keyword
MENU ▼
Read by QxMD icon Read
search

mohamed abdallah

keyword
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28227380/efficient-rendering-of-digitally-reconstructed-radiographs-on-heterogeneous-computing-architectures-using-central-slice-theorem
#1
Marwan Abdellah, Mohamed Abdallah, Mohamed Alzanati, Ayman Eldeib, Marwan Abdellah, Mohamed Abdallah, Mohamed Alzanati, Ayman Eldeib, Ayman Eldeib, Mohamed Abdallah, Mohamed Alzanati, Marwan Abdellah
Digitally reconstructed radiographs (DRRs) play a significant role in modern clinical radiation therapy. They are used to verify patient alignments during image guided therapies with 2D-3D image registration. The generation of DRRs can be implemented intuitively in O(N(3)) relying on direct volume rendering (DVR) methods, such as ray marching. This complexity imposes certain limitations on the rendering performance if high quality DRR images are needed. Those DRRs can be alternatively generated in the k-space using the central slice theorem in O(N(2)logN)...
August 2016: Conference Proceedings: Annual International Conference of the IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28220136/novel-sources-of-witchweed-striga-resistance-from-wild-sorghum-accessions
#2
Dorothy A Mbuvi, Clet W Masiga, Eric Kuria, Joel Masanga, Mark Wamalwa, Abdallah Mohamed, Damaris A Odeny, Nada Hamza, Michael P Timko, Steven Runo
Sorghum is a major food staple in sub-Saharan Africa (SSA), but its production is constrained by the parasitic plant Striga that attaches to the roots of many cereals crops and causes severe stunting and loss of yield. Away from cultivated farmland, wild sorghum accessions grow as weedy plants and have shown remarkable immunity to Striga. We sought to determine the extent of the resistance to Striga in wild sorghum plants. Our screening strategy involved controlled laboratory assays of rhizotrons, where we artificially infected sorghum with Striga, as well as field experiments at three sites, where we grew sorghum with a natural Striga infestation...
2017: Frontiers in Plant Science
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28183439/cardiac-myxoma-the-great-mimicker
#3
Abdallah El Sabbagh, Mohammed A Al-Hijji, Jeremy J Thaden, Sorin V Pislaru, Cristina Pislaru, Patricia A Pellikka, Adelaide M Arruda-Olson, Martha Grogan, Kevin L Greason, Joseph J Maleszewski, Kyle W Klarich, Vuyisile T Nkomo
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
February 2017: JACC. Cardiovascular Imaging
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28177543/changes-in-liver-stiffness-measurements-and-fibrosis-scores-following-sofosbuvir-based-treatment-regimens-without-interferon
#4
Aisha Elsharkawy, Shereen Abdel Alem, Rabab Fouad, Maissa El Raziky, Wafaa El Akel, Mahmoud Abdo, Omnia Tantawi, Mohamed AbdAllah, Marc Bourliere, Gamal Esmat
BACKGROUND AND AIM: Accurate evaluation of the degree of liver fibrosis in patients with chronic liver diseases is crucial, as liver fibrosis is important in order to make therapeutic decisions, determine prognosis of liver disease and to follow-up disease progression. Multiple non-invasive methods have been used successfully in the prediction of fibrosis however early changes in non-invasive biomarkers of hepatic fibrosis under effective antiviral therapy are widely unknown. AIM: To evaluate changes of Transient elastography values as well as FIB-4 and AST to platelet ratio index in patients (APRI) treated with sofosbuvir- based treatment regimen...
February 8, 2017: Journal of Gastroenterology and Hepatology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28167471/effect-of-viscum-schimperi-on-advanced-glycation-endproducts-formation
#5
Hossam Mohamed Abdallah, Doha Omar ALGhamdi, Maab Siddiq Al-Salem, Maryam Alattas, Hany Mohamed El-Bassossy, Abdulrahman Mohammed Alahdal, Ibrahim Ateya Shehata, Essam Abdel-Sattar
Diabetes is a disease characterized by elevated uncontrolled glucose level. Hyperglycemia results in diabetic complication due to a reaction between sugar and amino acid of proteins to form advanced glycation endproducts (AGEs) in different tissues. Medicinal plants are considered as a great source of bioactive compounds that affect many ailments. In this regard; AGEs formation could be inhibited by many bioactive compounds isolated from medicinal plants. Viscum schimperi Engl. is a plant belongs to Loranthaceae and known for its antidiabetic activity...
November 2016: Pakistan Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28158065/angle-tolerant-hybrid-plasmonic-filters-for-visible-light-communications
#6
Noha Anous, Mohamed Abdallah, Tarek Ramadan, Khalid Qaraqe, Diaa Khalil
This work presents what we believe is a novel design of a hybrid plasmonic-transmission blue filter for visible light communication systems that employ yellow phosphor-coated blue light-emitting diodes. The proposed filter balances the trade-off between transmission performance and tolerance to variation in angles of incidence (AOIs) while maintaining a low cost with limited complexity design. The designed filter operation is based upon quasi-plasmon mode excitation in a hybrid structure of alternating layers of silver and titanium dioxide over a silica substrate...
February 1, 2017: Applied Optics
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28154950/radiation-therapy-is-independently-associated-with-worse-survival-after-r0-resection-for-stage-i-ii-non-small-cell-lung-cancer-an-analysis-of-the-national-cancer-data-base
#7
Todd A Pezzi, Abdallah S R Mohamed, Clifton D Fuller, Pierre Blanchard, Christopher Pezzi, Boris Sepesi, Stephen M Hahn, Daniel R Gomez, Stephen G Chun
BACKGROUND: The 1998 post-operative radiotherapy meta-analysis for lung cancer showed a survival detriment associated with radiation for stage I-II resected non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC), but has been criticized for including antiquated radiation techniques. We analyzed the National Cancer Database (NCDB) to determine the impact of radiation after margin-negative (R0) resection for stage I-II NSCLC on survival. METHODS: Adult patients from 2004 to 2014 were analyzed from the NCDB with respect to receiving radiation as part of their first course of treatment for resected stage I-II NSCLC; the primary outcome measure was overall survival...
February 2, 2017: Annals of Surgical Oncology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28153009/genetic-diversity-of-plasmodium-vivax-metacaspase-1-and-plasmodium-vivax-multi-drug-resistance-1-genes-of-field-isolates-from-mauritania-sudan-and-oman
#8
Fatimata Sow, Guillaume Bonnot, Bilal Rabah Ahmed, Sidi Mohamed Diagana, Hachim Kebe, Mohamedou Koita, Ba Malado Samba, Said K Al-Mukhaini, Majed Al-Zadjali, Seif S Al-Abri, Osama A M Ali, Abdallah M Samy, Muzamil Mahdi Abdel Hamid, Musab M Ali Albsheer, Bruno Simon, Anne-Lise Bienvenu, Eskild Petersen, Stéphane Picot
BACKGROUND: Plasmodium vivax is the second most important human malaria parasite, widely spread across the world. This parasite is associated with important issues in the process toward malaria elimination, including potential for relapse and increased resistance to chloroquine. Plasmodium vivax multi-drug resistant (pvmdr1) is suspected to be a marker of resistance although definitive evidence is lacking. Progress has been made in knowledge of biological factors affecting parasite growth, including mechanisms of regulated cell death and the suspected role of metacaspase...
February 2, 2017: Malaria Journal
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28149180/integrated-control-of-white-rot-disease-on-beans-caused-by-sclerotinia-sclerotiorum-using-contans%C3%A2-and-reduced-fungicides-application
#9
Mohamed Elsheshtawi, Maged T Elkhaky, Shaban R Sayed, Ali H Bahkali, Arif A Mohammed, Dikshit Gambhir, Aref S Mansour, Abdallah M Elgorban
This study was conducted to determine the compatibility of Contans® (Coniothyrium minitans) with fungicides against Sclerotinia sclerotiorum. Results showed that both Contans® and Topsin® significantly reduced the disease incidence caused by S. sclerotiorum by 90% and 95% survival plants, respectively when they were individually applied and compared to control. While, soil application of Contans® and Sumisclex mixture was the most effective in suppressing the white rot disease incidence that produced 100% survival plants, application of C...
February 2017: Saudi Journal of Biological Sciences
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28121921/incidence-of-hcv-induced-esophageal-varices-in-egypt-valuable-knowledge-using-data-mining-analysis
#10
Mahmoud Abdel-Aty, Mahmoud Fouad, Mohammad M Sallam, Elsayed A Elgohary, Ali Ismael, Abdallah Nawara, Baha Hawary, Mohammed Tag-Adeen, Salama Khaled
Esophageal varices is one of the most important comorbidity related liver cirrhosis, patients usually presented with hematemesis, melena, or both, ultimately 20% is the mortality during the first attack, hence we aimed to investigate the incidence of such esophageal varices related chronic Hepatitis C virus (HCV) in randomized Egyptian population.One thousand eighteen Egyptian patients, aged between 17 and 58 years, positive for Hepatitis C virus genotype 4 (HCV-4) by enzyme linked immunosorbent assay Ab and HCV RNA-polymerase chain reaction were screened for the presence of esophageal varices...
