikh, Zakaria Quechar, Magalie Joris, Dimitri Titeca Beauport, Loay Kontar, Delphine Lebon, Bérengère Gruson, Michel Slama, Jean-Pierre Marolleau, Julien Maizel, Julie Gorham, Lieveke Ameye, Thierry Berghmans, Marianne Paesmans, Jean-Paul Sculier, Anne-Pascale Meert, Max Guillot, Marie-Pierre Ledoux, Thierry Braun, Quentin Maestraggi, Baptiste Michard, Vincent Castelain, Raoul Herbrecht, Francis Schneider, Severine Couffin, David Lobo, Nicolas Mongardon, Gilles Dhonneur, Roman Mounier, Pierrick Le Borgne, Sophie Couraud, Jean-Etienne Herbrecht, Alexandra Boivin, François Lefebvre, Pascal Bilbault, Setti-Aouicha Zelmat, Djamila-Djahida Batouche, Fatima Mazour, Belkacem Chaffi, Nadia Benatta, Ali Habiba Sik, I Talik, Maxime Perrier, Eliane Gouteix, Claude Koubi, Annabelle Escavy, Victoria Guilbaut, Jean-Philippe Fosse, Rahma Ben Jazia, Ahmed Abdelghani, Pierre-Julien Cungi, Julien Bordes, Cédric Nguyen, Candice Pierrou, Maximilien Cruc, Alain Benois, Frédéric Duprez, Thierry Bonus, Grégory Cuvelier, Sandra Ollieuz, Sharam Machayekhi, Frédéric Paciorkowski, Gregory Reychler, Remi Coudroy, Arnaud W Thille, Xavier Drouot, Véronique Diaz, Jean-Claude Meurice, René Robert, Olfa Turki, Hmida Chokri Ben, Mona Assefi, Romain Deransy, Hélène Brisson, Antoine Monsel, Filomena Conti, Olivier Scatton, Olivier Langeron, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Salah Snouda, Chiekh Imen Ben, Moez Kaddour, Anwar Armel, Lafrikh Youness, Bensaid Abdelhak, Miloudi Youssef, Al Harrar Najib, Amouzoun Mustapha, Mtioui Noufel, Zamd Mohamed, El Khayat Salma, Medkouri Ghizlane, Benghanam Mohamed, Ramdani Benyounes, Florent Montini, Sébastien Moschietto, Emilien Gregoire, Guillaume Claisse, Julien Guiot, Philippe Morimont, Jean-Marie Krzesinski, Christophe Mariat, Bernard Lambermont, Etienne Cavalier, Pierre Delanaye, Soumia Benbernou, Sofiane Ilies, Abdelkader Azza, Khalida Bouyacoub, Meriem Louail, Houria Mokhtari-Djebli, Romain Arrestier, Fabrice Daviaud, Xavier Laborne Francois, Elsa Brocas, Gérald Choukroun, Oscar Peñuelas, José-Angel Lorente, Pablo Cardinal-Fernandez, José-Maria Rodriguez, José-Antonio Aramburu, Andres Esteban, Fernando Frutos-Vivar, Laurent Bitker, Nicolas Costes, Didier Le Bars, Franck Lavenne, Mojgan Devouassoux, Jean-Christophe Richard, Malika Mechati, Marc Gainnier, Laurent Papazian, Christophe Guervilly, Aude Garnero, Jean Michel Arnal, Hadrien Roze, Jean Christophe Richard, Benjamin Repusseau, Antoine Dewitte, Olivier Joannes-Boyau, Alexandre Ouattara, Nadia Harbouze, A M Amine, A G Olandzobo, Alexandre Herbland, Marie Richard, Nicolas Girard, Lucile Lambron, Olivier Lesieur, Sarah Wainschtein, Sidonie Hubert, Albane Hugues, Marc Tran, Philippe Bouillard, Vlad Loteanu, Maxime Leloup, Alexandra Laurent, Florent Lheureux, Alessia Prestifilippo, Martin Delgado Maria Cruz, Rigal Romain, Massimo Antonelli, Torra Lluis Blanch, Franck Bonnetain, Maria Grazzia-Bocci, Jordi Mancebo, Emmanuel Samain, Hebert Paul, Gilles Capellier, Taissa Zavgorodniaia, Marion Soichot, Isabelle Malissin, Sebastian Voicu, Pierre Garçon, Antoine Goury, Lamia Kerdjana, Nicolas Deye, Emmanuel Bourgogne, Bruno Megarbane, Olfa Mejri, Marwa Ben Hmida, Salma Tannous, Lucie Chevillard, Laurence Labat, Patricia Risede, Hana Fredj, Maxime Léger, Marion Brunet, Gaël Le Roux, David Boels, Nicolas Lerolle, Souaad Farah, Hélène Amiel-Niemann, Nathalie Kubis, Xavier Declèves, Nicoals Peyraux, Frederic Baud, Micaela Serafini, Jean-Claude Alvarez, Annette Heinzelman, Mathieu Jozwiak, Sandrine Millasseau, Jean-Louis Teboul, Jean-Emmanuel Alphonsine, François Depret, Nathalie Richard, Pierre Attal, Christian Richard, Xavier Monnet, Denis Chemla, Salma Jerbi, Wafa Khedhiri, Hatem Necib, Paolo Scarfo, Charles Chevalier, Michael Piagnerelli, Alexandre Lafont, Antoine Galy, Claire Mancia, Amel Zerhouni, Kheira Tabeliouna, Ali Gaja, Bassem Hamrouni, Abir Malouch, Sami Fourati, Rihab Messaoud, Youssef Zarrouki, Amra Ziadi, Manal Rhezali, Zahira Zouizra, Drissi Boumzebra, Mohamed Abdennasser Samkaoui, Jennifer Brunet, Bertrand Canoville, Pierre Verrier, Calin Ivascau, Amélie Seguin, Xavier Valette, Damien Du Cheyron, Cedric Daubin, Wulfran Bougouin, Nadia Aissaoui, Lionel Lamhaut, Daniel Jost, Carole Maupain, Frankie Beganton, Adrien Bouglé, Florence Dumas, Eloi Marijon, Xavier Jouven, Alain Cariou, Florent Poirson, Ulriikka Chaput, Thomas Beeken, Leclerc Maxime, Oueslati Haikel, Dominique Vodovar, Jonathan Chelly, Philippe Marteau, Richard Chocron, Philippe Juvin, Thomas Loeb, Frederic Adnet, Eric Lecarpentier, Antoine Riviere, Bertand De Cagny, Thierry Soupison, Elodie Privat, Joséphine Escutnaire, Cyrielle Dumont, Valentine Baert, Christian Vilhelm, Hervé Hubert, Stéphane Leteurtre, Marion Fresco, Michael Bubenheim, Gaetan Beduneau, Dorothée Carpentier, Steven Grange, Elise Artaud-Macari, Benoit Misset, Fabienne Tamion, Christophe Girault, Guillaume Dumas, Sylvie Chevret, Virginie Lemiale, Djamel Mokart, Julien Mayaux, Frédéric Pène, Martine Nyunga, Pierre Perez, Anne-Sophie Moreau, Fabrice Bruneel, François Vincent, Kada Klouche, Jean Reignier, Antoine Rabbat, Elie Azoulay, Jean-Pierre Frat, Stéphanie Ragot, Jean-Michel Constantin, Gwenael Prat, Alain Mercat, Thierry Boulain, Alexandre Demoule, Jérôme Devaquet, Saad Nseir, Julien Charpentier, Laurent Argaud, Pascal Beuret, Jean-Damien Ricard, Christelle Teiten, Nicolas Marjanovic, Nicola Palamin, Erwan L'Her, Arthur Bailly, Julie Boisramé-Helms, Benoit Champigneulle, Toufik Kamel, Emmanuelle Mercier, Aurélie Le Thuaut, Jean-Baptiste Lascarrou, Amélie Rolle, Audrey De Jong, Gérald Chanques, Samir Jaber, Geoffroy Hariri, Jean-Luc Baudel, Vincent Dubée, Gabriel Preda, Simon Bourcier, Jeremie Joffre, Naïke Bigé, Hafid Ait-Oufella, Eric Maury, Houda Mater, Hamid Merdji, David Grimaldi, Christophe Rousseau, Jean-Paul Mira, Jean-Daniel Chiche, Ines Sedghiani, A Benabderrahim, Dhekra Hamdi, Asma Jendoubi, Mohamed Ali Cherif, Youssef Zied El Hechmi, Jerbi Zouheir, François Bagate, Radhwen Bousselmi, Frédérique Schortgen, Pierre Asfar, Emmanuel Guérot, Grelon Fabien, Nadia Anguel, Lasocki Sigismond, Henry-Lagarrigue Matthieu, Frédéric Gonzalez, Legay François, Christophe Guitton, Maleka Schenck, Doise Jean-Marc, Didier Dreyfuss, Peter Radermacher, Antoine Frère, Laurent Martin-Lefèvre, Gwenhaël Colin, Maud Fiancette, Matthieu Henry-Laguarrigue, Jean-Claude Lacherade, Christine Lebert, Isabelle Vinatier, Aihem Yehia, Aurélie Joret, Nicolas Menunier-Beillard, Dalila Benzekri-Lefevre, Arnaud Desachy, Fréderic Bellec, Gaëtan Plantefève, Jean-Pierre Quenot, Ferhat Meziani, Elsa Tavernier, Stephan Ehrmann, Nicolas Chudeau, Tommy Raveau, Valérie Moal, Pascal Houillier, Emmanuelle Rouve, Karim Lakhal, Charlotte Salmon Gandonnière, Youenn Jouan, Laetitia Bodet-Contentin, Adrien Balmier, Jonathan Messika, Etienne De Montmollin, Victorine Pouyet, Benjamin Sztrymf, Abirami Thiagarajah, Damien Roux, Marc Pineton De Chambrun, Charles-Edouard Luyt, François Beloncle, Nathalie Zapella, Stanislas Ledochowsky, Nicolas Terzi, Jean-Marc Mazou, Romain Sonneville, Sylvie Paulus, Yannick Fedun, Mickael Landais, Jean-Herlé Raphalen, Alain Combes, Zahir Amoura, Aemilia Jacquemin, Felipe Guerrero, Bertrand Marcheix, Nicolas Hernandez, Olivier Fourcade, Bernard Georges, Clément Delmas, Sarah Makoudi, Audrey Genton, Rémy Bernard, Guillaume Lebreton, Julien Amour, Charlotte Mazet, Fanny Bounes, Gurbuz Murat, Laure Cronier, Guillaume Robin, Caroline Biendel, Stein Silva, Samia Boubeche, Caroline Abriou, Véronique Wurtz, Vincent Scherrer, Nathalie Rey, Gioia Gastaldi, Benoit Veber, Fabien Doguet, Arnaud Gay, Bertrand Dureuil, Emmanuel Besnier, Antoine Rouget, Guillaume Gantois, Eric Magalhaes, Ruben Wanono, Roland Smonig, Mathilde Lermuzeaux, Jordane Lebut, Andremont Olivier, Claire Dupuis, Aguila Radjou, Bruno Mourvillier, Mathilde Neuville, Marie Pia D'ortho, Lila Bouadma, Anny Rouvel-Tallec, Marika Rudler, Nicolas Weiss, Vincent Perlbarg, Damien Galanaud, Dominique Thabut, Emna Rachdi, Ghada Mhamdi, Ahlem Trifi, Rim Abdelmalek, Sami Abdellatif, Foued Daly, Rochdi Nasri, Hanene Tiouiri, Salah Ben Lakhal, Geoffroy Rousseau, Romain Asmolov, Leslie Grammatico-Guillon, Adrien Auvet, Said Laribi, Denis Garot, Pierre François Dequin, Antoine Guillon, Jean-Louis Fergé, Gwénolé Abgrall, Ronan Hinault, Shazima Vally, Benoit Roze, Agathe Chaplain, Cyrille Chabartier, Anne-Charlotte Savidan, Sabia Marie, Andre Cabie, Dabor Resiere, Ruddy Valentino, Hossein Mehdaoui, Lucas Benarous, Marième Soda-Diop, Fouad Bouzana, Gilles Perrin, Jeremy Bourenne, Béatrice Eon, Dominique Lambert, Agnes Trebuchon, Géraldine Poncelet, Fleur Le Bourgeois, Levy Michael, Guillot Camille, Jérôme Naudin, Anna Deho, Stéphane Dauger, Michaël Sauthier, Krystale Bergeron-Gallant, Guillaume Emeriaud, Philippe Jouvet, Nicolas Tiebergien, Matthias Jacquet-Lagrèze, Jean-Luc Fellahi, Florent Baudin, Sandrine Essouri, Etienne Javouhey, Claude Guérin, Marie Lampin, Ouardia Mamouri, Patrick Devos, Yasemin Karaca-Altintas, Matthieu Vinchon, David Brossier, Redha Eltaani, Sonia Teyssedre, Meyet Sabine, Jean-Christophe Bouchut, Olivier Peguet, Lucie Petitdemange, Anne Sophie Guilbert, Nabil Tabet Aoul, Zakaria Addou, Nabil Aouffen, Benqqa Anas, Samira Kalouch, Khalid Yaqini, Aziz Chlilek, Rchi Abdou, Perrine Gravellier, Julie Chantreuil, Nadine Travers, Antoine Listrat, Claire Le Reun, Geraldine Favrais, Zoe Coppere, Stéphane Blanot, Juliette Montmayeur, Régis Bronchard, Stephane Rolando, Gilles Orliaguet, Pierre-Louis Leger, Jérôme Rambaud, Emilie Thueux, Alexandra De Larrard, Véronique Berthelot, Julien Denot, Marie Reymond, Alain Amblard, Sarah Morin-Zorman, Etienne Lengliné, Claire Pichereau, Eric Mariotte, Canet Emmanuel, Julien Poujade, Guillaume Trumpff, Ralf Janssen-Langenstein, Marie-Line Harlay, Noorah Zaid, Nawel Ait-Ammar, Christine Bonnal, Jean-Claude Merle, Francoise Botterel, Eric Levesque, Zakaria Riad, Mehdi Mezidi, Hodane Yonis, Mylène Aublanc, Sophie Perinel-Ragey, Floriane Lissonde, Aurore Louf-Durier, Romain Tapponnier, Bruno Louis, Jean-Marie Forel, Magali Bisbal, Samuel Lehingue, Romain Rambaud, Mélanie Adda, Sami Hraiech, Elisa Marchi, Antoine Roch, Vincent Guerin, Sacha Rozencwajg, Matthieu Schmidt, Guillaume Hekimian, Nicolas Bréchot, Jean Louis Trouillet, Sébastien Besset, Guillaume Franchineau, Ania Nieszkowska, Leprince Pascal, Maud Loiselle, Chemam Sarah, Dangers Laurence, Thomas Guillemette, Alice Jacquens, Sebastien Kerever, Bertrand Guidet, Philippe Aegerter, Vincent Das, Muriel Fartoukh, Jan Hayon, Mathieu Desmard, Jean-Pierre Fulgencio, Benjamin Zuber, A Soufi, K Khaleq, D Hamoudi, Charlotte Garret, Matthieu Peron, Emmanuel Coron, Cédric Bretonnière, Etienne Audureau, Winters Audrey, Duvoux Christophe, Jacquelinet Christian, Azoulay Daniel, Feray Cyrille, Wissal Aissaoui, Kawtar Rghioui, Wafae Haddad, Houcine Barrou, Anna Carteaux-Taeib, Renato Lupinacci, Gilles Manceau, Florence Jeune, Christophe