January 2017: Medicine (Baltimore)
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28117121/design-synthesis-molecular-modeling-and-anti-hyperglycemic-evaluation-of-novel-quinoxaline-derivatives-as-potential-ppar%C3%AE-and-sur-agonists
#11
Mohammed K Ibrahim, Ibrahim H Eissa, Abdallah E Abdallah, Ahmed M Metwaly, M M Radwan, M A ElSohly
In our effort to develop potent anti-hyperglycemic agents with potential agonistic activities toward PPARγ and SUR, three novel series of quinoxaline derivatives bearing sulfonylurea or sulfonylthiourea moieties with different linkers were designed and synthesized. Some of the newly synthesized compounds were evaluated in vivo for their anti-hyperglycemic activities in STZ-induced hyperglycemic rats. Compounds 15a, 15e, 19b and 24a exhibited the highest anti-hyperglycemic activities with % reduction in blood glucose level of (50...
January 16, 2017: Bioorganic & Medicinal Chemistry
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28108382/new-xanthones-and-cytotoxic-constituents-from-garcinia-mangostana-fruit-hulls-against-human-hepatocellular-breast-and-colorectal-cancer-cell-lines
#12
Gamal A Mohamed, Ahmed M Al-Abd, Ali M El-Halawany, Hossam M Abdallah, Sabrin R M Ibrahim
ETHNOPHARMACOLOGICAL RELEVANCE: Cancer has proceeded to surpass one of the most chronic illnesses to be the major cause of mortality in both the developing and developed world. Garcinia mangostana L. (mangosteen, family Guttiferae) known as the queen of fruits, is one of the most popular tropical fruits. It is cultivated in Southeast Asian countries: Malaysia, Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Burma, Thailand, and Philippines. Traditionally, numerous parts of G. mangostana have been utilized to treat various ailments such as abdominal pain, haemorrhoids, food allergies, arthritis, leucorrhoea, gonorrhea, diarrhea, dysentery, wound infection, suppuration, and chronic ulcer...
January 17, 2017: Journal of Ethnopharmacology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28105363/incidence-and-survival-rates-of-ovarian-cancer-in-low-income-women-in-sudan
#13
Dafalla O Abuidris, Hsin-Yi Weng, Ahmed M Elhaj, Elgaylani Abdallah Eltayeb, Mohamed Elsanousi, Rehab S Ibnoof, Sulma I Mohammed
Ovarian cancer is the second most common gynecological cancer worldwide. Little is known about the disease in Sudan. The objective of the present study was to evaluate the incidence rate, age and stage at diagnosis, and median survival time of patients presenting at the National Cancer Institute-University of Gezira (NCI-UG), Sudan. Data were collected in a prospective study of women with ovarian cancer over a period of eleven years of follow-up (between 2000 and 2011). Descriptive statistics were used to summarize the distribution of the demographics of the sample...
December 2016: Molecular and Clinical Oncology
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28097321/diagnostic-yield-and-novel-candidate-genes-by-exome-sequencing-in-152-consanguineous-families-with-neurodevelopmental-disorders
#14
Miriam S Reuter, Hasan Tawamie, Rebecca Buchert, Ola Hosny Gebril, Tawfiq Froukh, Christian Thiel, Steffen Uebe, Arif B Ekici, Mandy Krumbiegel, Christiane Zweier, Juliane Hoyer, Karolin Eberlein, Judith Bauer, Ute Scheller, Tim M Strom, Sabine Hoffjan, Ehab R Abdelraouf, Nagwa A Meguid, Ahmad Abboud, Mohammed Ayman Al Khateeb, Mahmoud Fakher, Saber Hamdan, Amina Ismael, Safia Muhammad, Ebtessam Abdallah, Heinrich Sticht, Dagmar Wieczorek, André Reis, Rami Abou Jamra
Importance: Autosomal recessive inherited neurodevelopmental disorders are highly heterogeneous, and many, possibly most, of the disease genes are still unknown. Objectives: To promote the identification of disease genes through confirmation of previously described genes and presentation of novel candidates and provide an overview of the diagnostic yield of exome sequencing in consanguineous families. Design, Setting, and Participants: Autozygosity mapping in families and exome sequencing of index patients were performed in 152 consanguineous families (the parents descended from a same ancestor) with at least 1 offspring with intellectual disability (ID)...
January 11, 2017: JAMA Psychiatry
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28074416/proceedings-of-r%C3%A3-animation-2017-the-french-intensive-care-society-international-congress
#15
Chtara Kamilia, Kais Regaieg, Najeh Baccouch, Hedi Chelly, Mabrouk Bahloul, Mounir Bouaziz, Ali Jendoubi, Ahmed Abbes, Houda Belhaouane, Oussama Nasri, Layla Jenzri, Salma Ghedira, Mohamed Houissa, Kamal Belkadi, Youness Harti, Afak Nsiri, Khalid Khaleq, Driss Hamoudi, Rachid Harrar, Camille Thieffry, Frédéric Wallet, Erika Parmentier-Decrucq, Raphaël Favory, Daniel Mathieu, Julien Poissy, Thomas Lafon, Philippe Vignon, Emmanuelle Begot, Alexandra Appert, Mathilde Hadj, Paul Claverie, Morgan Matt, Olivier Barraud, Bruno François, Amira Jamoussi, Amira Ben Jazia, Takoua Marhbène, Dhouha Lakhdhar, Jalila Ben Khelil, Mohamed Besbes, Julien Goutay, Caroline Blazejewski, Isabelle Joly-Durand, Isabelle Pirlet, Marie Pierre Weillaert, Sebastien Beague, Soufi Aziz, Reda Hafiane, Khalid Hattabi, Mohamed Aziz Bouhouri, Driss Hammoudi, Abdelaziz Fadil, Rachid Al Harrar, Khalid Zerouali, Fatma Kaaniche Medhioub, Rania Allela, Najla Ben Algia, Samar Cherif, Mohamed Taoufik Slaoui, Souhail Boubia, Y Hafiani, A Khaoudi, R Cherkab, W Elallam, C Elkettani, L Barrou, M Ridaii, Rihi El Mehdi, Caroline Schimpf, Assaf Mizrahi, Benoît Pilmis, Alban Le Monnier, Kelly Tiercelet, Mélanie Cherin, Cédric Bruel, Francois Philippart, Sébastien Bailly, Jc Lucet, Alain Lepape, François L'hériteau, Martine Aupée, Caroline Bervas, Sandrine Boussat, Anne Berger-Carbonne, Anaïs Machut, Anne Savey, Jean-François Timsit, Keyvan Razazi, Jérémy Rosman, Nicolas de Prost, Guillaume Carteaux, Chloe Jansen, Jean Winoc Decousser, Christian Brun-Buisson, Armand Mekontso Dessap, Aymen M'rad, Zouhour Ouali, Manel Barghouth, Achille Kouatchet, Rafael Mahieu, Emmanuel Weiss, David Schnell, Jean-Ralph Zahar, Margaux Artiguenave, Paktoris-Papine Sophie, Florence Espinasse, Faten El Sayed, Aurélien Dinh, Cyril Charron, Guillaume Geri, Antoine Vieillard-Baron, Xavier Repessé, Hatem Kallel, Claire Mayence, Stéphanie Houcke, Pascal Guegueniat, Didier Hommel, Kaouther Dhifaoui, Zied Hajjej, Amira Fatnassi, Walid Sellami, Iheb Labbene, Mustapha Ferjani, Fahmi Dachraoui, Sabrine Nakkaa, Abdelwaheb M'ghirbi, Ali Adhieb, Dhouha Ben Braiek, Kmar Hraiech, Ali Ousji, Islem Ouanes, Hammouda Zaineb, Saousen Ben Abdallah, Lamia Ouanes-Besbes, Fekri Abroug, Simon Klein, Mattéo Miquet, Jean-Marc Thouret, Vincent Peigne, Jean-Louis Daban, Mathieu Boutonnet, Bernard Lenoir, Takoua Merhbene, Celine Derreumaux, Thierry Seguin, Jean-Marie Conil, Charlotte Kelway, Valery Blasco, Cyril Nafati, Karim