Tresallet, Sahar Habacha, Ines Fathallah, Aymen Zoubli, Rafaa Aloui, Nadia Kouraichi, Emilie Jouet, Julie Badin, Brice Fermier, Marc Feller, Mathieu Serie, Jérôme Pillot, William Marie, Chloé Gisbert-Mora, Camille Vinclair, Pierre Lesbordes, Pascal Mathieu, Fabienne De Brabant, Emmanuel Muller, Marie-Aline Robaux, Mikhael Giabicani, Antoine Marchalot, Stéphanie Gelinotte, Pierre Louis Declercq, Jean-Pierre Eraldi, François Bougerol, Nicolas Meunier-Beillard, Hervé Devilliers, Jean-Philippe Rigaud, Camille Verrière, Fanny Ardisson, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Gwenaëlle Jacq, Akli Chermak, Alexandre Lautrette, Matthieu Legrand, Alexis Soummer, Guillaume Thiery, Alice Cottereau, Emmanuel Canet, Marie Caujolle, Jérôme Allyn, Dorothée Valance, Caroline Brulliard, Olivier Martinet, Julien Jabot, Thomas Gallas, David Vandroux, Nicolas Allou, Arthur Durand, Rémi Nevière, Florian Delguste, Eric Boulanger, Sebastien Preau, Ruste Martin, Hélène Cochet, Jean Pierre Ponthus, Virginie Amilien, Martial Tchir, Elise Barsam, Mohsen Ayoub, Jean Francois Georger, Izaute Guillame, Julie Assaraf, Simona Tripon, Maxime Mallet, Guilaume Barbara, Guillaume Louis, Stéphane Gaudry, Nicolas Barbarot, Angéline Jamet, Hervé Outin, Sébastien Gibot, Pierre-Edouard Bollaert, Mathilde Holleville, Stéphane Legriel, Anne Laure Chateauneuf, Sébastien Cavelot, Jean-Denis Moyer, Jean Pierre Bedos, Philippe Merle, Aurelie Laine, De Sa Natalie, Mathieu Cornuault, Jérome Libot, Karim Asehnoune, Bertrand Rozec, Jacques Dantal, Michel Videcoq, Thècle Degroote, Emmanuelle Jaillette, Farid Zerimech, Balduyck Malika, Jean-François Llitjos, Marlène Amara, Guillaume Lacave, Béatrice Pangon, José Mavinga, Joseph Nsiala Makunza, M E Mafuta, Yves Yanga, Amisi Eric, Jp Ilunga, Ma Kilembe, Fanny Alby-Laurent, Julie Toubiana, Amel Mokline, Achraf Laajili, Helmi Amri, Imene Rahmani, Nidhal Mensi, Lazheri Gharsallah, Sofiene Tlaili, Bahija Gasri, Rym Hammouda, Amen Allah Messadi, Pierre-Antoine Allain, Nathallie Gault, Catherine Paugam-Burtz, Arnaud Foucrier, Bassem Chatbri, Yousra Bourbiaa, Lamia Thabet, Arthur Neuschwander, Looten Vincent, Jennifer Beck, Chhor Vibol, Yavchitz Amelie, Matthieu Resche-Rigon, Jean MantzRomain Pirracchio, Côme Bureau, Maxens Decavèle, Sébastien Campion, Roukia Ainsouya, Marie-Cécile Niérat, Hélène Prodanovic, Mathieu Raux, Thomas Similowski, Bruno-Pierre Dubé, Suela Demiri, Martin Dres, Faten May, Hervé Quintard, Ilias Kounis, Faouzi Saliba, Stephane André, Marc Boudon, Philippe Ichai, Aline Younes, Lionel Nakad, Audrey Coilly, Teresa Antonini, Rodolphe Sobesky, Eleonora De Martin, Didier Samuel, Noemie Hubert, Mai-Anh Nay, Johann Auchabie, Bruno Giraudeau, Reignier Jean, Michaël Darmon, Stephane Ruckly, Maïté Garrouste-Orgeas, Elisabeth Gratia, Dany Goldgran-Toledano, Samir Jamali, Anne Sylvie Dumenil, Carole Schwebel, Laurent Brisard, Philippe Bizouarn, Thierry Lepoivre, Johanna Nicolet, Jean Christophe Rigal, Jean Christian Roussel, Cherifa Cheurfa, Julien Abily, Thomas Lescot, Isaline Page, Stéphanie Warnier, Monique Nys, Anne-Françoise Rousseau, Pierre Damas, Fabrice Uhel, Mathieu Lesouhaitier, Murielle Grégoire, Baptiste Gaudriot, Arnaud Gacouin, Yves Le Tulzo, Erwan Flecher, Karin Tarte, Jean-Marc Tadié, Quentin Georges, M Soares, Kyeongman Jeon, Sandra Oeyen, Chin Kook Rhee, Pascale Gruber, Marlies Ostermann, Quentin Hill, Peter Depuydt, Christelle Ferra, Alice Muller, Bourmaud Aurelie, Christopher Niles, Fabien Herbert, Sylviane Pied, Séverine Loridant, Nadine François, Anne Bignon, Boualem Sendid, Caroline Lemaitre, Celine Dupre, Aymen Zayene, Lucie Portier, Nathalie De Freitas Caires, Philippe Lassalle, Aymeric Le Neindre, Pascal Selot, Daniel Ferreiro, Maria Bonarek, Stépahen Henriot, Julie Rodriguez, Mara Taddei, Mauro Di Bari, Cheryl Hickmann, Diego Castanares-Zapatero, Louise Deldicque, Peter Van Den Bergh, Gilles Caty, Jean Roeseler, Marc Francaux, Pierre-François Laterre, Bastien Dupuis, Sharam Machayeckhi, Celine Sarfati, Alex Moore, Paula Mendialdua, Emilie Rodet, Catherine Pilorge, Francois Stephan, Saida Rezaiguia-Delclaux, Jonathan Dugernier, Michel Hesse, Thibaud Jumetz, Emilie Bialais, Virginie Depoortere, Jean Bernard Michotte, Xavier Wittebole, François Jamar
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
January 2017: Annals of Intensive Care
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28074415/proceedings-of-r%C3%A3-animation-2017-the-french-intensive-care-society-international-congress
#8
Wulfran Bougouin, Eloi Marijon, Benjamin Planquette, Nicole Karam, Florence Dumas, David Celermajer, Daniel Jost, Lionel Lamhaut, Frankie Beganton, Alain Cariou, Guy Meyer, Xavier Jouven, Côme Bureau, Julien Charpentier, Omar Ben Hadj Salem, Lucie Guillemet, Michel Arnaout, Alexis Ferre, Guillaume Geri, Nicolas Mongardon, Frédéric Pène, Jean-Daniel Chiche, Jean-Paul Mira, Guylaine Labro, François Belon, Vinh-Phuc Luu, Julien Chenet, Guillaume Besch, Marc Puyraveau, Gaël Piton, Gilles Capellier, Maëlle Martin, Jean-Baptiste Lascarrou, Aurélie Le Thuaut, Jean-Claude Lacherade, Laurent Martin-Lefèvre, Maud Fiancette, Isabelle Vinatier, Christine Lebert, Konstantinos Bachoumas, Aihem Yehia, Matthieu Henry-Laguarrigue, Gwenhaël Colin, Jean Reignier, Elodie Privat, Joséphine Escutnaire, Cyrielle Dumont, Valentine Baert, Christian Vilhelm, Hervé Hubert, Vincent Robert-Edan, Karim Lakhal, Andrew Quartin, Brian Hobbs, Cynthia Cely, Cynthia Bell, Tai Pham, Roland Schein, Yimin Geng, Chaan Ng, Stephan Ehrmann, Charlotte Salmon Gandonnière, Julie Boisramé-Helms, Olivier Le Tilly, Isabelle Benz De Bretagne, Emmanuelle Mercier, Julie Mankikian, Anne Bretagnol, Ferhat Meziani, Jean Michel Halimi, Chantal Barin Le Guellec, Stéphane Gaudry, David Hajage, Florence Tubach, Bertrand Pons, Eric Boulet, Alexandre Boyer, Guillaume Chevrel, Nicolas Lerolle, Dorothée Carpentier, Nicolas de Prost, Alexandre Lautrette, Julien Mayaux, Saad Nseir, Jean-Damien Ricard, Didier Dreyfuss, René Robert, Franscesco Garzotto, Eric Kipnis, Ciro Tetta, Claudio Ronco, David Schnell, Bourmaud Aurelie, Marie Reynaud, Christophe Clec'h, Mourad Benyamina, François Vincent, Christophe Mariat, Caroline Bornstain, Stephane Rouleau, Christophe Leroy, Yves Cohen, Jerome Morel, Matthieu Legrand, Jeremy Terreaux, Michaël Darmon, Marie Cantier, Adeline Morisot, Emmanuel Guérot, Emmanuel Canet, Etienne De Montmollin, Guillaume Voiriot, Mathilde Neuville, Jean-François Timsit, Romain Sonneville, Abdallah Fayssoil, Tania Stojkovic, Anthony Behin, Adam Ogna, Frédéric Lofaso, Pascal Laforet, Karim Wahbi, Helene Prigent, Denis Duboc, David Orlikowski, Bruno Eymard, Djillali Annane, Loic Le Guennec, Clémentine Cholet, Nicolas Bréchot, Guillaume Hekimian, Sébastien Besset, Guillaume Lebreton, Ania Nieszkowska, Jean Louis Trouillet, Pascal Leprince, Alain Combes, Charles-Edouard Luyt, Marion Griton, Musa Sesay, Nadia Sibaï De Panthou, Thomas Bienvenu, Matthieu Biais, Karine Nouette-Gaulain, Guillaume Fossat, Florian Baudin, Cécile Coulanges, Sabrine Bobet, Arnaud Dupont, Léa Courtes, Dalila Benzekri, Toufik Kamel, Grégoire Muller, Nicolas Bercault, François Barbier, Isabelle Runge, Marie Skarzynski, Armelle Mathonnet, Thierry Boulain, Youenn Jouan, Noémie Teixera, Claire Hassen-Khodja, Antoine Guillon, Christophe Gaborit, Leslie Grammatico-Guillon, Cécile Rebière, Elie Azoulay, Benoit Misset, Stephane Ruckly, Maïté Garrouste-Orgeas, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Jacques Duranteau, Marie Thuong, Liliane Joseph, Anne Renault, Olivier Lesieur, Anne-Gaelle Si Larbi, Gérald Viquesnel, Benjamin Zuber, Sophie Marque, Stanislas Kandelman, Nicolas Pichon, Bernard Floccard, Marion Galon, Sylvie Chevret, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Valérie Seegers, Stéphane Legriel, Samir Jaber, Jean Yves Lefrant, Danielle Reuter, Olivier Guisset, Christophe Cracco, Amélie Seguin, Jacques Durand-Gasselin, Marine Thirion, Zoé Cohen-Solal, Hélène Foulgoc, Julien Rogier, Elsa Delobbe, Frédérique Schortgen, Pierre Asfar, Boisramé-Helms Julie, David Grimaldi, Grelon Fabien, Nadia Anguel, Lasocki Sigismond, Henry-Lagarrigue Matthieu, Frédéric Gonzalez, Legay François, Christophe Guitton, Maleka Schenck, Doise Jean-Marc, Peter Radermacher, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Joseph Nsiala Makunza, Mejeni Kamdem Nathalie, Akilimali Pierre, Kilembe Manzanza Adolphe, Rafael Mahieu, Thomas Reydel, Angéline Jamet, Nicolas Chudeau, Julien Huntzinger, Steven Grange, Anne Courte, Jérémie Lemarie, Sébastien Gibot, Julia Champey, Jean Dellamonica, Damien Du Cheyron, Damien Contou, Jean-Marc Tadié, Martin Cour, Gaetan Beduneau, Antoine Marchalot, Laurent Guérin, Sebastien Jochmans, Nicolas Terzi, Sebastien Preau, Christian Brun-Buisson, Armand Mekontso Dessap, Meryl Vedrenne-Cloquet, Sophie Breinig, Camille Jung, Maxime Brussieux, Marie-Odile Marcoux, Xavier Durrmeyer, Renaud Blondé, François Angoulvant, Jérôme Grasset, Jérôme Naudin, Stéphane Dauger, Solenn Remy, Karine Kolev-Descamp, Julie Demaret, Guillaume Monneret, Etienne Javouhey, Maryline Chomton, Michaël Sauthier, Emilie Vallieres, Philippe Jouvet, Guillaume Geslain, Isabelle Guellec, Jérôme Rambaud, Matthieu Schmidt, Peter Schellongowski, Amandine Dorget, Nicolo Patroniti, Fabio Silvio Taccone, Dinis Reis Miranda, Jean Reuter, Hélène Prodanovic, Marc Pierrot, Martin Balik, Sunghoon Park, Claude Guérin, Laurent Papazian, Reignier Jean, Louis Ayzac, Anderson Loundou, Jean-Marie Forel, Mehdi Mezidi, Mylène Aublanc, Sophie Perinel-Ragey, Floriane Lissonde, Aurore Louf-Durier, Romain Tapponnier, Hodane Yonis, Remi Coudroy, Jean-Pierre Frat, Florence Boissier, Arnaud W Thille, Flore Richard, Hélène Le Gullou-Guillemette, Jonathan Fahri, Achille Kouatchet, Laetitia Bodet-Contentin, Denis Garot, Déborah Le Pennec, Laurent Vecellio, Elsa Tavernier, Pierre François Dequin, Jonathan Messika, Yolaine Martin, Natacha Maquigneau, Christelle Puechberty, Annabelle Stoclin, Serge Villard, Aline Dechanet, Audrey De Jong, Marion Monnin, Mehdi Girard, Gérald Chanques, Nicolas Molinari, Maxens Decavèle, Sébastien Campion, Roukia Ainsouya, Marie-Cécile Niérat, Mathieu Raux, Thomas Similowski, Alexandre Demoule, Keyvan Razazi, Martial Tchir, Faten May, Guillaume Carteaux, Rougevin-Baville Pauline, Andronikof Marc, Jean Pierre Bedos, Koukabi Mehrsa, Carole Mauger-Briche, François Mijon, Pierre Trouiller, Benjamin Sztrymf, Pierre Cretallaz, Romain Mermillod-Blondin, Dominique Savary, Ines Sedghiani, Hamdi Doghri, Asma Jendoubi, Dhekra Hamdi, Mohamed Ali Cherif, Youssef Zied El Hechmi, Jerbi Zouheir, Nicolas Persico, Francois Maltese, Cécile Ferrigno, Amandine Bablon, Cécile Marmillot, Antoine Roch, Ines Sedghiani, Grégory Papin, Marc Gainnier, Laurent Argaud, Adrie Christophe, Bertrand Souweine, Dany Goldgran-Toledano, Guillaume Marcotte, Anne Sylvie Dumenil, Schwebel Carole, Jerôme Cecchini, Samuel Tuffet, Muriel Fartoukh, Damien Roux, Martial