Harti, Laurent Reydellet, Jacques Albanese, Narjess Ben Aicha, Khaoula Meddeb, Ahmed Khedher, Jihene Ayachi, Nesrine Fraj, Nesrine Sma, Imed Chouchene, Mohamed Boussarsar, Soumaya Ben Yedder, Walid Samoud, Bousselmi Radhouene, Bousselmi Mariem, Asma Ammar, Asma Ben Cheikh, Hend Ben Lakhal, Messaouda Khelfa, Yamina Hamdaoui, Nabiha Bouafia, Timothée Trampont, Thomas Daix, Vincent Legarçon, Henri Hani Karam, Nicolas Pichon, Fatma Essafi, Nasreddine Foudhaili, Hafedh Thabet, Youssef Blel, Nozha Brahmi, Hanane Ezzouine, Mahmoud Kerrous, Saad El Haoui, Soufiane Ahdil, Abdellatif Benslama, Khalid Abidi, Tarek Dendane, Ssouni Oussama, Jihane Belayachi, Naoufal Madani, Redouane Abouqal, Amine Ali Zeggwagh, Hatem Ghadhoune, Anis Chaari, Guissouma Jihene, Hend Allouche, Insaf Trabelsi, Habib Brahmi, Mohamed Samet, Hatem El Ghord, Ben Sik Ali Habiba, Nouira Hajer, Najla Tilouch, Sondes Yaakoubi, Oussama Jaoued, Rim Gharbi, Mohamed Fekih Hassen, Souheil Elatrous, Julien Arcizet, Bertrand Leroy, Caroline Abdulmalack, Catherine Renzullo, Maël Hamet, Jean-Marc Doise, Jérôme Coutet, Chaigar Mohammed Cheikh, Zakaria Quechar, Magalie Joris, Dimitri Titeca Beauport, Loay Kontar, Delphine Lebon, Bérengère Gruson, Michel Slama, Jean-Pierre Marolleau, Julien Maizel, Julie Gorham, Lieveke Ameye, Thierry Berghmans, Marianne Paesmans, Jean-Paul Sculier, Anne-Pascale Meert, Max Guillot, Marie-Pierre Ledoux, Thierry Braun, Quentin Maestraggi, Baptiste Michard, Vincent Castelain, Raoul Herbrecht, Francis Schneider, Severine Couffin, David Lobo, Nicolas Mongardon, Gilles Dhonneur, Roman Mounier, Pierrick Le Borgne, Sophie Couraud, Jean-Etienne Herbrecht, Alexandra Boivin, François Lefebvre, Pascal Bilbault, Setti-Aouicha Zelmat, Djamila-Djahida Batouche, Fatima Mazour, Belkacem Chaffi, Nadia Benatta, Ali Habiba Sik, I Talik, Maxime Perrier, Eliane Gouteix, Claude Koubi, Annabelle Escavy, Victoria Guilbaut, Jean-Philippe Fosse, Rahma Ben Jazia, Ahmed Abdelghani, Pierre-Julien Cungi, Julien Bordes, Cédric Nguyen, Candice Pierrou, Maximilien Cruc, Alain Benois, Frédéric Duprez, Thierry Bonus, Grégory Cuvelier, Sandra Ollieuz, Sharam Machayekhi, Frédéric Paciorkowski, Gregory Reychler, Remi Coudroy, Arnaud W Thille, Xavier Drouot, Véronique Diaz, Jean-Claude Meurice, René Robert, Olfa Turki, Hmida Chokri Ben, Mona Assefi, Romain Deransy, Hélène Brisson, Antoine Monsel, Filomena Conti, Olivier Scatton, Olivier Langeron, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Salah Snouda, Chiekh Imen Ben, Moez Kaddour, Anwar Armel, Lafrikh Youness, Bensaid Abdelhak, Miloudi Youssef, Al Harrar Najib, Amouzoun Mustapha, Mtioui Noufel, Zamd Mohamed, El Khayat Salma, Medkouri Ghizlane, Benghanam Mohamed, Ramdani Benyounes, Florent Montini, Sébastien Moschietto, Emilien Gregoire, Guillaume Claisse, Julien Guiot, Philippe Morimont, Jean-Marie Krzesinski, Christophe Mariat, Bernard Lambermont, Etienne Cavalier, Pierre Delanaye, Soumia Benbernou, Sofiane Ilies, Abdelkader Azza, Khalida Bouyacoub, Meriem Louail, Houria Mokhtari-Djebli, Romain Arrestier, Fabrice Daviaud, Xavier Laborne Francois, Elsa Brocas, Gérald Choukroun, Oscar Peñuelas, José-Angel Lorente, Pablo Cardinal-Fernandez, José-Maria Rodriguez, José-Antonio Aramburu, Andres Esteban, Fernando Frutos-Vivar, Laurent Bitker, Nicolas Costes, Didier Le Bars, Franck Lavenne, Mojgan Devouassoux, Jean-Christophe Richard, Malika Mechati, Marc Gainnier, Laurent Papazian, Christophe Guervilly, Aude Garnero, Jean Michel Arnal, Hadrien Roze, Jean Christophe Richard, Benjamin Repusseau, Antoine Dewitte, Olivier Joannes-Boyau, Alexandre Ouattara, Nadia Harbouze, A M Amine, A G Olandzobo, Alexandre Herbland, Marie Richard, Nicolas Girard, Lucile Lambron, Olivier Lesieur, Sarah Wainschtein, Sidonie Hubert, Albane Hugues, Marc Tran, Philippe Bouillard, Vlad Loteanu, Maxime Leloup, Alexandra Laurent, Florent Lheureux, Alessia Prestifilippo, Martin Delgado Maria Cruz, Rigal Romain, Massimo Antonelli, Torra Lluis Blanch, Franck Bonnetain, Maria Grazzia-Bocci, Jordi Mancebo, Emmanuel Samain, Hebert Paul, Gilles Capellier, Taissa Zavgorodniaia, Marion Soichot, Isabelle Malissin, Sebastian Voicu, Pierre Garçon, Antoine Goury, Lamia Kerdjana, Nicolas Deye, Emmanuel Bourgogne, Bruno Megarbane, Olfa Mejri, Marwa Ben Hmida, Salma Tannous, Lucie Chevillard, Laurence Labat, Patricia Risede, Hana Fredj, Maxime Léger, Marion Brunet, Gaël Le Roux, David Boels, Nicolas Lerolle, Souaad Farah, Hélène Amiel-Niemann, Nathalie Kubis, Xavier Declèves, Nicoals Peyraux, Frederic Baud, Micaela Serafini, Jean-Claude Alvarez, Annette Heinzelman, Mathieu Jozwiak, Sandrine Millasseau, Jean-Louis Teboul, Jean-Emmanuel Alphonsine, François Depret, Nathalie Richard, Pierre Attal, Christian Richard, Xavier Monnet, Denis Chemla, Salma Jerbi, Wafa Khedhiri, Hatem Necib, Paolo Scarfo, Charles Chevalier, Michael Piagnerelli, Alexandre Lafont, Antoine Galy, Claire Mancia, Amel Zerhouni, Kheira Tabeliouna, Ali Gaja, Bassem Hamrouni, Abir Malouch, Sami Fourati, Rihab Messaoud, Youssef Zarrouki, Amra Ziadi, Manal Rhezali, Zahira Zouizra, Drissi Boumzebra, Mohamed Abdennasser Samkaoui, Jennifer Brunet, Bertrand Canoville, Pierre Verrier, Calin Ivascau, Amélie Seguin, Xavier Valette, Damien Du Cheyron, Cedric Daubin, Wulfran Bougouin, Nadia Aissaoui, Lionel Lamhaut, Daniel Jost, Carole Maupain, Frankie Beganton, Adrien Bouglé, Florence Dumas, Eloi Marijon, Xavier Jouven, Alain Cariou, Florent Poirson, Ulriikka Chaput, Thomas Beeken, Leclerc Maxime, Oueslati Haikel, Dominique Vodovar, Jonathan Chelly, Philippe Marteau, Richard Chocron, Philippe Juvin, Thomas Loeb, Frederic Adnet, Eric Lecarpentier, Antoine Riviere, Bertand De Cagny, Thierry Soupison, Elodie Privat, Joséphine Escutnaire, Cyrielle Dumont, Valentine Baert, Christian Vilhelm, Hervé Hubert, Stéphane Leteurtre, Marion Fresco, Michael Bubenheim, Gaetan Beduneau, Dorothée Carpentier, Steven Grange, Elise Artaud-Macari, Benoit Misset, Fabienne Tamion, Christophe Girault, Guillaume Dumas, Sylvie Chevret, Virginie Lemiale, Djamel Mokart, Julien Mayaux, Frédéric Pène, Martine Nyunga, Pierre Perez, Anne-Sophie Moreau, Fabrice Bruneel, François Vincent, Kada Klouche, Jean Reignier, Antoine Rabbat, Elie Azoulay, Jean-Pierre Frat, Stéphanie Ragot, Jean-Michel Constantin, Gwenael Prat, Alain Mercat, Thierry Boulain, Alexandre Demoule, Jérôme Devaquet, Saad Nseir, Julien Charpentier, Laurent Argaud, Pascal Beuret, Jean-Damien Ricard, Christelle Teiten, Nicolas Marjanovic, Nicola Palamin, Erwan L'Her, Arthur Bailly, Julie Boisramé-Helms, Benoit Champigneulle, Toufik Kamel, Emmanuelle Mercier, Aurélie Le Thuaut, Jean-Baptiste Lascarrou, Amélie Rolle, Audrey De Jong, Gérald Chanques, Samir Jaber, Geoffroy Hariri, Jean-Luc Baudel, Vincent Dubée, Gabriel Preda, Simon Bourcier, Jeremie Joffre, Naïke Bigé, Hafid Ait-Oufella, Eric Maury, Houda Mater, Hamid