Thyrault, Mekontso Dessap Armand, Simon Chauveau, Nadège Wesner, Laurence Monnier-Cholley, Naïke Bigé, Hafid Ait-Oufella, Bertrand Guidet, Vincent Dubée, Pierre Labroca, Jérémie Lemarié, Gérard Chiesa, Isabelle Laroyenne, Léo Borrini, Rémi Klotz, Quoc Phan Sy, Marie-Christine Cristina, Jean Paysant, Pierre Fillâtre, Arnaud Gacouin, Matthieu Revest, Pierre Tattevin, Erwan Flecher, Yves Le Tulzo, Matthieu Jamme, Fabrice Daviaud, Nathalie Marin, Michael Thy, Baptiste Duceau, Fanny Ardisson, Valade Sandrine, Marion Venot, Benoît Schlemmer, Lara Zafrani, Stéphanie Pons, Lenka Styfalova, Lila Bouadma, Aguila Radjou, Jordane Lebut, Bruno Mourvillier, Richard Dorent, Marie-Pierre Dilly, Patrick Nataf, Michel Wolff, Aëlle Le Gall, Simon Bourcier, Yacine Tandjaoui-Lambiotte, Vincent Das, Mikael Alves, Naïke Bigé, Chtara Kamilia, Ammar Rania, Najeh Baccouch, Olfa Turki, Hmida Chokri Ben, Mabrouk Bahloul, Mounir Bouaziz, Claire Dupuis, Anne Perozziello, Julien Letheulle, Marc Valette, Cécile Herrmann-Storck, Laura Crosby, Khalid Elkoun, Benjamin Madeux, Frédéric Martino, Hélène Migueres, Pascale Piednoir, Matthias Posch, Guillaume Thiery, Minh-Tu Huynh-Ky, Pierre Alexandre Bouchard, Jean-François Sarrazin, François Lellouche, Mai-Anh Nay, Brice Lortat-Jacob, Bertrand Rozec, Marion Colnot, Nicolas Belin, Loïc Barrot, Jean-Christophe Navellou, Cyrille Patry, Claire Chaignat, Melanie Claveau, Frédéric Claude, Cécile Aubron, Zoe Mcquilten, Michael Bailey, Jasmin Board, Heidi Buhr, Bruce Cartwright, Mark Dennis, Paul Forrest, Carol Hodgson, David Mcilroy, Deirdre Murphy, Lynnette Murray, Vincent Pellegrino, David Pilcher, Jayne Sheldrake, Huyen Tran, Shirley Vallance, Jamie Cooper, Camille Bombled, Charles Vidal, Dimitri Margetis, Julien Amour, Domien Coart, Jasperina Dubois, Tom Van Herpe, Dieter Mesotten, Sébastien Bailly, Jc Lucet, Alain Lepape, François L'hériteau, Martine Aupée, Caroline Bervas, Sandrine Boussat, Anne Berger-Carbonne, Anaïs Machut, Anne Savey, Jean-Jacques Tudesq, Sandrine Valade, Lionel Galicier, Cédric De Bazelaire, Nicolas Munoz-Bongrand, Xavier Mignard, Lucie Biard, Djamel Mokart, Martine Nyunga, Fabrice Bruneel, Antoine Rabbat, Pierre Perez, Anne Pascale Meert, Dominique Benoit, Eric Mariotte, Franck Ehooman, Rebecca Hamidfar-Roy, Yannick Hourmant, Arnaud Mailloux, Alexandra Beurton, Jean-Louis Teboul, Valentina Girroto, Galarza Laura, Christian Richard, Xavier Monnet, Vincent Dubée, Hamid Merdji, Julien Dang, Gabriel Preda, Jean-Luc Baudel, Cyrielle Desnos, Michel Zeitouni, Ines Belaroussi, Antoine Parrot, Clarisse Blayau, Jean-Pierre Fulgencio, Christophe Quesnel, Vincent Labbe, Marc Pineton De Chambrun, François Beloncle, Sybille Merceron, Yannick Fedun, Bernard Lecomte, Jérôme Devaquet, Marc Puidupin, Bruno Verdière, Zahir Amoura, Constance Vuillard, Jais Xavier, Delphine Bourlier, Amar David, Sattler Caroline, Montani David, Simmoneau Gerald, Sitbon Olivier, Marc Humbert, Savale Laurent, Olivier Dujardin, Adrien Bouglé, Hamou Nora Ait, Joe Elie Salem, Najoua El-Helali, Zoé Coppere, Aude Gibelin, Clementine Taconet, Michel Djibre, Adel Maamar, Elen Colobert, Pierre Fillatre, Fabrice Uhel, Christophe Camus, Josquin Moraly, Redouane Dahoumane, Eric Maury, Boun Kim Tan, Vivier Emmanuel, Misslin Pauline, Parmeland Laurence, Poirié Philippe, Jean-Ralph Zahar, Haond Catherine, Pommier Christian, Ait-Bouziad Karim, Hocine Mounia, Témime Laura, Vero Hanitra Rasoldier, Guy Mager, Jean-Pierre Eraldi, Stéphanie Gelinotte, François Bougerol, Julien Dehay, Jean-Philippe Rigaud, Pierre Louis Declercq, Julien Michel, Nejla Aissa, Sandrine Henard, Philippe Guerci, Ichraq Latar, Bruno Levy, Nicolas Girerd, Antoine Kimmoun, Saousen Ben Abdallah, Sabrine Nakaa, Kmar Hraiech, Dhouha Ben Braiek, Ali Adhieb, Abdelwaheb M'ghirbi, Ali Ousji, Zeineb Hammouda, Fekri Abroug, Walid Sellami, Zied Hajjej, Walid Samoud, Iheb Labbene, Mustapha Ferjani, Fatma Kaaniche Medhioub, Rania Allela, Najla Ben Algia, Samar Cherif, Delphine Attia, Andrianjafy Herinjatovo, Xavier Laborne Francois, Med Aziz Bouhouri, Mohamed Taoufik Slaoui, A Soufi, K Khaleq, D Hamoudi, A Nsiri, R Harrar, Eric Maury, Suzanne Goursaud, Maxime Gauberti, Paul-Emile Labeyrie, Thomas Gaberel, Véronique Agin, Eric Maubert, Denis Vivien, Clément Gakuba, Anwar Armel, Rchi Abdou, Samira Kalouch, Khalid Yaqini, Aziz Chlilek, Walid Sellami, Soumaya Ben Yedder, Alexandre Tonnelier, Fabien Hervé, Guillaume Halley, Jean-Luc Frances, Mickael Moriconi, Mathieu Saoli, Aude Garnero, Didier Demory, Jean Michel Arnal, Bertrand Canoville, Cédric Daubin, Jennifer Brunet, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Salah Snouda, Chiekh Imen Ben, Moez Kaddour, Islem Ouanes, Mahdi Marzouk, Françoise Haniez, Hélène Jaillet, Henri Maas, Pierre Andrivet, Christian Darné, François Viau, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Islem Ouanes, Laurence Dangers, Claire Montlahuc, Sébastien Perbet, Islem Ouanes, Zeineb Hamouda, Sabrine Nakee, Lamia Ouanes-Besbes, Khaoula Meddeb, Ahmed Khedher, Nesrine Sma, Jihene Ayachi, Messaouda Khelfa, Nesrine Fraj, Hend Ben Lakhal, Hedia Hammed, Raja Boukadida, Hajer Hafsa, Imed Chouchene, Mohamed Boussarsar, Braiek Dhouha Ben, Lamia Ouanes-Besbes, Kaoutar Benatti, A Dafir, W Aissaoui, W Elallame, W Haddad, R Cherkab, C Elkettani, L Barrou, Zakaria Ait Hamou, Xavier Repessé, Cyril Charron, Alix Aubry, Alexis Paternot, Julien Maizel, Michel Slama, Antoine Vieillard-Baron, Ahlem Trifi, Sami Abdellatif, Meriem Fatnassi, Foued Daly, Rochdi Nasri, Khaoula Ben Ismail, Salah Ben Lakhal, Florian Bazalgette, Aurelien Daurat, Claire Roger, Laurent Muller, Denis Doyen, Rémi Plattier, Alexandre Robert, Hervé Hyvernat, Gilles Bernardin, Mathieu Jozwiak, Julia Gimenez, Pablo Mercado, François Depret, Najla Tilouch, Houda Mater, Ben Sik Ali Habiba, Oussama Jaoued, Rim Gharbi, Mohamed Fekih Hassen, Souheil Elatrous, Pierre Pasquier, Quentin Vuillemin, Jean-Vivien Schaal, Thibault Martinez, Sandrine Duron, Marion Trousselard, Pierre-Eric Schwartzbrod, Thomas Baugnon, Laurent Dupic, Caroline Duracher Gout, Laure De Saint Blanquat, Sylvie Séguret, Gaelle Le Ficher, Gilles Orliaguet, Philippe Hubert, Naïke Bigé, Guillaume Leblanc, Raphael Briand, Lucas Brousse, Valentine Brunet, Léonard Chatelain, Dominique Prat, Frédéric Jacobs, Nadège Demars, Olfa Hamzaoui, Guy Moneger, Benjamin Sztrymf, Emilie Duburcq-Gury, Léa Satre-Buisson, Thibault Duburcq, Julien Poissy, Laurent Robriquet, Merce Jourdain, Thierry Sécheresse, Mattéo Miquet, Alexis Simond, Pascal Usseglio, Yamina Hamdaoui, Mohamed Boussarsar, Victoire Desailly, Patrick Brun, Pauline Iglesias, Jérémie Huet, Clémence Masseran, Antoine Claudon, Clément Ebeyer, Thomas Truong, Antoine Tesnière, Alexandre Mignon, Stéphane Gaudry, Dabor Resiere, Ruddy Valentino, Julien Fabre, Benoit Roze, Jean-Louis Ferge, Cyrille Charbatier, Sabia Marie, Michel Scholsser, Signate Aitsatou, Mathieu Raad, Andre Cabie, Hossein Mehdaoui, Clement Cousin, Christophe Rousseau, Jean-François Llitjos, Fanny Alby-Laurent, Julie Toubiana, Nadia Belaidouni, Marlène Cherruault, Jérome Tamburini, Didier Bouscary, Sarah Fert, Eugénie Delile, Emmanuel Besnier, David Coquerel, Rémi Nevière, Vincent Richard, Fabienne Tamion, Chaojie Wei, Huguette Louis, Schmitt Margaux, Albuisson Eliane, Orlowski Sophie, Antoine Kimmoun, Zakaria Riad, Marine Coroir, Bernard Rémy, Bombled Camille, Jeremie Joffre, Philippe Aegerter, Dejan Ilic, Marc Ginet, Caroline Pignard, Philippe Nguyen, Guillaume Mourey, Emmanuel Samain, Sebastien Pili-Floury, Romain Jouffroy, Caill Nicolas, Jean-Claude Alvarez, Maraffi Tomasso, Pascal Philippe, Jean-Herlé Raphalen, J Baud Frédéric, Benoit Vivien, Carli Pierre, Frederic Baud, Hana Fredj, Youssef Blel, Nozha Brahmi, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Anne-Sophie Hanak, Isabelle Malissin, Joel Poupon, Patricia Risede, Lucie Chevillard, Bruno Megarbane, Manel Barghouth, Aymen M'rad, Marwa Ben Hmida, Hafedh Thabet, Hao Liang, Jacques Callebert, Camille Lagard, Bruno Megarbane, Sahar Habacha, Bassem Chatbri, Christophe Camillerapp, Laurence Labat, Marion Soichot, Pierre Garçon, Antoine Goury, Lamia Kerdjana, Sebastian Voicu, Nicolas Deye, Bruno Megarbane, Anwar Armel, Benqqa Anas, Mezgui Othman, S Moumine, S Kalouch, K K Yakini, A Chlilek, Ahmed Hajji, Assaad Louati, Ammar Khaldi, Aida Borgi, Nargess Ghali, Asma Bouziri, Khaled Menif, Jaballah Najla Ben, Anwar Armel, Jeanne Brochon, Mihaela Dumitrescu, Sarah Thévenot, Jean-Pascal Saulnier, Khaled Husseini, Catherine Laland, Julie Cremniter, Anne Bousseau, Olivier Castel, Cassandra Brémaud-Csizmadia, Margot Diss, Aurélie Portefaix, Julien Berthiller, Yves Gillet, Nabil Tabet Aoul, Ali Douah, Zakaria Addou, Houari Youbi, Mohamed Moussati, Kamel Belhabiche, Souad Mir, Sanaa Abada, Zerhouni Amel, Nabil Aouffen, Zina Bouzit, Ahmed H Grati, Gilles F Dhonneur, Mohamed Boussarsar, Nicolas Lau, Ilham Mezhari, Nicolas Roucaud, Matthieu Le Meur, Rémi Paulet, Jean-Michel Coudray, Wahiba Imène Ghomari, Reda Boumlik, Vincent Peigne, Jean-Louis Daban, Mathieu Boutonnet, Bernard Lenoir, Hafiani Yassine, Cheikh Chaigar Mohamed, Allali Khalid, Moussaid Ihssan, Elyoussoufi Said, Salmi Said, Amira Ben Jazia, Jaziri Fatima, Skouri Wafa, Bennasr Maha, Ben Abdelghni Khaoula, Turki Sami, B Abdallah Taeib, Fatma Kaaniche Medhioub, Virginie Rollet-Cohen, Philippe Sachs, Zied Merchaoui, Sylvain Renolleau, Mehdi Oualha, Maxime Eloi, Sandrine Jean, Maryne Demoulin, Cécile Valentin, Julia Guilbert, Hervé Walti, Ricardo Carbajal, Pierre-Louis Leger, Yasemin Karaca-Altintas, Astrid Botte, Julien Labreuche, Elodie Drumez, Patrick Devos, Franck Bour, Francis Leclerc, Ayari Ahmed, Menif Khaled, Assaad Louati, Borgi Aida, Khaldi Ammar, Ghali Narjess, Hajji Ahmed, Bouziri Asma, Nejla Ben Jaballah, Pierre-Louis Leger, Julien Pansiot, Valérie Besson, Bruno Palmier, Olivier Baud, Bruno Cauli, Christiane Charriaut-Marlangue, Amélie Mansuy, Fabrice Michel, Stéphane Le Bel, Julia Boubnova, Fabrice Ughetto, Caroline Ovaert, Virginie Fouilloux, Olivier Paut, Matthias Jacquet-Lagrèze, Nicolas Tiebergien, Najib Hanna, Jean-Noël Evain, Florent Baudin, Sonia Courtil-Teyssedre, Dominique Bompard, Marc Lilot, Laurent Chardonal, Jean-Luc Fellahi, Claire Claverie, Guillaume Pouessel, Aimée Dorkenoo, Jean-Marie Renaudin, Mireille Eb, Antoine Deschildre, Stéphane Leteurtre, Hafiani Yassine, Belkadi Kamal, Oboukhlik Adil, Aalalam Ouafa, Moussaoui Mouhamed, Charkab Rachid, Barrou Lahoucine, Fahmi Dachraoui, Sabrine Nakkaa, Hammouda Zaineb, Dorra Mlika, Olfa Gloulou, Mohamed Boussarsar, Setti-Aouicha Zelmat, Djamila-Djahida Batouche, Belkacem Chaffi, Fatima Mazour, Nadia Benatta, Ines Fathallah, Rafaa Aloui, Aymen Zoubli, Nadia Kouraichi, Ines Fathallah, N Kouraichi, Shireen Salem, Eric Vicaut, Bruno Megarbane, David Ambroise, Anne-Marie Loriot, Emmanuel Bourgogne, Bruno Megarbane, Hatem Ghadhoune, Guissouma Jihene, Insaf Trabelsi, Hend Allouche, Habib Brahmi, Mohamed