Merdji, David Grimaldi, Christophe Rousseau, Jean-Paul Mira, Jean-Daniel Chiche, Ines Sedghiani, A Benabderrahim, Dhekra Hamdi, Asma Jendoubi, Mohamed Ali Cherif, Youssef Zied El Hechmi, Jerbi Zouheir, François Bagate, Radhwen Bousselmi, Frédérique Schortgen, Pierre Asfar, Emmanuel Guérot, Grelon Fabien, Nadia Anguel, Lasocki Sigismond, Henry-Lagarrigue Matthieu, Frédéric Gonzalez, Legay François, Christophe Guitton, Maleka Schenck, Doise Jean-Marc, Didier Dreyfuss, Peter Radermacher, Antoine Frère, Laurent Martin-Lefèvre, Gwenhaël Colin, Maud Fiancette, Matthieu Henry-Laguarrigue, Jean-Claude Lacherade, Christine Lebert, Isabelle Vinatier, Aihem Yehia, Aurélie Joret, Nicolas Menunier-Beillard, Dalila Benzekri-Lefevre, Arnaud Desachy, Fréderic Bellec, Gaëtan Plantefève, Jean-Pierre Quenot, Ferhat Meziani, Elsa Tavernier, Stephan Ehrmann, Nicolas Chudeau, Tommy Raveau, Valérie Moal, Pascal Houillier, Emmanuelle Rouve, Karim Lakhal, Charlotte Salmon Gandonnière, Youenn Jouan, Laetitia Bodet-Contentin, Adrien Balmier, Jonathan Messika, Etienne De Montmollin, Victorine Pouyet, Benjamin Sztrymf, Abirami Thiagarajah, Damien Roux, Marc Pineton De Chambrun, Charles-Edouard Luyt, François Beloncle, Nathalie Zapella, Stanislas Ledochowsky, Nicolas Terzi, Jean-Marc Mazou, Romain Sonneville, Sylvie Paulus, Yannick Fedun, Mickael Landais, Jean-Herlé Raphalen, Alain Combes, Zahir Amoura, Aemilia Jacquemin, Felipe Guerrero, Bertrand Marcheix, Nicolas Hernandez, Olivier Fourcade, Bernard Georges, Clément Delmas, Sarah Makoudi, Audrey Genton, Rémy Bernard, Guillaume Lebreton, Julien Amour, Charlotte Mazet, Fanny Bounes, Gurbuz Murat, Laure Cronier, Guillaume Robin, Caroline Biendel, Stein Silva, Samia Boubeche, Caroline Abriou, Véronique Wurtz, Vincent Scherrer, Nathalie Rey, Gioia Gastaldi, Benoit Veber, Fabien Doguet, Arnaud Gay, Bertrand Dureuil, Emmanuel Besnier, Antoine Rouget, Guillaume Gantois, Eric Magalhaes, Ruben Wanono, Roland Smonig, Mathilde Lermuzeaux, Jordane Lebut, Andremont Olivier, Claire Dupuis, Aguila Radjou, Bruno Mourvillier, Mathilde Neuville, Marie Pia D'ortho, Lila Bouadma, Anny Rouvel-Tallec, Marika Rudler, Nicolas Weiss, Vincent Perlbarg, Damien Galanaud, Dominique Thabut, Emna Rachdi, Ghada Mhamdi, Ahlem Trifi, Rim Abdelmalek, Sami Abdellatif, Foued Daly, Rochdi Nasri, Hanene Tiouiri, Salah Ben Lakhal, Geoffroy Rousseau, Romain Asmolov, Leslie Grammatico-Guillon, Adrien Auvet, Said Laribi, Denis Garot, Pierre François Dequin, Antoine Guillon, Jean-Louis Fergé, Gwénolé Abgrall, Ronan Hinault, Shazima Vally, Benoit Roze, Agathe Chaplain, Cyrille Chabartier, Anne-Charlotte Savidan, Sabia Marie, Andre Cabie, Dabor Resiere, Ruddy Valentino, Hossein Mehdaoui, Lucas Benarous, Marième Soda-Diop, Fouad Bouzana, Gilles Perrin, Jeremy Bourenne, Béatrice Eon, Dominique Lambert, Agnes Trebuchon, Géraldine Poncelet, Fleur Le Bourgeois, Levy Michael, Guillot Camille, Jérôme Naudin, Anna Deho, Stéphane Dauger, Michaël Sauthier, Krystale Bergeron-Gallant, Guillaume Emeriaud, Philippe Jouvet, Nicolas Tiebergien, Matthias Jacquet-Lagrèze, Jean-Luc Fellahi, Florent Baudin, Sandrine Essouri, Etienne Javouhey, Claude Guérin, Marie Lampin, Ouardia Mamouri, Patrick Devos, Yasemin Karaca-Altintas, Matthieu Vinchon, David Brossier, Redha Eltaani, Sonia Teyssedre, Meyet Sabine, Jean-Christophe Bouchut, Olivier Peguet, Lucie Petitdemange, Anne Sophie Guilbert, Nabil Tabet Aoul, Zakaria Addou, Nabil Aouffen, Benqqa Anas, Samira Kalouch, Khalid Yaqini, Aziz Chlilek, Rchi Abdou, Perrine Gravellier, Julie Chantreuil, Nadine Travers, Antoine Listrat, Claire Le Reun, Geraldine Favrais, Zoe Coppere, Stéphane Blanot, Juliette Montmayeur, Régis Bronchard, Stephane Rolando, Gilles Orliaguet, Pierre-Louis Leger, Jérôme Rambaud, Emilie Thueux, Alexandra De Larrard, Véronique Berthelot, Julien Denot, Marie Reymond, Alain Amblard, Sarah Morin-Zorman, Etienne Lengliné, Claire Pichereau, Eric Mariotte, Canet Emmanuel, Julien Poujade, Guillaume Trumpff, Ralf Janssen-Langenstein, Marie-Line Harlay, Noorah Zaid, Nawel Ait-Ammar, Christine Bonnal, Jean-Claude Merle, Francoise Botterel, Eric Levesque, Zakaria Riad, Mehdi Mezidi, Hodane Yonis, Mylène Aublanc, Sophie Perinel-Ragey, Floriane Lissonde, Aurore Louf-Durier, Romain Tapponnier, Bruno Louis, Jean-Marie Forel, Magali Bisbal, Samuel Lehingue, Romain Rambaud, Mélanie Adda, Sami Hraiech, Elisa Marchi, Antoine Roch, Vincent Guerin, Sacha Rozencwajg, Matthieu Schmidt, Guillaume Hekimian, Nicolas Bréchot, Jean Louis Trouillet, Sébastien Besset, Guillaume Franchineau, Ania Nieszkowska, Leprince Pascal, Maud Loiselle, Chemam Sarah, Dangers Laurence, Thomas Guillemette, Alice Jacquens, Sebastien Kerever, Bertrand Guidet, Philippe Aegerter, Vincent Das, Muriel Fartoukh, Jan Hayon, Mathieu Desmard, Jean-Pierre Fulgencio, Benjamin Zuber, A Soufi, K Khaleq, D Hamoudi, Charlotte Garret, Matthieu Peron, Emmanuel Coron, Cédric Bretonnière, Etienne Audureau, Winters Audrey, Duvoux Christophe, Jacquelinet Christian, Azoulay Daniel, Feray Cyrille, Wissal Aissaoui, Kawtar Rghioui, Wafae Haddad, Houcine Barrou, Anna Carteaux-Taeib, Renato Lupinacci, Gilles Manceau, Florence Jeune, Christophe Tresallet, Sahar Habacha, Ines Fathallah, Aymen Zoubli, Rafaa Aloui, Nadia Kouraichi, Emilie Jouet, Julie Badin, Brice Fermier, Marc Feller, Mathieu Serie, Jérôme Pillot, William Marie, Chloé Gisbert-Mora, Camille Vinclair, Pierre Lesbordes, Pascal Mathieu, Fabienne De Brabant, Emmanuel Muller, Marie-Aline Robaux, Mikhael Giabicani, Antoine Marchalot, Stéphanie Gelinotte, Pierre Louis Declercq, Jean-Pierre Eraldi, François Bougerol, Nicolas Meunier-Beillard, Hervé Devilliers, Jean-Philippe Rigaud, Camille Verrière, Fanny Ardisson, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Gwenaëlle Jacq, Akli Chermak, Alexandre Lautrette, Matthieu Legrand, Alexis Soummer, Guillaume Thiery, Alice Cottereau, Emmanuel Canet, Marie Caujolle, Jérôme Allyn, Dorothée Valance, Caroline Brulliard, Olivier Martinet, Julien Jabot, Thomas Gallas, David Vandroux, Nicolas Allou, Arthur Durand, Rémi Nevière, Florian Delguste, Eric Boulanger, Sebastien Preau, Ruste Martin, Hélène Cochet, Jean Pierre Ponthus, Virginie Amilien, Martial Tchir, Elise Barsam, Mohsen Ayoub, Jean Francois Georger, Izaute Guillame, Julie Assaraf, Simona Tripon, Maxime Mallet, Guilaume Barbara, Guillaume Louis, Stéphane Gaudry, Nicolas Barbarot, Angéline Jamet, Hervé Outin, Sébastien Gibot, Pierre-Edouard Bollaert, Mathilde Holleville, Stéphane Legriel, Anne Laure Chateauneuf, Sébastien Cavelot, Jean-Denis Moyer, Jean Pierre Bedos, Philippe Merle, Aurelie Laine, De Sa Natalie, Mathieu Cornuault, Jérome Libot, Karim Asehnoune, Bertrand Rozec, Jacques Dantal, Michel Videcoq, Thècle Degroote, Emmanuelle Jaillette, Farid Zerimech, Balduyck Malika, Jean-François Llitjos, Marlène Amara, Guillaume Lacave, Béatrice