Samet, Hatem El Ghord, Rodolphe Lebeau, Jean-Louis Laplanche, Nadia Benturquia, Bruno Megarbane, Youssef Blel, A M'rad, Fatma Essafi, A Benabderrahim, Romain Jouffroy, Dabor Resiere, Bruno Sanchez, Jocelyn Inamo, Bruno Megarbane, Djamila-Djahida Batouche, Amel Zerhouni, Kheira Tabeliouna, Amine Negadi, Zahia Mentouri, Fanny Le Gall, Jean-Luc Hanouz, Hervé Normand, Abdo Khoury, Fatimata Seydou Sall, Alban De Luca, Aurore Pugin, Lionel Pazart, Chrystelle Vidal, Franck Leroux, Abdo Khoury, Erwan L'Her, Nicolas Marjanovic, Abdo Khoury, Thibault Desmettre, Christophe Lambert, Sophie Perinel Ragey, Loredana Baboi, Jean-Etienne Bazin, Catherine Koffel, Gilles Dhonneur, Zina Bouzit, Larbi Bradai, Issam Ben Ayed, Fethi Aissa, Hakim Haouache, Yoann Marechal, Patrick Biston, Michael Piagnerelli, Perrine Bortolotti, Delphine Colling, Vincent Colas, Benoit Voisin, Florent Dewavrin, Thierry Onimus, Patrick Girardie, Fabienne Saulnier, Tomas Urbina, Yann Nguyen, Anne-Lise Druoton, Marc Soudant, Damien Barraud, Marie Conrad, Aurélie Cravoisy-Popovic, Lionel Nace, Pierre-Edouard Bollaert, Ruste Martin, Laurent Bitker, Jean-Christophe Richard, David Brossier, Isabelle Goyer, Christopher Marquis, Marie Lampin, Alain Duhamel, Hélène Béhal, Tahar Dhaoui, Véronique Godeffroy, Eve Devouge, Dominique Evrard, Florence Delepoulle, Sylvie Racoussot, Bruno Grandbastien, Marie Lampin, Claire Heilbronner, Emeline Roy, Alexandra Masson, Alice Hadchouel-Duvergé, Virginie Rigourd, Elise Delacroix, Isabelle Wroblewski, Isabelle Pin, Anne Ego, Valerie Payen, Thierry Debillon, Anne Millet, Julien Denot, Véronique Berthelot, Emilie Thueux, Marie Reymond, Alexandra De Larrard, Alain Amblard, Pierre-Louis Leger, Nabil Tabet Aoul, Virginie Lemiale, Johanna Oziel, Noelle Brule, Anne-Sophie Moreau, Takoua Marhbène, Salma Sellami, Amira Jamoussi, Samia Ayed, Emna Mhiri, Leila Slim, Jalila Ben Khelil, Mohamed Besbes, Sylvain Chawki, Aicha Hamdi, Magali Ciroldi, Alice Cottereau, Edouard Obadia, Yoann Zerbib, Claire Andrejak, Sylvie Ricome, Hervé Dupont, François Baudin, Pauline Dureau, Audrey Tanguy, Charlotte Arbelot, Hassen Kais Ben, Ahmed Charfeddine, Benjamin Granger, Lucile Laporte, Coralie Hermetet, Kais Regaieg, Rim Khemakhem, Hedi Chelly, Chaigar Mohammed Cheikh, Hamid Mountij, Kawtar Rghioui, Wafae Haddad, Rachid Cherkab, Houcine Barrou, Aitmouden Naima, Othmani M Bennani, Kais Regaieg, Ahmed Douib, Amal Samet, Pierre-Julien Cungi, Cédric Nguyen, Jean Cotte, Erwan D'aranda, Eric Meaudre, Jean-Phillipe Avaro, Mohamed Taoufik Slaoui, Amel Mokline, Imene Rahmani, Achraf Laajili, Helmi Amri, Lazheri Gharsallah, Bahija Gasri, Sofiene Tlaili, Rym Hammouda, Amen Allah Messadi
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
January 2017: Annals of Intensive Care
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28069213/effect-of-ultrasound-assisted-osmotic-dehydration-pretreatment-on-the-convective-drying-of-strawberry
#9
Ezzeddine Amami, Wissal Khezami, Salma Mezrigui, Laxmikant S Badwaik, Asma Kammoun Bejar, Carmen Tellez Perez, Nabil Kechaou
The work was planned to produce dietetic dehydrated strawberries with application of ultrasound osmotic dehydration (UOD) as pretreatment. A Box-Behnken design (BBD) were employed to characterize the UOD strawberry process, optimize and investigate the effect of independent variables like ultrasound time (10, 20 and 30min), concentration of osmotic solution (distilled water, 32.5 and 65 °Brix) and temperature (20, 30 and 40°C) on the water loss (WL), solid gain (SG) and weight reduction (WR). The same BBD were used to estimate the main effects of OD without ultrasound treatment...
May 2017: Ultrasonics Sonochemistry
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28067658/improved-ammonium-removal-from-industrial-wastewater-through-systematic-adaptation-of-wild-type-chlorella-pyrenoidosa
#10
Asma Ahmed, Nimmakayala Jyothi, Adithya Ramesh
A single step process is proposed for ammonium removal from nitrogenous industrial effluents, with a concomitant generation of algal biomass. A microalgal strain found in the effluent treatment plant of a fertilizer industry in Mumbai, India was systematically adapted to remove up to 700 ppm of ammoniacal nitrogen from industrial wastewater, which is nearly four times higher than the ammonium tolerance reported in the literature as well as other algal strains tested in our laboratory. 18S rRNA sequencing revealed the strain to be Chlorella pyrenoidosa...
January 2017: Water Science and Technology: a Journal of the International Association on Water Pollution Research
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28065750/physicochemical-properties-and-biological-activities-of-novel-blend-films-using-oxidized-pectin-chitosan
#11
Asma Chetouani, Nadège Follain, Stéphane Marais, Christophe Rihouey, Meriem Elkolli, Mahmoud Bounekhel, Djafer Benachour, Didier Le Cerf
Pectin has been widely used in a variety of biomedical applications. In this study, it was modified with sodium periodate as an oxidant and characterized by physicochemical methods Periodate oxidation increased the contents of dialdehyde units and carboxyl groups in pectin, and a decrease in pectin viscosity was measured. The oxidization reaction led to a significant decrease in all values of molecular weight and size (Mn, Mw, [η] and Rh) as determined by size exclusion chromatography (SEC), which allowed the selection of the oxidized pectin to be added to chitosan...