Pangon, José Mavinga, Joseph Nsiala Makunza, M E Mafuta, Yves Yanga, Amisi Eric, Jp Ilunga, Ma Kilembe, Fanny Alby-Laurent, Julie Toubiana, Amel Mokline, Achraf Laajili, Helmi Amri, Imene Rahmani, Nidhal Mensi, Lazheri Gharsallah, Sofiene Tlaili, Bahija Gasri, Rym Hammouda, Amen Allah Messadi, Pierre-Antoine Allain, Nathallie Gault, Catherine Paugam-Burtz, Arnaud Foucrier, Bassem Chatbri, Yousra Bourbiaa, Lamia Thabet, Arthur Neuschwander, Looten Vincent, Jennifer Beck, Chhor Vibol, Yavchitz Amelie, Matthieu Resche-Rigon, Jean MantzRomain Pirracchio, Côme Bureau, Maxens Decavèle, Sébastien Campion, Roukia Ainsouya, Marie-Cécile Niérat, Hélène Prodanovic, Mathieu Raux, Thomas Similowski, Bruno-Pierre Dubé, Suela Demiri, Martin Dres, Faten May, Hervé Quintard, Ilias Kounis, Faouzi Saliba, Stephane André, Marc Boudon, Philippe Ichai, Aline Younes, Lionel Nakad, Audrey Coilly, Teresa Antonini, Rodolphe Sobesky, Eleonora De Martin, Didier Samuel, Noemie Hubert, Mai-Anh Nay, Johann Auchabie, Bruno Giraudeau, Reignier Jean, Michaël Darmon, Stephane Ruckly, Maïté Garrouste-Orgeas, Elisabeth Gratia, Dany Goldgran-Toledano, Samir Jamali, Anne Sylvie Dumenil, Carole Schwebel, Laurent Brisard, Philippe Bizouarn, Thierry Lepoivre, Johanna Nicolet, Jean Christophe Rigal, Jean Christian Roussel, Cherifa Cheurfa, Julien Abily, Thomas Lescot, Isaline Page, Stéphanie Warnier, Monique Nys, Anne-Françoise Rousseau, Pierre Damas, Fabrice Uhel, Mathieu Lesouhaitier, Murielle Grégoire, Baptiste Gaudriot, Arnaud Gacouin, Yves Le Tulzo, Erwan Flecher, Karin Tarte, Jean-Marc Tadié, Quentin Georges, M Soares, Kyeongman Jeon, Sandra Oeyen, Chin Kook Rhee, Pascale Gruber, Marlies Ostermann, Quentin Hill, Peter Depuydt, Christelle Ferra, Alice Muller, Bourmaud Aurelie, Christopher Niles, Fabien Herbert, Sylviane Pied, Séverine Loridant, Nadine François, Anne Bignon, Boualem Sendid, Caroline Lemaitre, Celine Dupre, Aymen Zayene, Lucie Portier, Nathalie De Freitas Caires, Philippe Lassalle, Aymeric Le Neindre, Pascal Selot, Daniel Ferreiro, Maria Bonarek, Stépahen Henriot, Julie Rodriguez, Mara Taddei, Mauro Di Bari, Cheryl Hickmann, Diego Castanares-Zapatero, Louise Deldicque, Peter Van Den Bergh, Gilles Caty, Jean Roeseler, Marc Francaux, Pierre-François Laterre, Bastien Dupuis, Sharam Machayeckhi, Celine Sarfati, Alex Moore, Paula Mendialdua, Emilie Rodet, Catherine Pilorge, Francois Stephan, Saida Rezaiguia-Delclaux, Jonathan Dugernier, Michel Hesse, Thibaud Jumetz, Emilie Bialais, Virginie Depoortere, Jean Bernard Michotte, Xavier Wittebole, François Jamar
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
January 2017: Annals of Intensive Care
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28074415/proceedings-of-r%C3%A3-animation-2017-the-french-intensive-care-society-international-congress
#16
Wulfran Bougouin, Eloi Marijon, Benjamin Planquette, Nicole Karam, Florence Dumas, David Celermajer, Daniel Jost, Lionel Lamhaut, Frankie Beganton, Alain Cariou, Guy Meyer, Xavier Jouven, Côme Bureau, Julien Charpentier, Omar Ben Hadj Salem, Lucie Guillemet, Michel Arnaout, Alexis Ferre, Guillaume Geri, Nicolas Mongardon, Frédéric Pène, Jean-Daniel Chiche, Jean-Paul Mira, Guylaine Labro, François Belon, Vinh-Phuc Luu, Julien Chenet, Guillaume Besch, Marc Puyraveau, Gaël Piton, Gilles Capellier, Maëlle Martin, Jean-Baptiste Lascarrou, Aurélie Le Thuaut, Jean-Claude Lacherade, Laurent Martin-Lefèvre, Maud Fiancette, Isabelle Vinatier, Christine Lebert, Konstantinos Bachoumas, Aihem Yehia, Matthieu Henry-Laguarrigue, Gwenhaël Colin, Jean Reignier, Elodie Privat, Joséphine Escutnaire, Cyrielle Dumont, Valentine Baert, Christian Vilhelm, Hervé Hubert, Vincent Robert-Edan, Karim Lakhal, Andrew Quartin, Brian Hobbs, Cynthia Cely, Cynthia Bell, Tai Pham, Roland Schein, Yimin Geng, Chaan Ng, Stephan Ehrmann, Charlotte Salmon Gandonnière, Julie Boisramé-Helms, Olivier Le Tilly, Isabelle Benz De Bretagne, Emmanuelle Mercier, Julie Mankikian, Anne Bretagnol, Ferhat Meziani, Jean Michel Halimi, Chantal Barin Le Guellec, Stéphane Gaudry, David Hajage, Florence Tubach, Bertrand Pons, Eric Boulet, Alexandre Boyer, Guillaume Chevrel, Nicolas Lerolle, Dorothée Carpentier, Nicolas de Prost, Alexandre Lautrette, Julien Mayaux, Saad Nseir, Jean-Damien Ricard, Didier Dreyfuss, René Robert, Franscesco Garzotto, Eric Kipnis, Ciro Tetta, Claudio Ronco, David Schnell, Bourmaud Aurelie, Marie Reynaud, Christophe Clec'h, Mourad Benyamina, François Vincent, Christophe Mariat, Caroline Bornstain, Stephane Rouleau, Christophe Leroy, Yves Cohen, Jerome Morel, Matthieu Legrand, Jeremy Terreaux, Michaël Darmon, Marie Cantier, Adeline Morisot, Emmanuel Guérot, Emmanuel Canet, Etienne De Montmollin, Guillaume Voiriot, Mathilde Neuville, Jean-François Timsit, Romain Sonneville, Abdallah Fayssoil, Tania Stojkovic, Anthony Behin, Adam Ogna, Frédéric Lofaso, Pascal Laforet, Karim Wahbi, Helene Prigent, Denis Duboc, David Orlikowski, Bruno Eymard, Djillali Annane, Loic Le Guennec, Clémentine Cholet, Nicolas Bréchot, Guillaume Hekimian, Sébastien Besset, Guillaume Lebreton, Ania Nieszkowska, Jean Louis Trouillet, Pascal Leprince, Alain Combes, Charles-Edouard Luyt, Marion Griton, Musa Sesay, Nadia Sibaï De Panthou, Thomas Bienvenu, Matthieu Biais, Karine Nouette-Gaulain, Guillaume Fossat, Florian Baudin, Cécile Coulanges, Sabrine Bobet, Arnaud Dupont, Léa Courtes, Dalila Benzekri, Toufik Kamel, Grégoire Muller, Nicolas Bercault, François Barbier, Isabelle Runge, Marie Skarzynski, Armelle Mathonnet, Thierry Boulain, Youenn Jouan, Noémie Teixera, Claire Hassen-Khodja, Antoine Guillon, Christophe Gaborit, Leslie Grammatico-Guillon, Cécile Rebière, Elie Azoulay, Benoit Misset, Stephane Ruckly, Maïté Garrouste-Orgeas, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Jacques Duranteau, Marie Thuong, Liliane Joseph, Anne Renault, Olivier Lesieur, Anne-Gaelle Si Larbi, Gérald Viquesnel, Benjamin Zuber, Sophie Marque, Stanislas Kandelman, Nicolas Pichon, Bernard Floccard, Marion Galon, Sylvie Chevret, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Valérie Seegers, Stéphane Legriel, Samir Jaber, Jean Yves Lefrant, Danielle Reuter, Olivier Guisset, Christophe Cracco, Amélie Seguin, Jacques Durand-Gasselin, Marine Thirion, Zoé Cohen-Solal, Hélène Foulgoc, Julien Rogier, Elsa Delobbe, Frédérique Schortgen, Pierre Asfar, Boisramé-Helms Julie, David Grimaldi, Grelon Fabien, Nadia Anguel, Lasocki Sigismond, Henry-Lagarrigue Matthieu, Frédéric Gonzalez, Legay François, Christophe Guitton, Maleka Schenck, Doise Jean-Marc, Peter Radermacher, Nancy Kentish-Barnes, Joseph Nsiala Makunza, Mejeni Kamdem Nathalie, Akilimali Pierre, Kilembe Manzanza Adolphe, Rafael Mahieu, Thomas Reydel, Angéline Jamet, Nicolas Chudeau, Julien Huntzinger, Steven Grange, Anne Courte, Jérémie Lemarie, Sébastien Gibot, Julia Champey, Jean Dellamonica, Damien Du Cheyron, Damien Contou, Jean-Marc Tadié, Martin Cour, Gaetan Beduneau, Antoine Marchalot, Laurent Guérin, Sebastien Jochmans, Nicolas Terzi, Sebastien Preau, Christian Brun-Buisson, Armand Mekontso Dessap, Meryl Vedrenne-Cloquet, Sophie Breinig, Camille Jung, Maxime Brussieux, Marie-Odile Marcoux, Xavier Durrmeyer, Renaud Blondé, François Angoulvant, Jérôme Grasset, Jérôme Naudin, Stéphane Dauger, Solenn Remy, Karine Kolev-Descamp, Julie Demaret, Guillaume Monneret, Etienne Javouhey, Maryline Chomton, Michaël Sauthier, Emilie Vallieres, Philippe Jouvet, Guillaume Geslain, Isabelle Guellec, Jérôme Rambaud, Matthieu Schmidt, Peter Schellongowski, Amandine Dorget, Nicolo Patroniti, Fabio Silvio Taccone, Dinis Reis Miranda, Jean Reuter, Hélène Prodanovic, Marc Pierrot, Martin Balik, Sunghoon Park, Claude Guérin, Laurent Papazian, Reignier Jean, Louis Ayzac, Anderson Loundou, Jean-Marie Forel, Mehdi Mezidi, Mylène Aublanc, Sophie Perinel-Ragey, Floriane Lissonde, Aurore Louf-Durier, Romain Tapponnier, Hodane Yonis, Remi Coudroy, Jean-Pierre Frat, Florence Boissier, Arnaud W Thille, Flore Richard, Hélène Le Gullou-Guillemette, Jonathan Fahri, Achille Kouatchet, Laetitia Bodet-Contentin, Denis Garot, Déborah Le Pennec, Laurent Vecellio, Elsa Tavernier, Pierre François Dequin, Jonathan Messika, Yolaine Martin, Natacha Maquigneau, Christelle Puechberty, Annabelle Stoclin, Serge Villard, Aline Dechanet, Audrey De Jong, Marion Monnin, Mehdi Girard, Gérald Chanques, Nicolas Molinari, Maxens Decavèle, Sébastien Campion, Roukia Ainsouya, Marie-Cécile Niérat, Mathieu Raux, Thomas Similowski, Alexandre Demoule, Keyvan Razazi, Martial Tchir, Faten May, Guillaume Carteaux, Rougevin-Baville Pauline, Andronikof Marc, Jean Pierre Bedos, Koukabi Mehrsa, Carole Mauger-Briche, François Mijon, Pierre Trouiller, Benjamin Sztrymf, Pierre Cretallaz, Romain Mermillod-Blondin, Dominique Savary, Ines Sedghiani, Hamdi Doghri, Asma Jendoubi, Dhekra Hamdi, Mohamed Ali Cherif, Youssef Zied El Hechmi, Jerbi Zouheir, Nicolas Persico, Francois Maltese, Cécile Ferrigno, Amandine Bablon, Cécile Marmillot, Antoine Roch, Ines Sedghiani, Grégory Papin, Marc Gainnier, Laurent Argaud, Adrie Christophe, Bertrand Souweine, Dany Goldgran-Toledano, Guillaume Marcotte, Anne Sylvie Dumenil, Schwebel Carole, Jerôme Cecchini, Samuel Tuffet, Muriel Fartoukh, Damien Roux, Martial Thyrault, Mekontso Dessap Armand, Simon Chauveau, Nadège Wesner, Laurence Monnier-Cholley, Naïke Bigé, Hafid Ait-Oufella, Bertrand Guidet, Vincent Dubée, Pierre Labroca, Jérémie Lemarié, Gérard Chiesa, Isabelle Laroyenne, Léo Borrini, Rémi Klotz, Quoc Phan Sy, Marie-Christine Cristina, Jean Paysant, Pierre Fillâtre, Arnaud Gacouin, Matthieu Revest, Pierre Tattevin, Erwan Flecher, Yves Le Tulzo, Matthieu Jamme, Fabrice Daviaud, Nathalie Marin, Michael Thy, Baptiste Duceau, Fanny Ardisson, Valade Sandrine, Marion Venot, Benoît Schlemmer, Lara Zafrani, Stéphanie Pons, Lenka Styfalova, Lila Bouadma, Aguila Radjou, Jordane Lebut, Bruno Mourvillier, Richard Dorent, Marie-Pierre Dilly, Patrick Nataf, Michel Wolff, Aëlle Le Gall, Simon Bourcier, Yacine Tandjaoui-Lambiotte, Vincent Das, Mikael Alves, Naïke Bigé, Chtara Kamilia, Ammar Rania, Najeh Baccouch, Olfa Turki, Hmida Chokri Ben, Mabrouk Bahloul, Mounir Bouaziz, Claire Dupuis, Anne Perozziello, Julien Letheulle, Marc Valette, Cécile Herrmann-Storck, Laura Crosby, Khalid Elkoun, Benjamin Madeux, Frédéric Martino, Hélène Migueres, Pascale Piednoir, Matthias Posch, Guillaume Thiery, Minh-Tu Huynh-Ky, Pierre Alexandre Bouchard, Jean-François Sarrazin, François Lellouche, Mai-Anh Nay, Brice Lortat-Jacob, Bertrand Rozec, Marion Colnot, Nicolas Belin, Loïc Barrot, Jean-Christophe Navellou, Cyrille Patry, Claire Chaignat, Melanie Claveau, Frédéric Claude, Cécile Aubron, Zoe Mcquilten, Michael Bailey, Jasmin Board, Heidi Buhr, Bruce Cartwright, Mark Dennis, Paul Forrest, Carol Hodgson, David Mcilroy, Deirdre Murphy, Lynnette Murray, Vincent Pellegrino, David Pilcher, Jayne Sheldrake, Huyen Tran, Shirley Vallance, Jamie Cooper, Camille Bombled, Charles Vidal, Dimitri Margetis, Julien Amour, Domien Coart, Jasperina Dubois, Tom Van Herpe, Dieter Mesotten, Sébastien Bailly, Jc Lucet, Alain Lepape, François L'hériteau, Martine Aupée, Caroline Bervas, Sandrine Boussat, Anne Berger-Carbonne, Anaïs Machut, Anne Savey, Jean-Jacques Tudesq, Sandrine Valade, Lionel Galicier, Cédric De Bazelaire, Nicolas Munoz-Bongrand, Xavier Mignard, Lucie Biard, Djamel Mokart, Martine Nyunga, Fabrice Bruneel, Antoine Rabbat, Pierre Perez, Anne Pascale Meert, Dominique Benoit, Eric Mariotte, Franck Ehooman, Rebecca Hamidfar-Roy, Yannick Hourmant, Arnaud Mailloux, Alexandra Beurton, Jean-Louis Teboul, Valentina Girroto, Galarza Laura, Christian Richard, Xavier Monnet, Vincent Dubée, Hamid Merdji, Julien Dang, Gabriel Preda, Jean-Luc Baudel, Cyrielle Desnos, Michel Zeitouni, Ines Belaroussi, Antoine Parrot, Clarisse Blayau, Jean-Pierre Fulgencio, Christophe Quesnel, Vincent Labbe, Marc Pineton De Chambrun, François Beloncle, Sybille Merceron, Yannick Fedun, Bernard Lecomte, Jérôme Devaquet, Marc Puidupin, Bruno Verdière, Zahir Amoura, Constance Vuillard, Jais Xavier, Delphine Bourlier, Amar David, Sattler Caroline, Montani David, Simmoneau Gerald, Sitbon Olivier, Marc Humbert, Savale Laurent, Olivier Dujardin, Adrien Bouglé, Hamou Nora Ait, Joe Elie Salem, Najoua El-Helali, Zoé Coppere, Aude Gibelin, Clementine Taconet, Michel Djibre, Adel Maamar, Elen Colobert, Pierre Fillatre, Fabrice Uhel, Christophe Camus, Josquin Moraly, Redouane Dahoumane, Eric Maury, Boun Kim Tan, Vivier Emmanuel, Misslin Pauline, Parmeland Laurence, Poirié Philippe, Jean-Ralph Zahar, Haond Catherine, Pommier Christian, Ait-Bouziad Karim, Hocine Mounia, Témime Laura, Vero Hanitra Rasoldier, Guy Mager, Jean-Pierre Eraldi, Stéphanie Gelinotte, François Bougerol, Julien Dehay, Jean-Philippe Rigaud, Pierre Louis Declercq, Julien Michel, Nejla Aissa, Sandrine Henard, Philippe Guerci, Ichraq Latar, Bruno Levy, Nicolas Girerd, Antoine Kimmoun, Saousen Ben Abdallah, Sabrine Nakaa, Kmar Hraiech, Dhouha Ben Braiek, Ali Adhieb, Abdelwaheb M'ghirbi, Ali Ousji, Zeineb Hammouda, Fekri Abroug, Walid Sellami, Zied Hajjej, Walid Samoud, Iheb Labbene, Mustapha Ferjani, Fatma Kaaniche Medhioub, Rania Allela, Najla Ben Algia, Samar Cherif, Delphine Attia, Andrianjafy Herinjatovo, Xavier Laborne Francois, Med Aziz Bouhouri, Mohamed Taoufik Slaoui, A Soufi, K Khaleq, D Hamoudi, A Nsiri, R Harrar, Eric Maury, Suzanne Goursaud, Maxime Gauberti, Paul-Emile Labeyrie, Thomas Gaberel, Véronique Agin, Eric Maubert, Denis Vivien, Clément Gakuba, Anwar Armel, Rchi Abdou, Samira Kalouch, Khalid Yaqini, Aziz Chlilek, Walid Sellami, Soumaya Ben Yedder, Alexandre Tonnelier, Fabien Hervé, Guillaume Halley, Jean-Luc Frances, Mickael Moriconi, Mathieu Saoli, Aude Garnero, Didier