January 5, 2017: International Journal of Biological Macromolecules
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28065665/unbiased-identification-of-blood-based-biomarkers-for-pulmonary-tuberculosis-by-modeling-and-mining-molecular-interaction-networks
#12
Awanti Sambarey, Abhinandan Devaprasad, Abhilash Mohan, Asma Ahmed, Soumya Nayak, Soumya Swaminathan, George D'Souza, Anto Jesuraj, Chirag Dhar, Subash Babu, Annapurna Vyakarnam, Nagasuma Chandra
Efficient diagnosis of tuberculosis (TB) is met with multiple challenges, calling for a shift of focus from pathogen-centric diagnostics towards identification of host-based multi-marker signatures. Transcriptomics offer a list of differentially expressed genes, but cannot by itself identify the most influential contributors to the disease phenotype. Here, we describe a computational pipeline that adopts an unbiased approach to identify a biomarker signature. Data from RNA sequencing from whole blood samples of TB patients were integrated with a curated genome-wide molecular interaction network, from which we obtain a comprehensive perspective of variations that occur in the host due to TB...
February 2017: EBioMedicine
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28065442/tacrolimus-eluting-suture-inhibits-neointimal-hyperplasia-an-experimental-in-vivo-study-in-rats
#13
K Ak, E Ak, O Dericioglu, T Canak, J Akbuga, N Ozkan, S Cetinel, S Isbir, S Arsan, A Cobanoglu
OBJECTIVE/BACKGROUND: Neointimal hyperplasia (NIH) remains one of the leading causes of graft failure after vascular anastomoses. Cytotoxic drugs, such as rapamycin and tacrolimus, have been shown to inhibit the development of NIH. In this study, the aim was to test the impact of a sustained releasing tacrolimus-chitosan-eluting suture on the development of NIH in a rat model. METHODS: After tacrolimus-chitosan coating of a 7/0 polyvinylidene difluoride (PVDF) Trofilen(®) suture, the tacrolimus concentration on the coated suture and in vitro release trials were performed spectrophotometrically...
January 4, 2017: European Journal of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28063803/tamoxifen-and-ici-182-780-activate-hypothalamic-g-protein-coupled-estrogen-receptor-1-to-rapidly-facilitate-lordosis-in-female-rats
#14
Nathan Long, Bertha Long, Asma Mana, Dream Le, Lam Nguyen, Sima Chokr, Kevin Sinchak
In the female rat, sexual receptivity (lordosis) can be facilitated by sequential activation of estrogen receptor (ER) α and G protein-coupled estrogen receptor 1 (GPER) by estradiol. In the estradiol benzoate (EB) primed ovariectomized (OVX) rat, EB initially binds to ERα in the plasma membrane that complexes with and transactivates metabotropic glutamate receptor 1a to activate β-endorphin neurons in the arcuate nucleus of the hypothalamus (ARH) that project to the medial preoptic nucleus (MPN). This activates MPN μ-opioid receptors (MOP), inhibiting lordosis...
January 4, 2017: Hormones and Behavior
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28062288/designation-of-pathogenic-resistant-bacteria-in-the-sparusaurata-sea-collected-in-tunisia-coastlines-correlation-with-high-performance-liquid-chromatography-tandem-mass-spectrometry-analysis-of-antibiotics
#15
Amina Zouiten, Ines Mehri, Asma Beltifa, Asma Ghorbel, Olivier Sire, Joris Van Loco, Hassen Abdenaceur, Tim Reyns, Hedi Ben Mansour
Vibrio is characterized by a large number of species and some of them are human pathogens causing gastro intestinal and wound infections through the ingestion or manipulation of contaminated fishes including Vibrio parahaemolyticus and Vibrio alginolyticus. In this study, we reported the phenotypic and molecular characterization of Vibrio parahaemolyticus and Vibrio alginolyticus strains isolated from wild and farm sea bream (Sparus aurata L.) along the Tunisian coast from December 2015 to April 2016. Therefore, the antibiograms indicate a difference between farmed and wild fish...
January 3, 2017: Microbial Pathogenesis
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28058637/efficient-screening-of-potential-cellulases-and-hemicellulases-produced-by-bosea-sp-fbzp-16-using-the-combination-of-enzyme-assays-and-genome-analysis
#16
Aicha Asma Houfani, Tomáš Větrovský, Petr Baldrian, Said Benallaoua
Identification of bacteria that produce carbohydrolytic enzymes is extremely important given the increased demand for these enzymes in many industries. Twenty lignocellulose-degrading bacterial isolates from Algerian compost and different soils were screened for their potential to produce different enzymes involved in biomass deconstruction. Based on 16S rRNA gene sequencing, the isolates belonged to Proteobacteria and Actinobacteria. Differences among species were reflected both as the presence/absence of enzymes or at the level of enzyme activity...
February 2017: World Journal of Microbiology & Biotechnology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28058587/erratum-to-degradation-of-lignin-in-agricultural-residues-by-locally-isolated-fungus-neurospora-discreta
#17
Sirisha Pamidipati, Asma Ahmed
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
January 5, 2017: Applied Biochemistry and Biotechnology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28055237/enrichment-propagation-and-characterization-of-mouse-testis-derived-mesenchymal-stromal-cells
#18
Mai Ahmed, Myret Ghabriel, Asma Amleh
The therapeutic potential of multipotent stromal cells (MSCs) largely depends on the isolation and expansion methods used. In this study, we propose a laminin-based technique to select and enrich for MSCs isolated from the mouse testis. Primary cell cultures were prepared from juvenile mouse testes and the capacity to generate colony forming units together with population doubling time (PDT) during expansion were determined. The identity of MSCs was assayed using reverse transcription-polymerase chain reaction (RT-PCR) and flow cytometry for the active expression of cell surface markers, such as CD44, CD73, and CD29; absence of the CD45 hematopoietic cell marker; and in vitro differentiation of the cells into osteoblasts and adipocytes...
January 5, 2017: Cellular Reprogramming
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28051222/contribution-of-ultrasound-scans-in-the-first-episode-of-urinary-tract-infection-in-children
#19
Manel Jellouli, Asma Ben Mansour, Kamel Abidi, Meriem Ferjani, Ouns Naija, Yousra Hammi, Chokri Zarrouk, Tahar Gargah
Background - Vesicoureteral reflux (VUR) is a common pediatric urologic disorder. After the first urinary tract infection (UTI), imaging studies are recommended, starting with a renal ultrasound (US) and voiding cystourethrography (VCUG). We propose to determine whether abnormalities found on US can help indicate the necessity of VCUG in children after the first urinary tract infection. Methods - A retrospective study included all children admitted with their first episode of urinary tract infection from January 2007 to December 2012...
June 2016: La Tunisie Médicale
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28051218/parental-satisfaction-of-an-assessment-unit-for-autistic-spectrum-disorders
#20
Arwa Ben Amor, Soumeyya Halayem, Maissa Touati, Ahlem Belhadj, Riadh Gouider, Ridha Mrad, Asma Bouden
Background - Based on the recognized principles of assessment of autistic disorders, the child and adolescent psychiatry department in Razi Hospital developed an assessment unit with diagnostic as well as therapeutic roles. The aim of this work was to examine its functioning and to analyze the parents' perceptions about the unit services. Methods - We gathered the parental satisfaction about the unit by the means of a hetero-questionnaire. Results - Fifty-two parents of children evaluated within the unit were included...
June 2016: La Tunisie Médicale
keyword
keyword
27450
1
2
Fetch more papers »
Fetching more papers... Fetching...
Read by QxMD. Sign in or create an account to discover new knowledge that matter to you.
Remove bar
Read by QxMD icon Read
×

Search Tips

Use Boolean operators: AND/OR

diabetic AND foot
diabetes OR diabetic

Exclude a word using the 'minus' sign

Virchow -triad

Use Parentheses

water AND (cup OR glass)

Add an asterisk (*) at end of a word to include word stems

Neuro* will search for Neurology, Neuroscientist, Neurological, and so on

Use quotes to search for an exact phrase

"primary prevention of cancer"
(heart or cardiac or cardio*) AND arrest -"American Heart Association"