Demory, Jean Michel Arnal, Bertrand Canoville, Cédric Daubin, Jennifer Brunet, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Salah Snouda, Chiekh Imen Ben, Moez Kaddour, Islem Ouanes, Mahdi Marzouk, Françoise Haniez, Hélène Jaillet, Henri Maas, Pierre Andrivet, Christian Darné, François Viau, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Islem Ouanes, Laurence Dangers, Claire Montlahuc, Sébastien Perbet, Islem Ouanes, Zeineb Hamouda, Sabrine Nakee, Lamia Ouanes-Besbes, Khaoula Meddeb, Ahmed Khedher, Nesrine Sma, Jihene Ayachi, Messaouda Khelfa, Nesrine Fraj, Hend Ben Lakhal, Hedia Hammed, Raja Boukadida, Hajer Hafsa, Imed Chouchene, Mohamed Boussarsar, Braiek Dhouha Ben, Lamia Ouanes-Besbes, Kaoutar Benatti, A Dafir, W Aissaoui, W Elallame, W Haddad, R Cherkab, C Elkettani, L Barrou, Zakaria Ait Hamou, Xavier Repessé, Cyril Charron, Alix Aubry, Alexis Paternot, Julien Maizel, Michel Slama, Antoine Vieillard-Baron, Ahlem Trifi, Sami Abdellatif, Meriem Fatnassi, Foued Daly, Rochdi Nasri, Khaoula Ben Ismail, Salah Ben Lakhal, Florian Bazalgette, Aurelien Daurat, Claire Roger, Laurent Muller, Denis Doyen, Rémi Plattier, Alexandre Robert, Hervé Hyvernat, Gilles Bernardin, Mathieu Jozwiak, Julia Gimenez, Pablo Mercado, François Depret, Najla Tilouch, Houda Mater, Ben Sik Ali Habiba, Oussama Jaoued, Rim Gharbi, Mohamed Fekih Hassen, Souheil Elatrous, Pierre Pasquier, Quentin Vuillemin, Jean-Vivien Schaal, Thibault Martinez, Sandrine Duron, Marion Trousselard, Pierre-Eric Schwartzbrod, Thomas Baugnon, Laurent Dupic, Caroline Duracher Gout, Laure De Saint Blanquat, Sylvie Séguret, Gaelle Le Ficher, Gilles Orliaguet, Philippe Hubert, Naïke Bigé, Guillaume Leblanc, Raphael Briand, Lucas Brousse, Valentine Brunet, Léonard Chatelain, Dominique Prat, Frédéric Jacobs, Nadège Demars, Olfa Hamzaoui, Guy Moneger, Benjamin Sztrymf, Emilie Duburcq-Gury, Léa Satre-Buisson, Thibault Duburcq, Julien Poissy, Laurent Robriquet, Merce Jourdain, Thierry Sécheresse, Mattéo Miquet, Alexis Simond, Pascal Usseglio, Yamina Hamdaoui, Mohamed Boussarsar, Victoire Desailly, Patrick Brun, Pauline Iglesias, Jérémie Huet, Clémence Masseran, Antoine Claudon, Clément Ebeyer, Thomas Truong, Antoine Tesnière, Alexandre Mignon, Stéphane Gaudry, Dabor Resiere, Ruddy Valentino, Julien Fabre, Benoit Roze, Jean-Louis Ferge, Cyrille Charbatier, Sabia Marie, Michel Scholsser, Signate Aitsatou, Mathieu Raad, Andre Cabie, Hossein Mehdaoui, Clement Cousin, Christophe Rousseau, Jean-François Llitjos, Fanny Alby-Laurent, Julie Toubiana, Nadia Belaidouni, Marlène Cherruault, Jérome Tamburini, Didier Bouscary, Sarah Fert, Eugénie Delile, Emmanuel Besnier, David Coquerel, Rémi Nevière, Vincent Richard, Fabienne Tamion, Chaojie Wei, Huguette Louis, Schmitt Margaux, Albuisson Eliane, Orlowski Sophie, Antoine Kimmoun, Zakaria Riad, Marine Coroir, Bernard Rémy, Bombled Camille, Jeremie Joffre, Philippe Aegerter, Dejan Ilic, Marc Ginet, Caroline Pignard, Philippe Nguyen, Guillaume Mourey, Emmanuel Samain, Sebastien Pili-Floury, Romain Jouffroy, Caill Nicolas, Jean-Claude Alvarez, Maraffi Tomasso, Pascal Philippe, Jean-Herlé Raphalen, J Baud Frédéric, Benoit Vivien, Carli Pierre, Frederic Baud, Hana Fredj, Youssef Blel, Nozha Brahmi, Hassen Ben Ghezala, Anne-Sophie Hanak, Isabelle Malissin, Joel Poupon, Patricia Risede, Lucie Chevillard, Bruno Megarbane, Manel Barghouth, Aymen M'rad, Marwa Ben Hmida, Hafedh Thabet, Hao Liang, Jacques Callebert, Camille Lagard, Bruno Megarbane, Sahar Habacha, Bassem Chatbri, Christophe Camillerapp, Laurence Labat, Marion Soichot, Pierre Garçon, Antoine Goury, Lamia Kerdjana, Sebastian Voicu, Nicolas Deye, Bruno Megarbane, Anwar Armel, Benqqa Anas, Mezgui Othman, S Moumine, S Kalouch, K K Yakini, A Chlilek, Ahmed Hajji, Assaad Louati, Ammar Khaldi, Aida Borgi, Nargess Ghali, Asma Bouziri, Khaled Menif, Jaballah Najla Ben, Anwar Armel, Jeanne Brochon, Mihaela Dumitrescu, Sarah Thévenot, Jean-Pascal Saulnier, Khaled Husseini, Catherine Laland, Julie Cremniter, Anne Bousseau, Olivier Castel, Cassandra Brémaud-Csizmadia, Margot Diss, Aurélie Portefaix, Julien Berthiller, Yves Gillet, Nabil Tabet Aoul, Ali Douah, Zakaria Addou, Houari Youbi, Mohamed Moussati, Kamel Belhabiche, Souad Mir, Sanaa Abada, Zerhouni Amel, Nabil Aouffen, Zina Bouzit, Ahmed H Grati, Gilles F Dhonneur, Mohamed Boussarsar, Nicolas Lau, Ilham Mezhari, Nicolas Roucaud, Matthieu Le Meur, Rémi Paulet, Jean-Michel Coudray, Wahiba Imène Ghomari, Reda Boumlik, Vincent Peigne, Jean-Louis Daban, Mathieu Boutonnet, Bernard Lenoir, Hafiani Yassine, Cheikh Chaigar Mohamed, Allali Khalid, Moussaid Ihssan, Elyoussoufi Said, Salmi Said, Amira Ben Jazia, Jaziri Fatima, Skouri Wafa, Bennasr Maha, Ben Abdelghni Khaoula, Turki Sami, B Abdallah Taeib, Fatma Kaaniche Medhioub, Virginie Rollet-Cohen, Philippe Sachs, Zied Merchaoui, Sylvain Renolleau, Mehdi Oualha, Maxime Eloi, Sandrine Jean, Maryne Demoulin, Cécile Valentin, Julia Guilbert, Hervé Walti, Ricardo Carbajal, Pierre-Louis Leger, Yasemin Karaca-Altintas, Astrid Botte, Julien Labreuche, Elodie Drumez, Patrick Devos, Franck Bour, Francis Leclerc, Ayari Ahmed, Menif Khaled, Assaad Louati, Borgi Aida, Khaldi Ammar, Ghali Narjess, Hajji Ahmed, Bouziri Asma, Nejla Ben Jaballah, Pierre-Louis Leger, Julien Pansiot, Valérie Besson, Bruno Palmier, Olivier Baud, Bruno Cauli, Christiane Charriaut-Marlangue, Amélie Mansuy, Fabrice Michel, Stéphane Le Bel, Julia Boubnova, Fabrice Ughetto, Caroline Ovaert, Virginie Fouilloux, Olivier Paut, Matthias Jacquet-Lagrèze, Nicolas Tiebergien, Najib Hanna, Jean-Noël Evain, Florent Baudin, Sonia Courtil-Teyssedre, Dominique Bompard, Marc Lilot, Laurent Chardonal, Jean-Luc Fellahi, Claire Claverie, Guillaume Pouessel, Aimée Dorkenoo, Jean-Marie Renaudin, Mireille Eb, Antoine Deschildre, Stéphane Leteurtre, Hafiani Yassine, Belkadi Kamal, Oboukhlik Adil, Aalalam Ouafa, Moussaoui Mouhamed, Charkab Rachid, Barrou Lahoucine, Fahmi Dachraoui, Sabrine Nakkaa, Hammouda Zaineb, Dorra Mlika, Olfa Gloulou, Mohamed Boussarsar, Setti-Aouicha Zelmat, Djamila-Djahida Batouche, Belkacem Chaffi, Fatima Mazour, Nadia Benatta, Ines Fathallah, Rafaa Aloui, Aymen Zoubli, Nadia Kouraichi, Ines Fathallah, N Kouraichi, Shireen Salem, Eric Vicaut, Bruno Megarbane, David Ambroise, Anne-Marie Loriot, Emmanuel Bourgogne, Bruno Megarbane, Hatem Ghadhoune, Guissouma Jihene, Insaf Trabelsi, Hend Allouche, Habib Brahmi, Mohamed Samet, Hatem El Ghord, Rodolphe Lebeau, Jean-Louis Laplanche, Nadia Benturquia, Bruno Megarbane, Youssef Blel, A M'rad, Fatma Essafi, A Benabderrahim, Romain Jouffroy, Dabor Resiere, Bruno Sanchez, Jocelyn Inamo, Bruno Megarbane, Djamila-Djahida Batouche, Amel Zerhouni, Kheira Tabeliouna, Amine Negadi, Zahia Mentouri, Fanny Le Gall, Jean-Luc Hanouz, Hervé Normand, Abdo Khoury, Fatimata Seydou Sall, Alban De Luca, Aurore Pugin, Lionel Pazart, Chrystelle Vidal, Franck Leroux, Abdo Khoury, Erwan L'Her, Nicolas Marjanovic, Abdo Khoury, Thibault Desmettre, Christophe Lambert, Sophie Perinel Ragey, Loredana Baboi, Jean-Etienne Bazin, Catherine Koffel, Gilles Dhonneur, Zina Bouzit, Larbi Bradai, Issam Ben Ayed, Fethi Aissa, Hakim Haouache, Yoann Marechal, Patrick Biston, Michael Piagnerelli, Perrine Bortolotti, Delphine Colling, Vincent Colas, Benoit Voisin, Florent Dewavrin, Thierry Onimus, Patrick Girardie, Fabienne Saulnier, Tomas Urbina, Yann Nguyen, Anne-Lise Druoton, Marc Soudant, Damien Barraud, Marie Conrad, Aurélie Cravoisy-Popovic, Lionel Nace, Pierre-Edouard Bollaert, Ruste Martin, Laurent Bitker, Jean-Christophe Richard, David Brossier, Isabelle Goyer, Christopher Marquis, Marie Lampin, Alain Duhamel, Hélène Béhal, Tahar Dhaoui, Véronique Godeffroy, Eve Devouge, Dominique Evrard, Florence Delepoulle, Sylvie Racoussot, Bruno Grandbastien, Marie Lampin, Claire Heilbronner, Emeline Roy, Alexandra Masson, Alice Hadchouel-Duvergé, Virginie Rigourd, Elise Delacroix, Isabelle Wroblewski, Isabelle Pin, Anne Ego, Valerie Payen, Thierry Debillon, Anne Millet, Julien Denot, Véronique Berthelot, Emilie Thueux, Marie Reymond, Alexandra De Larrard, Alain Amblard, Pierre-Louis Leger, Nabil Tabet Aoul, Virginie Lemiale, Johanna Oziel, Noelle Brule, Anne-Sophie Moreau, Takoua Marhbène, Salma Sellami, Amira Jamoussi, Samia Ayed, Emna Mhiri, Leila Slim, Jalila Ben Khelil, Mohamed Besbes, Sylvain Chawki, Aicha Hamdi, Magali Ciroldi, Alice Cottereau, Edouard Obadia, Yoann Zerbib, Claire Andrejak, Sylvie Ricome, Hervé Dupont, François Baudin, Pauline Dureau, Audrey Tanguy, Charlotte Arbelot, Hassen Kais Ben, Ahmed Charfeddine, Benjamin Granger, Lucile Laporte, Coralie Hermetet, Kais Regaieg, Rim Khemakhem, Hedi Chelly, Chaigar Mohammed Cheikh, Hamid Mountij, Kawtar Rghioui, Wafae Haddad, Rachid Cherkab, Houcine Barrou, Aitmouden Naima, Othmani M Bennani, Kais Regaieg, Ahmed Douib, Amal Samet, Pierre-Julien Cungi, Cédric Nguyen, Jean Cotte, Erwan D'aranda, Eric Meaudre, Jean-Phillipe Avaro, Mohamed Taoufik Slaoui, Amel Mokline, Imene Rahmani, Achraf Laajili, Helmi Amri, Lazheri Gharsallah, Bahija Gasri, Sofiene Tlaili, Rym Hammouda, Amen Allah Messadi
No abstract text is available yet for this article.
January 2017: Annals of Intensive Care
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28050664/rifampicin-for-idiopathic-granulomatous-lobular-mastitis-a-promising-alternative-for-treatment
#17
Omar Farouk, Mohamed Abdelkhalek, Ahmed Abdallah, Ahmed Shata, Ahmed Senbel, Essam Attia, Mohamed Abd Elghaffar, Mahmoud Mesbah, Nermine Soliman, Maha Amin, Dina El-Tantawy
BACKGROUND: Idiopathic granulomatous lobular mastitis (IGLM) is a chronic, non-caseating, inflammatory breast disease of obscure aetiology characterized by multiple masses, abscesses and sinus formation. There is no standard treatment to date, but surgical procedures and systemic corticosteroids are effective in its treatment despite high recurrence rates. PATIENTS AND METHODS: This prospective study including 30 patients with IGLM between November 2012 and May 2016 aimed to investigate the possibility of administration of Rifampicin (300 mg twice daily for a period of 6-9 months) as an alternative therapy for both surgery and corticosteroids in patients with IGLM...
January 3, 2017: World Journal of Surgery
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28035071/heterogeneity-in-sarcoma-cell-lines-reveals-enhanced-motility-of-tetraploid-versus-diploid-cells
#18
Mohamed Jemaà, Samer Abdallah, Gwendaline Lledo, Gaelle Perot, Tom Lesluyes, Catherine Teyssier, Pierre Roux, Juliette van Dijk, Frederic Chibon, Ariane Abrieu, Nathalie Morin
Soft tissue sarcomas with complex genomics are very heterogeneous tumors lacking simple prognosis markers or targeted therapies. Overexpression of a subset of mitotic genes from a signature called CINSARC is of bad prognosis, but the significance of this signature remains elusive. Here we precisely measure the cell cycle and mitosis duration of sarcoma cell lines and we found that the mitotic gene products overexpression does not reflect variation in the time spent during mitosis or G2/M. We also found that the CINSARC cell lines, we studied, are composed of a mixture of aneuploid, diploid, and tetraploid cells that are highly motile in vitro...
December 27, 2016: Oncotarget
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28026871/radiation-therapy-dose-is-associated-with-improved-survival-for-unresected-anaplastic-thyroid-carcinoma-outcomes-from-the-national-cancer-data-base
#19
Todd A Pezzi, Abdallah S R Mohamed, Tommy Sheu, Pierre Blanchard, Vlad C Sandulache, Stephen Y Lai, Maria E Cabanillas, Michelle D Williams, Christopher M Pezzi, Charles Lu, Adam S Garden, William H Morrison, David I Rosenthal, Clifton D Fuller, G Brandon Gunn
BACKGROUND: The outcomes of patients with unresected anaplastic thyroid carcinoma (ATC) from the National Cancer Data Base (NCDB) were assessed, and potential correlations were explored between radiation therapy (RT) dose and overall survival (OS). METHODS: The study cohort was comprised of patients who underwent either no surgery or grossly incomplete resection. Correlates of OS were explored using univariate analysis and multivariable analysis (MVA). RESULTS: In total, 1288 patients were analyzed...
December 27, 2016: Cancer
https://www.readbyqxmd.com/read/28018286/intra-arterial-infusion-of-autologous-bone-marrow-mononuclear-stem-cells-in-subacute-ischemic-stroke-patients
#20
Azza Abass Ghali, Mohamed Khalil Yousef, Osama AbdAllah Ragab, Enas Arafa ElZamarany
INTRODUCTION: Based on many preclinical and small clinical trials, stem cells can help stroke patient with the possibility of replacing the cells and supporting the remaining cells. The aim of this study was to evaluate the safety and feasibility of bone marrow mononuclear (BMMN) stem cell transplantation in subacute ischemic stroke patients. MATERIALS AND METHODS: Thirty-nine (n = 39) patients with subacute ischemic cerebral infarct due to large artery occlusion in the middle cerebral artery (MCA) territory were recruited...
2016: Frontiers in Neurology
keyword
keyword
103113
1
2
Fetch more papers »
Fetching more papers... Fetching...
Read by QxMD. Sign in or create an account to discover new knowledge that matter to you.
Remove bar
Read by QxMD icon Read
×

Search Tips

Use Boolean operators: AND/OR

diabetic AND foot
diabetes OR diabetic

Exclude a word using the 'minus' sign

Virchow -triad

Use Parentheses

water AND (cup OR glass)

Add an asterisk (*) at end of a word to include word stems

Neuro* will search for Neurology, Neuroscientist, Neurological, and so on

Use quotes to search for an exact phrase

"primary prevention of cancer"
(heart or cardiac or cardio*) AND arrest -"American Heart Association"